Volleyball
2022 Class M
Regional meeting date: Mar 02, 2022
Regionals: Mar 15, 2022 - Mar 22, 2022
State: Mar 26, 2022 - Mar 26, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Anna Junior High
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/16 5a
Goreville
25, 25
Anna Junior High
8,20
2   3/16 6a
Vienna
25, 25
Eldorado Middle School
8, 15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/16 7a
Goreville
25, 25
Vienna
16, 14
 
WINNER
Goreville
Region: 2
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Johnston City Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/15 7:30p
Johnston City Middle School
25-25
Unity Point School
10-13
2   3/15 6p
Christopher Elementary School
25-25
Sesser-Valier Junior High
15-15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17 6:30p
Johnston City Middle School
25-25
Christopher Elementary School
10-13
 
WINNER
Johnston City Middle School
Region: 3
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Host: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17 5p
Nashville Middle School
25-25
Pinckneyville Junior High School
8-9
2   3/17 6p
Trico Junior High
25-22-11
Sparta Lincoln School
11-25-15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17 7p
Nashville Middle School
25-25
Sparta Lincoln School
11-16
 
WINNER
Nashville Middle School
Region: 4
Organizer: Chester Grade School
Host: Red Bud Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17
Red Bud Elementary School
 
Millstadt School
 
2   3/17
Chester Grade School
25-23-16
Dupo Junior High
14-25-14
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17
Millstadt School
19-22
Chester Grade School
25-25
 
WINNER
Chester Grade School
Region: 5
Organizer: Pontiac Jr High School
Host: St Clare School of O'Fallon
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/21 5:30p
St Clare School of O'Fallon
25, 25
Grant Middle School
13, 5
2   3/21 6:30p
Smithton
25,15
Pontiac Jr High School
13,17
Round 2 - Final
3   3/21 7:30p
St Clare School of O'Fallon
14,11
Smithton
25,25
 
WINNER
Smithton
Region: 6
Organizer: Aviston Elementary School
Host: Shiloh Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/16 5p
Shiloh Middle School
22-25-15
Lebanon Junior High
25-11-5
2   3/16 6p
Aviston Elementary School
25-25
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
22-15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/16 7p
Shiloh Middle School
5-21
Aviston Elementary School
25-25
 
WINNER
Aviston Elementary School
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Host: Breese District 12
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17 5p
Breese District 12
25-25
Rome Comm. Cons. School
15-5
2   3/17 6p
Carlyle Junior High
25-25
Central City School
17-23
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17 7:15p
Breese District 12
25-25
Carlyle Junior High
20-15
 
WINNER
Breese District 12
Region: 8
Organizer: Gallatin County Junior High School
Host: Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17 5p
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
25 25
Gallatin County Junior High School
4 5
2   3/17 6p
Fairfield Junior High
25 25
Wayne City Junior High
13 15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17 7p
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
25 25
Fairfield Junior High
13 9
 
WINNER
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 8481 guests and no members online