2011 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 15th

 Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
 
 

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Willow Grove 118
 2 Raccoon 162
 3  Maryville Christian 175
 4  Bluford 177
5  Odin 183
6  Central City 194
7  St Joe (Olney) 214
8  Rome (Dix) 229
9  Pinckneyville 204 232
10 Cisne 264

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Elijah Pulley   Creal Springs 10:53
2 Ian Fraily Raccoon 11:01
3 Dustin Quick  Odin 11:08
4  Blake Jones  Rome 11:17
5  Lucas Haake  Willow Grove 11:17
6 Ian Henne  Pinckneyville 204 11:19
7  Joey Wright  New Hebron Christian 11:22
8  Dawson Linder  Selmaville 11:23
9  Luke Cox  Maryville Christian 11:30
10  Skylar Sanders Odin 11:31

2011 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 15th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
 
 

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Fulton (O'Fallon) 44
 2 Highland 72
 3 Olney 76
 4 Salem 121
5 Marion 179
6 Centralia 188
7 Waterloo 195
8 Triad 227
9 Mt. Vernon 244
10 Nashville 266

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Treston Stanley  Olney 9:47.0
2 Dustan Davidson  Fulton (O'Fallon) 9:47.4
3 Bryson Hartman  Fulton (O'Fallon) 9:59
4 Hayden Smart  Highland 10:02
5 Brode Portell  Highalnd 10:03
6 Caden Owens Salem 10:08
7 Jake Schwartz Waterloo 10:11
8 Zack Wells Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:13
9 Hunter Wyatt Olney 10:14
10 T.J. Lambert Fulton (O'Fallon) 10:16

2011 Cross Country Enrollments

 

Class L
Collinsville 4448
Fulton-OF 3450
Carriel-OF 3400
Marion 2566
Triad 2454
Highland 1999
Waterloo 1804
Herrin 1624
Harrisburg 1484
Mt. Vernon 1411
Olney 1421
Murphysboro 1355
Carterville 1350
West Frankfort 1308
Centralia 1254
Carbondale 1215
Benton 1021
Salem 921
Eldorado 769
Chester 660
Nashville 517

 

Class S
Smithton 493
North Clay 467
Wayne City 387
Good Shepherd 350
Norris City-Omaha 333
Cisne 324
Woodlawn 318
Rome 287
Bluford 285
Waltonville 269
Field 261
Summersville 243
Raccoon 235
Central City 225
Selmaville 219
Odin 194
N. Wamac-Irv. Co-op 187
Noble 185
Ashley-Coop 181
Opdyke 180
Willow Grove 178
St. And-Im. Luth Co-op 173
Pinckneyville #204 165
Creal Springs 154
Maryville Christian 152
Bethel 148
St. Joe - Olney 143
St. Marys-Mt.Vernon 140
St.Marks-Steeleville 118
New Hebron-Robinson 115
New Horizon-Centralia 110
Allendale 97
St.John-W. Frankfort 76
Grand Prairie 70
St.Marys-Centralia 69
St. Theresa-Salem 52

 

 Class S Meet - Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 16th

  Mark Larimer  Meet Manager


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Willow Grove
64
 2 St. Joe (Olney) 113
 3 Selmaville 118
 4 Bluford 122
5 Raccoon 205
6 New Hebron Christian 207
7 Irvington-North Wamac 215
8 Rome 235
9 Cisne 241
10 St Theresa 322

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Colten Wesling
(State Champion)
Central City
10:48
2 Ian Frailey Raccoon 11:17
3 Dawson Linder Selmaville 11:22
4 Cody Boughers Willow Grove 11:29
5 Lucas Haake Willow Grove 11:39
6 Elijah Pulley Creal Springs 11:43
7 Drew Grote Good Sheperd 11:50
8 Matthew Devenecia St. Joe (Olney) 11:52
9 Skylar Sanders Odin 11:55
10 Silven Stallard St. Joe (Olney) 11:58

 


 

2010 Boys Cross Country

Class L Meet - Benton City Park in Benton
OCTOBER 16th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

pdf Class L Boys Team Results


Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 O'Fallon - Fulton 77
 2 Waterloo 80
 3 Olney 98
 4 Triad 161
5 Salem 173
6 O'Fallon - Carriel 189
7 Marion 213
8 Centralia 224
9 Carbondale 234
10 Mt. Vernon 285

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L: 

Benton: Alex Riba, O'Fallon  9:23.7(2008)

