SIJHSAA 2018

CLASS S BASEBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING:  Sept. 12    REGIONALS:  Sept. 14-25   STATE:  Sept. 29, Oct. 2, & 4

**= School responsible for scheduling / hosting the Sept. 12 meeting or fax e-mail process 

REGION I

REGION II

REGION III

REGION IV

**Shawnee

**Giant City

**Pinckneyville #204

**Steeleville

Cairo

Carrier Mills

Coulterville

Evansville

Century

Crab Orchard

DeSoto

Marissa

Cobden

Galatia

Elverado

New Athens

Dongola

Goreville

Ewing

Prairie DuRocher

Cypress-Buncomb Co-op

New Simpson Hill

St.Ann-TSJ-Im.Lu Co-op

St.John-Tr. Lu. RB Co-op

Egyptian

OLMC Herrin

Spring Garden

St.John Luth.-Chester

Joppa-Maple Grove

Pope County

St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op

St.John Luth.-Red Bud

Lick Creek

Thompsonville

Waltonville

St.Mark's Luth.-Steeleville

 Meridian

Unity Christian - Energy

 

St.Mary's Cath.-Chester 

REGION V

REGION VI

REGION VII

REGION VIII

**Valmeyer

**Central City

**Rome

**New Hope

Blessed Sacrament-Belleville

All-Saints-Academy-Breese

Bethel-McClellan Co-op

Allendale-St.Mary Co-op

Good Shepherd-Collinsville

Altamont Lutheran

Field-Farrington Co-op

Bluford

St.John Newman-St.P&P Co-op

Aviston

Hoyleton Co-op

Cisne

Queen of Peace-Belleville

Odin-ACA Co-op

Opdyke Belle Rive

Clay City

Holy Childhood-Mascoutah

Patoka

Raccoon-Kell Co-op

Grayville

St.Boniface-St.Mary Co-op

Sandoval

Selmaville

Iuka

St.Peter-Paul Cath.-Waterloo

St.Paul Cath.-Highland

St.Mary's-VCA Co-op - MTV

Jasper-Geff Co-op 

St.Teresa-St.James Co-op

St.Peter

Summersville

 Wayne City

Trinity Lutheran-Edwardsville 

Willow Gr.-St.Mary Co-op

 Woodlawn

              West Salem

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region 4    vs  Region 7    Sat., Sept. 29 - 9:30am
Region 1    vs  Region 2    Sat., Sept. 29 - 11:30am
Region 3    vs Region 6    Sat., Sept. 29 - 1:30pm
Region 5   vs  Region 8    Sat., Sept. 29 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 1 
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 2 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 4 - 1pm & 3pm

STATE TOURNAMENT MANAGER:  Brandon Taylor -COULTERVILLE GRADE SCHOOL
School Ph.: 758-2881  School Fax:  758-2887  Cell:  292-6094
E-Mail:  btaylor@cvillecusd1.org

ALL GAMES ARE AT COULTERVILLE CITY PARK
Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2  Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 PERSONS IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)

2018 SIJHSAA Baseball Enrollments
Class L
   
Class M
Collinsville 4258   Sparta  721
Highland 2762   Johnston City 719
Mascoutah 2700   Carlyle 702
Triad 2639   Dupo 681
Marion 2517   Pontiac-Fairview Heights 667
Central-Belleville 1863   Anna 660
Carriel-O'Fallon 1840   Grant-Fairview Heights 609
West-Belleville 1816   Unity Point 605
Fulton-O'Fallon 1777   Chester 601
Waterloo 1747   Breese 599
Herrin 1597   Fairfield 596
Carterville 1531   Trico 584
Massac County 1450   Red Bud 581
Carbondale 1424   Shiloh 561
Casey-Mt.Vernon 1362   Joseph Arthur-O'Fallon 551
Murphysboro 1356   Pinckneyville 546
Harrisburg 1336   Smithton 538
Centralia 1223   Christopher 520
Whiteside-Belleville 1197   Gallatin County 509
West Frankfort 1154   Nashville 496
Benton 1096   Norris City Omaha Enfield 483
Belle Valley-Belleville 972   Albion 439
Carmi White County 940   Zeigler-Royalton 428
DuQuoin 938   St.Clare-O'Fallon 424
Salem 922   Sesser-Valier 418
Wesclin 917   Adams-Creal Springs 403
Flora 915   Lebanon 400
Millstadt 781   Vienna 388
Wolf Branch-Swansea 769   Hardin County 387
Hamilton County 769   Jonesboro 385
Eldorado 758   Maryville Ch.-Maryville 385
Emge-Belleville 745   Okawville 380
 
Class S
Goreville 369   St.Peter-Paul-Waterloo 218
Pope County 365   Odin-ACA Co-op 217
Wayne City 360   Clay City 216
Aviston 352   Willow Gr.-St.Mary Co-op 213
St.Boniface-St.Mary Co-op 351   New Simpson Hill 210
St.John New.-St.P&P Co-op 351   Iuka 209
Marissa 349   Ewing 203
Rome 341   Thompsonville 202
Crab Orchard 330   Joppa-Maple Grove 201
Raccoon-Kell Co-op 330   St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op 200
Sandoval 324   DeSoto 199
St.Theresa-St.James Co-op 317   TSJ-St.Ann-Im.Lu. Co-op 198
Central City 311   Grayville 194
Cobden 309   Giant City 189
Woodlawn 305   Blessed Sacrament-B'ville 183
New Athens 304   Dongola 183
Hoyleton Co-op 300   St.John Lutheran-Red Bud 177
Carrier Mills 292   St. Paul Catholic-Highland 174
Valmeyer 292   Altamont Lutheran 172
Egyptian 291   Queen of Peace-Belleville 170
Mounds Meridian 291   New Hope 166
Galatia 290   Cypress-Buncomb Co-op 165
Steeleville 280   Patoka 162
Field-Farrington Co-op 277   Unity Christian-Energy 160
OLMC-Herrin 274   West Salem 154
Selmaville 272   Holy Childhood-Mascoutah 153
Jasper-Geff Co-op 269   Coulterville 148
Elverado 254   Pinckneyville #204 147
Cairo 250   Opdyke-Belle Rive 146
Summersville 250   Evansville 135
Cisne 242   St.Mary's-VCA MTV Co-op  133
Allendale-St.Mary Co-op 241   Lick Creek 129
Waltonville 240   Trinity Luth.-Edwardsville 127
All Saints Academy-Breese  239   Prairie DuRocher 125
Century 239   St.John Lutheran-Chester 112
Good Shepherd-Collinsville 238   St.John-Tr.Lu. RB Co-op 105
Bluford 229   St.Marks Lu.-Steeleville 67
Spring Garden-Ina 228   St.Peter Lutheran-St.Peter 65
Bethel-McClellan Co-op 228   St.Marys Catholic-Chester 57
Shawnee 220      

More Articles ...

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 78 guests and no members online