Class S Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Tuesday, Mar-20-2018 at 10:55 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Century Regional


Tue, Mar 13 at 5:00p
Game 1: Joppa over Meridian (25-12 25-13)
Tue, Mar 13 at 6:00p
Game 2: Dongola over Cairo (25-11 25-16)
Tue, Mar 13 at 7:00p
Game 3: Century over Joppa (25-8 25-15)
Tue, Mar 13 at 8:00p
Game 4: Egyptian over Dongola (25-18 25-23)

Thu, Mar 15 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Century over Egyptian (25-17 25-16)


Region 2 - Cobden Regional


Wed, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 1: Goreville over New Simpson Hill (25-13 25-12)
Wed, Mar 14 at 7:30p
Game 2: Giant City over Shawnee (24-26 25-13 16-14)

Fri, Mar 16 at 6:00p
Game 3: Cobden over Goreville (22-25 25-12 15-8)
Fri, Mar 16 at 7:30p
Game 4: Lick Creek over Giant City (25-17 25-9)

Mon, Mar 19 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Cobden over Lick Creek (25-16 25-18)


Region 3 - Ewing Northern Regional


Mon, Mar 19 at 6:00p
Game 1: Akin over Thompsonville (25-17 25-17)
Mon, Mar 19 at 7:00p
Game 2: Carrier Mills over Galatia (25-9 25-3)

Tue, Mar 20 at 6:00p
Game 3: Ewing over Akin (25-10 25-12)
Tue, Mar 20 at 7:00p
Game 4: Carrier Mills over Crab Orchard (25-18 25-19)
Tue, Mar 20 at 8:00p
Regional Championship: Ewing over Carrier Mills (25-17 25-20)


Region 4 - Elverado Regional


Mon, Mar 19 at 5:00p
Game 1: Desoto over OLMC (27-25 25-10)

Tue, Mar 20 at 5:00p
Game 2: Elverado over Desoto (25-6 25-10+E16)
Tue, Mar 20 at 6:00p
Game 3: St Andrews over Unity Christian (25-23 25-21)
Tue, Mar 20 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Elverado over St Andrews (25-10 25-18)


Region 5 - Wayne City Regional


Thu, Mar 15 at 5:30p
Game 1: Bluford over Wayne City (25-23 15-25 15-13)
Thu, Mar 15 at 5:30p
Game 2: Bethel-McClellan Co-op over Spring Garden (28-26 25-14)
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:30p
Game 3: Summersville over Bluford (25-21 25-20)
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:30p
Game 4: Bethel-McClellan Co-op over Opdyke Belle-Rive (25-23 23-25 15-11)
Thu, Mar 15 at 7:30p
Regional Championship: Bethel-McClellan Co-op over Summersville (25-19 25-22)


Region 6 - St Bruno Regional


Tue, Mar 13 at 4:30p
Game 1: Waltonville over Tamaroa (25-16 26-16)
Tue, Mar 13 at 5:30p
Game 2: St Bruno over Waltonville (25-5 25-9)
Tue, Mar 13 at 6:30p
Game 3: Oakdale over Pinckneyville 204 (25-18 26-24)
Tue, Mar 13 at 7:30p
Regional Championship: St Bruno over Oakdale (25-7 25-10)


Region 7 - Evansville Regional


Fri, Mar 16 at 5:00p
Game 1: St John-Chester over SMS (25-14 25-12)
Fri, Mar 16 at 6:00p
Game 2: Prairie du Rocher over Steeleville (25-23 25-22)
Fri, Mar 16 at 7:00p
Game 3: Evansville over St John-Chester (25-23 25-22)

Mon, Mar 19 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Evansville over Prairie du Rocher (25-14 10-25 15-6)


Region 8 - St John-Lutheran-Red Bud Regional


Tue, Mar 13 at 4:30p
Game 1: Coulterville over RBC/Trinity (25-19 17-25 15-7)
Tue, Mar 13 at 5:30p
Game 2: St Libory over New Athens (25-19 25-9)

Thu, Mar 15 at 5:00p
Game 3: Red Bud Lutheran over St Libory (25-18 25-19)
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:00p
Game 4: Marissa over Coulterville (17-25 28-26 15-9)
Thu, Mar 15 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Red Bud Lutheran over Marissa (23-25 25-21 15-12)


