Girls Basketball
2021 Class S
Regionals: Apr 12, 2021 - Apr 17, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Egyptian Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
Shawnee Junior High
39
Dongola Unit School District 66
30
2   4/12 6p
Century Junior High
43
Egyptian Middle School
10
3   4/12 6p
Cairo Junior High School
67
Joppa - Maple Grove School
5
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   4/13 6p • Game will be played at Vienna High School
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
62
Shawnee Junior High
17
5   4/13 6p
Century Junior High
37
Cairo Junior High School
27
Round 3 - Final
6   4/16 6p • Game will be played at Vienna High School
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
34
Century Junior High
26
 
WINNER
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
Region: 2
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Host: New Simpson Hill School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 4p
Lick Creek School
15
St.Andrew (Murphysboro)-Immanuel Lutheran (Murphysboro) Co-op
44
2   4/12 5:15p • Giant City had to forfeit
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
 
Giant City
 
3   4/12 5:15a
Thompsonville
21
Galatia Junior High
19
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   4/14 5p
New Simpson Hill School
65
St.Andrew (Murphysboro)-Immanuel Lutheran (Murphysboro) Co-op
30
5   4/14 6:15p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
33
Thompsonville
25
Round 3 - Final
6   4/16 5p
New Simpson Hill School
53
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
38
 
WINNER
New Simpson Hill School
Region: 3
Organizer: Tamaroa Grade School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 5:30p
Desoto
30
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
28
2   4/12 5:30p
Waltonville Grade School
65
Elverado Junior High
11
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   4/13 5:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
49
Desoto
36
4   4/13 5:30p
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
31
Waltonville Grade School
39
Round 3 - Final
5   4/15 5:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
52
Waltonville Grade School
34
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Region: 4
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
37
Valmeyer Junior High
8
2   4/12 • A Buy Due to St.James Co-op not forming a team
St Lilbory CCSD School
 
St.James (Millstadt)-Notre Dame (Belleville) Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   4/13 5p
Trinity St.John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
54
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
22
4   4/13 7p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
40
St Lilbory CCSD School
22
Round 3 - Final
5   4/15 6p
Trinity St.John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
48
St John Lutheran (Chester)
25
 
WINNER
Trinity St.John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
Region: 5
Organizer: Albers
Host: St Rose Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op
37
Germantown Elementary School
28
2   4/12 7:30a
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
63
Trinity Lutheran Hoffman (Co-op)
14
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   4/14 6p
St Rose Elementary School
49
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op
17
4   4/14 7:30a
Bartelso Elementary School
36
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
44
Round 3 - Final
5   4/15
St Rose Elementary School
42
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
31
 
WINNER
St Rose Elementary School
Region: 6
Organizer: Raccoon
Host: Selmaville
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
Patoka Junior High
43
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op
4
2   4/12 6p
Raccoon
43
Iuka Grade School
14
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   4/13 5p
Selmaville
43
Patoka Junior High
7
4   4/13 7p
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
42
Raccoon
8
Round 3 - Final
5   4/15 6p
Selmaville
49
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
21
 
WINNER
Selmaville
Region: 7
Organizer: Summersville Grade School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
Spring Garden
43
St Mary's-Victory Christian Academy Co-op
12
2   4/12 6p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
51
Grand Prairie
18
3   4/12 6p
Summersville Grade School
47
Bluford
17
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   4/13 6p
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
57
Spring Garden
23
5   4/13 7:45p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
31
Summersville Grade School
18
Round 3 - Final
6   4/15 6p
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
52
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
68
 
WINNER
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
Region: 8
Organizer: Allendale
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
New Hope
50
Kell-Farrington Co-op
30
2   4/12 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
31
Cisne Middle School
12
3   4/12 6p
St Joe School (Olney)
31
Field C.C.S.D. School
19
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   4/14 6p
Jasper Grade School
23
New Hope
24
5   4/14 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
27
St Joe School (Olney)
41
Round 3 - Final
6   4/16 6p
New Hope
29
St Joe School (Olney)
38
 
WINNER
St Joe School (Olney)

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 55 guests and no members online