2018 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

October 13th

9:00am Walk Around
9:30am Coaches Meeting
Girls Race 10am
Boys Race 10:30am
Awards to Follow

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
jcorn@benton47.org
school: 618-438-4011 x1003
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)

Class L Boys Cross Country Team Results

Class L Boys Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 Marion 84
2 Collinsville 93
3 Olney 128
4 Carriel (O'Fallon) 136
5 Triad 152
6 Waterloo 166
7 Mascoutah 181
8 Salem 196
9 Fulton (O'Fallon) 244
10 Wolf Branch 294

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Trey Peterson
Collinsville 10:07.9
2 Benja Stone Marion 10:14.5
3 Joe Schwartz Waterloo 10:15.6
4 Hugo Gonzalez Collinsville 10:29.2
5 Ethan Williams West Frankfort 10:29.8
6 Holden Hough Olney 10:34.0
7 Nathan Encinas  Mascoutah 10:34.6
8 Cole Gruenke Wesclin 10:44.1
9 Bryson Bode Collinsville 10:45.8
10 Eli Greenstreet Carriel (O'Fallon) 10:46.7

2018 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Foundation Park, Centralia, IL
 
OCTOBER 13th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:30am-Coaches Meeting
10:00am-Girls Race
10:30am-Boys Race
Awards to Follow
 
Mike Nuedecker - Meet Manager - Cell: 618-339-3580
St. Mary's Catholic School, Centralia, IL
 
Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)
 
 
 
 

Class S Boys
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 St Mark's Lutheran
83
2 Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 116
3 Maryville Christian 138
4 St Joesph Olney 146
5 204 Pinckneyville 255
6 Selmaville 261
7 OLMC 297
8 Nashville 304
9 First Baptist Academy 337
10 North Wamac-Irvington Co-op 357

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Jarrett Doll
St Joesph Olney 10:05.7
2 Preston Long Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 10:24.5
3 Isaac Teel Pinckneyville 204 10:35.4
4 Ian Justic Central City 10:40.0
5 Cayton Cratch St Mark's 10:43.1
6 James Gillihan Maryville Christian 10:44.8
7 Chase Smith Wayne City 10:47.8
8 Tanner Alton North Wamac-Irvington Co-op  10:49.1
9 Carter Wasson St Mark's 10:50.0
10 Peyton Broyles  First Baptist Academy 10:50.0

 

::cck::3388::/cck::
::introtext::

2018 Cross Country Classifications

CLASS L TEAMS (501 & Above)  
Benton Emge Smithton
Breese Fairfield Olney
Carbondale   Flora Salem
Carriel-OF Fulton-OF Sparta
Carmi Gallatin Co. Triad
Carterville Harrisburg Unity Point
Centralia Herrin Waterloo
Chester Highland West Frankfort
Christopher Marion Wesclin
Collinsville Massac Co. Whiteside-BV
Dupo Mt.Vernon Wolf Branch
DuQuoin Murphysboro   
Eldorado Red Bud  

 

CLASS S TEAMS (Below 501)
Allendale-St.Mary's co-op Odin
Altamont Lutheran OLMC-Herrin
Ashley Opdyke Belle-Rive
Aviston Pinckneyville #204
Bluford Pope County
Central City Raccoon
Crab Orchard Rome
Creal Springs-Adams Selmaville
Evansville St.Andrew-Im. Lu. Co-op
Farrington St.Bruno Cath.-Pinckneyville
Field St.Clare-O'Fallon
First Baptist Acad.-O'Fallon   St.Joe Catholic-Olney
Geff St.John Luth.-Chester
Good Shepherd-Collinsville St.John Lutheran-RB
Grand Prairie St.Marks Lu.-Steeleville
Hardin County St.Mary's-Centralia
Imm. Conception-Columbia St.Mary's-Mt.Vernon
Kell St.Theresa-ACA Co-op
Lick Creek Steeleville
Marissa Summersville
Maryville Christian Tamaroa
Nashville Tr.Lu.-Red Bud
New Hebron-Robinson Unity Christian-Energy
New Hope Waltonville
New Horizon-Centralia Wayne City
Norris City Omaha-Enfield Willow Grove
N.Wamac-Irvington Co-op Woodlawn

 

::/introtext::
2017 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 14th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting (shelter #1)
10:00am-Girls Report to Start
10:30am-Girls Race
11:00am-Boys Report to Start
11:30am-Boys Race
Noon: Girls and Boys Awards at Stage
 
Marcia Stinde - Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
School: 618-548-3492 FAX: 618-548-9673
 
 
 
 

Class S Boys
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 Maryville Christian
118
2 Raccoon 139
3 St Mark's Steeleville 148
4 St Joesph Olney 155
5 NCOE 158
6 OLMC - Herrin 160
7 Selmaville 202
8 Wayne City 225
9 St Mary Centralia 251
10 Pinckneyville 204 267

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Seth Hammerski Bluford
10:20.5
2 Taylor Sullivan-Dreyer Creal Springs - Adams 10:54.0
3 Ruben Pullum OLMC - Herrin 11:02.5
4 Brandon Hamburg Odin 11:05.7
5 Kyle Friend Odin 11:17.7
6 Jarrett Doll St Joesph Olney 11:22.8
7 Isaac Teel Pinckneyville 204 11:26.8
8 Cameron Beckett Maryville Christian 11:35.0
9 Gehrig Jones Allendale 11:36.4
10 Taj McKinney Wayne City 11:38.5

2017 Class S Boys Cross Country State Top 10 Individuals2017 Class S Boys Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

2017 Class S Boys Cross Country State Champions - Maryville Christian 2

2017 Class S Boys Cross Country - State Champions - Maryville Christian

2017 Class S Boys Cross Country State 2nd Place - Raccoon

2017 Class S Boys Cross Country - 2nd Place - Raccoon

2017 Class S Boys Cross Country State 3rd Place - St Marks Lutheran Steeleville

2017 Class S Boys Cross Country - 3rd Place - St Mark's Lutheran Steeleville

2017 Class S Boys Cross Country State 4th Place - St Joe Olney

2017 Class S Boys Cross Country - 4th Place - St Joseph Olney

2017 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet 
Benton City Park in Benton  

October 14th 
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Boys Race 10:30am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
jcorn@benton47.org
school: 618-438-4011 x1003
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country Team Results

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
  1 Waterloo 76
  2 Olney 110
  3 Triad 118
  4 Marion 124
  5 Salem 185
  6 Fulton (O'Fallon) 201
  7 Collinsville 214
  8 Wolf Branch 227
  9 Carriel (O'Fallon) 230
 10 Carterville 265

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
  1 Joe Schwartz
Waterloo 10:18.2
  2 Gavin Hearren Waterloo 10:22.8
  3 Randy Davis Centralia 10:31.8
  4 Benja Stone Marion 10:37.7
  5 Issac Stanford Flora 10:39.9
  6 Cameron Loyet Wolf Branch 10:41.8
  7 Chase Johnston Benton 10:43.7
  8 Geordan Patrylak Collinsville 10:45.2
  9 Raymond Habeck Nashville 10:47.2
 10 John Mitchell Waterloo 10:47.5

