Member schools

Akin
21962 Akin Blacktop
Akin, IL 62805

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 78
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Terri Dean

Albers
206 N Broadway
PO Box 104
Albers, IL 62215

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 182
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Glynn

Albion
361 W Main St
Albion, IL 62806

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 413
Team name: Lions
Colors: Purple/Gold
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball
Athletic Director
Joe Rivers

All Saints Academy (Breese)
295 N Clinton
Breese, IL 62230

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 247
Team name: Saints
Colors: Blue/Gold/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rod Kloeckner

Head Coach -- Baseball
Craig Loddeke
(mobile)
Head Coach -- Boys Basketball
Kevin Poettker
(mobile)
Head Coach -- Boys/Girls Track
Andy Buller
(mobile)
Head Coach -- Girls Basketball
Blain Loepker
(mobile)
Head Coach -- Volleyball
Jen Jasper
(mobile)
Allendale
101 N 3rd St
PO Box 130
Allendale, IL 62410

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 128
Team name: Yellow Jackets
Colors: Purple/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Administrative Assistant/Boys and Girls Cross Country Coach
Sarah Courter
ext 117
Boys Basketball Coach/Boys and Girls Track Coach
Rich Casburn
Cheer Coaches
Cindy Brogan and Lindy Parkes
ext 117
Softball/Girls Basketball Coach (Co-op Mt. Carmel-St. Mary's)
C.B. Walker
Superintendent/Principal/Athletic Director/Baseball Coach
Bob Bowser
ext 118
Volleyball Coach
Diana Morgan
ext 102
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
7 S Edwards St
Altamont, IL 62411

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 161
Team name: Rockets
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bethany Nelson

Administrator-Principal
Robi Flach

Coach-7/8 Basketball
Eric Long

Coach-7/8 basketball
Jordan Nelson

Head Coach-Baseball
Louis Robbins

Head Coach-Cross Country
Trenton Deadmond

Head Coach-Volleyball
Corie Cowsert

Alton Middle School
2200 College Ave
Alton, IL 62002

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 3,955
Team name: Junior Redbirds
Colors: Red/Gray
Athletic Director
Kim Wheeler

Anna Junior High
301 S Green St
Anna, IL 62906

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 663
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Red/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rob Lannom

Baseball Coach
Justin Richardson

(mobile)
Bowling Coach
Cary Quick

Boys Basketball, Boys Track
Will McKenzie

(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Matt Denny

Girls Track Coach
Ginger Staples

(mobile)
Softball, Girls Basketball
Patt Pitts
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Kelly Thorpe
(mobile)
Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem)
1600 Mills Cart Rd
Salem, IL 62881
(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 46
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rissa Stratton

Ashley Grade School
450 N Third St
Ashley, IL 62808

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 135
Boys team: Wolves
Girls team: Lady Wolves
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brian Hodge

Aviston Elementary School
350 S Hull St
Aviston, IL 62216

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 346
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tammy Kuper

(mobile)
Administrator (Principal/Supt.)
Phillip Hamil

Head Coach Baseball
Chris Govero

Head Coach Boys Basketball
TBA
Head Coach Cheerleading
Leann Lohman

Head Coach Cross Country and Track
Kim Moran

Head Coach Girls Basketball
Craig Zurliene

Head Coach Softball
Kasie Frazier

Head Coach Volleyball
Amanda Beer

Bartelso Elementary School
306 S Washington St
PO Box 267
Bartelso, IL 62218

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 153
Team name: Braves
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2019 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
5/6 Boys' Basketball
Jason Becker
5/6 Girls' Basketball
Shelby Kohrmann
5/6 Girls' Volleyball
Bethany Monteiro
Athletic Director and Head Girls' Basketball
Scott Harre

Head Boys' Basketball
Luke Winkeler
Head Volleyball Coach
Sophie Rickhoff
Superintendent
Tom Siegler

(mobile)
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
2465 Amann Dr
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,043
Team name: Bombers
Colors: Red / Black / White
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Todd Gleadle

Belleville Central Junior High
1801 Central School Rd
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,734
Team name: Raiders
Colors: Navy Blue/Silver
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bill Wright

Benton
1000 Forrest
Benton, IL 62812

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,052
Boys team: Jr. Rangers
Girls team: Jr. Rangerettes
Colors: Maroon/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jerry Corn

Bethel School
1201 Bethel Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 166
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Blue / White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Cody Lampp

Blessed Sacrament (Belleville)
8809 W Main
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 187
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Baseball
2019 participation:Baseball
Athletic Director
Dennis Martinez

Bluford
907 6th St
Bluford, AL 62814

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 235
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Blue/Gold/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Cole Berry

Breese District 12
777 Memorial Drive
Breese, IL 62230

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 612
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Purple/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Scott Jackson

Head Baseball Coach
Scott Jackson
ext 232
(mobile)
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Josh Bernardini
(mobile)
Head Boys Track
Ozell Davis
Head Girls Track
TBA
Head Gitls Basketball Coach
Jeff Wessel
(mobile)
Head Softball Coach
Angie Timmermann
(mobile)
Head Volleyball Coach
Lea Nenninger
(mobile)
Heasd Boys and Girls Cross Country
Noah Hollenkamp
Buncombe CSD
164 Main St
PO Box 40
Buncombe, IL 62912

2019 enrollment: 59
Team name: Cats
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Christine Ross

Cairo Junior High School
4201 Sycamore St
Cairo, IL 62914

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 207
Team name: Jr. Pilots
Colors: Royal Blue/Black /White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Larry Wood
Head Coach Boys Baseball and Basketball
Mike Brown

Head Coach Girls Basketball
LaResha Reed

Head Coach Volleyball
Joyce Ivy

Head Softball Coach
Janiece Blake

Carbondale Lincoln Middle School
1150 E Grand Ave
Carbondale, IL 62901

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,542
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball
Athletic Director
Kevin Helfrich

