Boys Basketball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Jan 22, 2020
Regionals: Feb 04, 2020 - Feb 11, 2020
State: Feb 15, 2020 - Feb 20, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carbondale Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 7:30p
Herrin Middle School
40
Carbondale Middle School
36
2   2/4 6p
Murphysboro Middle School
32
Carterville Junior High
42
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
Herrin Middle School
50
Carterville Junior High
29
 
WINNER
Herrin Middle School
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/5 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
51
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
22
2   2/5 6:30p
Harrisburg Middle School
45
Marion Junior High
55
Round 2 - Final
3   2/7 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
62
Marion Junior High
37
 
WINNER
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Hamilton County Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 6p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
53
Benton Grade School
30
2   2/4 7:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
40
Hamilton County Junior High
32
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
62
DuQuoin Middle School
33
 
WINNER
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
Region: 4
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Millstadt School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 6p
West Jr High School (Belleville)
61
Waterloo Junior High
34
2   2/4 7:15p
Belleville Central Junior High
59
Millstadt School
22
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
West Jr High School (Belleville)
59
Belleville Central Junior High
40
 
WINNER
West Jr High School (Belleville)
Region: 5
Organizer: Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Host: Emge Jr. High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/7 5:15p
Emge Jr. High School
58
Mascoutah Middle School
23
2   2/7 4p
Whiteside Middle School
49
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
55
Round 2 - Final
3   2/8 10a
Emge Jr. High School
60
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
65
 
WINNER
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Region: 6
Organizer: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Host: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 5:30p
Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
49
Triad Middle School
9
2   2/4 6:45p
Collinsville Junior High School
45
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
44
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 5:30p
Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
45
Collinsville Junior High School
59
 
WINNER
Collinsville Junior High School
Region: 7
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Centralia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/6 5:30p
Highland Middle School
44
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
31
2   2/6 6:45p
Centralia Junior High
55
Wesclin Jr. High
34
Round 2 - Final
3   2/10 6p
Highland Middle School
45
Centralia Junior High
50
 
WINNER
Centralia Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Host: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/6 6p
Mt.Carmel Middle School
48
Carmi-White County Middle School
18
2   7:30a
Olney Richland County Middle School
48
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
26
Round 2 - Final
3   2/8 11a
Mt.Carmel Middle School
41
Olney Richland County Middle School
35
 
WINNER
Mt.Carmel Middle School

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 81 guests and no members online