 

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country State Top 10 Individuals

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 2017 Class L Boys Cross Country State Champions - Waterloo

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country - State Champions - Waterloo

 2017 Class L Boys Cross Country State 2nd Place - Olney

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country - 2nd Place - Olney

 2017 Class L Boys Cross Country State 3rd Place - Triad

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country - 3rd Place - Triad

 2017 Class L Boys Cross Country State 4th Place - Marion

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country - 4th Place - Marion

2017 Cross Country Classifications

Class L Teams (501 & Above)  
Benton Fulton-OF Olney
Carbondale Gallatin Co. Salem
Carriel-OF Grant Sparta
Carmi Harrisburg Triad
Carterville Herrin Unity Point
Centralia Highland Waterloo
Chester Marion West Frankfort
Christopher Massac Co. Wesclin
Collinsville Mt.Vernon Wolf Branch
Dupo Murphysboro    
Eldorado Nashville
Fairfield Red Bud
Flora Smithton

 

 

CLASS S TEAMS (Below 501) 
Allendale-St.Mary's co-op OLMC-Herrin
Altamont Lutheran Opdyke Belle-Rive
Ashley Pinckneyville #204
Bluford Pope County
Central City Raccoon
Crab Orchard Rome
Creal Springs-Adams Selmaville
Evansville St.Andrew-Im. Lu. Co-op
Farrington St.Bruno Cath.-Pinckneyville
Field St.Joe Catholic-Olney
First Baptist Acad.-O'Fallon St.John Luth.-Chester
Good Shepherd-Collinsville    St.John Cath.-W. Frankfort
Grand Prairie St.Marks Lu.-Steeleville
Hardin County St.Mary's-Centralia
Im. Conc. - Columbia St.Theresa-ACA Co-op
Kell Steeleville
Lick Creek Summersville
Maryville Christian Tamaroa
New Hebron-Robinson Trinity Lutheran-Centralia
New Hope Unity Christian-Energy
New Horizon-Centralia Waltonville
New Simpson Hill Wayne City
Norris City Omaha-Enfield Willow Grove
N.Wamac-Irvington Co-op Woodlawn
Odin  
2016 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 15th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting (shelter #1)
10:00am-Girls Report to Start
10:30am-Girls Race
11:00am-Boys Report to Start
11:30am-Boys Race
Noon: Girls and Boys Awards at Stage
 
Dustin Husk - Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
 
 
 

Class S Boys
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 Trinity Lutheran - Centralia
113
2 OLMC - Herrin 122
3 St Joseph - Olney 134
4 Wayne City 144
5 St Mary - Centralia 145
6 Maryville Christian 148
7 Opdyke-Belle Rive 255
8 Selmaville 261
9 Racoon 301
10 NCOE 317

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Landon James Opdyke-Belle Rive
10:26.2
2 Seth Hammerski Blueford 10.26.7
3 Sam Britt Trinity Lutheran - Centralia 10:48.3
4 Cory Fleeman Trinity Lutheran - Centralia 10:52.8
5 Gavin Dorn St Joe - Olney 10:53.8
6 Dylan Harkins Opdyke-Belle Rive
10:54.2
7 Ty Money NCOE 11:09.6
8 Taylor Sullivan-Dreyer Creal Springs - Adams 11:17.1
9 Quinton Purcell Selmaville 11:22.1
10 Hunter Mays Woodlawn 11:23.1

2016 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton  

October 15th
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Boys Race 10:30am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
jcorn@benton47.org
school: 618-438-4011 x1003
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - @2 Students (8th grade and down)

2016 Class L Boys Cross Country Team Results

2016 Class L Boys Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
  1 Triad 34
  2 Waterloo 96
  3 Collinsville 141
  4 Marion 153
  5 Olney 159
  6 Carriel (O'Fallon) 176
  7 Centralia 199
  8 Highland 203
  9 Salem 244
 10 Mt. Vernon 276

 

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
  1 Ross Bushur
Triad 9:37.0
  2 Justin Mumford Wesclin 9:41.8
  3 Brooks Harlan Centralia 10:19.8
  4 Ty Barbre Carmi-White County 10:28.2
  5 Drake Bleier Triad 10:31.2
  6 Joe Schwartz Waterloo 10:34.9
  7 Geordan Patrylak Collinsville 10:35.8
  8 Gavin Kirby Olney 10:38.1
  9 Tyler Guthrie Triad 10:42.3
 10 Luke Perry Triad 10:45.7

 

2016 Cross Country Classifications

Class L
Benton
Carbondale
Carriel-OF
Carmi
Carterville
Centralia
Chester
Christopher
Collinsville
Eldorado
Fairfield
Fulton-OF
Gallatin Co.
Harrisburg
Herrin
Highland
Marion
Massac Co.
Mt.Vernon
Murphysboro
Nashville
Red Bud
Smithton
Olney
Salem
Triad
Unity Point
Waterloo
West Frankfort
Wesclin

Wolf Branch
Sparta
Flora


Class S
Allendale-St.Mary's co-op
Altamont Lutheran
Ashley
Bluford
Central City
Crab Orchard
Creal Springs-Adams School
Evansville
Farrington
Field
First Baptist Acad.-O'Fallon
Good Shepherd-Edwardsville
Grand Prairie
Im. Conc. - Columbia
Kell
Lick Creek
Maryville Christian
New Hebron-Robinson
New Hope
New Horizon-Centralia
New Simpson Hill
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
N.Wamac-Irvington Co-op
Odin
OLMC-Herrin
Opdyke Belle-Rive
Pinckneyville #204
Pope County
Raccoon
Rome
Selmaville
St.Andrew-Im. Lu. Co-op
St.Teresa-Belleville
St.Bruno Cath.-Pinckneyville
St.Joe Catholic-Olney
St.John Luth.-Chester
St.John Luth.-Red Bud
St.John Cath.-W. Frankfort
St.Marks Lu.-Steeleville
St.Mary's-Centralia
St.Mary's-Ca.-Chester
St.Theresa-ACA Co-op
Steeleville
Summersville
Tamaroa
Trinity Lutheran-Centralia
Unity Christian-Energy
Waltonville
Wayne City
Willow Grove
Woodlawn
::cck::515::/cck::
::introtext::

2015 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton  

October 17th
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Boys Race 10:30am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

2015 SIJHSAA Class L State Boys Cross Country Team Results

2015 SIJHSAA Class L State Boys Cross Country Overall Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Triad 28
 2 Marion 61
 3 Waterloo 109
 4 Highland 193
5 Fulton (O'Fallon) 214
6 Carriel (O'Fallon) 239
7 Olney 249
8 Salem 272
9 Centralia 278
10 Collinsville 293

 

