Boys Basketball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Jan 22, 2020
Regionals: Feb 04, 2020 - Feb 11, 2020
State: Feb 15, 2020 - Feb 20, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carbondale Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 7:30p
Herrin Middle School
 
Carbondale Middle School
 
2   2/4 6p
Murphysboro Middle School
 
Carterville Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/5 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
 
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
 
2   2/5 6:30p
Harrisburg Middle School
 
Marion Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/7 5p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Hamilton County Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 6p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
 
Benton Grade School
 
2   2/4 7:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
 
Hamilton County Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Millstadt School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 6p
West Jr High School (Belleville)
 
Waterloo Junior High
 
2   2/4 7:15p
Belleville Central Junior High
 
Millstadt School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/5 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Host: Emge Jr. High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/5 6:45a
Emge Jr. High School
 
Mascoutah Middle School
 
2   2/5 5p
Whiteside Middle School
 
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/7 4a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Host: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 5:30p
Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
 
Triad Middle School
 
2   2/4 6:45p
Collinsville Junior High School
 
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 5:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Centralia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/5 5:30p
Highland Middle School
 
Wesclin Jr. High
 
2   2/5 6:45p
Centralia Junior High
 
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/10 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Host: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/6 6p
Mt.Carmel Middle School
 
Carmi-White County Middle School
 
2   7:30a
Olney Richland County Middle School
 
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/8 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Boys Basketball
2020 Class M
Regional meeting date: Jan 15, 2020
Regionals: Jan 28, 2020 - Feb 04, 2020
State: Feb 07, 2020 - Feb 14, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Anna Junior High
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Goreville
 
Unity Point School
 
2   1/28 7:15p
Anna Junior High
 
Vienna
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/29 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Eldorado Middle School
Host: Eldorado Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/30 5:30p
Eldorado Middle School
 
Creal Springs - Adams School
 
2   1/29 5:30p
Johnston City Middle School
 
Gallatin County Junior High School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/1 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Sesser-Valier Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
 
Trico Junior High
 
2   1/28 7:30p
Christopher Elementary School
 
Sesser-Valier Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/30 7p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Chester Grade School
Host: Red Bud Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Red Bud Elementary School
 
Smithton
 
2   1/28 7:30p
Chester Grade School
 
Sparta Lincoln School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/29 6:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School
Host: Grant Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Wolf Branch Middle School
 
Dupo Junior High
 
2   1/28
Grant Middle School
 
Pontiac Jr High School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/30
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Shiloh Middle School
Host: Joseph Arthur Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 5:30p • Game 1 is played at Central Elementary School in O'fallon, IL.
St Clare School of O'Fallon
 
Shiloh Middle School
 
2   1/28 7p • Game 2 is played at Central Elementary School in O'fallon, IL.
Joseph Arthur Middle School
 
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/30 6p • Championship game is played at Central Elementary School in O'fallon, IL.
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Host: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/29 5p
Breese District 12
 
Lebanon Junior High
 
2   1/29 6:30p
Carlyle Junior High
 
Nashville Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/31 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Albion
Host: Fairfield Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/30 6p
Fairfield Junior High
 
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
 
2   1/30 7:15p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
 
Albion
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/3 6:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Boys Basketball
2020 Class S
Regional meeting date: Jan 15, 2020
Regionals: Jan 28, 2020 - Feb 04, 2020
State: Feb 08, 2020 - Feb 15, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 4:30p
Egyptian Middle School
 
Shawnee Junior High
 
2   1/28 6p
Century Junior High
 
Joppa - Maple Grove School
 
3   1/28 7:30p
Cairo Junior High School
 
Dongola Unit School District 66
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   1/30 6p
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   1/30 7:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   2/1 3p
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Cobden Unit School
Host: New Simpson Hill School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 5:30p
Cobden Unit School
 