Carlyle Junior High
1631 12th St
Carlyle, IL 62231

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 689
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Purple/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Darin Smith
ext 2104
(mobile)
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Zack Huels
ext 1232
(mobile)
Assistant Girls Basketball Coach and Assistant Softball Coach
Jolyn Wreath
ext 3201
(mobile)
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Brianne Steinkamp
ext 1239
(mobile)
Cheer Coach
Kylah McCord

(mobile)
Head Baseball Coach
Marvin Linton
ext 1234
(mobile)
Head Boys Basketball Coach and Assistant Baseball Coach
Kory Peppenhorst
ext 1129
(mobile)
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Cati Barth
ext 1231
(mobile)
Head Softball Coach
Jay Wellen
ext 3133
(mobile)
Head Volleyball Coach
TBA
Principal
Bryan Rainey
ext 1206
(mobile)
Superintendent
Dustin Bilbruck
ext 2128
(mobile)
Carmi-White County Middle School
800 W Main St
Carmi, IL 62821

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 957
Boys team: Bull Pups
Girls team: Lady Bullpups
Colors: Maroon/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kurt Simon

Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
451 N Seven Hills Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,861
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Navy Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tracy Lauderdale

Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
213 W Furlong St
Carrier Mills, IL 62917

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 285
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Purple / Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Andrea Waite

Boys Baseball Coach
Allen Jackson

(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach / Principal
Geoff Absher

(mobile)
Girls Softball Coach
Tiffany Shadowens

(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Mike Stone
(mobile)
Carterville Junior High
816 S Division St
Carterville, IL 62918

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,522
Team name: Lions
Colors: Navy Blue/Orange
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brett Diel

Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
1829 Broadway
Mt.Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,397
Team name: Rams
Colors: Maroon/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brianne Foster

Central City School
129 N Douglas St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 349
Team name: Citians
Colors: Orange/Black
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mike Sloat

Administrator
Tim Branon

Baseball
Brady Greear
Bowling
Scott Stevenson
Boys Basketball
Jared McDonal
Cheerleading
Tracey Starr
Cross-Country
Scott Stevenson
Girls Basketball
Tom Altenbaumer
Golf
Tim Branon

Pee-Wee Basketball
Tim Branon

Scholar Bowl
Mike Sloat
Softball
Danielle Simpson
Track
Erin Amason
Volleyball
Danielle Simpson
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
1500 E 9th St
West Frankfort, IL 62896

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,136
Team name: Redbirds
Colors: Red / Grey / White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Webb

Administrator
Charlie Cass (Principal)
Head Coach
Nathan Wilburn (Girls Track)
Head Coach
Volleyball
Head Coach
Shayly Dorris (Girls Basketball)
Head Coach
Cody Hiller (Boys Basketball)
Head Coach
Lane Murphy (Cross Country)
Head Coach
Phil Overturf (Baseball)
Head Coach
Jim Piersol (Softball)
Head Coach
John Wright (Boys Track)
Centralia Junior High
900 S Pine St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,233
Boys team: Tigers
Girls team: Tigerettes
Colors: Purple/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director/Cross Country Coach/Boys Basketball Coach
Doug Hargis

Boys Baseball Coach
Mike Lambert
Boys Track Coach
Mike Morris
Girls Basketball Coach
Terry Herrell
Girls Softball Coach/Girls Track Coach
Amber West
Century Junior High
4721 Shawnee College Rd
Ullin, IL 62992

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 269
Boys team: Centurions
Girls team: Centurions
Colors: Cardinal Red/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Dexter

(mobile)
Chester Grade School
650 Opdyke St
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 611
Team name: Jr. Yellow Jackets
Colors: Orange/Black
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Kaiser

(mobile)
Christ Lutheran School (Jacob)
146 W Jacob Rd
Jacob, IL 62950

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 14
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red / White
Athletic Director
Ben Kranawetter

Christopher Elementary School
501 S Snider St
Christopher, IL 62822

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 516
Team name: Bearcats
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Russ Hobbs

Cisne Middle School
206 Mulberry St
PO Box 69
Cisne, IL 62823

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 236
Team name: Blazing Bullets
Colors: Royal / Orange
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeff Baker
ext 23
(mobile)
Clay City Junior High
607 S Walnut
PO Box 542
Clay City, IL 62824

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 221
Boys team: Cubs
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Royal Blue/White/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Larry Gariepy

baseball
Dylan Wolfe

Boys Basketball
Unfilled at this time contact Athletic Director Larry Gariepy

Softball
Larry Gariepy

Volleyball
Beth Hance
ext 249
Cobden Unit School
413 N Appleknocker Dr
Cobden, IL 62234

2019 enrollment: 340
Team name: Appleknockers
Colors: Maroon / White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Justin Engelmann

(mobile)
Collinsville Junior High School
9649 Collinsville Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 4,198
Team name: Trailblazers
Colors: Maroon/Silver
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Moore

Coulterville Unit District
101 W Grant St
Coulterville, IL 62237

2019 enrollment: 151
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brad Coke
ext 100
Crab Orchard Elementary School
19189 Bailey St
Marion, IL 62959

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 329
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Orange/Black/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Keith Johns

Boys Basketball Coach
Troy Williiams
Girls Softball Coach
Vernon Williams
Volleyball Coach
Brandi Orr
Creal Springs - Adams School
15470 Lake of Egypt Rd
PO Box 418
Creal Springs, IL 62922

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 409
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue / Gold
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball
Athletic Director
Jayme Midgett

Cypress Elementary School District
4580 Mt. Pisgah Rd
Cypress, IL 62923

2019 enrollment: 101
Team name: Cats
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kimberly Shoemaker

