Member schools

Akin
21962 Akin Blacktop
Akin, IL 62805

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 78
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Terri Dean

Albers
206 N Broadway
PO Box 104
Albers, IL 62215

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 182
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Glynn

Albion
361 W Main St
Albion, IL 62806

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 413
Team name: Lions
Colors: Purple/Gold
Athletic Director
Kris Duncan

All Saints Academy (Breese)
295 N Clinton
Breese, IL 62230

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 247
Team name: Saints
Colors: Blue/Gold/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rod Kloeckner

Allendale
101 N 3rd St
PO Box 130
Allendale, IL 62410

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 128
Team name: Yellow Jackets
Colors: Purple/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bob Bowser
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
7 S Edwards St
Altamont, IL 62411

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 161
Team name: Rockets
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bethany Nelson

Alton Middle School
2200 College Ave
Alton, IL 62002

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 3,955
Team name: Junior Redbirds
Colors: Red/Gray
Athletic Director
Kim Wheeler

Anna Junior High
301 S Green St
Anna, IL 62906

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 663
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Red/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rob Lannom

Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem)
1600 Mills Cart Rd
Salem, IL 62881
(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 46
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rissa Stratton

Ashley
450 N Third St
Ashley, IL 62808

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 135
Boys team: Wolves
Girls team: Lady Wolves
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brian Hodge

Aviston Elementary School
350 S Hull St
Aviston, IL 62216

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 346
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jesse Essenpreis

Bartelso Elementary School
306 S Washington St
PO Box 267
Bartelso, IL 62218

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 153
Team name: Braves
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Moore

Belle Valley School (Belleville)
2465 Amann Dr
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,043
Team name: Bombers
Colors: Red / Black / White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tod Gleadle

Belleville Central Junior High
1801 Central School Rd
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,734
Team name: Raiders
Colors: Navt Blue/Silver
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bill Wright

Benton
1000 Forrest
Benton, IL 62812

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,052
Boys team: Jr. Rangers
Girls team: Jr. Rangerettes
Colors: Maroon/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jerry Corn

Bethel School
1201 Bethel Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 166
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Blue / White
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Cody Lampp

Blessed Sacrament (Belleville)
8809 W Main
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 187
Athletic Director
Pat Cook

Bluford
907 6th St
Bluford, AL 62814

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 235
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Blue/Gold/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Cole Berry

Breese
2019 enrollment: 612
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Scott Jackson

Buncombe CSD
164 Main St
PO Box 40
Buncombe, IL 62912

2019 enrollment: 59
Team name: Cats
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Christine Ross

Cairo Junior High School
4201 Sycamore St
Cairo, IL 62914

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 207
Team name: Jr. Pilots
Colors: Royal Blue/Black /White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Larry Wood
Carbondale Lincoln Middle School
1150 E Grand Ave
Carbondale, IL 62901

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,542
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Helfrich

Carlyle Junior High
1631 12th St
Carlyle, IL 62231

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 689
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Purple/Gold
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Darin Smith
ext 2104
(mobile)
Assistant Girls Basketball Coach and Assistant Softball Coach
Jolyn Wreath
ext 3201
(mobile)
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Brianne Steinkamp
ext 1239
(mobile)
Cheer Coach
Kylah McCord

(mobile)
Head Baseball Coach
Marvin Linton
ext 1234
(mobile)
Head Boys Basketball Coach and Assistant Baseball Coach
Kory Peppenhorst
ext 1129
(mobile)
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Cati Barth
ext 1231
(mobile)
Head Softball Coach
Jay Wellen
ext 3133
(mobile)
Head Volleyball Coach
TBA
Principal
Bryan Rainey
ext 1206
(mobile)
Superintendent
Dustin Bilbruck
ext 2128
(mobile)
Zack Huels
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
ext 1232
(mobile)
Carmi-White County Middle School
800 W Main St
Carmi, IL 62821

