Boys Basketball
2021 Class L
Regional meeting date: Feb 24, 2021
Regionals: Mar 08, 2021 - Mar 13, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8 5p
Herrin Middle School
46
Murphysboro Middle School
19
2   3/8 6:45p
Carterville Junior High
57
Carbondale Middle School
40
Round 2 - Final
3   3/10 5p
Herrin Middle School
38
Carterville Junior High
43
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/8 5p
Marion Junior High
69
Eldorado Middle School
32
2   3/8 5p
Harrisburg Middle School
40
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
36
Round 2 - Final
3   3/10 5p
Marion Junior High
58
Harrisburg Middle School
47
 
WINNER
Marion Junior High
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Benton Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 5p
Benton Grade School
44
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
19
2   3/9 6:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
71
Johnston City Middle School
52
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 5:30p
Benton Grade School
58
DuQuoin Middle School
38
 
WINNER
Benton Grade School
Region: 4
Organizer: Triad Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/11 5p
Triad Middle School
52
Roxana Junior High
32
2   3/11 5p
Highland Middle School
29
Collinsville Junior High School
32
Round 2 - Final
3   3/13 10a
Triad Middle School
 
Collinsville Junior High School
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/11 5p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
59
Wesclin Jr. High
23
2   3/11 6:30p
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
45
Carlyle Junior High
49
Round 2 - Final
3   3/12 5:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
52
Carlyle Junior High
34
 
WINNER
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Region: 6
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 7p
Centralia Junior High
56
Hamilton County Junior High
21
2   3/9 5:30p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
46
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
29
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 6p
Centralia Junior High
55
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
29
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/11 6p
Olney Richland County Middle School
50
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
12
2   3/11 6p
Carmi-White County Middle School
42
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
17
Round 2 - Final
3   3/13 11a
Olney Richland County Middle School
46
Carmi-White County Middle School
25
 
WINNER
Olney Richland County Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/9 6p
Waterloo Junior High
67
Sparta Lincoln School
28
2   3/9 6p
Mascoutah Middle School
41
Red Bud Elementary School
47
Round 2 - Final
3   3/11 6p
Waterloo Junior High
44
Red Bud Elementary School
20
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 415 guests and no members online