Region 9 - St Teresa-Belleville Regional


Wed, Mar 14 at 5:00p
Game 1: St Teresa-Belleville over Signal Hill-Belleville (25-11 25-23)
Wed, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 2: Valmeyer over St Teresa-Belleville (25-19 25-14)
Wed, Mar 14 at 7:00p
Game 3: Holy Childhood-Mascoutah over St Peter&Paul-Waterloo (19-25 25-16 16-14)

Thu, Mar 15 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Valmeyer over Holy Childhood-Mascoutah (25-15 25-11)


Region 10 - Aviston Regional


Wed, Mar 14 at 4:30p
Game 1: St Paul over Holy Trinity (25-23 19-25 15-13)
Wed, Mar 14 at 5:15p
Game 2: Albers/Damiansville over St Paul (25-14 25-18)
Wed, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 3: St Rose over Aviston (25-20 25-18)
Wed, Mar 14 at 6:45p
Regional Championship: Albers/Damiansville over St Rose (25-8 25-22)


Region 11 - All Saints-Breese Regional


Thu, Mar 15 at 4:45p
Game 1: Germantown over Trinity Lutheran-Hoffman (25-9 25-4)
Thu, Mar 15 at 5:35p
Game 2: All Saints-Breese over Germantown (25-19 25-19)
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:25p
Game 3: Trinity Lutheran-Hoyleton over Bartelso (22-25 25-22 15-10)
Thu, Mar 15 at 7:15p
Regional Championship: All Saints-Breese over Trinity Lutheran-Hoyleton (25-11 25-8)


Region 12 - Woodlawn Regional


Tue, Mar 13 at 6:00p
Game 1: North Wamac over Ashley (25-4 25-8)
Tue, Mar 13 at 7:00p
Game 2: TSJ-ILS over Grand Prairie (25-8 25-6)

Thu, Mar 15 at 5:30p
Game 3: St Ann over North Wamac (25-4 25-15)
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:30p
Game 4: Woodlawn over TSJ-ILS (25-14 25-21)
Thu, Mar 15 at 7:30p
Regional Championship: Woodlawn over St Ann (25-18 26-24)


Region 13 - Willow Grove-St Mary's Co-op Regional


Wed, Mar 14 at 5:00p
Game 1: Sandoval over Odin (25-21 30-28)
Wed, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 2: Selmaville over New Horizon (25-8 25-18)

Thu, Mar 15 at 5:00p
Game 3: Sandoval over Willow Grove-St Marys (25-11 17-25 15-12)
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:00p
Game 4: Selmaville over Central City (25-17 35-33)
Thu, Mar 15 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Sandoval over Selmaville (25-14 25-18)


Region 14 - Field Regional


Wed, Mar 14 at 5:00p
Game 1: Field over St Mary's (26-24 25-14)
Wed, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 2: Kell-Farington over Raccoon (25-20 25-17)

Fri, Mar 16 at 5:00p
Game 3: Trinity - Centralia over Field (25-11 17-25 15-12)
Fri, Mar 16 at 6:00p
Game 4: Rome over Kell-Farington (25-17 20-25 19-17)
Fri, Mar 16 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Rome over Trinity - Centralia (25-13 23-25 14-16)


Region 15 - Iuka Regional


Wed, Mar 14 at 6:00p
Game 1: St Peter over Iuka (25-19 25-16)
Wed, Mar 14 at 7:00p
Game 2: Patoka over St Theresa-Salem (25-6 25-8)

Thu, Mar 15 at 6:00p
Game 3: Altamont Lutheran over St Peter (25-18 25-13)
Thu, Mar 15 at 7:00p
Game 4: Patoka over Trinity Lutheran (25-18 13-25 15-8)

Fri, Mar 16 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Altamont Lutheran over Patoka (25-22 25-16)


Region 16 - Jasper-Geff Co-op Regional


Thu, Mar 15 at 6:00p
Game 1: St Mary's over New Hope (2-0) need game scores
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:45p
Game 2: Cisne over Allendale (2-0) need game scores

Mon, Mar 19 at 5:00p
Game 3: Clay City over St Mary's (25-6 25-7)
Mon, Mar 19 at 5:45p
Game 4: Jasper-Geff over Cisne (25-16 25-20)
Mon, Mar 19 at 6:45p
Regional Championship: Jasper-Geff over Clay City (23-25 25-21 15-10)


Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 49 guests and one member online

  • Administrator