Cypress-Buncomb Co-op
 
2   1/28 6:45p
Jonesboro CSD
 
Pope County School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 5:30p
New Simpson Hill School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   1/30 6:45p
Lick Creek School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   2/1 3p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
Host: Hardin County School District
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/29 6p • Higher seed wears white
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
 
Akin
 
2   1/29 7:15p • Higher seed wears white
Crab Orchard Elementary School
 
Thompsonville
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p • Higher Seed wears white
Hardin County School District
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   1/30 7:15p • Higher seed wears white
Galatia Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   2/1 1p • Higher seed wears white
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
Host: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 5:30p
Unity Christian School (Energy)
 
Giant City
 
2   1/28 7p
Desoto
 
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/29 5:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   1/29 7p
St.Andrew-Im. Lutheran(Murphysboro)-Christ Lutheran(Jacob) Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   2/1 10:30a
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Host: Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
 
Elverado Junior High
 
2   1/28 7:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
 
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   1/30 7:30p
Coulterville Unit District
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   2/1 3p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Steeleville Elementary School
Host: St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
 
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
 
2   1/28 7:15p
St Mary's School (Chester)
 
Evansville Attendance Center
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   1/30 7:15p
Steeleville Elementary School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   1/31 7p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: Marissa Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28
St.John Catholic (Red Bud)-Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Co-op
 
Valmeyer Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/29 5:30p
Marissa Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   1/29
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
 
New Athens Junior High
 
Round 3 - Final
4   2/1 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Albers
Host: Albers
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28
Okawville Jr High
 
Signal Hill Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/29 6p
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   1/29 7:15p
Germantown Elementary School
 
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
 
Round 3 - Final
4   1/31 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 9
Organizer: All Saints Academy (Breese)
Host: Aviston Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 7:15p
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
 
St Rose Elementary School
 
2   1/28 6p
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
 
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/29 6p
Aviston Elementary School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   1/29 7:15p
All Saints Academy (Breese)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   1/31 7p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 10
Organizer: Central City School
Host: Central City School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/29 6p
Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Co-op
 
Bartelso Elementary School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/30 7:30p
Central City School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   1/30 6p
St.Mary's-New Horizon (Centralia) Co-op
 
Sandoval Junior High
 
Round 3 - Final
4   2/1 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 11
Organizer: Iuka Community
Host: St Peter Lutheran School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1
Iuka Community
 
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3
Patoka Junior High
 
St Peter Lutheran School
 
Round 3 - Final
4
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 12
Organizer: Raccoon
Host: Irvington
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Willow Grove
 
Ashley Grade School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/30 6:15p
Raccoon
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   1/30 7:30p
Irvington-North Wamac-Grand Prairie Co-op
 
Selmaville
 
Round 3 - Final
4   2/3 7p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 13
Organizer: Woodlawn
Host: Woodlawn
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Field C.C.S.D. School
 
Kell-Farrington Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/30 6p
Woodlawn
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   1/30 7:30p
St.Mary's (Mt.Vernon)-Victory Christian (Mt.Vernon) Co-op
 
Summersville Grade School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   2/1 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 14
Organizer: Waltonville Grade School
Host: Bethel School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Spring Garden
 
Ewing-Northern
 
2   1/28 7:15p
Bluford
 
Opdyke-Belle Rive
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   1/30 7:15p
Waltonville Grade School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   2/3 6:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 15
Organizer: New Hope
Host: New Hope
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Grayville Junior High
 
Wayne City Junior High
 
2   1/28 7:15p
Jasper Grade School
 
Geff
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/30 6p
Cisne Middle School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   1/30 7:15p
New Hope
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   2/3 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 16
Organizer: Allendale
Host: Clay City Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/28 6p
Clay City Junior High
 
West Salem Grade School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/29 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   1/29 7:15p
New Hebron Christian School
 
St Joe School (Olney)
 
Round 3 - Final
4   1/31 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER

More Articles ...

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 96 guests and no members online