Boys Basketball
2022 Class L
Regional meeting date: Jan 19, 2022
Regionals: Feb 01, 2022 - Feb 08, 2022
State: Feb 12, 2022 - Feb 17, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Herrin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/2 5p
Carterville Junior High
 
Herrin Middle School
 
2   2/2 6:30p
Carbondale Middle School
 
Murphysboro Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/7 5p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/1 4:30p
Marion Junior High
 
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
 
2   2/1 5p
Harrisburg Middle School
 
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/3 5p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: DuQuoin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/2 5:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
 
Hamilton County Junior High
 
2   2/2 7p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
 
Benton Grade School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/5 2p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Belleville West Junior High
Host: Belleville Central Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/1 5p
Belleville West Junior High
 
Belleville Central Junior High
 
2   2/1 6p
Waterloo Junior High
 
Emge Jr. High School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/2 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School
Host: Whiteside Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/1 5p
Whiteside Middle School
 
Wolf Branch Middle School
 
2   2/2 4p
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
 
Mascoutah Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/3 5p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/1 4:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
 
Triad Middle School
 
2   2/1 5:30p
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
 
Collinsville Junior High School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/3 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/1 5:30p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
 
Wesclin Middle School
 
2   2/1 7p
Highland Middle School
 
Centralia Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/3 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Host: Carmi-White County Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/3 6p
Olney Richland County Middle School
 
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
 
2   2/3 7:30p
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
 
Carmi-White County Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/5 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 2308 guests and no members online