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 John Bruce Marion 9:50.2
2 Ross Bushur Triad 9:59.7
3 Luke Cox Triad 10:19.0
4 Jared Willis Triad 10:33.2
5 Eli Ward Waterloo 10:37.9
6 Ty Barbre Carmi-White County 10:38.6
7 Brooks Harlan Centralia 10:39.2
8 Justin Mumford Wesclin 10:39.8
9 Zach Underwood Marion 10:40.7
10 Ryan Peach Triad 10:41.5

2015 Class L Cross Country Boys Top 10

2015 Class L Boys Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

2015 Class L Cross Country Boys Champions - Triad

2015 Class L Boys Cross Country - State Champions - Triad

2015 Class L Cross Country Boys 2nd Place - Marion.IMG 1804

2015 Class L Boys Cross Country - 2nd Place - Marion

2015 Class L Cross Country Boys 3rd Place - Waterloo

2015 Class L Boys Cross Country - 3rd Place - Waterloo

2015 Class L Cross Country Boys 4th Place - Highland.IMG 1791

2015 Class L Boys Cross Country - 4th Place - Highland

::/introtext::
::cck::514::/cck::
::introtext::
2015 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 17th
9:15am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting
10:30am-Girls Race
11:15am-Boys Race
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL

Class S Boys
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 OLMC (Herrin)
125
2 Trinity Lutheran Centralia 139
3 St Joseph (Olney) 169
4 St Mary (Centralia) 178
5 Steelville Junior High 192
6 Raccoon 253
7 Wayne City 270
8 Maryville Christian 293
9 Rome (Dix) 299
10 Selmaville 331

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Negus Bogard New Hebron Christian (Robinson)
10:49.4
2 Jackson Eddington Pope County 10:51.5
3 Landon James Opdyke-Belle Rive 10:53.7
4 Riley Jennings Grand Prairie 10:53.8
5 Cory Fleeman Trinity Lutheran (Centralia) 10:53.9
6 Seth Hammerski Bluford 11:10.9
7 Sam Britt Trinity Lutheran (Centralia) 11:11.7
8 Gavin Love Nashville 11:18.5
9 Ben Carlson OLMC 11:23.9
10 Benja Stone OLMC 11:31.4

 

2015 Class S Cross Country Boys Top 10
2015 Class S Boys Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

2015 Class S Cross Country Boys State Champions - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Catholic School Herrin

2015 Class S Boys Cross Country - State Champions - OLMC-Herrin

2015 Class S Cross Country Boys 2nd Place - Trinity Lutheran Centralia

2015 Class S Boys Cross Country - 2nd Place - Trinity Lutheran Centralia

2015 Class S Cross Country Boys 3rd Place - St Joseph Olney

2015 Class S Boys Cross Country - 3rd Place - St Joseph Olney

2015 Class S Cross Country Boys 4th Place - St Mary Centralia

2015 Class S Boys Cross Country - 4th Place - St Mary Centralia

::/introtext::

2015 Cross Country Classifications

 

Class L
Benton
Carbondale
Carriel-O'Fallon
Carmi
Carterville
Centralia
Chester
Collinsville
Eldorado
Fairfield
Fulton-O'Fallon
Harrisburg
Herrin
Highland
Marion
Massac County
Mt.Vernon
Murphysboro
Smithton
Olney
Salem
Triad
Unity Point
Waterloo
West Frankfort
Wesclin
Gallatin County
 
Class S
Allendale-St.Mary's co-op
Ashley
Bluford
Central City
Crab Orchard
Creal Springs-Adams School
Evansville
Ffarrington
Field
First Baptist Acad.-O'Fallon
Good Shepherd-Edwardsville
Grand Prairie
Kell
Lick Creek
Maryville Christian
McClellan
Nashville
New Hebron-Robinson
New Hope
New Horizon-Centralia
New Simpson Hill
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
N.Wamac-Irvington Co-op
Odin
OLMC-Herrin
Opdyke Belle-Rive
Pinckneyville #204
Pope County
Raccoon
Rome
Selmaville
St.Andrew-Im. Lu. Co-op
St.Bruno Cath.-Pinckneyville
St.Joe Catholic-Olney
St.John Luth.-Chester
St.John Luth.-Red Bud
St.John Cath.-W. Frankfort
St.Marks Lu.-Steeleville
St.Mary's-Centralia
St.Mary's Cath.-Chester
St.Theresa-ACA Co-op
Steeleville
Summersville
Trinity Lutheran-Centralia
Waltonville
Wayne City
Willow Grove
Woodlawn
Zeigler-Royalton

2014 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton
 

October 18th
10:00 am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

jcorn@benton47.org

 2014 SIJHSAA Class L State Boys Cross Country Team Results

2014 SIJHSAA Class L State Boys Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Triad 59
 2 Marion 84
 3 Waterloo 88
 4 Fulton (O'Fallon) 116
5 Carriel (O'Fallon) 128
6 Olney 191
7 Centralia 240
8 Collinsville 282
9 West Frankfort 238
10 Herrin 291

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Kyle Dismukes Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:17.7
2 Luke Cox Triad 10:39.7
3 Eli Ward Waterloo 10:45.9
4 Ross Bushur Triad 10:47.5
5 John Bruce Marion 10:54.7
6 Chase Williams Olney 10:57.4
7 Gabriel Stephens Carterville 11:01.6
8 Sam Kreinberg Waterloo 11:02.4
9 Drew Ringel Herrin 11:04.5
10 Kyle Hammers West Frankfort 11:08.4

 

2014-Class-L-Boys-Cross-Country-Top-102014 Class L Boys Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 

2014-Class-L-Boys-Cross-Country-1st-Place-Triad2014 Class L Boys Cross Country - State Champions - Triad

 

2014-Class-L-Boys-Cross-Country-2nd-Place-Marion2014 Class L Boys Cross Country - 2nd Place - Marion

 

2014-Class-L-Boys-Cross-Country-3rd-Place-Waterloo 
2014 Class L Boys Cross Country - 3rd Place - Waterloo

 

2014-Class-L-Boys-Cross-Country-4th-Place-Fulton-OFallon
2014 Class L Boys Cross Country - 4th Place - Fulton-O'Fallon

 

2014 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
 
OCTOBER 18th
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL

heymark@ussonet.net or larimer@ussonet.net

 

 

Class S Boys
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 OLMC (Herrin)
73
 2 Steelville Junior High 94
 3 Central City 155
 4 St Joseph (Olney) 206
5 Norris City-Omaha 215
6 Selmaville 242
7 Summersville 260
8 St Mary (Centrali) 266
9 St Theresa-ACA (Salem) 296
10 Wayne City 316

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Lane Harvey New Hope 10:38.0
2 Michael Oliver OLMC (Herrin) 10:58.3
3 Cole Clark Wayne City 11:18.9
4 Bryan Meshil North Wamac-Irvington Co-op 11:21.0
5 Seth Hammerski Bluford 11:21.9
6 Brandon Skaggs Norris City-Omaha 11:23.9
7 Mel Mulholland Steeleville Junior High 11:26.7
8 David Carlson OLMC (Herrin) 11:36.1
9 Gavin Conway Steeleville Junior High 11:38.1
10 Will Brant O'Fallon 1st Baptist Academy 11:40.0

