Region 1
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   2:00 PM   Harrisburg Middle School
Marion Junior High (20) vs. Eldorado Middle School (0)
Game 2   09/20/2022   4:30 PM   Harrisburg Middle School
Massac Junior High (Metropolis) (14) vs. Harrisburg Middle School (10)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   5:00 PM   Harrisburg Middle School
Marion Junior High (11) vs. Massac Junior High (Metropolis) (6)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/20 2p
Marion Junior High
20
Eldorado Middle School
0
2   9/20 4:30p
Harrisburg Middle School
10
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
14
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 5p
Marion Junior High
11
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
6
 
WINNER
Marion Junior High
Region 2
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   2:00 PM   Herrin Middle School
Carterville Junior High (17) vs. Carbondale Middle School (0)
Game 2   09/22/2022   4:00 PM   Herrin Middle School
Herrin Middle School (11) vs. Murphysboro Middle School (1)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   4:30 PM   Herrin Middle School
Carterville Junior High (9) vs. Herrin Middle School (7)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/20 2p
Carterville Junior High
17
Carbondale Middle School
0
2   9/22 4p
Herrin Middle School
11
Murphysboro Middle School
1
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 4:30p
Carterville Junior High
9
Herrin Middle School
7
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region 3
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/21/2022   4:00 PM   Hamilton County Junior High
Benton Grade School (10) vs. Hamilton County Junior High (0)
Game 2   09/21/2022   6:00 PM   Hamilton County Junior High
DuQuoin Middle School (12) vs. Central Jr. High (West Frankfort) (2)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/24/2022   10:00 AM   Hamilton County Junior High
DuQuoin Middle School (15) vs. Benton Grade School (4)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/21 4p
Benton Grade School
10
Hamilton County Junior High
0
2   9/21 6p
DuQuoin Middle School
12
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 10a
Benton Grade School
4
DuQuoin Middle School
15
 
WINNER
DuQuoin Middle School
Region 4
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/22/2022   2:00 PM   Carmi-White County Middle School
Mt.Carmel Junior High School (16) vs. Carmi-White County Middle School (0)
Game 2   09/22/2022   3:30 PM   Carmi-White County Middle School
Olney Richland County Middle School (14) vs. Flora Floyd Henson Junior High (2)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/24/2022   10:00 AM   Carmi-White County Middle School
Mt.Carmel Junior High School (4) vs. Olney Richland County Middle School (1)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/22 2p
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
16
Carmi-White County Middle School
0
2   9/22 3:30p
Olney Richland County Middle School
14
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/24 10a
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
4
Olney Richland County Middle School
1
 
WINNER
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
Region 5
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:00 PM   Waterloo Junior High
Waterloo Junior High (15) vs. Belleville West Junior High (0)
Game 2   09/20/2022   4:00 PM   Millstadt School
Millstadt School (10) vs. Belleville Central Junior High (0)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   4:00 PM   Waterloo Junior High
Waterloo Junior High (14) vs. Millstadt School (4)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/20 4p
Waterloo Junior High
15
Belleville West Junior High
0
2   9/20 4p
Millstadt School
10
Belleville Central Junior High
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 4p
Waterloo Junior High
14
Millstadt School
4
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High
Region 6
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:00 PM   Wolf Branch Middle School
Wolf Branch Middle School (13) vs. Whiteside Middle School (3)
Game 2   09/20/2022   4:30 PM   Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon) (4) vs. Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon) (0)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   4:00 PM   Wolf Branch Middle School
Wolf Branch Middle School (11) vs. Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon) (3)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/20 4p
Wolf Branch Middle School
13
Whiteside Middle School
3
2   9/20 4:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
4
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 4p
Wolf Branch Middle School
11
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
3
 
WINNER
Wolf Branch Middle School
Region 7
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   6:00 PM   Schreve Park
Mascoutah Middle School (15) vs. Collinsville Junior High School (0)
Game 2   09/20/2022   7:30 PM   Schreve Park
Highland Middle School (13) vs. Triad Middle School (4)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   4:00 PM   Mascoutah High School
Mascoutah Middle School (10) vs. Highland Middle School (0)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/20 6p
Mascoutah Middle School
15
Collinsville Junior High School
0
2   9/20 7:30p
Triad Middle School
4
Highland Middle School
13
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 4p
Mascoutah Middle School
10
Highland Middle School
0
 
WINNER
Mascoutah Middle School
Region 8
Round 1 - Semi-Final
Game 1   09/20/2022   4:15 PM   Rotary Park, 1815 South Perrine Avenue, Centralia, IL 62801
Salem Franklin Park Middle School (15) vs. Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon) (0)
Game 2   09/20/2022   4:15 PM   Rotary Park, 1815 South Perrine Avenue, Centralia, IL 62801
Centralia Junior High (8) vs. Wesclin Middle School (7)
Round 2 - Final
Game 3 • CHAMPIONSHIP   09/22/2022   4:15 PM   Rotary Park, 1815 South Perrine Avenue, Centralia, IL 62801
Salem Franklin Park Middle School (11) vs. Centralia Junior High (1)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/20 4:15p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
15
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
0
2   9/20 4:15p
Centralia Junior High
8
Wesclin Middle School
7
Round 2 - Final
3   9/22 4:15p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
11
Centralia Junior High
1
 
WINNER
Salem Franklin Park Middle School