SIJHSAA 2017

CLASS S BASEBALL REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING:  Sept. 13    REGIONALS:  Sept. 15-26   STATE:  Sept. 30, Oct. 3, & 5

**= School responsible for scheduling / hosting the Sept. 14 meeting or fax e-mail process

 

REGION I

REGION II

REGION III

REGION IV

**Shawnee

**Giant City

**Pinckneyville #204

**Steeleville

Cairo

Carrier Mills

Coulterville

Evansville

Century

Crab Orchard

DeSoto

Prairie DuRocher

Cobden

Galatia

Elverado

St.John-Tr.Lu RB Co-op

Cypress-Buncomb Co-op

New Simpson Hill

Ewing

St.John Luth.-Chester

Egyptian

OLMC Herrin

Okawville

St.John Luth.-Red Bud

Joppa-Maple Grove

Pope County

St.Ann-TSJ Co-op

St.Libory-Oakdale Co-op

Lick Creek

St.Andrew Co-op

Spring Garden

St.Mark's Luth.-Steeleville

Meridian

Thompsonville

St.Bruno-Tamaroa Co-op 

St.Mary's Cath.-Chester

 

Unity Christian - Energy

Waltonville 

New Athens

REGION V

REGION VI

REGION VII

REGION VIII

**Valmeyer

**Central City

**Rome

**New Hope

Blessed Sacrament-Belleville

All-Saints-Academy-Breese

Bethel-McClellan Co-op

Allendale-St.Mary Co-op

Good Shepherd-Collinsville

Altamont Lutheran

Field

Bluford

Holy Trinity-Fairview Hts.

Aviston

Hoyleton Co-op

Cisne

Queen of Peace-Belleville

Odin-St.Teresa-ACA Co-op

Opdyke Belle Rive

Clay City

Maryville Christian

Patoka

Raccoon

Grayville

St.Boniface-St.Mary Co-op

Selmaville

Sandoval

Iuka

St.Peter-Paul Cath.-Waterloo

St.Paul Cath.-Highland

St.Mary's-VCA Co-op - MTV

Jasper-Geff Co-op 

St.Teresa-Belleville

St.Peter

Summersville

 West Salem

Trinity Lutheran-Edwardsville 

Willow Gr.-St.Mary Co-op

 Woodlawn

              

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region 3   vs  Region 7   Sat., Sept. 30 - 9:30am
Region 2   vs  Region 4   Sat., Sept. 30 - 11:30am
Region 1   vs Region 6   Sat., Sept. 30 - 1:30pm
Region 5   vs  Region 8   Sat., Sept. 30 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 2 
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 3 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 5 - 1pm & 3pm

STATE TOURNAMENT MANAGER:  Brandon Taylor -COULTERVILLE GRADE SCHOOL
School Ph.: 758-2881  School Fax:  758-2887  Cell:  292-6094
E-Mail:  btaylor@cvillecusd1.org

ALL GAMES ARE AT COULTERVILLE CITY PARK
Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2  Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 PERSONS IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)

SIJHSAA 2017

CLASS  M  BASEBALL   REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 13     
REGIONALS Sept. 19-26  STATE   Sept. 30, Oct. 3, & 5

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 13 meeting or fax e-mail process.

 

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Jonesboro

**Christopher

**Vienna

**Chester

Adams-Creal Springs

Johnston City

Gallatin County

Pinckneyville

Anna

Sesser-Valier

Goreville

Sparta

Unity Point

Zeigler-Royalton

Hardin County

Trico

 

 

 

 

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Smithton

**Pontiac

**Nashville

**Wayne City

Dupo

Grant

Breese

Albion

Marissa

Joseph Arthur (JAMS)

Lebanon

Fairfield

Red Bud

St.Clare

Shiloh

Norris City Omaha-Enfield

 
STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
Region 2  vs  Region 6    Sat., Sept. 30 - 9:30am
Region 4  vs  Region 8    Sat., Sept. 30 - 11:30am
Region 5  vs  Region 7    Sat., Sept. 30 - 1:30pm
Region 1  vs  Region 3    Sat., Sept. 30 - 3:30pm

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 2
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 3 - 1pm & 3pm
Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 5 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Manager:  Alan Engelhardt, Pinckneyville High School
Ph:  357-5013 X128  Cell:  318-3835  Fax:  357-6045
E-Mail:  aengelhardt@pchspanthers.com

ALL STATE TOURNAMENT GAMES ARE AT THE
Perry County Fairgrounds - Ballpark Road - Pinckneyville, IL

Admission:  Students (8th grade & under) $2
          Adults (9th grade & up) $5

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)

SIJHSAA 2017

CLASS  L  BASEBALL  REGIONAL ALIGNMENTS

REGIONAL MEETING  Sept. 13

REGIONALS Sept. 19-26      STATE Sept. 30, Oct. 3, & 5

** = School responsible for scheduling/hosting the Sept. 13 meeting or fax e-mail process.

REGION  I

REGION  II

REGION  III

REGION  IV

**Marion

**Carbondale

**West Frankfort

**Carmi-White County

Eldorado

Carterville

Benton

Flora

Harrisburg

Herrin

DuQuoin

Mt.Vernon

Massac County

Murphysboro

Hamilton County

Salem

REGION  V

REGION  VI

REGION  VII

REGION  VIII

**Millstadt

**Wolf Branch

**Carriel

**Centralia

Emge

Belle Valley

Collinsville

Carlyle

Belleville Central

Mascoutah

Fulton

Highland

Waterloo

Whiteside

Triad

Wesclin

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
           Region 3   vs Region 7   Sat., Sept. 30 - 10 am
           Region 2   vs Region 5   Sat., Sept. 30 - 11 am
          Region 4   vs Region 8   Sat., Sept. 30 - Noon 
         Region 1   vs Region 6   Sat., Sept. 30 - 1pm 

Rain Date:  Mon., Oct. 2
Semi-Finals:  Tue., Oct. 3 - 1pm & 3pm 
      Finals:  Thurs., Oct. 5 - 1pm & 3pm

State Tournament Mgr.: Jacy Chapman - Centralia Recreation Center
Ph:  532-3214   Fax:  532-3411  Cell:  322-4906
E-Mail:  jchap.crcprograms@gmail.com

ALL STATE TOURNAMENT GAMES ARE AT ROTARY PARK, CORNER OF PERRINE STREET & WALNUT ROAD, CENTRALIA, IL

Admissions:  Students (8th grade & under) $2   Adults (9th grade & up) $5 

REMINDER:  MAXIMUM OF 25 PERSONS IN THE DUGOUT
(Maximum of 20 players in uniform)
 

 

 

More Articles ...

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 68 guests and no members online