Place Individual School Time
1 Lance Mueller
(State Champion)
Waterloo 9:39
2 Alex Reed Collinsville 9:45
3 Dorrian Gordan O'Fallon-Carriel 9:52
4 Joyner Deamer Carbondale 10:00
5 Dustin Reed Marion 10:00
6 Denzel McCauley Carbondale 10:05
7 Jonah Wendling Olney 10:06
8 Cole Rodenberg Waterloo 10:07
9 Dustan Davidson O'Fallon-Fulton 10:07
10 Nathan Gembe Caterville 10:09

2009  State Meet Results


Class S
Saturday, October 17th
Rend Lake College
Brent McLain  Meet Manager

pdf Class S Boys Full Individual Results

pdf Class S Boys Team Results

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Raccoon 65
 2 Willow Grove
96
 3 Selmaville
97
 4 Central City
111
5
Good Sheperd Luthern
167
6
Bluford
170
7
St. Joe (Olney) 183
8
New Hebron
244
9
Cisne
283
10
St Theresa
293

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual
School Time
1 Colten Wesling
(State Champion)
Central City
12:24
2
J. Wilemon Rome
12:26
3
R. Brunton
Good Sheperd 12:42
4
T. McDaniel
Central City 12:46
5
C. Hostefler
New Hebron
12:47
6
A. Ezell
Summersville 12:48
7
Ian Frailey
Raccoon 12:51
8
T. Hawk Good Sheperd
12:52
9
C. Boughers
Willow Grove
12:56
10
B. Beaver
Willow Grove
12:58

 


Class L

Saturday, October 17th

Benton City Park

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

pdf Class L Boys Team Results

 


Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Salem 74
 2 Carbondale 100
 3 O'Fallon - Fulton 109
 4 Highland
121
5
O'Fallon - Carriel
130
6
Triad 159
7
Waterloo 172
8
Olney
201
9
Marion
227
10
Carterville 290

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L: 

Benton: Alex Riba, O'Fallon  9:23.7(2008)

Place Individual
School Time
 1 Cody Gray
(State Champion)
Highland 9:55
2
Alex Cranick Highland 10:10
3
Nick Dobbs
Olney
10:15
4
Adam Becker
O'Fallon-Fulton 10:22
5
Lance Mueller Waterloo
10:23
6
Steve Chorma
O'Fallon-Fulton 10:25
7
Ben Richter
Triad 10:26
8
Robby Foreman
Salem 10:32
9
Joyner Deamer Carbondale 10:35
10
Josh Cortez Mt. Vernon
10:37

2008  State Meet Results



Class S
Saturday, October 18th
Rend Lake College
Brent McLain  Meet Manager

 

pdf Class S Boys Full Individual Results

pdf Class S Boys Team Results

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Raccoon 62
 2 Central City
120
 3 Cisne
120
 4 Iuka
149
5
Summersville
165
6
Ashley
199
7
Selmaville 200
8
Good Sheperd Luthern
209
9
Willow Grove
264
10
St Mark's Steeleville
284

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS for CLASS  S:
 
Clay City (one class): Will have to research before posting 
Benton: Corey Nix, Selmaville  9:35(2005)
Rend Lake: Preston Burkett, Selmaville  10:05(2008)

Place Individual
School Time
1 Preston Burkett
(State Champion)
Selmaville
10:05
2
Jordan Wilemon Rome
10:37
3
Austin Atteberry
Cisne
10:42
4
Brandon Beaver
Wilow Grove 10:46
5
Steven Ross
Summersville
10:48
6
Ian Frailey
Raccoon
10:49
7
Colten Wesling
Central City
10:52
8
Reid Wilson
St Mark's Steeleville
10:54
9
Dustin Atteberry Cisne
10:57
10
Grant Rexilius Raccoon
10:58

 


Class L

Saturday, October 18

Benton City Park

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Triad 58
 2 O'Fallon  66
 3 Waterloo
101
 4 Salem
142
5
Highland
169
6
Caterville 176
7
Carbondale 183
8
Olney
201
9
Centralia
248
10
Collinsville 258

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L: 

Clay City (one class): Will have to research before posting 
Benton: Alex Riba, O'Fallon  9:23.7(2008)

Place Individual
School Time
 1 Alex Riba
(State Champion)
(NEW STATE RECORD)
O'Fallon 9:23.7
2
Kyle Adams Caterville 9:40
3
Dylan Faulkenberg
Triad
9:40
4
Josh Isaac Highland 9:45
5
Dylan Gibson Carbondale
9:52
6
Kendall Candler
Waterloo
9:53
7
James Douglas Carbondale
9:59
8
Lucas Haller
Triad
10:00
9
Cody Taplin
Triad
10:01
10
Jack Klopfenstein O'Fallon
10:03

2007  State Meet Results


Saturday, October 13, Benton City Park

Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.

