2020 Volleyball: 153
Class L
Region: 1
Carbondale Middle School, 1550
Carterville Junior High, 1492
Herrin Middle School, 1580
Murphysboro Middle School, 1307
Region: 2
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort), 1078
Harrisburg Middle School, 1290
Marion Junior High, 2422
Massac Junior High (Metropolis), 1441
Region: 3
Benton Grade School, 1104
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon), 1362
DuQuoin Middle School, 912
Hamilton County Junior High, 719
Region: 4
Belleville Central Junior High, 1732
Millstadt School, 717
Waterloo Junior High, 1795
West Jr High School (Belleville), 1771
Region: 5
Belle Valley School (Belleville), 1050
Emge Jr. High School, 729
Mascoutah Middle School, 3045
Whiteside Middle School, 1305
Region: 6
Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon), 1913
Collinsville Junior High School, 3972
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon), 1772
Triad Middle School, 2578
Region: 7
Centralia Junior High, 1176
Highland Middle School, 1865
Salem Franklin Park Middle School, 964
Wesclin Jr. High, 932
Region: 8
Carmi-White County Middle School, 949
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High, 883
Mt.Carmel Middle School, 940
Olney Richland County Middle School, 1438
Class M
Region: 1
Anna Junior High, 628
Creal Springs - Adams School, 399
Goreville , 408
Vienna , 362
Region: 2
Christopher Elementary School, 467
Johnston City Middle School, 682
Unity Point School, 560
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High, 360
Region: 3
Pinckneyville Junior High School, 522
Sesser-Valier Junior High, 408
Sparta Lincoln School, 646
Trico Junior High, 564
Region: 4
Chester Grade School, 603
Dupo Junior High, 682
Red Bud Elementary School, 642
Smithton, 558
Region: 5
Grant Middle School, 564
Joseph Arthur Middle School, 518
Pontiac Jr High School, 646
Wolf Branch Middle School, 690
Region: 6
Lebanon Junior High, 411
Maryville Christian School (Maryville), 409
Shiloh Middle School, 582
St Clare School of O'Fallon, 421
Region: 7
Breese District 12, 588
Carlyle Junior High, 686
Nashville Middle School, 520
Rome Comm. Cons. School, 367
Region: 8
Eldorado Middle School, 709
Fairfield Junior High, 598
Gallatin County Junior High School, 467
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield, 476
Class S
Region: 1
Cairo Junior High School, 198
Century Junior High, 223
Dongola Unit School District 66, 176
Egyptian Middle School, 255
Meridian Middle School (Mounds), 275
Region: 2
Cobden Unit School, 308
Cypress-Buncomb co-op, 186
Hardin County School District, 355
Jonesboro CSD, 341
Lick Creek School, 133
New Simpson Hill School, 215
Shawnee Junior High, 201
Region: 3
Akin , 88
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High, 284
Crab Orchard Elementary School, 322
Ewing-Northern , 214
Galatia Junior High, 268
Thompsonville , 203
Region: 4
Desoto , 187
Elverado Junior High, 280
Giant City , 209
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin), 267
St Andrew-Im Luth co-op, 158
Unity Christian School (Energy), 160
Region: 5
Bethel-McClellan co-op, 221
Bluford, 230
Opdyke-Belle Rive , 126
Spring Garden, 234
Summersville Grade School, 259
Wayne City Junior High, 349
Region: 6
Oakdale , 67
Pinckneyville CCSD 204, 145
St Bruno School, 88
Tamaroa Grade School, 87
Waltonville Grade School, 231
Region: 7
Coulterville Unit District, 154
Evansville Attendance Center, 130
Prairie du Rocher CCSD, 112
St John Lutheran (Chester), 88
Steeleville-St.Mark's Lutheran Co-op, 319
Region: 8
Marissa Junior High, 333
New Athens Junior High, 291
St John-Red Bud/Trinity Lutheran-Red Bud/St.Mary's-Chester Co-op, 149
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud), 169
St Lilbory CCSD School, 64
Region: 9
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah), 147
St.James/Millstadt-Notre Dame/Belleville Co-op, 161
St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo), 186
St Teresa Catholic, 205
Valmeyer Junior High, 282
Region: 10
Albers-Damiansville co-op, 177
Signal Hill Junior High , 289
St Boniface (Edwardsville), 229
St Paul Catholic School (Highland), 176
St Rose Elementary School, 167
Region: 11
All Saints Academy (Breese), 251
Aviston Elementary School, 357
Bartelso Elementary School, 157
Germantown Elementary School, 218
Okawville Jr High , 337
Region: 12
Ashley Grade School , 117
Grand Prairie , 78
Irvington-North Wamac co-op, 185
St Ann School, 58
Trinity Lutheran Hoffman-Hoyleton-Centralia Co-op, 185
TSJ-(Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op, 125
Region: 13
Central City School, 340
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia), 136
Odin-ACA (Salem) co-op, 193
Sandoval Junior High, 322
Selmaville , 267
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op, 228
Region: 14
Field C.C.S.D. School, 239
Kell-Farrington Co-op, 159
Raccoon , 203
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon), 119
Woodlawn , 293
Region: 15
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School, 171
Iuka Community , 204
Patoka Junior High, 160
St Peter Lutheran School, 65
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson), 96
Region: 16
Allendale , 129
Cisne Middle School, 247
Clay City Junior High, 211
Jasper-Geff Co-op, 268
New Hope , 182
St Mary's School (Mt. Carmel), 118