Assistant Athletic Director
Christine Ross

Damiansville Elementary School
101 E Main St
Damiansville, IL 62215

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 88
Team name: Indians
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mark Heuring

Desoto
311 Hurst Rd
Desoto, IL 62924

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 176
Team name: Rangers
Colors: Black/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lauren Clough

(mobile)
Head Coach-Baseball
Jason Lindsey

Head Coach-Boys Basketball
Elvanus Watts

Head Coach-Cheerleading
Crystal Hicks

Head Coach-Girls Basketball
Christine Snyder

Head Coach-Softball
Shawn Fulmer

Head Coach-Track
Elvanus Watts

Head Coach-Volleyball
Nikki Recuero

Principal/Superintendent
Nathaniel Wilson

Dongola Unit School District 66
1000 High St
PO Box 190
Dongola, IL 62926

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 187
Boys team: Devils
Girls team: Lady Devils
Colors: Red/Black/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John F. Goddard

Dupo Junior High
600 Louisa Ave
Dupo, IL 62239

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 655
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Maroon/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jill Weier

Baseball Coach
Keith Kessler
Boys Basketball
Cale Ray
Girls Basketball
Ashley Hughey
Softball
Leonard Aldridge
Track/Cross Country
Kevin Acra
Volleyball
Hannah Dunn
DuQuoin Middle School
845 E Jackson St
DuQuoin, IL 62832

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 908
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeremy Cornett

Head Baseball Coach
Kyle Geiger
ext 1138
Head Boys Basketball
Ryan Heape
ext 1128
Head Boys Track
Chuck Montgomery
ext 1115
Head Cheer Coach
Amanda Milam
ext 1010
Head Cross Country
Chuck Montgomery
ext 1115
Head Girls Basketball
Debbie Ritter
ext 1114
Head Girls Track
Debbie Ritter
ext 1114
Head Softball Coach
Jason James
ext 1120
Head Volleyball
Issac Miller
ext 2225
Principal
Aaron Hill
ext 1150
Superintendent
Matthew Hickam

East Orchard Christian Academy (Olney)
PO Box T
Olney, IL 62450

2019 enrollment: 43
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Red / Black
Athletic Director
Amanda Klingler

Egyptian Middle School
20023 Diswood Rd
Tamms, IL 62988

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 271
Team name: Pharaohs
Colors: Navy/Red/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director/Track Coach
Allen Pearman

(mobile)
Baseball Coach/Girls Basketball Coach
Dale Pender

(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Jim Smith
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Callie Jackson

(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
April Kutak

(mobile)
Eldorado Middle School
1907 First St
Eldorado, IL 62930

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 714
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Purple/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Billy Tipett

Elverado Junior High
190 Harrison St
Vergennes, IL 62994

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 254
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Blue / Gold
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Donette Wheatley

Baseball Coach
Reid Cure
Boys Basketball Coach
Ben Melby
Girls Basketball Coach

Principal
Connie Clendenin

Softball Coach
Jacob Emling
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Donette Wheatley

(mobile)
Emge School
7401 Westchester Dr
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 705
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mark Bauer

Coach
Dennis Jenkins
Head Coach (Boys' Track)
Jakob Kraft
Head Coach (Baseball)
John Bauer
Head Coach (Boys' BBall)
Mark Bauer
Head Coach (Boys' Bowling)
Ed Neirmann
Head Coach (Girls' BBall)
Robert Winn
Head Coach (Girls' Bowling)
Tegan Clinton
Head Coach (Girls' Track)
Danielle Steigerwald
Head Coach (Softball)
Paul Dashner
Head Coach (Volleyball)
Allison Rueter
Evansville Attendance Center
701 Oak St
Evansville, IL 62242

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 120
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue / White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chris Miesner

Baseball Coach
Hannah Parker
Basketball Coach
Hannah Parker
Boys Track Coach

Cross Country Coach
Rebecca Juelfs
Girls Track Coach
Diane Chambers
Softball Coach
Ed Braun

Volleyball Coach
Missy Biethman

Ewing-Northern
51 N Main
Ewing, IL 62836

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 208
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Andrea Dungy

Head Coach-Baseball
Nic Webb

Head Coach-Basketball
Matt Harmon

Head Coach-Softball
Amanda Hughes

Head Coach-Track
Jeff Fauver

Head Coach-Volleyball
Abigail Bennett

Fairfield Junior High
200 W Center St
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 585
Boys team: Colts
Girls team: Lady Colts
Colors: Red/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Yvette Combs

Farrington Comm. Cons. School
20941 E Divide Rd
Bluford, IL 62814

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 61
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Ashley Raney

Boys' and Girls' Cross Country and Track
Coop with Field
Boys' Baseball - Girls' Softball
Coop with Field
Boys' Basketball - Girls' Basketball
Coop with Kell
Field C.C.S.D. School
21075 N Hails Lane
Texico, IL 62889

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 218
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Gerald Miller

(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Rob Emery

Boys Basketball Coach
Nick Hendrix

Boys Cross Country Coach
Travis Hayes

Boys Track Coach
Rob Hulbert

Cheer Leading Coach
Taylor Bruce

Girls Basketball Coach
Aaron Pemberton

Girls Cross Country Coach
Rob Hulbert

Girls Track Coach
Nicole Hayes

Softball Coach
Malorie Hendrix

Volley Ball Coach
Nicole Hayes

First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
1111 E Hwy 50
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 184
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
Josiah Munton

Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
609 N Stanford Rd
Flora, IL 62839

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 922
Boys team: Pups
Girls team: Lady Pups
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Softball
Athletic Director
John Winters

Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
307 Kyle Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,789
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tracy Lauderdale

Galatia Junior High
200 N McKinley
Galatia, IL 62935

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 281
Boys team: Bearcats
Girls team: Lady Bearcats
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Paula Allen