 

2014-Class-S-Boys-Cross-Country-Top-10
2014 Class S Boys Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 

2014-Class-S-Boys-Cross-Country-1st-Place-OLMC-Herrin2014 Class S Boys Cross Country - State Champions - OLMC-Herrin

 

2014-Class-S-Boys-Cross-Country-2nd-Place-Steeleville2014 Class S Boys Cross Country - 2nd Place - Steeleville

 

2014-Class-S-Boys-Cross-Country-3rd-Place-Central-City2014 Class S Boys Cross Country - 3rd Place - Central-City

 

2014-Class-S-Boys-Cross-Country-4th-Place-St-Joseph-Olney2014 Class S Boys Cross Country - 4th Place - St-Joseph-Olney

2014 Cross Country Enrollments

CLASS S TEAMS
(Below 501)
Allendale
Ashley
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
Bluford
Central City
Crab Orchard
Creal Springs-Adams School
Evansville
Field
First Baptist Acad.-O'Fallon
Good Shepherd-Edwardsville
Grand Prairie
Iuka
Maryville Christian
Nashville
New Hebron-Robinson
New Hope
New Horizon-Centralia
New Simpson Hill
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
N.Wamac-Irvington Co-op
Odin
OLMC-Herrin
Opdyke Belle-Rive
Pinckneyville #204
Raccoon
Rome
Selmaville
St.Andrew-Im. Lu. Co-op
St.Bruno Cath.-Pinckneyville
St.Joe Catholic-Olney
St.John Luth.-Chester
St.John Cath.-W. Frankfort
St.Marks Lu.-Steeleville
St.Mary's-Centralia
St.Theresa-ACA Co-op
Steeleville
Summersville
Trinity Lutheran-Centralia
Waltonville
Wayne City
Willow Grove
Woodlawn

 

CLASS L TEAMS
(501 & Above)
Benton
Carbondale
Carriel-O'Fallon
Carmi
Carterville
Centralia
Chester
Collinsville
Eldorado
Fairfield
Fulton-O'Fallon
Harrisburg
Herrin
Highland
Marion
Mt.Vernon
Murphysboro
Smithton
Olney
Salem
Triad
Waterloo
West Frankfort
Wesclin
Unity Point

 

 

2013 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem 
 
OCTOBER 19th
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager 
 
Corrected Results Now Online

pdfSIJHSAA Class S Boys Cross Country State Meet Individual Results

Class S Boys
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Summersville 87
 2 Pinckneyville 204 128
 3 Selmaville 175
 4  Raccoon 189
5  Norris City-Omaha 189
6 Central City 190
7 OLMC 232
8 Bluford 247
9 St Bruno Catholic (Picneyville) 257
10 Odin 317

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Dawson Linder Selmaville 10:50.8
2 Lane Harvey New Hope 11:00.6
3 Garrett Johnson Pinckneyville 204 11:08.5
4 Kylan Rottinghaus St. Andrew (Murphysboro) 11:14.0
5 Evan Williams St Bruno Cathoic (Pinckneyville) 11:16.4
6 Landon Davis Ashley 11:20.4
7 JC Moll Pinckneyville 204 11:22.4
8 Trent Burton Odin 11:22.8
9 Peyton Long Central City 11:33.7
10 Brody Mount Summersville 11:37.8

 

 2013 SIJHSAA Class S Boys - Top Ten
Class S Boys - Top Ten

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Boys 1st - Summersville
Class S Boys State Champions - Summersville

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Boys 2nd - Pinckneyville 204
2nd Place - Pinckneyville 204

 

(Picutre coming soon)

3rd Place - Selmaville

 

(Picutre coming soon)

4th Place - Raccoon

 

 

 

2013 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 19th
Jerry Corn Meet Manager

 pdf2013 SIJHSAA Class L State Boys Cross Country Team Results

pdf2013 SIJHSAA Class L State Boys Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Waterloo 88
 2 Fulton (O'Fallon) 94
 3 Olney 98
 4 Marion 112
5 Herrin 117
6 Salem 135
7 Carriel (O'Fallon) 210
8 Carterville 228
9 Triad 230
10 Smithton 323

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Austin Knight Carterville 10:19.9
2 Adam Lawson Triad 10:24.1
3 Kyle Dismukes Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:46.8
4 Matthew Gilster Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:56.7
5 Colton Towle Herrin 11:02.0
6 Hayden Wimberly Franklin Park-Salem 11:03.6
7 Myles Brown Fulton (O'Fallon) 11:05.4
8 Eli Dodd Waterloo 11:06.9
9 Addison Craig Olney 11:08.9
10 Eli Ward Waterloo 11:09.5

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Boys - Top Ten 

 Class L Boys - Top Ten

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Boys 1st - Waterloo

Class L Boys State Champion - Waterloo

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Boys 2nd Fulton OFallon

2nd Place - Fulton (O'Fallon)

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Boys 3rd Olney

 3rd Place - Olney

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Boys 4th Marion

4th Place - Marion

 

 

  State Meet Champions

One Class
Held at Clay City 1983-1996
 
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
1983 Benton
   
1984 Salem    
1985 Salem    
1986 Clay City
   
1987 Noble
   
1988 Clay City
   
1989 Rome
   
1990 Cowden-Herrick
   
1991
Cowden-Herrick
   
1992 Willow Grove
   
1993
Willow Grove
   
1994
Willow Grove    
1995
Robinson
   
1996
Ewing
   
 
One Class
Held at Benton 1997-1999
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
1997 Benton
   
1998 Salem    
1999 Salem    
 
 
Class S
Held at Benton 2000-2007
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2000 Selmaville
Dane Zeiler (Jefferson) 9:55
2001 Selmaville John Fischer (Raccoon) 10:52
2002 Selmaville Justin Helpingstine (Selmaville) 10:22
2003 Selmaville Jacob Reynolds (Cowden Herrick) 9:58
2004 Selmaville Caleb Cross (Opdyke Bellrive) 9:56
2005 Selmaville Cory Nix (Selmaville) 9:35
2006 Willow Grove
Jared White (Selmaville) 10:13
2007 Iuka Preston Burkett (Selmaville)
10:00
 
Class S
Held at Rend Lake 2008-2009
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2008 Raccoon Preston Burkett (Selmaville)
10:05
2009 Raccoon Colten Wesling (Central City) 12:24
 
Class S
Held at Salem since 2010
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2010 Willow Grove
Colten Wesling (Central City) 10:48
2011 Willow Grove Elijah Pulley (Creal Springs) 10:53
2012 Maryville Christian Joey Wright (New Hebron Christian) 10:54
2013 Summersville Dawson Linder (Selmaville) 10:50
2014 OLMC (Herrin) Lane Harvey (New Hope) 10:38
 