2020 Girls Class S State Volleyball
Herrin High School
700 N 10th St, Herrin, IL
Karne Jurich - State Tournament Manager

Round 1
1   3/28 10a • (Main Gym)
[REGION 3 WINNER]
 
[REGION 16 WINNER]
 
2   3/28 10a • (Secondary Gym)
[REGION 1 WINNER]
 
[REGION 13 WINNER]
 
3   3/28 11a • (Main Gym)
[REGION 5 WINNER]
 
[REGION 6 WINNER]
 
4   3/28 11a • (Secondary Gym)
[REGION 2 WINNER]
 
[REGION 12 WINNER]
 
5   3/28 12p • (Main Gym)
[REGION 10 WINNER]
 
[REGION 14 WINNER]
 
6   3/28 12p • (Secondary Gym)
[REGION 8 WINNER]
 
[REGION 15 WINNER]
 
7   3/28 1p • (Main Gym)
[REGION 7 WINNER]
 
[REGION 11 WINNER]
 
8   3/28 1p • (Secondary Gym)
[REGION 4 WINNER]
 
[REGION 9 WINNER]
 
Round 2 - Quarter-Final
9   3/28 2p • (Main Gym)
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
10   3/28 2p • (Secondary Gym)
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
11   3/28 3p • (Main Gym)
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 6]
 
12   3/28 3p
[WINNER OF GAME 7]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 8]
 
Round 3 - Semi-Final
13   3/28 4p • (Main Gym)
[WINNER OF GAME 9]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 10]
 
14   3/28 5p • (Main Gym)
[WINNER OF GAME 11]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 12]
 
Round 4 - Final
16   3/28 • (Main Gym)
[WINNER OF GAME 13]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 14]
 
15   3/28 • (Secondary Gym)
[LOSER OF GAME 13]
 
[LOSER OF GAME 14]
 
 
WINNER
THIRD PLACE

2020 Girls Class M State Volleyball
Nashville High School
Jason Finke - State Tournament Manager

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/28 9a
[REGION 1 WINNER]
 
[REGION 3 WINNER]
 
2   3/28 10a
[REGION 4 WINNER]
 
[REGION 7 WINNER]
 
3   3/28 11a
[REGION 2 WINNER]
 
[REGION 5 WINNER]
 
4   3/28 12p
[REGION 6 WINNER]
 
[REGION 8 WINNER]
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   3/28 1p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
6   3/28 2p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
Round 3 - Final
8   3/28 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 6]
 
7   3/28 3p
[LOSER OF GAME 5]
 
[LOSER OF GAME 6]
 
 
WINNER
THIRD PLACE

More Articles ...

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 296 guests and no members online