Region 1
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   2:00 PM   Harrisburg Middle School
Harrisburg Middle School (16) vs. Massac Junior High (Metropolis) (1)
Game 2   09/20/2022   4:30 PM   Harrisburg Middle School
Marion Junior High (11) vs. Eldorado Middle School (1)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   5:00 PM   Harrisburg Middle School
Harrisburg Middle School (17) vs. Marion Junior High (2)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/20 2p
Harrisburg Middle School
16
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
1
2   9/20 4:30p
Marion Junior High
11
Eldorado Middle School
1
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 5p
Harrisburg Middle School
17
Marion Junior High
2
 
WINNER
Harrisburg Middle School
Region 2
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   2:00 PM   Herrin Middle School
Carterville Junior High (15) vs. Carbondale Middle School (0)
Game 2   09/20/2022   4:00 PM   Herrin Middle School
Murphysboro Middle School (6) vs. Herrin Middle School (5)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   4:30 PM   Herrin Middle School
Carterville Junior High (2) vs. Murphysboro Middle School (1)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/20 2p
Carterville Junior High
15
Carbondale Middle School
0
2   9/20 4p
Murphysboro Middle School
6
Herrin Middle School
5
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 4:30p
Carterville Junior High
2
Murphysboro Middle School
1
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region 3
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/21/2022   4:00 PM   Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
DuQuoin Middle School (11) vs. Hamilton County Junior High (1)
Game 2   09/21/2022   6:00 PM   Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
Benton Grade School (5) vs. Central Jr. High (West Frankfort) (1)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/23/2022   4:00 PM   Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
DuQuoin Middle School (12) vs. Benton Grade School (1)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4p
DuQuoin Middle School
11
Hamilton County Junior High
1
2   9/21 6p
Benton Grade School
5
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
1
Round 2 - Final
3   9/23 4p
DuQuoin Middle School
12
Benton Grade School
1
 
WINNER
DuQuoin Middle School
Region 4
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/22/2022   2:00 PM   Carmi
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High (17) vs. Mt.Carmel Junior High School (1)
Game 2   09/22/2022   3:30 PM   Carmi-White County Middle School
Olney Richland County Middle School (13) vs. Carmi-White County Middle School (0)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/24/2022   10:00 AM   Carmi-White Co.
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High (7) vs. Olney Richland County Middle School (6)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 2p
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
17
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
1
2   9/22 3:30p
Olney Richland County Middle School
13
Carmi-White County Middle School
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 10a
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
7
Olney Richland County Middle School
6
 
WINNER
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Region 5
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:00 PM   Waterloo Junior High
Waterloo Junior High (16) vs. Belleville West Junior High (0)
Game 2   09/20/2022   4:00 PM   Millstadt School
Millstadt School (17) vs. Belleville Central Junior High (0)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   4:00 PM   Waterloo Junior High
Millstadt School (7) vs. Waterloo Junior High (1)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/20 4p
Waterloo Junior High
16
Belleville West Junior High
0
2   9/20 4p
Millstadt School
17
Belleville Central Junior High
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 4p
Waterloo Junior High
1
Millstadt School
7
 
WINNER
Millstadt School
Region 6
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:30 PM   Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon) (23) vs. Wolf Branch Middle School (0)
Game 2   09/20/2022   4:30 PM   Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon) (11) vs. Whiteside Middle School (1)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   4:30 PM   Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon) (8) vs. Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon) (0)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/20 4:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
23
Wolf Branch Middle School
0
2   9/20 4:30p
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
11
Whiteside Middle School
1
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 4:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
8
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
0
 
WINNER
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Region 7
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/21/2022   2:30 PM   Triad High School
Triad Middle School (15) vs. Collinsville Junior High School (0)
Game 2   09/21/2022   4:30 PM   Triad High School
Highland Middle School (9) vs. Mascoutah Middle School (3)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   4:00 PM   Triad High School
Highland Middle School (7) vs. Triad Middle School (4)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 2:30p
Triad Middle School
15
Collinsville Junior High School
0
2   9/21 4:30p
Mascoutah Middle School
3
Highland Middle School
9
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 4p
Triad Middle School
4
Highland Middle School
7
 
WINNER
Highland Middle School
Region 8
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:15 PM   Rotary Park, 1815 South Perrine Avenue, Centralia, IL 62801
Wesclin Middle School (20) vs. Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon) (0)
Game 2   09/20/2022   4:15 PM   Rotary Park, 1815 South Perrine Avenue, Centralia, IL 62801
Salem Franklin Park Middle School (10) vs. Centralia Junior High (1)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   4:15 PM   Rotary Park, 1815 South Perrine Avenue, Centralia, IL 62801
Salem Franklin Park Middle School (5) vs. Wesclin Middle School (3)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/20 4:15p
Wesclin Middle School
20
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
0
2   9/20 4:15p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
10
Centralia Junior High
1
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 4:15p
Wesclin Middle School
3
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
5
 
WINNER
Salem Franklin Park Middle School