Gallatin County Junior High School
5175 Highway 13
Junction, IL 62954

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 520
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Orange / Navy
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Craig Utterback
ext 1303
(mobile)
Geff
201 E Lafayette St
Geff, IL 62842

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 92
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Alissa McConnaughhay
(mobile)
Germantown Elementary School
401 Walnut
Germantown, IL 62245

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 227
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red / Black / White
2019 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Randy Gerling

Administrator
Robin Becker

(mobile)
Head Coach
Peyton Becker

(mobile)
Head Coach
Jordan Liszewski

(mobile)
Giant City
1062 Boskeydel Rd
Carbondale, IL 62902

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 208
Team name: Giants
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Unree Westley

Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
1300 Beltline Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 249
Team name: Chargers
Colors: Maroon/Gray
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf
Athletic Director
Robert Mayhew
ext 231
(mobile)
Goreville
201 S Ferne Clyffe Rd
Goreville, IL 62939

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 362
Team name: Blackcats
Colors: Black/Gold
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Todd Tripp

Grand Prairie
21462 N Richview Rd
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 79
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Baseball
Dave Redeker
(mobile)
Boy Basketball
Tim Koch

Cross Country
Mariah Stone

Girl Basketball
Ron Jourdan

Secretary
Bekkah Rich Johnson

Softball
Monica French
(mobile)
Track
Mariah Stone
(mobile)
Volleyball
Blair Lowery

Grant Middle School
10110 Old Lincoln Trail
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 562
Team name: Yankees
Colors: Navy Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jim Murphy

Grayville Junior High
728 W North St
Grayville, IL 62844

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 209
Team name: Bison
Colors: Red/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
Athletic Director
Marc Stendeback

Assistant Coach Boys Basketball
Grant Leavens
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Baseball
Joe Funkhouser
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Brent Leavens
(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Softball
Melinda Tate
(mobile)
Hamilton County Junior High
1 Fox Lane
McLeansboro, IL 62859

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 740
Boys team: Foxes
Girls team: Lady Foxes
Colors: Kelly Green/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Clint Winemiller

Hardin County Junior High
RR2
PO Box 218
Elizabethtown, IL 62931

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 362
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Blue/Red/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball
Athletic Director
Sharon Austin

Harrisburg Middle School
312 Bulldog Blvd
Harrisburg, IL 62946

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,097
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Purple/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Davis

(mobile)
Administrator
Debbie McGowan

Administrator
Randy Smithpeters

Head Coach
Jay Thompson

Head Coach
Alicyn Dowdy

Head Coach
James Herren
(mobile)
Head Coach
Marcus Questelle
Head Coach
Marty Nicholes
Head Coach
Gabe Angelly

Herrin Middle School
700 S 14th St
Herrin, IL 62948

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,592
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Orange/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Steve Sgutt

Highland Middle School
400 Broadway
Highland, IL 62249

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,982
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Coziar
ext 3147
(mobile)
Highmount Jr. High School
1721 Boul Avenue
Swansea, IL 62226

(FAX)
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
215 N John St
Mascoutah, IL 62259

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 142
Team name: Apaches
Colors: Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nicholas Liefer

Head Coach
Josh Fritz
Holy Trinity Catholic School (Fairview Heights)
504 Fountains Pkwy
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 218
Team name: Titans
Colors: Navy Blue / Orange
2020 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
David Ybarra

(mobile)
Immaculate Conception School
409 Palmer Rd
Columbia, IL 62236

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 355
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Royal/White
2020 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
Tara Kennedy

Immanuel Lutheran School (Murphysboro)
1915 Pine St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 51
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball
Athletic Director
J. Cason
Immanuel Lutheran School (Okawville)
606 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 47
Boys team: Vikings/Titans
Girls team: Lady Vikings/Lady Titans
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Kirby

Irvington
500 Superior St
PO Box 130
Irvington, IL 62848

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 66
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Maidens
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Schulte
Iuka Community
405 S Main St
Iuka, IL 62849

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 193
Team name: Pirates
Colors: Forrest Green/White
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Frech

Jasper Grade School
2030 County Road 1020N
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 169
Boys team: Polecats
Girls team: Lady Polecats
Colors: Green/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Eric Basnett

Johnston City Middle School
100 E 12th St
Johnston City, IL 62951

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 715
Team name: Indians
Colors: Red / Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Trevor Clark

Jonesboro CSD
309 Cook Ave
Jonesboro, IL 62952

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 362
Boys team: Bulldogs
Girls team: Lady Bulldogs
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Staples

Joppa - Maple Grove School
911 Joppa North Ave
PO Box 10
Joppa, IL 62953

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 160
Boys team: Junior Rangers
Girls team: Jr. Lady Rangers
Colors: Green/Gold
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Hunter Kreuter

Joseph Arthur Middle School
160 St Ellen Mine Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 600
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Navy/Vegas Gold
2020 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling, Volleyball
2019 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
Athletic Director
Lauren Watkins
ext 115
(mobile)
Kell CSD
207 Johnson Street
Kell, IL 62853

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 96
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Karen Collier

Coach-Bowling
Hollie Arnold

Coach-Boys Basketball
James Husk
Coach-Cross Country
Lisa Sligar

Head Coach-Girls Basketball
Daniel Aaron

Head Coach-Volleyball
Mariah Green

Lebanon Junior High
200 W Schuetz St
Lebanon, IL 62254

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 382
Team name: Greyhounds
Colors: Purple/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chad Cruthis

Head Coach-Baseball
Scott Chandler
ext 244
(mobile)
Head Coach-Softball
Lori Reinneck
ext 216
(mobile)
Lick Creek School
7355 Lick Creek Rd
Buncomb, IL 62912

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 132
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tracy Overstreet

Marion Junior High
1609 W Main St
Marion, IL 62959

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 2,476
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Assistant Cross Country Coach
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Tom Roper