 
Class L
Held at Benton Since 2000
Year Team Champion Individual Champion
Time
2000 Salem Daniel Luis (Highland) 9:34
2001 Highland
Steven Jones (Marion)
10:34
2002 Salem Charles Butler (Olney)
10:20
2003 Highland Kyle Shimer (Robinson) 9:31
2004 O'Fallon Adam Wilkins (Salem) 9:56
2005 Olney Gavin Owen (O'Fallon) 9:51
2006 O'Fallon Mike Scolarici (O'Fallon)
9:43
2007 O'Fallon Dylan Hartley (Benton)
9:43
2008 Triad Alex Riba (O'Fallon)
9:23
2009 Salem Cody Gray (Highland) 9:55
2010 Fulton-O'Fallon Lance Mueller (Waterloo) 9:39
2011 Fulton-O'Fallon Treston Stanley (Olney) 9:47
2012 Salem Jake Schwartz (Waterloo) 9:30
2013 Waterloo Auston Knight (Carterville) 10:19
2014 Triad Kyle Dismukes (Fulton-O'Fallon) 10:17
 

 

SIJHSAA 2013 Cross Country Teams
     
Class L Teams (501 & above)  
Benton   Highland
Carbondale   Marion
Carmi   Mt.Vernon
Carriel-OF   Murphysboro
Carterville   Nashville
Centralia   Smithton
Chester   Olney
Collinsville   Salem
Eldorado   Triad
Fulton-OF   Waterloo
Gallatin Co.   West Frankfort
Harrisburg   Wesclin
Herrin   Unity Point
     
Class S Teams (Below 501)  
Allendale   Opdyke-BR
Ashley   P'ville #204
Bethel Co-op   Raccoon
Bluford   Rome
Central City   St.And. Co-op
Cisne   St.Bruno-PV
Crab Orchard   St.Joe-Olney
Creal Springs   St.John-WF
Evansville   St.John Lu.-CH
Field   St.Marks-SV
Good Shepherd   St.Mary-CEN
Grand Prairie   St.Theresa-SA
Maryville Ch.   Tr.Lu.-CENT
New Hebron   New Hope
New Horizon   N.Simp. Hill
Norris City-O.   Selmaville
N.Wam. Co-op   Summersville
Odin   Waltonville
OLMC-Herrin   Wayne City
    Willow Grove
    Woodlawn

2012 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 13th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

Class L Boys Full Individual Results

Class L Boys Team Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Salem 55
 2 Fulton (O'Fallon) 113
 3 Marion 136
 4 Olney 147
5 Carriel (O'Fallon) 150
6 Triad 159
7 Waterloo 168
8 Highland 232
9 Carterville 243
10 Collinsville 276

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Jake Schwartz
Waterloo 9:30.9
2 Brendon Peterson Collinsville 9:34
3 Zach Young Marion 9:45
4 Caden Owens Franlink Park-Salem 9:47
5 Hayden Wimberly Franklin Park-Salem 9:50
6 Joey Black Carriel-O'Fallon 9:51
7 Luke Meidel Fulton-O'Fallon 9:58
8 Kyle Dismukes Fulton-O'Fallon 10:00
9 Nathan DeMeyer Olney 10:08
10 Austin Knight Carterville 10:09


2012 Class L Boys XC Top 10

Class L Boys Top 10


2012 Class L Boys XC-1st Place-Salem

State Champions - Franklin Park - Salem


2012 Class L Boys XC-2nd Place-Fulton-OFallon

2nd Place - Fulton - O'Fallon


(awaiting picture)

3rd Place - Marion


2012 Class L Boys XC-4th Place-Olney

4th Place - Olney


2012 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem

OCTOBER 13th
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager

 

Class S Boys Full Individual Results

Class S Boys Team Results

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Maryville Christian 125
 2 Nashville 136
 3 Raccoon  145
 4 Pinckneyville 204 157
5  Rome (Dix) 176
6 Bluford 210
7 Selmaville 219
8 Field 278
9 Wayne City 307
10 Trinity Luthern Centralia 307

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Joey Wright New Hebron Christian
10:54.2
2 Luke Cox Maryville Christian 11:04
3 Dawson Linder Selmaville 11:09
4 Landon Willett Wayne City 11:17
5 Caleb Logan Pinckneyville 204 11:18
6 Garrett Johnson Pinckneyville 204 11:20
7 Ray Bailey Nashville 11:25
8 Kylan Rottinghaus St Andrew (Murphysboro) 11:28
9 Xavier Ludwig Trinity Luthern Centralia 11:32.0
10 Mike Cushing Maryville Christian 11:32.2


 2012 Class S Boys Top 10

Class S Boys Top 10


2012 Class S Boys XC-1st Place-Maryville Christian

 Class S Boys State Champions - Marysville Christian


2012 Class S Boys XC-2nd Place-Nashville

2nd Place - Nashville


2012 Class S Boys XC-3rd Place-Raccoon

3rd Place - Raccoon

 


2012 Class S Boys XC-4th Place-Pickneyville 204

4th Place - Pinckneyville 204

2012 CROSS COUNTRY ENROLLMENTS

CLASS L 
Collinsville 4526
Marion 2508
Triad 2342
Carriel-OF 2150
Highland 1975
Fulton-OF 1897
Waterloo 1797
Herrin 1636
Harrisburg 1480
Carbondale 1425
Murphysboro 1424
Mt. Vernon 1416
Carterville 1385
Olney 1372
Centralia 1292
West Frankfort 1276
Benton 1058
Salem 918
Wesclin 908
Carmi 905
Eldorado 783
Chester 628
Unity Point 626
Smithton 501
CLASS S
Nashville 488
North Clay 483
Wayne City 388
Norris City-Omaha 345
Good Shepherd 324
Woodlawn 320
Rome 297
Cisne 286
Crab Orchard 284
OLMC Herrin 278
Field 273
Bluford 267
Summersville 257
Waltonville 249
New Simpson Hill 241
Raccoon 236
Central City 231
Selmaville 220
N. Wamac-Irv. Co-op 192
New Hope 190
Odin 190
Bethel-McClellan Co-op 186
Opdyke Belle-Rive 180
Creal Springs 178
Willow Grove 175
Maryville Christian 168
Pinckneyville #204 163
St. Joe - Olney 160
St. And-Im. Luth Co-op 159
Evansville 143
Ashley 139
St.Bruno 121
New Horizon-Centralia 112
Allendale 105
St.Marks-Steeleville 102
New Hebron-Robinson 98
St.Marys-Centralia 80
St.John-W. Frankfort 79
Grand Prairie 70
St. Theresa-Salem 56
2011 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 15th

 Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
 
 

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Willow Grove 118
 2 Raccoon 162
 3  Maryville Christian 175
 4  Bluford 177
5  Odin 183
6  Central City 194
7  St Joe (Olney) 214
8  Rome (Dix) 229
9  Pinckneyville 204 232
10 Cisne 264

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Elijah Pulley   Creal Springs 10:53
2 Ian Fraily Raccoon 11:01
3 Dustin Quick  Odin 11:08
4  Blake Jones  Rome 11:17
5  Lucas Haake  Willow Grove 11:17
6 Ian Henne  Pinckneyville 204 11:19
7  Joey Wright  New Hebron Christian 11:22
8  Dawson Linder  Selmaville 11:23
9  Luke Cox  Maryville Christian 11:30
10  Skylar Sanders Odin 11:31