 

pdf Class S Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class S Boys Full Individual Results


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Iuka 126
 2 Willow Grove
131
 3 Summersville
154
 4 New Hebron
162
5
Field
181
6
Raccoon
184
7
Cisne
186
8
Dodds
192
9
Selmaville 199
10
Good Shepard
226
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Preston Burkett
(State Champion)
Selmaville
10:00
2
Jordan White
Willow Grove
10:05
3
Dustin Ferguson
Field
10:12
4
Jacob Heser
Iuka
10:15
5
Eli Write New Hebron
10:23
6
Cale Stallard
St Joe (Olney)
10:24
7
Derek Sherman New Horizon
10:26
8
Jared Johnson
Ewing 10:29
9
Trace Turner Summersville 10:40
10
Josh Dorries Norris City
10:42

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results


Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  O'Fallon 54
 2 Olney
58
 3 Highland
69
 4 Salem
164
5
Marion
166
6
Benton
169
7
Collinsville
174
8
Centralia
186
9
Herrin
189
10
Carterville
233
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Dylan Hartley
(State Champion)
(NEW STATE RECORD)
Benton
9:43.1
2
Asutin Pryor Eldorado 9:43.6
3
Luke Gray
O'Fallon
9:56
4
Josh Isaal Highland
9:57
5
Joel Eagleson
Olney
9:58
6
Jarron Liddell
Mt Vernon  10:09
7
Shane Nauman Olney 10:10
8
Jacob Berker
O'Fallon
10:17
9
Levi Fortner
Herrin
10:20
10
A.J. Abert Highland
10:20

2006  State Meet Results

Saturday, October 14, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Willow Grove
39
 2 Selmaville 115
 3 Field
163
 4 Raccoon
168
5
Ashley  212
6
Ewing
229
7
Allendale
272
8
Cisne
281
9
Rome
287
10
Iuke
314
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Jared White
(State Champion)
Selmaville
10:13
2
Keon Stallard  St Joe (Olney)
10:16
3
Ryan Hayes
Allendale
10:21
4
Fory Albert
Willow Grove
10:25
5
Brandon Quandt
Iuka
10:27
6
Gannon Mamell
Ashley
10:27
7
Braydon Lockwood
Willow Grove
10:28
8
Josh Bergbower
Bluford
10:30
9
Aaron Brown
Selmaville
10:31
10
Jon Cozadd
Willow Grove
10:31

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  O'Fallon 28
 2 Olney
57
 3 Benton
110
 4 Centralia
131
5
Salem
145
6
Marion
179
7
Harrisburg
197
8
Herrin
214
9
Highland
221
10
Chester
223
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Mike Scolarici
(State Champion)
O'Fallon
9:43
2
Travis Stanley
Olney
9:44
3
Craig Munie
O'Fallon
9:55
4
Dylan Neudecker
Centralia
10:04
5
Dylan Hartley
Benton
10:10
6
 Jakeb Caldwell Herrin 
10:13
7
Luke Gray
O'Fallon
10:18
8
Jake Slaughter
O'Fallon
10:29
9
Jacob Becker
O'Fallon
10:32
10
Landon Labuwi
Benton
10:34
 

2005  State Meet Results

Saturday, October 18, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 58
 2 Willow Grove 64
 3 Rome (Dix) 72
 4 Raccoon
140
5
Allendale 148
6
Bluford 221
7
Cowden
267
8
Field 278
9
St. Joe (Olney)
286
10
Ewing
316
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Cory Nix
(State Champion)
(New Record)
Selmaville 9:35.7
2
Curtis Laur
Rome 9:54
3
Shane Campbell
Willow Grove 10:08
4
Jared Wilemon
Rome 10:18
5
Ryan Hayes
Allendale 10:26
6
Jon-Michael Deisher
Allendale 10:30
7
Jared White
Selmaville 10:34
8
Grayson Purcell
Selmaville 10:37
9
Tyler Dobbs
New Hope 10:40
10
Brian Johnson
Bluford 10:40

