Boys Basketball
2020 Class M
Regional meeting date: Jan 15, 2020
Regionals: Jan 28, 2020 - Feb 04, 2020
State: Feb 07, 2020 - Feb 14, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Anna Junior High
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Goreville
 
Unity Point School
 
2   1/28 7:15p
Anna Junior High
 
Vienna
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/29 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Eldorado Middle School
Host: Eldorado Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/30 5:30p
Eldorado Middle School
 
Creal Springs - Adams School
 
2   1/29 5:30p
Johnston City Middle School
 
Gallatin County Junior High School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/1 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Sesser-Valier Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
 
Trico Junior High
 
2   1/28 7:30p
Christopher Elementary School
 
Sesser-Valier Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/30 7p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Chester Grade School
Host: Red Bud Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Red Bud Elementary School
 
Smithton
 
2   1/28 7:30p
Chester Grade School
 
Sparta Lincoln School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/29 6:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School
Host: Grant Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 6p
Wolf Branch Middle School
 
Dupo Junior High
 
2   1/28
Grant Middle School
 
Pontiac Jr High School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/30
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Shiloh Middle School
Host: Joseph Arthur Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/28 5:30p • Game 1 is played at Central Elementary School in O'fallon, IL.
St Clare School of O'Fallon
 
Shiloh Middle School
 
2   1/28 7p • Game 2 is played at Central Elementary School in O'fallon, IL.
Joseph Arthur Middle School
 
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/30 6p • Championship game is played at Central Elementary School in O'fallon, IL.
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Host: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/29 5p
Breese District 12
 
Lebanon Junior High
 
2   1/29 6:30p
Carlyle Junior High
 
Nashville Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   1/31 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Albion
Host: Fairfield Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/30 6p
Fairfield Junior High
 
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
 
2   1/30 7:15p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
 
Albion
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/3 6:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 388 guests and no members online