2011 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 15th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
 
 

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Fulton (O'Fallon) 44
 2 Highland 72
 3 Olney 76
 4 Salem 121
5 Marion 179
6 Centralia 188
7 Waterloo 195
8 Triad 227
9 Mt. Vernon 244
10 Nashville 266

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Treston Stanley  Olney 9:47.0
2 Dustan Davidson  Fulton (O'Fallon) 9:47.4
3 Bryson Hartman  Fulton (O'Fallon) 9:59
4 Hayden Smart  Highland 10:02
5 Brode Portell  Highalnd 10:03
6 Caden Owens Salem 10:08
7 Jake Schwartz Waterloo 10:11
8 Zack Wells Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:13
9 Hunter Wyatt Olney 10:14
10 T.J. Lambert Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:16

2011 Cross Country Enrollments

 

Class L
Collinsville 4448
Fulton-OF 3450
Carriel-OF 3400
Marion 2566
Triad 2454
Highland 1999
Waterloo 1804
Herrin 1624
Harrisburg 1484
Mt. Vernon 1411
Olney 1421
Murphysboro 1355
Carterville 1350
West Frankfort 1308
Centralia 1254
Carbondale 1215
Benton 1021
Salem 921
Eldorado 769
Chester 660
Nashville 517

 

Class S
Smithton 493
North Clay 467
Wayne City 387
Good Shepherd 350
Norris City-Omaha 333
Cisne 324
Woodlawn 318
Rome 287
Bluford 285
Waltonville 269
Field 261
Summersville 243
Raccoon 235
Central City 225
Selmaville 219
Odin 194
N. Wamac-Irv. Co-op 187
Noble 185
Ashley-Coop 181
Opdyke 180
Willow Grove 178
St. And-Im. Luth Co-op 173
Pinckneyville #204 165
Creal Springs 154
Maryville Christian 152
Bethel 148
St. Joe - Olney 143
St. Marys-Mt.Vernon 140
St.Marks-Steeleville 118
New Hebron-Robinson 115
New Horizon-Centralia 110
Allendale 97
St.John-W. Frankfort 76
Grand Prairie 70
St.Marys-Centralia 69
St. Theresa-Salem 52

 

 Class S Meet - Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 16th

  Mark Larimer  Meet Manager


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Willow Grove
64
 2 St. Joe (Olney) 113
 3 Selmaville 118
 4 Bluford 122
5 Raccoon 205
6 New Hebron Christian 207
7 Irvington-North Wamac 215
8 Rome 235
9 Cisne 241
10 St Theresa 322

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Colten Wesling
(State Champion)
Central City
10:48
2 Ian Frailey Raccoon 11:17
3 Dawson Linder Selmaville 11:22
4 Cody Boughers Willow Grove 11:29
5 Lucas Haake Willow Grove 11:39
6 Elijah Pulley Creal Springs 11:43
7 Drew Grote Good Sheperd 11:50
8 Matthew Devenecia St. Joe (Olney) 11:52
9 Skylar Sanders Odin 11:55
10 Silven Stallard St. Joe (Olney) 11:58

 


 

2010 Boys Cross Country

Class L Meet - Benton City Park in Benton
OCTOBER 16th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

pdf Class L Boys Team Results


Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 O'Fallon - Fulton 77
 2 Waterloo 80
 3 Olney 98
 4 Triad 161
5 Salem 173
6 O'Fallon - Carriel 189
7 Marion 213
8 Centralia 224
9 Carbondale 234
10 Mt. Vernon 285

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L: 

Benton: Alex Riba, O'Fallon  9:23.7(2008)

Place Individual School Time
1 Lance Mueller
(State Champion)
Waterloo 9:39
2 Alex Reed Collinsville 9:45
3 Dorrian Gordan O'Fallon-Carriel 9:52
4 Joyner Deamer Carbondale 10:00
5 Dustin Reed Marion 10:00
6 Denzel McCauley Carbondale 10:05
7 Jonah Wendling Olney 10:06
8 Cole Rodenberg Waterloo 10:07
9 Dustan Davidson O'Fallon-Fulton 10:07
10 Nathan Gembe Caterville 10:09

2009  State Meet Results


Class S
Saturday, October 17th
Rend Lake College
Brent McLain  Meet Manager

pdf Class S Boys Full Individual Results

pdf Class S Boys Team Results

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Raccoon 65
 2 Willow Grove
96
 3 Selmaville
97
 4 Central City
111
5
Good Sheperd Luthern
167
6
Bluford
170
7
St. Joe (Olney) 183
8
New Hebron
244
9
Cisne
283
10
St Theresa
293

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual
School Time
1 Colten Wesling
(State Champion)
Central City
12:24
2
J. Wilemon Rome
12:26
3
R. Brunton
Good Sheperd 12:42
4
T. McDaniel
Central City 12:46
5
C. Hostefler
New Hebron
12:47
6
A. Ezell
Summersville 12:48
7
Ian Frailey
Raccoon 12:51
8
T. Hawk Good Sheperd
12:52
9
C. Boughers
Willow Grove
12:56
10
B. Beaver
Willow Grove
12:58

 


Class L

Saturday, October 17th

Benton City Park

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

pdf Class L Boys Team Results

 


Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Salem 74
 2 Carbondale 100
 3 O'Fallon - Fulton 109
 4 Highland
121
5
O'Fallon - Carriel
130
6
Triad 159
7
Waterloo 172
8
Olney
201
9
Marion
227
10
Carterville 290

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L: 

Benton: Alex Riba, O'Fallon  9:23.7(2008)

Place Individual
School Time
 1 Cody Gray
(State Champion)
Highland 9:55
2
Alex Cranick Highland 10:10
3
Nick Dobbs
Olney
10:15
4
Adam Becker
O'Fallon-Fulton 10:22
5
Lance Mueller Waterloo
10:23
6
Steve Chorma
O'Fallon-Fulton 10:25
7
Ben Richter
Triad 10:26
8
Robby Foreman
Salem 10:32
9
Joyner Deamer Carbondale 10:35
10
Josh Cortez Mt. Vernon
10:37

2008  State Meet Results



Class S
Saturday, October 18th
Rend Lake College
Brent McLain  Meet Manager

 

pdf Class S Boys Full Individual Results

pdf Class S Boys Team Results

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Raccoon 62
 2 Central City
120
 3 Cisne
120
 4 Iuka
149
5
Summersville
165
6
Ashley
199
7
Selmaville 200
8
Good Sheperd Luthern
209
9
Willow Grove
264
10
St Mark's Steeleville
284

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS for CLASS  S:
 
Clay City (one class): Will have to research before posting 
Benton: Corey Nix, Selmaville  9:35(2005)
Rend Lake: Preston Burkett, Selmaville  10:05(2008)

