Boys Basketball
2022 Class L
Regional meeting date: Jan 19, 2022
Regionals: Feb 01, 2022 - Feb 08, 2022
State: Feb 12, 2022 - Feb 17, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Herrin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/7 5p
Carterville Junior High
56
Herrin Middle School
32
2   2/7 6:30p
Carbondale Middle School
45
Murphysboro Middle School
39
Round 2 - Final
3   2/8 4p
Carterville Junior High
61
Carbondale Middle School
41
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/1 4:30p • WF - Forfeited
Marion Junior High
2
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
0
2   2/1 5p
Harrisburg Middle School
41
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
35
Round 2 - Final
3   2/7 5p
Marion Junior High
48
Harrisburg Middle School
23
 
WINNER
Marion Junior High
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: DuQuoin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/1 5:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
57
Hamilton County Junior High
36
2   2/1 6p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
58
Benton Grade School
31
Round 2 - Final
3   2/5 2p
DuQuoin Middle School
45
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
47
 
WINNER
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
Region: 4
Organizer: Belleville West Junior High
Host: Belleville Central Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/1 5p
Belleville West Junior High
63
Belleville Central Junior High
50
2   2/1 6p
Waterloo Junior High
45
Emge Jr. High School
40
Round 2 - Final
3   2/7 6p
Belleville West Junior High
46
Waterloo Junior High
29
 
WINNER
Belleville West Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School
Host: Whiteside Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/1 5p
Whiteside Middle School
63
Wolf Branch Middle School
17
2   2/7 4p
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
58
Mascoutah Middle School
46
Round 2 - Final
3   2/8 4:30p
Whiteside Middle School
69
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
66
 
WINNER
Whiteside Middle School
Region: 6
Organizer: Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/1 4:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
50
Triad Middle School
48
2   2/1 5:30p
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
46
Collinsville Junior High School
23
Round 2 - Final
3   2/7 6p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
54
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
48
 
WINNER
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Region: 7
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/1 5:30p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
56
Wesclin Middle School
41
2   2/1 7p
Highland Middle School
30
Centralia Junior High
44
Round 2 - Final
3   2/8 6p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
38
Centralia Junior High
45
 
WINNER
Centralia Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Host: Carmi-White County Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/7 6p
Olney Richland County Middle School
66
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
40
2   2/8 6p
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
51
Carmi-White County Middle School
22
Round 2 - Final
3   2/9 6p
Olney Richland County Middle School
70
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
41
 
WINNER
Olney Richland County Middle School

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 89 guests and no members online