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 957
Boys team: Bull Pups
Girls team: Lady Bullpups
Colors: Maroon/White
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kurt Simon

Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
451 N Seven Hills Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,861
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Navy Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tracy Lauderdale

Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
213 W Furlong St
Carrier Mills, IL 62917

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 285
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Purple / Gold
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Andrea Waite

Boys Baseball Coach
Allen Jackson

(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach / Principal
Geoff Absher

(mobile)
Girls Softball Coach
Tiffany Shadowens

(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Mike Stone
(mobile)
Carterville Junior High
816 S Division St
Carterville, AL 62918

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,522
Team name: Lions
Colors: Navy Blue/Orange
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brett Diel

Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
1829 Broadway
Mt.Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,397
Team name: Rams
Colors: Maroon/Bold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brianne Foster

Central City School
129 N Douglas St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 349
Team name: Citians
Colors: Orange/Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mike Sloat

Centralia Junior High
900 S Pine St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,233
Boys team: Tigers
Girls team: Tigerettes
Colors: Purple/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Doug Hargis

Century Junior High
4721 Shawnee College Rd
Ullin, IL 62992

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 269
Boys team: Centurions
Girls team: Centurions
Colors: Cardinal Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Dexter

(mobile)
Chester
650 Opdyke St
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 611
Team name: Jr. Yellow Jackets
Colors: Orange/Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Kaiser

Christ Lutheran School (Jacob)
146 W Jacob Rd
Jacob, IL 62950

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 14
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red / White
Athletic Director
Ben Kranawetter

Christopher Elementary School
501 S Snider St
Christopher, IL 62822

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 516
Team name: Bearcats
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Russ Hobbs

Cisne Middle School
206 Mulberry St
PO Box 69
Cisne, IL 62823

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 236
Team name: Blazing Bullets
Colors: Royal / Orange
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeff Baker

Clay City Junior High
607 S Walnut
PO Box 542
Clay City, IL 62824

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 221
Boys team: Cubs
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Royal Blue/White/Black
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Larry Gariepy

baseball
Dylan Wolfe

Boys Basketball
Unfilled at this time contact Athletic Director Larry Gariepy

Softball
Larry Gariepy

Volleyball
Beth Hance
ext 249
Cobden Unit School
413 N Appleknocker Dr
Cobden, IL 62234

2019 enrollment: 340
Team name: Appleknockers
Colors: Maroon / White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Justin Engleman

Collinsville Junior High School
9649 Collinsville Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 4,198
Team name: Trailblazers
Colors: Maroon/Silver
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Moore

Coulterville Unit District
101 W Grant St
Coulterville, IL 62237

2019 enrollment: 151
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brad Coke

Crab Orchard Elementary School
19189 Bailey St
Marion, IL 62959

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 329
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Orange/Black/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Keith Johns

Creal Springs - Adams School
15470 Lake of Egypt Rd
PO Box 418
Creal Springs, IL 62922

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 409
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue / Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jayme Midgett

Cypress Elementary School District
4580 Mt. Pisgah Rd
Cypress, IL 62923

2019 enrollment: 101
Team name: Cats
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kimberly Shoemaker

Damiansville Elementary School
101 E Main St
Damiansville, IL 62215

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 88
Team name: Indians
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mark Heuring

Desoto
311 Hurst Rd
Desoto, IL 62924

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 176
Team name: Rangers
Colors: Black/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nathaniel Wilson

Dongola Unit School District 66
1000 High St
PO Box 190
Dongola, IL 62926

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 187
Boys team: Devils
Girls team: Lady Devils
Colors: Red/Black/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
John F. Goddard

Dupo Junior High
600 Louisa Ave
Dupo, IL 62239

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 655
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Maroon/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jill Puckett

DuQuoin Middle School
845 E Jackson St
DuQuoin, IL 62832

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 908
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeremy Cornett

East Orchard Christian Academy (Olney)
PO Box T
Olney, IL 62450

2019 enrollment: 43
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Red / Black
Athletic Director
Amanda Klingler

