Class S Baseball Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Wednesday, Sep-19-2018 at 8:17 AM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Baseball Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Cobden Regional


Fri, Sep 14 at 4:30p
Game 1: Joppa (20) over Cairo (0) in 3 innings
Fri, Sep 14 at 4:30p
Game 2: Shawnee (24) over Dongola (4)

Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 3: Cobden (7) over Joppa (6)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 4: Century (15) over Meridian (0)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 5: Egyptian (17) over Shawnee (7)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 6: Cypress (18) over Lick Creek (3)

Thu, Sep 20 at 4:00p
Game 7: Cobden vs Century in 7 innings
Thu, Sep 20 at 6:00p
Game 8: Egyptian vs Cypress

Mon, Sep 24 at 4:00p
Regional Championship: Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8


Region 2 - Goreville Regional


Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 1: Pope County (14) over Galatia (10)
Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 2: OLMC (9) over Thompsonville (6)

Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 3: Goreville (15) over Pope County (0)

Wed, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 4: Giant City vs New Simpson Hill New Date/Time Due to Rainout on Tues.

Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 5: Unity Christian-Energy (8) over OLMC (2)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 6: Crab Orchard (5) over Carrier Mills (1)

Thu, Sep 20 at 4:00p
Game 7: Goreville vs Winner Game 4
Thu, Sep 20 at 6:00p
Game 8: Unity Christian-Energy vs Crab Orchard

Fri, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8


Region 3 - St Ann/TSJ/Im Lu Regional


Fri, Sep 14 at 4:30p
Game 1: Spring Garden (20) over Tamaroa-St Bruno (12)

Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 2: St Ann/TSJ/Im. Lu. (20) over Spring Garden (0) in 3 innings
Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 3: Pinckneyville #204 (11) over Desoto (6)
Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 4: Elverado (15) over Coulterville (5)
Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 5: Waltonville (3) over Ewing (2)

Thu, Sep 20 at 4:00p
Game 6: St Ann/TSJ/Im. Lu. vs Pinckneyville #204
Thu, Sep 20 at 6:00p
Game 7: Elverado vs Waltonville

Fri, Sep 22 at 4:00p
Regional Championship: Winner Game 6 vs Winner Game 7



Region 4 - New Athens Regional


Mon, Sep 17 at 4:15p
Game 1: Trinity/RBC (9) over Evansville (4)
Mon, Sep 17 at 4:15p
Game 2: St Marys-Chester (11) over PDR (3)

Tue, Sep 18 at 4:15p
Game 3: New Athens (11) over Trinity/RBC (1)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:15p
Game 4: Steeleville (6) over Marissa (5)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:15p
Game 5: Chester Luth (14) over St Marys-Chester (6)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:15p
Game 6: St Mark's (9) over Red Bud Luth (2)

Fri, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 7: New Athens vs Steeleville

Thu, Sep 20 at 4:15p
Game 8: Chester Luth vs St Mark's

Sun, Sep 23 at 4:15p
Regional Championship: Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8


Region 5 - Blessed Sacrament Regional


Sat, Sep 15 at 4:00p
Game 1: Valmeyer (11) over Holy Childhood (9)

Mon, Sep 17 at 4:00p
Game 2: Good Sheperd (16) over Trinity Luth Edwardsville (3)

Tue, Sep 18 at 4:00p
Game 3: Blessed Sacrament (11) over Valmeyer (1)

Wed, Sep 19 at 4:00p
Game 4: SPPCS Waterloo vs St John Newman

Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 5: Queen of Peace (5) over Good Sheperd (3)
Tue, Sep 18 at 5:00p
Game 6: St James/St Teresea Co-op (8) over St Boniface/St Mary Co-op (5)

Fri, Sep 21 at 4:00p
Game 7: Blessed Sacrament vs Winner Game 4
Fri, Sep 21 at 4:00p
Game 8: Queen of Peace vs St James/St Teresea Co-op

Mon, Sep 24 at 4:00p
Regional Championship: Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8


Region 6 - Odin Regional


Fri, Sep 14 at 5:00p
Game 1: Highland St Paul (5) over Sandoval (4)
Fri, Sep 14 at 4:30p
Game 2: St Peter (13) over Odin (3)

Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 3: Altamont Lutheran (11) over Highland St Paul (1)
Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 4: Patoka (13) over Central City (12) in 9 innings
Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 5: Aviston (16) over St Peter (1)
Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 6: Breese All Saints (9) over Willow Grove/St Mary (5) played on Friday

Wed, Sep 19 at 6:15p
Game 7: Altamont Lutheran vs Patoka
Wed, Sep 19 at 4:00p
Game 8: Aviston vs Breese All Saints

Fri, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8


Region 7 - Lincoln Park Mt Vernon Regional


Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 1: Field (15) over Summersville (5)
Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 2: Bethel (13) over Hoffman (3)

Tue, Sep 18 at 5:00p
Game 3: St Mary's (14) over Field (4)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 4: Woodlawn (9) over Rome (0)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 5: Selmaville (16) over Bethel (1)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 6: OBR (13) over Raccoon/Kell Co-op (10)

Thu, Sep 20 at 5:00p
Game 7: St Mary's vs Woodlawn
Thu, Sep 20 at 5:00p
Game 8: Selmaville vs OBR

Sat, Sep 22 at 11:00a
Regional Championship: Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8


Region 8 - New Hope Regional


Sat, Sep 15 at 1:00p
Game 1: West Salem (12) over Grayville (6)
Sat, Sep 15 at 11:00a
Game 2: Iuka (7) over Wayne City (1)

Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 3: New Hope (10) over West Salem (0)
Mon, Sep 17 at 4:30p
Game 4: Cisne (9) over Clay City (3)
Mon, Sep 17 at 5:00p
Game 5: Blueford (16) over Iuka (4)
Mon, Sep 17 at 4:00p
Game 6: Jasper/Geff (14) over Allendale (0)

Thu, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 7: New Hope vs Cisne
Thu, Sep 20 at 6:30p
Game 8: Blueford vs Jasper/Geff

Mon, Sep 24 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Winner Game 7 vs Winner Game 8


Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 72 guests and 7 members online

  • Bluford Grade School
  • Administrator
  • Hardin County Jr. High School
  • Jonesboro Jr. High
  • Kell CSD #2 School
  • Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
  • Rome Comm. Cons. School