Place Individual
School Time
1 Preston Burkett
(State Champion)
Selmaville
10:05
2
Jordan Wilemon Rome
10:37
3
Austin Atteberry
Cisne
10:42
4
Brandon Beaver
Wilow Grove 10:46
5
Steven Ross
Summersville
10:48
6
Ian Frailey
Raccoon
10:49
7
Colten Wesling
Central City
10:52
8
Reid Wilson
St Mark's Steeleville
10:54
9
Dustin Atteberry Cisne
10:57
10
Grant Rexilius Raccoon
10:58

 


Class L

Saturday, October 18

Benton City Park

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Triad 58
 2 O'Fallon  66
 3 Waterloo
101
 4 Salem
142
5
Highland
169
6
Caterville 176
7
Carbondale 183
8
Olney
201
9
Centralia
248
10
Collinsville 258

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L: 

Clay City (one class): Will have to research before posting 
Benton: Alex Riba, O'Fallon  9:23.7(2008)

Place Individual
School Time
 1 Alex Riba
(State Champion)
(NEW STATE RECORD)
O'Fallon 9:23.7
2
Kyle Adams Caterville 9:40
3
Dylan Faulkenberg
Triad
9:40
4
Josh Isaac Highland 9:45
5
Dylan Gibson Carbondale
9:52
6
Kendall Candler
Waterloo
9:53
7
James Douglas Carbondale
9:59
8
Lucas Haller
Triad
10:00
9
Cody Taplin
Triad
10:01
10
Jack Klopfenstein O'Fallon
10:03

2007  State Meet Results


Saturday, October 13, Benton City Park

Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.

 

pdf Class S Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class S Boys Full Individual Results


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Iuka 126
 2 Willow Grove
131
 3 Summersville
154
 4 New Hebron
162
5
Field
181
6
Raccoon
184
7
Cisne
186
8
Dodds
192
9
Selmaville 199
10
Good Shepard
226
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Preston Burkett
(State Champion)
Selmaville
10:00
2
Jordan White
Willow Grove
10:05
3
Dustin Ferguson
Field
10:12
4
Jacob Heser
Iuka
10:15
5
Eli Write New Hebron
10:23
6
Cale Stallard
St Joe (Olney)
10:24
7
Derek Sherman New Horizon
10:26
8
Jared Johnson
Ewing 10:29
9
Trace Turner Summersville 10:40
10
Josh Dorries Norris City
10:42

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results


Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  O'Fallon 54
 2 Olney
58
 3 Highland
69
 4 Salem
164
5
Marion
166
6
Benton
169
7
Collinsville
174
8
Centralia
186
9
Herrin
189
10
Carterville
233
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Dylan Hartley
(State Champion)
(NEW STATE RECORD)
Benton
9:43.1
2
Asutin Pryor Eldorado 9:43.6
3
Luke Gray
O'Fallon
9:56
4
Josh Isaal Highland
9:57
5
Joel Eagleson
Olney
9:58
6
Jarron Liddell
Mt Vernon  10:09
7
Shane Nauman Olney 10:10
8
Jacob Berker
O'Fallon
10:17
9
Levi Fortner
Herrin
10:20
10
A.J. Abert Highland
10:20

2006  State Meet Results

Saturday, October 14, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Willow Grove
39
 2 Selmaville 115
 3 Field
163
 4 Raccoon
168
5
Ashley  212
6
Ewing
229
7
Allendale
272
8
Cisne
281
9
Rome
287
10
Iuke
314
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Jared White
(State Champion)
Selmaville
10:13
2
Keon Stallard  St Joe (Olney)
10:16
3
Ryan Hayes
Allendale
10:21
4
Fory Albert
Willow Grove
10:25
5
Brandon Quandt
Iuka
10:27
6
Gannon Mamell
Ashley
10:27
7
Braydon Lockwood
Willow Grove
10:28
8
Josh Bergbower
Bluford
10:30
9
Aaron Brown
Selmaville
10:31
10
Jon Cozadd
Willow Grove
10:31

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  O'Fallon 28
 2 Olney
57
 3 Benton
110
 4 Centralia
131
5
Salem
145
6
Marion
179
7
Harrisburg
197
8
Herrin
214
9
Highland
221
10
Chester
223
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Mike Scolarici
(State Champion)
O'Fallon
9:43
2
Travis Stanley
Olney
9:44
3
Craig Munie
O'Fallon
9:55
4
Dylan Neudecker
Centralia
10:04
5
Dylan Hartley
Benton
10:10
6
 Jakeb Caldwell Herrin 
10:13
7
Luke Gray
O'Fallon
10:18
8
Jake Slaughter
O'Fallon
10:29
9
Jacob Becker
O'Fallon
10:32
10
Landon Labuwi
Benton
10:34
 

2005  State Meet Results

Saturday, October 18, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 58
 2 Willow Grove 64
 3 Rome (Dix) 72
 4 Raccoon
140
5
Allendale 148
6
Bluford 221
7
Cowden
267
8
Field 278
9
St. Joe (Olney)
286
10
Ewing
316
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Cory Nix
(State Champion)
(New Record)
Selmaville 9:35.7
2
Curtis Laur
Rome 9:54
3
Shane Campbell
Willow Grove 10:08
4
Jared Wilemon
Rome 10:18
5
Ryan Hayes
Allendale 10:26
6
Jon-Michael Deisher
Allendale 10:30
7
Jared White
Selmaville 10:34
8
Grayson Purcell
Selmaville 10:37
9
Tyler Dobbs
New Hope 10:40
10
Brian Johnson
Bluford 10:40

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Olney 59
 2 Salem
66
 3 O'Fallon 84
 4 Highland
92
5
Marion
98
6
Centralia
102
7
Benton
165
8
Harrisburg 237
9
Nashville
253
10
Chester
282
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Gavin Owens
(State Champion)
O'Fallon 9:51.0
2
Zach Puckett
Olney 10:04
3
Derek Snider
Olney 10:09
4
Adam Hargis
Salem 10:11
5
Tyler Brendel
Salem 10:13
6
Alex McCloud
Highland 10:21
7
Kerry Crabtree
Marion 10:29
8
Tim Johnson
Highland 10:30
9
Brandon Jones
Marion 10:33
10
Michael Logan
O'Fallon 10:35
 

2004  State Meet Results

Saturday, October 16, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 74
 2 Willow Grove 83
 3 Rome (Dix) 127
 4 Bluford 152
5
Raccoon 154
6
Creal Springs
285
7
St. Theresa
301
8
Cowden
322
9
St. Marks
332
10
Allendale
339
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Caleb Cross
(State Champion)
Opdyke-Bell Rive 9:56.8
2
Cody Stevenson
Raccoon 10:26
3
Curtis Laur
Rome 10:30
4
Matt Brummel
St. Theresa 10:32
5
Drew Johnson
Pinckneyville 10:37
6
B.S. McGee
Creal Springs 10:38
7
Shane Campbell
Willow Grove 10:39
8
Taylor Hill
Ewing 10:40
9
Bryan Johnson
Bluford 10:51
10
Corey Nix
Selmaville 10:53

