2019 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Foundation Park, Centralia, IL
OCTOBER 19th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:30am-Coaches Meeting
10:00am-Girls Race
9:00am-Course Tour
9:30am-Coaches Meeting
10:00am-Girls Race
10:30am-Boys Race
Awards to Follow
Awards to Follow
Mike Nuedecker - Meet Manager - Cell: 618-339-3580
St. Mary's Catholic School, Centralia, IL
St. Mary's Catholic School, Centralia, IL
Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)
Class S Boys |
|||
Place | School | Points | |
1 | Maryville Christian School |
131 | |
2 | Pinckneyville #204 | 160 | |
3 | St Clare | 185 | |
4 | First Baptist Academy | 186 | |
5 | Marissa | 209 | |
6 | Aviston | 246 | |
7 | Steeleville | 292 | |
8 | Altamont Lutheran | 292 | |
9 | St Joseph Olney | 349 | |
10 | Field-Farrington Co-op | 351 | |
Top Ten Runners |
|||
Place | Individual | School | Time |
1 | Isaac Teel |
Pinckneyville #204 | 9:54.3 |
2 | Dylan Ybarra | Holy Trinity | 10:01.8 |
3 | Eason Comer | Pope County | 10:34.7 |
4 | Noah Jasper | First Baptist Academy | 10:39.4 |
5 | Peyton Broyles | First Baptist Academy | 10:47.7 |
6 | Aden McManaway | Altamont Lutheran | 10:49.7 |
7 | Nolan Goebel | Albers-Damiansville | 10:52.7 |
8 | Charlie Gentemann | Maryville Christian | 10:54.4 |
9 | Colten Arnold | Aviston | 10:58.2 |
10 | Zach Thoman | St Clare | 10:59.0 |
2019 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
DuQuoin State Fairgrounds
October 19th
9:00am Course Tour
9:30am Coaches Meeting
Girls Race 10am
Boys Race 10:30am
Awards to Follow
Jeremy Cornett Meet Manager
jcornett@duquoinschools.org
618-542-2646 x1151
845 East Jackson, DuQuoin, IL
Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)
Class L Boys Cross Country Team Results
Class L Boys Cross Country Individual Results
Class L Boys Top Ten Schools |
|||
Place | School | Points | |
1 | Triad | 76 | |
2 | Carriel - O'Fallon | 123 | |
3 | Waterloo | 152 | |
4 | Central - West Frankfort | 166 | |
5 | Collinsville | 168 | |
6 | Herrin | 194 | |
7 | Franklin Park - Salem | 200 | |
8 | Fulton - O'Fallon | 210 | |
9 | Benton | 213 | |
10 | Marion | 231 | |
Top Ten Runners |
|||
Place | Individual | School | Time |
1 | Dylon Nalley |
Marion | 9.53.9 |
2 | Gavin Genisio | Benton | 9:56.5 |
3 | Eli Greenstreet | Carriel | 10:07.3 |
4 | Drew Pace | Triad | 10:18.6 |
5 | Trey Peterson | Collinsville | 10:25.2 |
6 | Max Ziegler | Wolf Branch | 10:33.5 |
7 | Ben Vanalstine | Fulton | 10:34.5 |
8 | Cade Parks | Marion | 10:36.1 |
9 | Karmelo Abernathy | Murphysboro | 10:43.8 |
10 | Dillon White | Carriel | 10:45.6 |