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Olney 59
 2 Salem
66
 3 O'Fallon 84
 4 Highland
92
5
Marion
98
6
Centralia
102
7
Benton
165
8
Harrisburg 237
9
Nashville
253
10
Chester
282
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Gavin Owens
(State Champion)
O'Fallon 9:51.0
2
Zach Puckett
Olney 10:04
3
Derek Snider
Olney 10:09
4
Adam Hargis
Salem 10:11
5
Tyler Brendel
Salem 10:13
6
Alex McCloud
Highland 10:21
7
Kerry Crabtree
Marion 10:29
8
Tim Johnson
Highland 10:30
9
Brandon Jones
Marion 10:33
10
Michael Logan
O'Fallon 10:35
 

2004  State Meet Results

Saturday, October 16, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 74
 2 Willow Grove 83
 3 Rome (Dix) 127
 4 Bluford 152
5
Raccoon 154
6
Creal Springs
285
7
St. Theresa
301
8
Cowden
322
9
St. Marks
332
10
Allendale
339
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Caleb Cross
(State Champion)
Opdyke-Bell Rive 9:56.8
2
Cody Stevenson
Raccoon 10:26
3
Curtis Laur
Rome 10:30
4
Matt Brummel
St. Theresa 10:32
5
Drew Johnson
Pinckneyville 10:37
6
B.S. McGee
Creal Springs 10:38
7
Shane Campbell
Willow Grove 10:39
8
Taylor Hill
Ewing 10:40
9
Bryan Johnson
Bluford 10:51
10
Corey Nix
Selmaville 10:53

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  O'Fallon 46
 2 Highland 90
 3 Salem
99
 4 Centralia 167
5
Marion
169
6
Robinson
182
7
Olney
188
8
Murphysboro
211
9
Harrisburg
223
10
Benton
235
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Adam Wikins
(State Champion)
Salem 9:56.8
2
Trevor Myers
Benton 10:08
3
Tyler Weis
Highland 10:13
4
Gage Owens
O'Fallon 10:15
5
Tony Cramer
Murphysboro 10:16
6
Jacob Strackeljahn
Highland 10:18
7
Corey Meyer
Centralia 10:26
8
Barry Parks
Eldorado 10:27
9
Luke Sanchez
O'Fallon 10:31
10
Justin Federhoser
O'Fallon 10:37
 


2003  State Meet Results

Saturday, October 18, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.


Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 60
 2 Willow Grove 105
 3 Raccoon 117
 4 St. Theresa (Salem)
140
5
Nashville 214
6
Good Sheperd 266
7
Rome (Dix)
284
8
Bluford
299
9
Trinity (Centralia)
324
10
Central City
336
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Jacob Reynolds
(State Champion)
Cowden Herrick
9:58
2
Nick Carroll
Selmaville
10:14
3
Britin White
Selmaville 10:26
4
Caleb Cross
Opdyke Bellrive 10:32
5
Cody Stevenson
Raccoon
10:34
6
Trevor Devore
Willow Grove
10:46
7
Drew Shetley
St. Theresa
10:48
8
Darrin Sauls
Norris City
10:49
9
Tim Mueller
Smithton
10:50
10
Tyler Hopkins
Selmaville
10:51

 

pdf Class L Boys Full Team Results

pdf Class L Boys Full Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Highland 62
 2 Salem
76
 3 Centralia
92
 4 O'Fallon
117
5
Marion
156
6
Benton
203
7
Olney
215
8
Mt. Vernon
221
9
West Frankfort
243
10
Harrisburg
245
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Kyle Shimer
(State Champion)
Robinson 9:30.9
2
Dustin Hug
Highland 9:44
3
Micah Markley
Marion 10:02
4
Kory Pruden
Salem 10:11
5
Dan Hunt
O'Fallon 10:12
6
Ricky Stubblefield
West Frankfort 10:19
7
Corey Meyer
Centralia 10:20
8
Trevor Myers
Benton 10:23
9
Darren Hooks
Highland 10:25
10
Travis Patten
Centralia 10:27

Boys Cross Country 2002 Records

 

