2021 Class L Boys Cross Country
2021 SIJHSAA Cross Country Regional Host Information
2021 SIJHSAA Cross Country Enrollments
Locations and Time of Each Regional
Region 1 - Fri, Oct 8th 4pm @ Mascoutah Junior High
Meet Manager Daren Latham
Region 1 Results
Full Team Results Link
Full Individual Results Link
Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Mascoutah 42
2. Triad 63
3. O'Fallon Carriel 83
4. O'Fallon Fulton 94
Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Yared Benitez - Collinsville
2. Anthony Hardin - Roxana
3. Jace Wilkinson - Collinsville
4. Henry Kohlenberger - Wolf Branch
5. Cal Swartz - Collinsville
6. Anton Beljanski - Collinsville
7. Bennett Gall - Wesclin
8. Daniel Gutierrez - Collinsville
9. Brennan Fark - Wesclin
10. Easton Johnston - Roxana
Region 2 - Tue, Oct 12th 4pm @ Waterloo Rogers Elementary
Meet Manager Brian UInger
Region 3 - Wed, Oct 6th 4pm @ Benton City Park
Meet Manager Doug Jones
Region 3 Results
Full Team and Individual Results
Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Benton 29
2. DuQuoin 54
3. Eldorado 106
4. Harrisburg 122
Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Quento Osborn - West Frankfort
2. Gavin Birkner - Nashville
3. Grant Allard - Sparta
4. Brayden Donato - Nashville
5. Amiri Rose - Johnston City
6. Michah Lawrence - West Frankfort
7. Wyatt Pec - Sparta
8. Camden Allard - Sparta
9. Jackson Carnine - Johnsont City
10. Logan Sternberg - Sparta
Region 4 - Thu, Oct 7th 2pm @ Marion Crisp Complex
Meet Manager Jenna Fletcher
Region 4 Regional Results
Full Team Results Link
Full Individual Results Link
Advancing Boys Team Scores:
1. Herrin 38
2. Carterville 63
3. Massac County 81
4. Marion 85
Advancing Individual Qualifiers:
1. Francis Bu - Carbondale
2. Zion Wilkins - Carbondale
3. Backett Thorpe - Anna
4. Cash Collins - Unity Point
5. Edgar Garcia - Murphysboro
6. Oshun Fabian - Murphysboro
7. Joseph Prideaux - Carbondale
8. Sawyer Robbins - Unity Point
9. Daniel Han - Unity Point
10. Evan Prudencio - Murphysboro
Region 5 - Tue, Oct 12th 4:30pm @ Franklin Park Middle School, Salem
Meet Manager Suzie Worman