Egyptian Middle School
20023 Diswood Rd
Tamms, IL 62988

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 271
Team name: Pharaohs
Colors: Navy/Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Allen Pearman

Eldorado Middle School
1907 First St
Eldorado, IL 62930

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 714
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Purple/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Billy Tipett

Elverado Junior High
190 Harrison St
Vergennes, IL 62994

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 254
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Blue / Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Donette Wheatley

Emge School
7401 Westchester Dr
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 705
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mark Bauer

Evansville Attendance Center
701 Oak St
Evansville, IL 62242

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 120
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue / White
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chris Miesner

Baseball Coach
Hannah Parker
Basketball Coach
Hannah Parker
Boys Track Coach

Cross Country Coach
Rebecca Juelfs
Girls Track Coach
Diane Chambers
Softball Coach
Ed Braun

Volleyball Coach
Missy Biethman

Ewing-Northern
51 N Main
Ewing, IL 62836

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 208
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Andrea Dungy

Head Coach-Baseball
Nic Webb

Head Coach-Basketball
Matt Harmon

Head Coach-Softball
Amanda Hughes

Head Coach-Track
Jeff Fauver

Head Coach-Volleyball
Abigail Bennett

Fairfield Junior High
200 W Center St
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 585
Team name: Colts
Colors: Red/Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Yvette Combs

Farrington Comm. Cons. School
20941 E Divide Rd
Bluford, IL 62814

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 61
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Ashley Raney
Field C.C.S.D. School
21075 N Hails Lane
Texico, IL 62889

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 218
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Gerald Miller

First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
1111 E Hwy 50
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 184
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
Athletic Director
Josiah Munton

Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
609 N Stanford Rd
Flora, IL 62839

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 922
Boys team: Pups
Girls team: Lady Pups
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Winters

Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
307 Kyle Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,789
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tracy Lauderdale

Galatia Junior High
200 N McKinley
Galatia, IL 62935

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 281
Boys team: Bearcats
Girls team: Lady Bearcats
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Paula Allen

Gallatin County Junior High School
5175 Highway 13
Junction, IL 62954

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 520
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Orange / Navy
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Craig Cutterback

Geff
201 E Layafette St
Geff, IL 62842

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 92
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Alissa McConnaughhay
(mobile)
Germantown Elementary School
401 Walnut
Germantown, IL 62245

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 227
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red / Black / White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Randy Gerling

Giant City
1062 Boskeydel Rd
Carbondale, IL 62902

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 208
Team name: Giants
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Shad Hicks

Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
1300 Beltline Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 249
Team name: Chargers
Colors: Maroon/Gray
Athletic Director
Robert Mayhew
Goreville
201 S Ferne Clyffe Rd
Goreville, IL 62939

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 362
Team name: Blackcats
Colors: Black/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Todd Tripp

Grand Prairie
21462 N Richview Rd
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 79
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Stuart Parks
Grant Middle School
10110 Old Lincoln Trail
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 562
Team name: Yankees
Colors: Navy Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jim Murphy

Grayville Junior High
728 W North St
Grayville, IL 62844

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 209
Team name: Bison
Colors: Red/Black
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
Athletic Director
Marc Stendeback

Assistant Coach Boys Basketball
Grant Leavens
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Baseball
Joe Funkhouser
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Brent Leavens
(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Softball
Melinda Tate
(mobile)
Hamilton County Junior High
1 Fox Lane
McLeansboro, IL 62859

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 740
Team name: Foxes
Colors: Kelly Green/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Clint Winemiller

Hardin County Junior High
RR2
PO Box 218
Elizabethtown, IL 62931

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 362
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Blue/Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Sharon Austin

Harrisburg Middle School
312 Bulldog Blvd
Harrisburg, IL 62946

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,097
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Purple/White
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Davis