Class S Boys
Place Individual
School Points/Time
 1   SELMAVILLE 59
 2   Raccoon 103
 3   Cowden-Herrick 106
 4   Willow Grove
166
Top Ten Runners
1
 JUSTIN HELPINGSTINE Selmaville
10:22
2
Chuck Allison
Raccoon 10:24
3
Wes Villalobos
Selmaville 10:29
4
Jacob Reynolds Cowden-Herrick 10:42
5
Travis Oglesby Raccoon
10:52
6
Nick Carroll
Selmaville
10:53
7
Bailey Bunyon
Cobden
10:54
8
Micah Sensel
Raccoon
10:55
9
Kyle Cook
Trinity Centralia
10:56
10
 Jeremy Prater
Cowden-Herrick
11:01

 

 
Class L Boys
Place Individual
School Points/Time
 1   SALEM 65
 2   Olney
72
 3   Highland 81
 4   O'Fallon
85
Top Ten Runners
 1
CHARLES BUTLER Olney 10:20
2
Ross Petty
Olney 10:22
3
Chris Teich
Marion
10:35
4
Dustin Hug Highland
10:37
5
 Kyle Shimer
Robinson 10:40
6
Kory Pruden
Salem 10:49
7
Chris Hursey
O'Fallon 10:50
8
Varun Karkhansi
Robinson 10:51
9
Ben Hooe
Salem 10:53
10
Doug Earp
Olney 10:59

Boys Cross Country 2001 Records

 

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1  SELMAVILLE 29
 2  Raccoon 46
 3  Ewing 111
 4  Woodlawn 177
5  Bluford 183
6  Cowden-Herrick 224
7  St. Mark's 253
8  Summersville 261
9  Noble 303
10  Willow Grove 328

 

Top Ten Runners

1
 JOHN FISCHER
Raccoon
10:52
2 TC Hargis Selmaville 11:02
3 Corey Hopkins Selmaville 11:25
4 Chuckie Allison Raccoon 11:34
5 Daniel Fairchild Ewing 11:40
6 Justin Helpingstine Selmaville 11:42
7 Travis Oglesby Racoon 11:43
8 Wes Villalobos Selmaville 11:45
9 Lucas Schilling St. Mary Centralia 11:48
10 Grant Reed Selmaville 11:53
 

   

 

Class L Boys


Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  HIGHLAND
46
 2  Marion 57
 3  Benton 57
 4  Salem 141
5  O'Fallon 145
6  Centralia 150
7  Olney 192
8  Robinson 233
9  Chester 257
10  Mt. Vernon 267

 

Top Ten Runners

1
STEPHEN JONES Marion
10:34
2 Jeff Turpin Marion 10:35
3 Charles Hatch Nashville 10:47
4 Danny Korte Highland 10:53
5 Seiger Shurtz Benton 11:04
6 Dakota Huey Highland 11:12
7 Jeff Baird Sparta 11:13
8 Nick Moceri O'Fallon 11:21
9 Ben Hooe Salem 11:22
10 Jim Sauls Highland 11:24
 
Boys Cross Country 2000 Records

 

Class S Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 SELMAVILLE 68
 2 Woodlawn
139
 3 Bluford 207
 4 Raccoon 234
5
Field
281
6
Trinity Luthern (Centralia)
281
7
Willow Grove 304
8
Ewing 324
9
Noble 328
10
Clay City
329
Top Ten Runners
1
Dane Zeiler Jefferson 9:55
2
Josh Hurford
Good Shepard
10:11
3
Derek Caswell
Woodlawn 10:12
4
Zach Taylor
Woodlawn
10:19
5
John Fischer
Raccoon
10:27
6
John Morris
Field
10:32
7
Justin Helpingstine Selmaville 10:43
8
Matthew Henry Field 10:47
9
Lucas Schilling
St. Mary Centralia
10:48
10
Greg Bowdler
Summerville 11:53

 

Class L Boys


Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Centralia
63
 2 Marion 69
 3 Salem 119
 4 Benton 124
5
Olney 126
6
Highalnd
169
7
O'Fallon 217
8
 Mt. Vernon
229
9
Murphysboro
269
10
Robinson 271
Top Ten Runners
1
Daniel Luis
Highland
9:34
2
Jeff Turpin Marion
9:38
3
Ricardo Williams
Centralia 10:06
4
Stephen Jones
Marion
10:10
5
Bobby Rushing
Pinckneyville 10:14
6
Andy Kronsben
Marion
10:26
7
Jay Marcum
Centralia
10:26
8
Kie Layne
Murphysboro 10:26
9
Corey Heard Centralia
10:29
10
Joey Gholson
Harrisburg 10:39