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  O'Fallon 46
 2 Highland 90
 3 Salem
99
 4 Centralia 167
5
Marion
169
6
Robinson
182
7
Olney
188
8
Murphysboro
211
9
Harrisburg
223
10
Benton
235
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Adam Wikins
(State Champion)
Salem 9:56.8
2
Trevor Myers
Benton 10:08
3
Tyler Weis
Highland 10:13
4
Gage Owens
O'Fallon 10:15
5
Tony Cramer
Murphysboro 10:16
6
Jacob Strackeljahn
Highland 10:18
7
Corey Meyer
Centralia 10:26
8
Barry Parks
Eldorado 10:27
9
Luke Sanchez
O'Fallon 10:31
10
Justin Federhoser
O'Fallon 10:37
 


2003  State Meet Results

Saturday, October 18, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 60
 2 Willow Grove 105
 3 Raccoon 117
 4 St. Theresa (Salem)
140
5
Nashville 214
6
Good Sheperd 266
7
Rome (Dix)
284
8
Bluford
299
9
Trinity (Centralia)
324
10
Central City
336
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Jacob Reynolds
(State Champion)
Cowden Herrick
9:58
2
Nick Carroll
Selmaville
10:14
3
Britin White
Selmaville 10:26
4
Caleb Cross
Opdyke Bellrive 10:32
5
Cody Stevenson
Raccoon
10:34
6
Trevor Devore
Willow Grove
10:46
7
Drew Shetley
St. Theresa
10:48
8
Darrin Sauls
Norris City
10:49
9
Tim Mueller
Smithton
10:50
10
Tyler Hopkins
Selmaville
10:51

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Highland 62
 2 Salem
76
 3 Centralia
92
 4 O'Fallon
117
5
Marion
156
6
Benton
203
7
Olney
215
8
Mt. Vernon
221
9
West Frankfort
243
10
Harrisburg
245
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Kyle Shimer
(State Champion)
Robinson 9:30.9
2
Dustin Hug
Highland 9:44
3
Micah Markley
Marion 10:02
4
Kory Pruden
Salem 10:11
5
Dan Hunt
O'Fallon 10:12
6
Ricky Stubblefield
West Frankfort 10:19
7
Corey Meyer
Centralia 10:20
8
Trevor Myers
Benton 10:23
9
Darren Hooks
Highland 10:25
10
Travis Patten
Centralia 10:27

Boys Cross Country 2002 Records

 

Class S Boys
Place Individual
School Points/Time
 1   SELMAVILLE 59
 2   Raccoon 103
 3   Cowden-Herrick 106
 4   Willow Grove
166
Top Ten Runners
1
 JUSTIN HELPINGSTINE Selmaville
10:22
2
Chuck Allison
Raccoon 10:24
3
Wes Villalobos
Selmaville 10:29
4
Jacob Reynolds Cowden-Herrick 10:42
5
Travis Oglesby Raccoon
10:52
6
Nick Carroll
Selmaville
10:53
7
Bailey Bunyon
Cobden
10:54
8
Micah Sensel
Raccoon
10:55
9
Kyle Cook
Trinity Centralia
10:56
10
 Jeremy Prater
Cowden-Herrick
11:01

 

 
Class L Boys
Place Individual
School Points/Time
 1   SALEM 65
 2   Olney
72
 3   Highland 81
 4   O'Fallon
85
Top Ten Runners
 1
CHARLES BUTLER Olney 10:20
2
Ross Petty
Olney 10:22
3
Chris Teich
Marion
10:35
4
Dustin Hug Highland
10:37
5
 Kyle Shimer
Robinson 10:40
6
Kory Pruden
Salem 10:49
7
Chris Hursey
O'Fallon 10:50
8
Varun Karkhansi
Robinson 10:51
9
Ben Hooe
Salem 10:53
10
Doug Earp
Olney 10:59

Boys Cross Country 2001 Records

 

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1  SELMAVILLE 29
 2  Raccoon 46
 3  Ewing 111
 4  Woodlawn 177
5  Bluford 183
6  Cowden-Herrick 224
7  St. Mark's 253
8  Summersville 261
9  Noble 303
10  Willow Grove 328

 

Top Ten Runners

1
 JOHN FISCHER
Raccoon
10:52
2 TC Hargis Selmaville 11:02
3 Corey Hopkins Selmaville 11:25
4 Chuckie Allison Raccoon 11:34
5 Daniel Fairchild Ewing 11:40
6 Justin Helpingstine Selmaville 11:42
7 Travis Oglesby Racoon 11:43
8 Wes Villalobos Selmaville 11:45
9 Lucas Schilling St. Mary Centralia 11:48
10 Grant Reed Selmaville 11:53
 

   

 

Class L Boys


Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  HIGHLAND
46
 2  Marion 57
 3  Benton 57
 4  Salem 141
5  O'Fallon 145
6  Centralia 150
7  Olney 192
8  Robinson 233
9  Chester 257
10  Mt. Vernon 267

 

Top Ten Runners

1
STEPHEN JONES Marion
10:34
2 Jeff Turpin Marion 10:35
3 Charles Hatch Nashville 10:47
4 Danny Korte Highland 10:53
5 Seiger Shurtz Benton 11:04
6 Dakota Huey Highland 11:12
7 Jeff Baird Sparta 11:13
8 Nick Moceri O'Fallon 11:21
9 Ben Hooe Salem 11:22
10 Jim Sauls Highland 11:24
 
Boys Cross Country 2000 Records

 

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 SELMAVILLE 68
 2 Woodlawn
139
 3 Bluford 207
 4 Raccoon 234
5
Field
281
6
Trinity Luthern (Centralia)
281
7
Willow Grove 304
8
Ewing 324
9
Noble 328
10
Clay City
329
Top Ten Runners
1
Dane Zeiler Jefferson 9:55
2
Josh Hurford
Good Shepard
10:11
3
Derek Caswell
Woodlawn 10:12
4
Zach Taylor
Woodlawn
10:19
5
John Fischer
Raccoon
10:27
6
John Morris
Field
10:32
7
Justin Helpingstine Selmaville 10:43
8
Matthew Henry Field 10:47
9
Lucas Schilling
St. Mary Centralia
10:48
10
Greg Bowdler
Summerville 11:53

 

Class L Boys


Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Centralia
63
 2 Marion 69
 3 Salem 119
 4 Benton 124
5
Olney 126
6
Highalnd
169
7
O'Fallon 217
8
 Mt. Vernon
229
9
Murphysboro
269
10
Robinson 271
Top Ten Runners
1
Daniel Luis
Highland
9:34
2
Jeff Turpin Marion
9:38
3
Ricardo Williams
Centralia 10:06
4
Stephen Jones
Marion
10:10
5
Bobby Rushing
Pinckneyville 10:14
6
Andy Kronsben
Marion
10:26
7
Jay Marcum
Centralia
10:26
8
Kie Layne
Murphysboro 10:26
9
Corey Heard Centralia
10:29
10
Joey Gholson
Harrisburg 10:39


Who's Online

We have 115 guests and 2 members online

  • Belleville Central Jr. High School
  • Oakdale Grade School