(mobile)
Administrator
Debbie McGowan

Administrator
Randy Smithpeters

Head Coach
Jay Thompson

Head Coach
Alicyn Dowdy

Head Coach
James Herren
(mobile)
Head Coach
Marcus Questelle
Head Coach
Marty Nicholes
Head Coach
Gabe Angelly

Herrin Middle School
700 S 14th St
Herrin, IL 62948

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,592
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Orange/Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Steve Sgutt

Highland Middle School
400 Broadway
Highland, IL 62249

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,982
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red/Black
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Coziar
ext 3147
(mobile)
Highmount Jr. High School
1721 Boul Avenue
Swansea, IL 62226

(FAX)
Holy Childhood (Mascoutah)
215 N John St
Mascoutah, IL 62259

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 142
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nicholas Liefer

Holy Trinity Catholic School (Fairview Heights)
504 Fountains Pkwy
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 218
Team name: Titans
Colors: Navy Blue / Orange
Athletic Director
Rocky Warren

Immaculate Conception School
321 S Metter
Columbia, IL 62236

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 355
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Royal/White
Athletic Director
Tara Kennedy

Immanuel Lutheran School (Murphysboro)
1915 Pine St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 51
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Red/White
Athletic Director
J. Cason
Immanuel Lutheran School (Okawville)
606 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 47
Boys team: Vikings
Girls team: Lady Vikings
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Kirby

Irvington
500 Superior St
PO Box 130
Irvington, IL 62848

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 66
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Maidens
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Schulte
Iuka Community
405 S Main St
Iuka, IL 62849

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 193
Team name: Pirates
Colors: Forrest Green/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Frech

Jasper
2030 County Road 1020N
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 169
Team name: Polecats
Colors: Green/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Eric Basnett

Johnston City Middle School
100 E 12th St
Johnston City, IL 62951

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 715
Team name: Indians
Colors: Red / Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Trevor Clark

Jonesboro CSD
309 Cook Ave
Jonesboro, IL 62952

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 362
Boys team: Bulldogs
Girls team: Lady Bulldogs
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Staples

Joppa - Maple Grove School
911 Joppa North Ave
PO Box 10
Joppa, IL 62953

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 160
Boys team: Junior Rangers
Girls team: Jr. Lady Rangers
Colors: Green/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Hunter Kreuter

Joseph Arthur Middle School
160 St Ellen Mine Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 600
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Navy/Vegas Gold
Athletic Director
Lauren Watkins
ext 138
(mobile)
Kell CSD
207 N Johnson
Kell, IL 62853

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 96
Team name: Indians
Colors: Royal/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Karen Collier

Lebanon Junior High
200 W Schuetz St
Lebanon, IL 62254

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 382
Team name: Greyhounds
Colors: Purple/White
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chad Cruthis

Head Coach-Baseball
Scott Chandler
ext 244
(mobile)
Head Coach-Softball
Lori Reinneck
ext 216
(mobile)
Lick Creek School
7355 Lick Creek Rd
Buncomb, IL 62912

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 132
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tracy Overstreet

Marion Junior High
1609 W Main St
Marion, IL 62959

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 2,476
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue/Gold
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Assistant Cross Country Coach
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Tom Roper

(mobile)
Boys' Basketball Coach
Trebor Hill

(mobile)
Boys' Track and Field Coach
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Alana Adkins
ext 272
(mobile)
Dance Team Coach
Chloe Isbell
(mobile)
Girls' Basketball Coach
David Gulley
ext 311
(mobile)
Girls' Track and Field Coach
Joy Travelstead
ext 227
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Joy Neal

(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Mike Horn

(mobile)
Marissa Junior High
300 Schoolview Dr
Marissa, IL 62257

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 335
Team name: Comets
Colors: Orange/Black
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lori Selman

Head Coach - Baseball
Derek Miller

(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Basketball
Jordon Wagner
(mobile)
Head Coach - Cross Country
Lexy Leemon

