Class L Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Tuesday, Mar-20-2018 at 11:00 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class L Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Carbondale Regional


Mon, Mar 19 at 5:00p
Game 1: Murphysboro over Carbondale (25-9 25-17)
Mon, Mar 19 at 6:30p
Game 2: Herrin over Carterville (25-11 25-17)

Tue, Mar 20 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Murphysboro over Herrin (25-17 25-16)


Region 2 - West Frankfort Regional


Fri, Mar 16 at 5:00p
Game 1: Massac over West Frankfort (25-21 25-11)
Fri, Mar 16 at 6:00p
Game 2: Marion over Harrisburg (25-17 25-10)
Fri, Mar 16 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Massac over Marion (25-16 25-18)


Region 3 - Benton Regional


Thu, Mar 15 at 5:00p
Game 1: Du Quoin over Mt Vernon (25-9 25-9)
Thu, Mar 15 at 6:00p
Game 2: Hamilton County over Benton (25-12 17-25 15-9)
Thu, Mar 15 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Du Quoin over Hamilton County (25-20 26-28 15-9)


Region 4 - Waterloo Regional


Mon, Mar 19 at 5:00p
Game 1: Waterloo over West (25-4 25-18)
Mon, Mar 19 at 6:00p
Game 2: Millstadt over Central (25-19 25-16)
Mon, Mar 19 at 7:30p
Regional Championship: Waterloo over Millstadt (18-25 25-18 15-10)


Region 5 - Mascoutah Regional


Wed, Mar 14 at 4:30p
Game 1: Wolf Branch over Belle Valley (25-16 25-17)
Wed, Mar 14 at 5:30p
Game 2: Mascoutah over Whiteside (25-14 25-20)
Wed, Mar 14 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: Mascoutah over Wolf Branch (25-17 25-11)


Region 6 - Collinsville Regional


Wed, Mar 14 at 4:30p
Game 1: Fulton-O'Fallon over Collinsville (25-13 25-8)
Wed, Mar 14 at 5:30p
Game 2: Carriel-O'Fallon over Triad (25-8 25-19)
Wed, Mar 14 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: Fulton-O'Fallon over Carriel-O'Fallon (25-10 25-9)


Region 7 - Salem Regional


Tue, Mar 20 at 4:00p
Game 1: Centralia over Wesclin (25-21 25-13)
Tue, Mar 20 at 5:00p
Game 2: Highland over Salem (25-12 25-19)
Tue, Mar 20 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: Centralia over Highland (24-26 25-21 15-9)


Region 8 - Olney Regional


Tue, Mar 20 at 5:00p
Game 1: Olney over Carmi (25-16 25-13)
Tue, Mar 20 at 6:00p
Game 2: Mt Carmel over Flora (25-20 25-23)
Tue, Mar 20 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Olney over Mt Carmel (25-9 26-24)


Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 36 guests and one member online

  • Trevor Clark