(mobile)
Boys' Basketball Coach
Trebor Hill

(mobile)
Boys' Track and Field Coach
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Alana Adkins
ext 272
(mobile)
Dance Team Coach
Chloe Isbell
(mobile)
Girls' Basketball Coach
David Gulley
ext 311
(mobile)
Girls' Track and Field Coach
Joy Travelstead
ext 227
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Joy Neal

(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Mike Horn

(mobile)
Marissa Junior High
300 Schoolview Dr
Marissa, IL 62257

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 335
Team name: Comets
Colors: Orange/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lori Selman

Head Coach - Baseball
Derek Miller

(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Basketball
Jordon Wagner
(mobile)
Head Coach - Cross Country
Lexy Leemon

(mobile)
Head Coach - Girls Basketball
Paige Phelps

(mobile)
Head Coach - Softball
Laura Kohrs-Robison

(mobile)
Head Coach - Track/Field
Matt Espenschied

(mobile)
Head Coach - Volleyball
Kyle Schwartz

(mobile)
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
PO Box 579
Maryville, IL 62062

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 384
Team name: Lions
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tonia Paul
(mobile)
Mascoutah Middle School
846 N 6th St
Mascoutah, IL 62258

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 2,979
Boys team: Braves
Girls team: Lady Braves
Colors: Purple / White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chris Lindsay
ext 6121
(mobile)
Boys Basketball
Mark Blunt

Girls Basketball
Katy Elbe
ext 6601
Softball Coach
Nick Seibert

Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
3028 Old Marion Rd
Metropolis, IL 62960

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,468
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball
Principal and Athletic Director
Laura Hayes

McClellan
9475 N Highway 148
Mt.Vernon, IL, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 58
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Blue / White
2019 participation:Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tammy Beckham

Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
1401 Mounds Rd
Mounds, IL 62964

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 288
Boys team: Bobkits
Girls team: Lady Bobkits
Colors: Scarlet Red/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mitch Haskins
ext 238
(mobile)
Millstadt School
211 W Mill
Millstadt, IL 62260

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 692
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Maroon/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director Boys Basketball Softball
Bryan Weaver

Baseball
Rob Beatty
Cross Country and Track
Carol Arehart
Girls Basketball
Ron Stedman
Mt.Carmel Middle School
201 N Pear St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 943
Team name: Golden Aces
Colors: Maroon / White
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tyler Buss

Murphysboro Middle School
2125 Spruce St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,309
Team name: Blue Devils
Colors: Blue/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jon Marston
ext 1620
(mobile)
Head Baseball Coach
Andy Winters
Head Boys
Jeff Green
Head Boys
Karen Jurich
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Michael Marks
Head Cheer Coach
Morgan Smith
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Aimee Rafael
Head Softball Coach
Kim Cook
Head Volleyball Coach
Heather Cross
Principal
Jeff Keener

Nashville Middle School
750 E Gorman St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 506
Boys team: Jr. Hornets
Girls team: Jr. Hornettes
Colors: Blue/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jason Finke
ext 215
(mobile)
Baseball Asst. Coach
Pat Heseman
Baseball Head Coach
Kyle Mueller
Boys Basketball Asst. Coach
Pat Heseman
Boys Basketball Head Coach
Will Reinburg
ext 224
Cross Country
Jason Finke
ext 215
(mobile)
Girls Basketball Asst. Coach
Ben Crawford
ext 228
Girls Basketball Head Coach
Tierney Moore
ext 208
Softball Asst. Coach
Tierney Moore
ext 208
Softball Head Coach
Amber Winchester
ext 262
Track
Will Reinburg
ext 224
Volleyball Asst. Coach
Ben Crawford
ext 228
Volleyball Head Coach
Adria Schnieder
New Athens Junior High
501 Hanft St
New Athens, IL 62264

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 318
Team name: Jr. Jackets
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Conrad Widdersheim

New Hebron Christian School
10755 E 700th Ave
Robinson, IL 62454

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 76
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Green/White
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
Sue Wassel

New Hope
1804 Co. Rd 445 North
Fairfield, IL 62837

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 170
Boys team: Panthers
Girls team: Lady Panthers
Colors: Black/White/Red
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Greathouse

New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
12 Greenview Church Rd
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 111
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Red / Black
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Meghan Cox

Cross Country Coaches
Brian Martinez
Girls Basketball Coach
Rachel Greene
New Simpson Hill School
95 Tunnel Hill Rd
Tunnel Hill, IL 62972

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 218
Team name: Mustangs
Colors: Red / White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Candace Armstrong

Boys Baseball Coach
Ryan Hill

Boys Basketball Coach
Ross Hill

Boys/Girls Track Coach
Joey Borders

Girls Basketball Coach
Aerial Ford

Girls Softball Coach
Lisa Miller

Volleyball Coach
Suzy King

Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
PO Box 399
Norris City, IL 62869

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 491
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Buchta

North Wamac School
1500 Case St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 122
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Byron Marcum

Notre Dame Academy (Belleville)
200 S 2nd St
Belleville, IL 62220

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 75
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
Brian Hebel

Oakdale
280 E Main
Oakdale, IL 62268

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 69
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Blue/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Charlie Peterson

Odin
102 S Merritt St
Odin, IL 62870

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 163
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Red/Grey/White
2019 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeff Burton

Administrator
Jeff Humes

Administrator
Sam Alli

Okawville Jr High
400 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 355
Boys team: Jr. Rockets
Girls team: Jr. Lady Rockets
Colors: Royal Blue/ Orange
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jon Kraus

Olney Richland County Middle School
1099 N Van St
Olney, IL 62450

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,446
Boys team: Cubs
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Orange/Black
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
J. D. Hubbard