(mobile)
Head Coach - Girls Basketball
Paige Phelps

(mobile)
Head Coach - Softball
Laura Kohrs-Robison

(mobile)
Head Coach - Track/Field
Matt Espenschied

(mobile)
Head Coach - Volleyball
Kyle Schwartz

(mobile)
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
PO Box 579
Maryville, IL 62062

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 384
Team name: Lions
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tonia Paul
(mobile)
Mascoutah Middle School
846 N 6th St
Mascoutah, IL 62258

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 2,979
Team name: Braves
Colors: Purple / White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chris Lindsay
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
3028 Old Marion Rd
Metropolis, IL 62960

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,468
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Laura Walker

McClellan
9475 N Highway 148
Mt.Vernon, IL, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 58
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Blue / White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tammy Beckham

Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
1401 Mounds Rd
Mounds, IL 62964

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 288
Boys team: Bobkits
Girls team: Lady Bobkits
Colors: Scarlet Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mitch Haskins

Millstadt School
211 W Mill
Millstadt, IL 62260

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 692
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Maroon/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rob Beatty

Mt.Carmel Middle School
201 N Pear St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 943
Team name: Golden Aces
Colors: Maroon / White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tyler Buss

Murphysboro Middle School
2125 Spruce St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,309
Team name: Blue Devils
Colors: Blue/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jonathan Marston

Nashville Middle School
750 E Gorman St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 506
Boys team: Jr. Hornets
Girls team: Jr. Hornettes
Colors: Blue/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jason Finke

New Athens Junior High
501 Hanft St
New Athens, IL 62264

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 318
Team name: Jr. Jackets
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Conrad Wilddersheim

New Hebron Christian School
10755 E 700th Ave
Robinson, IL 62454

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 76
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Green/White
Athletic Director
Sue Wassel

New Hope
1804 Co. Rd 445 North
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 170
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Black/White/Red
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Greathouse

New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
12 Greenview Church Rd
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 111
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Red / Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Meghan Cox

New Simpson Hill School
95 Tunnel Hill Rd
Tunnel Hill, IL 62972

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 218
Team name: Mustangs
Colors: Red / White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Candace Armstrong

Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
PO Box 399
Norris City, IL 62869

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 491
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Buchta

North Clay Junior High (Louisville)
PO Box 279
550 S Rt. 45
Louisville, IL 62858

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 0
Team name: Indians
Colors: Red/White
Athletic Director
Jason Lewis
North Wamac School
1500 Case St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 122
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Byron Marcum

Notre Dame Academy (Belleville)
200 S 2nd St
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 75
Athletic Director
Brian Hebel

Oakdale
280 E Main
Oakdale, IL 62268

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 69
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Blue/White
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Charlie Peterson

Odin
102 S Merritt St
Odin, IL 62870

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 163
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Red/Grey/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeff Burton

Okawville Jr High
400 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 355
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jon Kraus

Olney Richland County Middle School
1099 N Van St
Olney, IL 62450

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,446
Boys team: Cubs
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Orange/Black
2020 participation: Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation: Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
J. D. Hubbard

Opdyke-Belle Rive
19380 E 4th St
Opdyke, IL 62872

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 130
Team name: Rdrunners
Colors: Orange/Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jason Moore

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Belleville)
5915 North Belt West
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 165
Athletic Director
Kathy DeLong

Patoka Junior High
1220 Kinoka Rd
Patoka, IL 62875

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 170
Team name: Mowhawks
Colors: Kelly Green/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Laura Lee Pearce

Pinckneyville CCSD 204
6067 State Route 154
Pinckneyville , IL 62274

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 146
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Heather Alvis

Pinckneyville Junior High School
700 E Water
Pinckneyville, IL 62274

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 542
Team name: Jr. Panthers
Colors: Red/White/Navy Blue
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mark Rohlfing

Pontiac Jr High School
400 Ashland Ave
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 643
Team name: Indians
Colors: Royal Blue and Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brad Gotshall

