Baseball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p
Marion Junior High
 
Eldorado Middle School
 
2   9/29 4p
Harrisburg Middle School
 
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Carterville Junior High
 
Herrin Middle School
 
2   9/29 4:30p
Johnston City Middle School
 
Anna Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Benton Grade School
Host: Benton Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Benton Grade School
 
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
 
2   9/29 4:30p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
 
Hamilton County Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p
DuQuoin Middle School
 
Chester Grade School
 
2   9/28 4p
Murphysboro Middle School
 
Sparta Lincoln School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/30 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p
Waterloo Junior High
 
Dupo Junior High
 
2   9/28 4p
Millstadt School
 
Red Bud Elementary School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/29 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Triad Middle School
Host: Triad Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 2p
Triad Middle School
 
Collinsville Junior High School
 
2   9/28 4:30p
Highland Middle School
 
Mascoutah Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/29 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p
Wesclin Jr. High
 
Carlyle Junior High
 
2   9/28 4:15p
Breese District 12
 
Centralia Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
 
Fairfield Junior High
 
2   9/29 4:30p
Carmi-White County Middle School
 
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Baseball
2020 Class M
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Jonesboro CSD
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Goreville
 
Cobden Unit School
 
2   9/29 4:30p
Jonesboro CSD
 
Pope County School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/2 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Vienna
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   10/1 4p
Crab Orchard Elementary School
 
Creal Springs - Adams School
 
2   10/1 4:30p
Vienna
 
Hardin County School District
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/3 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p
Christopher Elementary School
 
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
 
2   9/28 4p
Woodlawn
 
Sesser-Valier Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p
Nashville Middle School
 
Pinckneyville Junior High School
 
2   9/28 4p
Steeleville-St Mark's Lutheran (Steeleville) Co-op
 
Trico Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Marissa Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p
St Clare School of O'Fallon
 
Smithton
 
2   9/29 4p
Marissa Junior High
 
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Central City School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4p
Okawville Jr High
 
Aviston Elementary School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/30 4p
Central City School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/30 4p
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
 
Trinity Lutheran-Hoffman Co-op
 
Round 3 - Final
4   10/2 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Field C.C.S.D. School
Host: Patoka Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 5:30a
Patoka Junior High
 
Sandoval Junior High
 
2   9/29 4:30a
Rome Comm. Cons. School
 
Field C.C.S.D. School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/3 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Wayne City Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29
Albion
 
Wayne City Junior High
 
2   9/29
Gallatin County Junior High School
 
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Baseball
2020 Class S
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Egyptian Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 2p
New Simpson Hill School
 
Lick Creek School
 
2   9/28 4:30p
Egyptian Middle School
 
Dongola Unit School District 66
 
3   9/28 4a
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
 
Century Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/30 4:30p
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   9/30 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   10/2 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28
Desoto
 
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
 
2   9/28
St Andrews-Im. Lutheran (Murphysboro) Co-op
 
Elverado Junior High
 
3   9/28
Unity Christian-Energy/Trinity Christian-Carbondale Co-op
 
Galatia Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   9/30 4:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   9/30
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   10/2 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
TSJ-Im. Lu.-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op
 
Evansville Attendance Center
 
2   9/28 4:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
 
Coulterville Unit District
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:15p
New Athens Junior High
 
St Mary's School (Chester)
 
2   9/28 4:15a
St John Catholic-Red Bud/Prairie DuRocher Co-op
 
St John Lutheran (Chester)
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/30 5:30p • SiSibl Fields in Freeburg
St Joseph Catholic School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   9/30 4:15a • Event will take place at the Sports Complex 146 Powell Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: St Teresa Catholic
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
St Teresa Catholic
 
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
 
2   9/28 4:30p
Blessed Sacrament (Belleville)
 
Our Lady Queen of Peace (Belleville)
 
3   9/28 4:30p
Valmeyer Junior High
 
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Selmaville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
Selmaville
 
Iuka Community
 
2   9/28 5p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
 
Clay City Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/2 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Summersville Grade School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Summersville Grade School
 
St Mary's-VCA (Mt.Vernon) Co-op
 
2   9/29 4p
Opdyke-Belle Rive
 
Spring Garden
 
3   9/29 4:30p
Raccoon
 
Thompsonville/Akin Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   10/1 4:30p
Waltonville Grade School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   10/1 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   10/5 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Allendale
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28
Bluford
 
Grayville Junior High
 
2   9/28 4:15p
Jasper-Geff Co-op
 
West Salem Grade School
 
3   9/28 4:30p • The field is in Fairfield.
New Hope
 
Allendale-St Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   10/3 11a
Cisne Middle School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER

More Articles ...

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 112 guests and no members online