Opdyke-Belle Rive
19380 E 4th St
Opdyke, IL 62872

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 130
Team name: Roadrunners
Colors: Orange/Black
2020 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball
Athletic Director
Jason Moore

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
316 W Monroe St
Herrin, IL 62948

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 266
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Royal / Red /White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kaci Lukens

Baseball Coach
Kevin McCree

Bowling Coach
Lori Sizemore

Boys Basketball Coach
Irv Lukens

Cross Country
Ethan Pullum

Girls Basketball Coach
Shawn Ladd

Principal
Jason Swann

Softball Coach
Natasha Stearns

Volleyball Coach
Jessica Hudson

Our Lady Queen of Peace (Belleville)
5915 North Belt West
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 165
Team name: Raiders
Colors: Maroon/White
2020 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
2019 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Kathy DeLong

Patoka Junior High
1220 Kinoka Rd
Patoka, IL 62875

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 170
Team name: Mohawks
Colors: Kelly Green/Gold
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lora Lee Pearce

Pinckneyville CCSD 204
6067 State Route 154
Pinckneyville , IL 62274

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 146
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Heather Alvis

Pinckneyville Junior High School
700 E Water
Pinckneyville, IL 62274

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 542
Team name: Jr. Panthers
Colors: Red/White/Navy Blue
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball
Athletic Director
Mark Rohlfing

Pontiac Jr High School
400 Ashland Ave
Fairview Heights, IL 62208

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 643
Team name: Indians
Colors: Royal Blue and Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brad Gotshall
ext 303
(mobile)
Athletic Director
Michelle Mitchell
ext 217
Baseball Coach and Girls Basketball Coach (7th and 8th Grade)
Brooks McDowell

Softball Coach
Craig Robertson
(mobile)
Pope County School
125 State Highway 146 West
Golconda, IL 62938

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 329
Boys team: Pirates
Girls team: Lady Pirates
Colors: Maroon/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball
Athletic Director
James Forthman

Administrator Principal
Ed Blankenship

Head Coach Baseball
Brett Lewis

Head Coach Boys Basketball
Kelly King

Head Coach Cross Country
Kisty Arnold

Head Coach Girls Basketball
April Hogg

Head Coach Softball
Jessi Hall

Prairie du Rocher CCSD
714 Middle St
Prairie du Rocher, IL 62277

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 124
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Blue/Gold
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Suzanne DeSpain
Raccoon
3601 State Highway 161
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 223
Boys team: Devils
Girls team: Lady Devils
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Valerie Sherman

Red Bud Elementary School
200 W Field Dr
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 569
Team name: Royals
Colors: Scarlet/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Stephenie Koester

Assistant Softball Coach
Diane Kaiser

(mobile)
Coach 6th grade Girls Basketball
Tom Esker

(mobile)
Coach Assistant baseball
Billy Menn

Coach JV boys basketball
Darren Liefer

(mobile)
Head Coach Baseball
CJ Cruser

(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Chris Hartmann

(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Track
Joe Mellenthin

(mobile)
Head Coach Cross Country
Lindsey Stuhlstatz

(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Basketball
Tony Ringering

(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Track
Stephenie Koester

(mobile)
Head Coach Softball
Tony Ringering

(mobile)
Head Coach Volleyball
Amy White

Rome Comm. Cons. School
233 W South St
Dix, IL 62830

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 360
Boys team: Hornets
Girls team: Honeybees
Colors: Green / Yellow
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Angie Courtright

Baseball Coach
Josh Elliott
Boys Basketball Coach
Tim Holloway
Boys Track Coach
Cam Smith
Cheer Coach
Allyson Heitmeyer
Cross Country Coach
Jake Wilson
Girls Basketball Coach
John Burkett
Girls Track Coach
Angie Courtright
Softball Coach
Holly Shirley
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
1325 N Franklin
Salem, IL 62881

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 988
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Red and White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Suzie Worman

Baseball Coach/Boys Track And Field Coach
Tyson Moore

Boys Basketball Coach
Kevin Greene

Boys Track and Field Coach
Alex Koebele

Cross Country Coach
Cory Harris

Girls Track And Field Coach
Elizabeth Smith

Softball Coach/Girls Basketball Coach
Missy Fehrenbacher

Volleyball Coach
Nicki Brubaker

Sandoval Junior High
859 W Missouri Ave
Sandoval, IL 62882

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 341
Boys team: Jr Blackhawks
Girls team: Lady Jr Hawks
Colors: Scarlet Red / Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nathan Mayberry

Baseball Head Coach
Rick Neikes

Boys Basketball Head Coach
Matt Horn

Girls Basketball Head Coach
Brad Calhoun

Softball Head Coach
Mike Whalen

Volleyball Head Coach
Alesia Parmely

Selmaville
3185 Selmaville Rd
Salem, IL 62281

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 280
Boys team: Rockets
Girls team: Lady Rockets
Colors: Purple/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Robin Brooks
Sesser-Valier Junior High
4626 State Highway 154
Sesser, IL 62884

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 415
Team name: Red Devils
Colors: Maroon/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chip Basso
ext 116
Shawnee Junior High
3365 State Rt 3 North
Wolf Lake, IL 62998

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 208
Boys team: Braves
Girls team: Lady Braves
Colors: Red/White/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mindy Livesay

Shiloh Middle School
1 Wildcat Crossing
Shiloh, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 578
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Royal Blue / White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Sarah Shelton

(mobile)
Signal Hill Junior High
40 Signal Hill
Belleville, IL 62223

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 308
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kim Pryor

Smithton
316 S Hickory
PO Box 395
Smithton, IL 62285

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 539
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Forest Green/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Directors
Jon Sehr and Jon Mueth
ext 158
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Dean Brueggemann
Bowling Coach
Kelly Beggs
Boys Basketball Coach
Jon Sehr
Boys Track Coach
Jon Sehr
Cross Country Coach
Jason Chandler
Girls Basketball Coach
Jon Mueth
Girls Track Coach
Courtney Forsyth
Girls Volleyball Coach
Kayla Ratz
Softball Coach
Jeremy Schmittling
Sparta Lincoln School
203 A Dean Ave
Sparta, IL 62854