Pope County School
125 State Highway 146 West
Golconda, IL 62938

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 329
Boys team: Pirates
Girls team: Lady Pirates
Colors: Maroon/White
Athletic Director
James Forthman

Prairie du Rocher CCSD School
714 Middle St
Prairie du Rocher, IL 62277

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 124
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Suzanne DeSpain
Raccoon
3601 State Highway 161
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 223
Team name: Devils
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Valerie Sherman

Red Bud Elementary School
200 W Field Dr
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 569
Team name: Royals
Colors: Scarlet/White
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Stephenie Koester

Assistant Softball Coach
Diane Kaiser

(mobile)
Coach 6th grade Girls Basketball
Tom Esker

(mobile)
Coach Assistant baseball
Billy Menn

Coach JV boys basketball
Darren Liefer

(mobile)
Head Coach Baseball
CJ Cruser

(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Chris Hartmann

(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Track
Joe Mellenthin

(mobile)
Head Coach Cross Country
Lindsey Stuhlstatz

(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Basketball
Tony Ringering

(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Track
Stephenie Koester

(mobile)
Head Coach Softball
Tony Ringering

(mobile)
Head Coach Volleyball
Amy White

Rome Comm. Cons. School
233 W South St
Dix, IL 62830

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 360
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green / Yellow
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Angie Courtright

Salem Franklin Park Middle School
1325 N Franklin
Salem, IL 62881

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 988
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Red and White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Suzie Worman

Sandoval Junior High
859 W Missouri Ave
Sandoval, IL 62882

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 341
Team name: Blackhawks
Colors: Scarlet Red / Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nathan Mayberry

Selmaville
3185 Selmaville Rd
Salem, IL 62281

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 280
Boys team: Rockets
Girls team: Lady Rockets
Colors: Purple/White
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Robin Brooks
Sesser-Valier Junior High
4626 State Highway 154
Sesser, IL 62884

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 415
Team name: Red Devils
Colors: Maroon/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chip Basso

Shawnee Junior High
3365 State Rt 3 North
Wolf Lake, IL 62998

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 208
Boys team: Braves
Girls team: Lady Braves
Colors: Red/White/Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mindy Livesay

Shiloh Middle School
1 Wildcat Crossing
Shiloh, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 578
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue / White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Sarah Shelton-AD

Signal Hill Junior High
40 Signal Hill
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 308
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kim Pryor

Smithton
316 S Hickory
PO Box 395
Smithton, IL 62285

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 539
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Forest Green/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Pam Redden

South Central Middle School
PO Box 40
Kinmundy, IL 62854

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 0
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Navy Blue/Silver
Athletic Director
Stacy Lockhart

Sparta Lincoln School
203 A Dean Ave
Sparta, IL 62286

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 692
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red / White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jordan Beckley

Spring Garden
14975 E Bakerville Rd.
Mt.Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 0
Boys team: Wildcats
Girls team: Lady Wildcats
Colors: Red/Black
Athletic Director
T.J. Howard

Spring Garden
511 S Elm St
PO Box 129
Ina, IL 62846

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 233
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Black/Orange
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tommi Jo Ryan

St Agatha
207 S Market
New Athens, IL 62264

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 45
Team name: Jaguars
Colors: Blue / Gold
Athletic Director
Katie Waeltz
St Andrew Catholic
723 Mulberry St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 123
Team name: Saints
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Fry

St Ann School
675 S Mill St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 63
Team name: Saints
Colors: Forrest Green/ White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Konkel

St Boniface
128 N Buchanan St
Edwardsville, IL 62025

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 223
Team name: Blue Jays
Colors: Blue / White
Athletic Director
Laura Kretzer

St Bruno School
210 N Gordon St
Pinckneyville, IL 62274

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 90
Team name: Falcons
Colors: green and gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Teresa Adcock

