Boys Basketball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Jan 22, 2020
Regionals: Feb 04, 2020 - Feb 11, 2020
State: Feb 15, 2020 - Feb 20, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carbondale Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 7:30p
Herrin Middle School
40
Carbondale Middle School
36
2   2/4 6p
Murphysboro Middle School
32
Carterville Junior High
42
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
Herrin Middle School
50
Carterville Junior High
29
 
WINNER
Herrin Middle School
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/5 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
51
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
22
2   2/5 6:30p
Harrisburg Middle School
45
Marion Junior High
55
Round 2 - Final
3   2/7 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
62
Marion Junior High
37
 
WINNER
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Hamilton County Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 6p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
53
Benton Grade School
30
2   2/4 7:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
40
Hamilton County Junior High
32
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
62
DuQuoin Middle School
33
 
WINNER
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
Region: 4
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Millstadt School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 6p
Belleville West Junior High
61
Waterloo Junior High
34
2   2/4 7:15p
Belleville Central Junior High
59
[WINNER OF GAME ]
22
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
Belleville West Junior High
59
Belleville Central Junior High
40
 
WINNER
Belleville West Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Host: Emge Jr. High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/7 5:15p
Emge Jr. High School
58
Mascoutah Middle School
23
2   2/7 4p
Whiteside Middle School
49
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
55
Round 2 - Final
3   2/8 10a
Emge Jr. High School
60
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
65
 
WINNER
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Region: 6
Organizer: Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 5:30p
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
49
Triad Middle School
9
2   2/4 6:45p
Collinsville Junior High School
45
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
44
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 5:30p
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
45
Collinsville Junior High School
59
 
WINNER
Collinsville Junior High School
Region: 7
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Centralia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/6 5:30p
Highland Middle School
44
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
31
2   2/6 6:45p
Centralia Junior High
55
Wesclin Jr. High
34
Round 2 - Final
3   2/10 6p
Highland Middle School
45
Centralia Junior High
50
 
WINNER
Centralia Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Host: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/6 6p
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
48
Carmi-White County Middle School
18
2   7:30a
Olney Richland County Middle School
48
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
26
Round 2 - Final
3   2/8 11a
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
41
Olney Richland County Middle School
35
 
WINNER
Mt.Carmel Junior High School

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 32 guests and no members online