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 0
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jordan Beckley
(mobile)
Spring Garden
511 S Elm St
PO Box 129
Ina, IL 62846

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 233
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Black/White/Aqua
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tommi Jo Ryan

St Agatha
207 S Market
New Athens, IL 62264

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 45
Team name: Jaguars
Colors: Blue / Gold
Athletic Director
Katie Waeltz
St Andrew School
723 Mulberry St
Murphysboro, IL 62966

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 123
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Fry

St Ann School
675 S Mill St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 63
Team name: Saints
Colors: Forest Green/ White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Konkel

Assistant AD (contact for scheduling) / volleyball coach
Autumn Konkel
(mobile)
Co-Op contact for baseball and softball scheduling
Shaun Renth
(mobile)
Co-Op contact for boys' basketball scheduling
Charles Peterson (Oakdale AD)

St Boniface
128 N Buchanan St
Edwardsville, IL 62025

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 223
Team name: Blue Jays
Colors: Blue / White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Nathan Kreke

Principal
Laura Kretzer

St Bruno School
210 N Gordon St
Pinckneyville, IL 62274

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 90
Team name: Falcons
Colors: green and gold
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Teresa Adcock

Head Coach Baseball
Bill Segelhorst

Head Coach Boys Basketball
Mark Doerflein

Head Coach Cross Country
Ryan Winter

Head Coach Girls basketball
Dan Robison

Head Coach volleyball
Catrina Wood

St Clare School of O'Fallon
214 W 3rd St
O'Fallon, IL 62269

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 436
Team name: Knights
Colors: Navy Blue / White
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
Tom Fischer

St James Catholic
412 W Washington St
Millstadt, IL 62260

2019 enrollment: 108
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Black / Gold
2020 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Terri Souder

St Joe School (Olney)
520 E Chestnut
Olney, IL 62450

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 209
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2019 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Jesse Baker

St John Catholic (Red Bud)
519 Hazel St
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 64
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Donna Trost

Assistant AD
Kelly Donjon

St John Lutheran (Chester)
302 W Holmes Street
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 101
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/White/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kaela Powley

Athletic Director
Andrea Luthy

Baseball Coach
Aaron Runge

Boys Basketball Coach
Tony James

Softball Coach
Justin Frazer

Track Coach
Lacey Eggemeyer

Volleyball Coach
Andrea Luthy

St John Neumann Catholic School
142 Wilma Dr
Maryville, IL 62067

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 178
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Maroron/White/Grey
2019 participation:Baseball
Athletic Director
Darrin Compton

St John the Baptist Catholic
10 S Lincoln St
Smithton, IL 62285

2019 enrollment: 53
Team name: Jaguars
Colors: Navy/Gold
Athletic Director
Angelo Alvarez

St John The Baptist Catholic (West Frankfort)
702 E Poplar St
West Frankfort, IL 62896

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 27
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/Gold
Athletic Director
Andy Chismar

St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
808 South Main Street
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 180
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Justin Palm

St Joseph Catholic School
2 N Alton St
Freeburg, IL 62243

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 82
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Blue/White
Athletic Director
John Middendorff
St Lilbory CCSD School
811 Darmstadt St
St Libory, IL 62281

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 68
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Lange

St Mark's Lutheran School
504 N James St
Steeleville, IL 62288

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 58
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Maroon and Gold
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Larry Luedders
St Mary School (Centralia)
424 E. Broadway St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 71
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red and White
2020 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball
Athletic Director
Kevin Pryor

Principal
Pierre N. Antoine

St Mary's School (Chester)
835 Swanwick St
Chester, IL 62233

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 50
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Navy/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Karen Bert

St Mary's School (Edwardsville)
1802 Madison Ave
Edwardsville, IL 62025

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 143
Team name: Thunderbirds
Colors: Maroon and Gray
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Principal
Diane Wepking

St Mary's School (Mt. Carmel)
417 Chestnut St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 119
Team name: Rockets
Colors: Blue / Gold
2019 participation:Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jami Walker
(mobile)
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
1416 Main St
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 130
Boys team: Knights
Girls team: Lady Knights
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jean Jones

St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
1416 Main St
Highland, IL 62249

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 172
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Staci LaPorta

St Peter and Paul Catholic (Collinsville)
210 N Morrison
Collinsville, IL 62234

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 171
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Jill Walker

St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo)
217 W Third St
Waterloo, IL 62298

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 206
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Scarlet/Black/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tony Hempen
(mobile)
St Peter Lutheran School
701 E 3rd St
St Peter, IL 62880

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 64
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation:Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Harmeier

Basketball Coach
David Harmeier

St Rose Elementary School
18004 St Rose Rd
Breese, IL 62230

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 153
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red/White
2019 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brian Holtgrave

St Teresa Catholic
1108 Lebanon Ave
Belleville, IL 62221

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 230
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Gold/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Voss

Assistant AD
Tim Becherer
(mobile)
Soccer Coordinator
Todd Wemhoener
(mobile)
Volleyball Coordinator
Bob Petz
(mobile)
Steeleville Elementary School
609 S Sparta St
Steeleville, IL 62288

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 285
Team name: Braves
Colors: Royal Blue / White
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Antonacci

Summersville Grade School
1118 E Fairfield Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 254
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red and White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Amy Johnson
Tamaroa Grade School
PO Box 175
Tamaroa, IL 62888

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 81
Team name: Indians
Colors: Black/Orange
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Keri Schoenbacher