St Clare School of O'Fallon
214 W 3rd St
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 436
Team name: Knights
Colors: Navy Blue / White
2020 participation: Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
Tom Fischer

St James Catholic
412 W Washington St
Millstadt, IL 62260

2019 enrollment: 108
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Black / Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Terri Souder

St Joe School (Olney)
520 E Chestnut
Olney, IL 62450

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 209
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Athletic Director
Jodi Schneider

St John Neumann Catholic School
142 Wilma Dr
Maryville, IL 62067

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 178
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Maroron/White/Grey
Athletic Director
Darrin Compton

St John the Baptist Catholic
10 S Lincoln St
Smithton, IL 62285

2019 enrollment: 53
Team name: Jaguars
Colors: Navy/Gold
Athletic Director
Angelo Alvarez

St John The Baptist Catholic (West Frankfort)
702 E Poplar St
West Frankfort, IL 62896

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 27
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/Gold
Athletic Director
Andy Chismar

St John's Lutheran (Chester)
302 W Holmes St
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 101
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/White/Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kaela Powley

St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
104 E South 6th St
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 180
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Justin Palm

St Joseph Catholic School
2 N Alton St
Freeburg, IL 62243

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 82
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Blue/White
Athletic Director
John Middendorff
St Lilbory CCSD School
811 Darmstadt St
St Libory, IL 62281

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 68
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Lange

St Mark's Lutheran School
504 N James St
Steeleville, IL 62288

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 58
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Maroon and Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Larry Luedders
St Mary School (Centralia)
424 E Broadway St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 71
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red and White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Pryor

St Mary's School (Chester)
835 Swanwick St
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 50
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Navy/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Karen Bert

St Mary's School (Edwardsville)
1802 Madison Ave
Edwardsville, IL 62025

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 143
Team name: Thunderbirds
Colors: Maroon and Gray
Athletic Director
Diane Wepking

St Mary's School (Mt. Carmel)
417 Chestnut St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 119
Team name: Rockets
Colors: Blue / Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jami Walker
(mobile)
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
1416 Main St
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 130
Team name: Knights
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jean Jones

St Mary's School (OLMC Herrin)
300 W Monroe St
Herrin, IL 62948

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 266
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Royal / Red /White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kaci Lukens

St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
1416 Main St
Highland, IL 62249

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 172
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Staci LaPorta

St Peter Lutheran School
701 E 3rd St
St Peter, IL 62880

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 64
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation: Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Harmeier

Basketball Coach
David Harmeier

St Rose Elementary School
18004 St Rose Rd
Breese, IL 62230

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 153
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brian Holtgrave

St Teresa Catholic
1108 Lebanon Rd
Belleville, IL 62221

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 230
Team name: Tigers
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Voss

St. John Catholic (Red Bud)
519 Hazel St
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 64
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/Gold
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Donna Trost

Assistant AD
Kelly Donjon

St. Peter and Paul Catholic School (Collinsville)
210 N Morrison
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 171
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/White
Athletic Director
Jill Walker

St. Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo)
217 W Third St
Waterloo, IL 62298

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 206
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Scarlet/Black/White
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tony Hempen
(mobile)
Steeleville Elementary School
609 S Sparta St
Steeleville, IL 62288

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 285
Team name: Braves
Colors: Royal Blue / White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Gage Lodge

Summersville
1118 E Fairfield Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 254
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red and White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Amy Johnson
Tamaroa Grade School
PO Box 175
Tamaroa, IL 62888

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 81
Team name: Indians
Colors: Black/Orange
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Keri Schoenbacher

Thompsonville
21191 Shawneetown Rd
Thompsonville, IL 62890

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 211
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Black / Red
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Pete Gordon

Triad Middle School
9539 US Highway 40
St Jacob, IL 62281

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,674
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Black / Red
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Hunt

Trico Junior High
16343 IL-4
Campbell Hill, IL 62916

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 562
Team name: Pioneers
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Drew Pettit