Thompsonville
21191 Shawneetown Rd
Thompsonville, IL 62890

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 211
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Black / Red
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Pete Gordon

Triad Middle School
9539 US Highway 40
St Jacob, IL 62281

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,674
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Black / Red
2020 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Hunt

Trico Junior High
16343 Highway 4
Campbell Hill, IL 62916

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 562
Boys team: Pioneers
Girls team: Lady Pioneers
Colors: Blue/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Cheryl Lodge
ext 3135
(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Basketball
Daron Meyerhoff

(mobile)
Head Coach - Girls Basketball
Josh Franklin

(mobile)
Head Coach - Volleyball
Julie Rathert
ext 3113
(mobile)
Head Coach Baseball
Lee Estel

(mobile)
Head Coach Softball
Drew Franklin

(mobile)
Trinity Christian School (Carbondale)
1218 West Freeman Street
Carbondale, IL 62901

(FAX)
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Royal Blue / White
2020 participation:Baseball
2019 participation:Baseball
Athletic Director
Lauren Kirk
(mobile)
Trinity Lutheran School (Centralia)
203 S Pleasant
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 50
Team name: Royals
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Athletic Director
Dan Kueper

Trinity Lutheran School (Edwardsville)
600 Water St
Edwardsville, IL 62025

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 124
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Green and White
2020 participation:Baseball
2019 participation:Baseball
Athletic Director
Mark Harrison

Trinity Lutheran School (Hoffman)
8701 Huey Rd
PO Box 200
Hoffman, IL 62250

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 64
Team name: Trinity Lutheran Defenders
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dave Redeker

Trinity Lutheran School (Hoyleton)
155 N Main St
PO Box 57
Hoyleton, IL 62803

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 71
Team name: Trinity Lutheran Defenders
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dave Redeker

Trinity Lutheran School (Red Bud)
10247 S Prairie Rd
Red Bud, IL 62278

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 52
Team name: Mustangs
Colors: Kelly Green / White
Athletic Director
Jackie Summers

Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
318 E South 1st St
Stewardson, IL 62463

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 90
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Volleyball
2019 participation:Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kathryn Kirby
Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
680 W Walnut St
Nashville, IL 62263

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 92
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White/Black
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Shaun Renth

Unity Christian School (Energy)
100 E College Street
PO Box 310
Energy, IL 62933

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 172
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/Black/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Danny Stevens

Unity Point School
4033 S Illinois Ave
Carbondale, IL 62903

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 582
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Burgundy/Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeremy Marshall

Valmeyer Junior High
300 S Cedar Bluff Dr
Valmeyer, IL 62295

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 301
Team name: Pirates
Colors: Purple and Gold
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nathan McSchooler

Victory Christian Academy (Mt.Vernon)
1719 Broadway
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 10
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Maroon/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball
Athletic Director
Bonnie Payne
Vienna
310 N 3rd St
PO Box 427
Vienna, IL 62995

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 379
Boys team: Rams
Girls team: Lady Rams
Colors: Red / White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Christina Cockrum

(mobile)
Baseball/Basketball Head Coach
Adam Hook
Boys' Track Coach
Julie Crain
Cheer Coach
Staci Shafer
Girls' Basketball Head Coach
Beth Palmer
Girls' Track Coach
Patty Allbritten
Softball Head Coach
Kelsie Odom
Volleyball Head Coach
Danielle Jones
Waltonville Grade School
802 W Knob St
Waltonville, IL 62894

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 255
Team name: Jr Spartans
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Allen Haley

(mobile)
Waterloo Junior High
200 Bellefontaine Dr
Waterloo, IL 62298

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,876
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Orange/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mitch North
ext 455
WJHS Baseball
Coach Mark Vogel

WJHS Basketball - Boys
Coach Collin Mingo
WJHS Basketball - Girls
Coach Jim Rader

WJHS Bowling
Coach Dan Umscheid
WJHS Cross Country
Coach Taylor Sebestik

WJHS Softball
Coach Sarah Renner

WJHS Track - Boys
Coach Josh Hogan

WJHS Track - Girls
Coach Taylor Sebestik

WJHS Volleyball
Coach Katie Esker

Wayne City Junior High
302 Mill St
Wayne City, IL 62895

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 344
Team name: Braves
Colors: Red/Black/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jake Talbert

Wesclin Jr. High
10003 State Rt. 160
Trenton, IL 62293

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 913
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Orange/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Daryl Brokering
ext 1117
(mobile)
West Jr High School
840 Royal Heights Rd
Belleville, IL 62226

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,819
Team name: Westerners
Colors: Green/White/Black
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Ashely Lautner

West Salem
105 E School St
West Salem, IL 62476

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 159
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Maroon/White
2019 participation:Baseball, Softball
Athletic Director
Dale Schmittler

Whiteside Middle School
111 Warrior Way
Belleville, IL 62221

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 1,295
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Shea Lodes
(mobile)
Willow Grove
815 W 7th St
Centralia, IL 62801

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 156
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director/Basketball Coach
Josh Linville

(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Tim Aydt
(mobile)
Cheerleading Coach
Kristin Trumbo

Cross Country/Track Coach
Bob Rowekamp

Girls Basketball Coach
Mike Neudecker
Softball/Volleyball Coach
Reena Peppenhorst

Wolf Branch Middle School
410 Huntwood Rd
Swansea, IL 62226

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 731
Team name: Wolverines
Colors: Royal Blue/White/Gray
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nick Knolhoff

Asst. Athletic Director
Alex Seel

(mobile)
Woodlawn
301 S Central St
Woodlawn, IL 62898

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 289
Boys team: Warriors
Girls team: Lady Warriors
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jan Petersen

Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
IL Rt 148 North
Zeigler, IL 62999

(FAX)
2019 enrollment: 419
Team name: Tornadoes
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2020 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2019 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Page Kirkpatrick