Trinity Christian School (Carbondale)
1218 West Freeman Street
Carbondale, IL 62901

(FAX)
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Royal Blue / White
Athletic Director
Lauren Kirk
(mobile)
Trinity Lutheran School (Centralia)
203 S Pleasant
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 50
Team name: Royals
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Athletic Director
Dan Kueper

Trinity Lutheran School (Edwardsville)
600 Water St
Edwardsville, IL 62025

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 124
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Green and White
Athletic Director
Mark Harrison

Trinity Lutheran School (Hoffman)
8701 Huey Rd
PO Box 200
Hoffman, IL 62250

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 64
Boys team: Eagles
Girls team: Lady Eagles
Colors: Red/White
Athletic Director
Dave Redeker

Trinity Lutheran School (Hoyleton)
155 N Main St
PO Box 57
Hoyleton, IL 62803

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 71
Team name: Hurricanes
Colors: Blue / White
Athletic Director
Jim Draege

Trinity Lutheran School (Red Bud)
10247 S Prairie Rd
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 52
Team name: Mustangs
Colors: Kelly Green / White
Athletic Director
Jackie Summers

Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
318 E South 1st St
Stewardson, IL 62463

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 90
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation: Volleyball
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kathryn Kirby
Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
680 W Walnut St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 92
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White/Black
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Shaun Renth

Unity Christian School (Energy)
100 E College St
PO Box 310
Energy, IL 62933

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 172
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/Black/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Danny Stevens

Unity Point School
4033 S Illinois Ave
Carbondale, IL 62903

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 582
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Burgundy/Gold
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeremy Marshall

Valmeyer Junior High
300 S Cedar Bluff Dr
Valmeyer, IL 62295

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 301
Team name: Pirates
Colors: Purple and Gold
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nathan McSchooler

Victory Christian Academy (Mt.Vernon)
1719 Broadway
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 10
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Maroon/White
Athletic Director
Bonnie Payne
Vienna
310 N 3rd St
PO Box 427
Vienna, IL 62995

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 379
Team name: Rams
Colors: Red / White
2020 participation: Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball
Athletic Director
Christina Cockrum

Waltonville Grade School
802 W Knob St
Waltonville, IL 62894

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 255
Team name: Jr Spartans
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Allen Haley

(mobile)
Waterloo Junior High
200 Bellefontaine Dr
Waterloo, IL 62298

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,876
Team name: Junior Bulldogs
Colors: Orange/Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mitch North

Wayne City Junior High
302 Mill St
Wayne City, IL 62895

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 344
Team name: Braves
Colors: Red/Black/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Drew Millwood

Wesclin Jr. High
10003 State Rt. 160
Trenton, IL 62293

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 913
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Orange/Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Daryl Brokering

West Frankfort Central Jr. High
1500 E 9th St
West Frankfort, IL 62896

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,136
Team name: Red Birds
Colors: Red / Grey / White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Webb

West Jr High School
840 Royal Heights Rd
Belleville, IL 62226

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,819
Team name: Westerners
Colors: Green/White/Black
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Baum

West Salem
105 E School St
West Salem, IL 62476

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 159
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Maroon/White
Athletic Director
Dale Schmittler

Whiteside Middle School
111 Warrior Way
Belleville, IL 62221

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,295
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Keith Jacob

Willow Grove
815 W 7th St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 156
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Linville
Wolf Branch Middle School
410 Huntwood Rd
Swansea, IL 62226

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 731
Team name: Wolverines
Colors: Royal Blue/White/Gray
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nick Knolhoff

Asst. Athletic Director
Alex Seel

(mobile)
Woodlawn
301 S Central St
Woodlawn, IL 62898

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 289
Boys team: Warriors
Girls team: Lady Warriors
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation: Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jan Petersen

Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
IL Rt 148 North
Zeigler, IL 62999

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 419
Team name: Tornadoes
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2019 participation: Volleyball
Athletic Director
Page Kirkpatrick