Volleyball
2022 Class S
Regional meeting date: Mar 02, 2022
Regionals: Mar 15, 2022 - Mar 22, 2022
State: Feb 26, 2022 - Feb 26, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 5p • At Meridian Elementary School
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
25/25
Dongola Unit School District 66
16/16
2   3/17 6p • At Meridian Elementary School
Egyptian Middle School
25/25
Cairo Junior High School
13/8
3   3/17 7p • At Meridian Elementary School
Joppa - Maple Grove School
25/22/12
Shawnee Junior High
23/25/25
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   3/19 11a • At Meridian Elementary School
Century Junior High
25/25
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
22/22
5   3/19 12p • At Meridian Elementary School
Egyptian Middle School
25/14/15
Shawnee Junior High
22/25/13
Round 3 - Final
6   3/19 1p • At Meridian Elementary School
Century Junior High
25/25
Egyptian Middle School
17/22
 
WINNER
Century Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Lick Creek School
Host: Jonesboro CSD
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15 6:30p
Cobden Unit School
 
Lick Creek School
 
2   3/16 6p
Hardin County School District
 
Cypress-Buncomb co-op
 
3   3/15 5p
New Simpson Hill School
 
Pope County School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   3/18 5p
Jonesboro CSD
 
Cobden Unit School
 
5   3/18
Hardin County School District
 
New Simpson Hill School
 
Round 3 - Final
6   3/22
Jonesboro CSD
 
Hardin County School District
 
 
WINNER
Jonesboro CSD
Region: 3
Organizer: Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
Host: Ewing-Northern CCSD
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15
Akin
17,18
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
25,25
2   3/15
Creal Springs - Adams School
25,25
Galatia Junior High
5,5
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   3/16
Ewing-Northern CCSD
25,25
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
10,13
4   3/16
Thompsonville
25,25
Creal Springs - Adams School
16,15
Round 3 - Final
5   3/16
Ewing-Northern CCSD
23,23
Thompsonville
25,25
 
WINNER
Thompsonville
Region: 4
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Host: Crab Orchard Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15 5p
St Andrew-Im Luth co-op
25, 25
Unity Christian School (Energy)
21, 15
2   3/15 6:15p
Desoto
25, 25
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
8, 10
3   3/15 7:30p
Giant City
25, 25
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
11, 20
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   3/16 6p
Crab Orchard Elementary School
15, 25, 15
St Andrew-Im Luth co-op
25, 10, 9
5   3/16 7:15p
Desoto
25, 13
Giant City
27, 25
Round 3 - Final
6   3/17 6p
Crab Orchard Elementary School
22, 16
Desoto
25, 25
 
WINNER
Desoto
Region: 5
Organizer: Summersville Grade School
Host: Summersville Grade School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 4p
Bluford
25, 18, 3
Spring Garden
14, 25, 15
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/17 5p
Bethel-McClellan co-op
25, 25
Spring Garden
18,10
3   3/17 6p
Summersville Grade School
25, 25
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
20, 8
Round 3 - Final
4   3/17 7p
Bethel-McClellan co-op
13, 22
Summersville Grade School
25, 25
 
WINNER
Summersville Grade School
Region: 6
Organizer: Tamaroa Grade School
Host: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
23 15
Waltonville Grade School
25 25
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/15 6p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
25 25
Waltonville Grade School
6 11
3   3/15
Tamaroa-St.Bruno Co-op
25 25
Elverado Junior High School
22 18
Round 3 - Final
4   3/15 7p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
25 25
Tamaroa-St.Bruno Co-op
13 9
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Region: 7
Organizer: St John Lutheran (Chester)
Host: St John Lutheran (Chester)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15 5p
Evansville Attendance Center
25 25
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
16 15
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/15 6p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
25 25
Evansville Attendance Center
16 9
3   3/15 7p
Steeleville-St.Mark's Lutheran Co-op
25 25
Coulterville Unit District
23 16
Round 3 - Final
4   3/17 6p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
25 21 15
Steeleville-St.Mark's Lutheran Co-op
13 25 13
 
WINNER
St John Lutheran (Chester)
Region: 8
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: St John Catholic (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15 5p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
25 25
Marissa Junior High
18 20
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/15 7p
St.John Catholic-Trinity Lu. Red Bud Co-op
25 25
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
18 13
3   3/15 6p
New Athens Junior High
22 12
St Lilbory CCSD School
25 25
Round 3 - Final
4   3/17 6p
St.John Catholic-Trinity Lu. Red Bud Co-op
25 25
St Lilbory CCSD School
14 17
 
WINNER
St.John Catholic-Trinity Lu. Red Bud Co-op
Region: 9
Organizer: St Teresa Catholic
Host: Valmeyer Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15 5:30p
St Teresa Catholic
24 / 10
Valmeyer Junior High
26 / 25
2   3/15 5:30p
St.James/Millstadt-Notre Dame/Belleville Co-op
25 / 25
St.Joseph-Freeburg St. John-Smithton Co-op
16 / 21
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   3/16 6p
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
25 / 25
Valmeyer Junior High
5 / 7
4   3/16 7p
St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo)
26 /25
St.James/Millstadt-Notre Dame/Belleville Co-op
24 /15
Round 3 - Final
5   3/17
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
25 / 25
St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo)
15 / 18
 
WINNER
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
Region: 10
Organizer: St Rose Elementary School
Host: St Rose Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/16 4:30p
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
25 27
Signal Hill Junior High
16 25
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/16 5:20p
St Rose Elementary School
25 25
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
12 10
3   3/16 6:10p
St Mary's School (Edwardsville)
25 25
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
20 16
Round 3 - Final
4   3/16 7p
St Rose Elementary School
25 25
St Mary's School (Edwardsville)
18 13
 
WINNER
St Rose Elementary School
Region: 11
Organizer: All Saints Academy (Breese)
Host: Albers
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 4:30p
Okawville Jr High
22-18
Germantown Elementary School
25-25
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/17 5:20p
Bartelso Elementary School
25-25
Germantown Elementary School
18-20
3   3/17 6:15p
Albers-Damiansville co-op
25-18-15
All Saints Academy (Breese)
12-25-11
Round 3 - Final
4   3/17 7:15p
Bartelso Elementary School
20-24
Albers-Damiansville co-op
25-26
 
WINNER
Albers-Damiansville co-op
Region: 12
Organizer: Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
Host: Trinity Lutheran School (Hoffman)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/18 5p
Grand Prairie
25 19 19
Ashley Grade School
17 25 21
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/18 6p
Irvington-North Wamac co-op
25 25
Ashley Grade School
9 3
3   3/18 7p
TSJ-(Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
25 25
Trinity Lutheran Hoffman-Hoyleton-Centralia Co-op
14 19
Round 3 - Final
4   3/18 8p
Irvington-North Wamac co-op
14 25 6
TSJ-(Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
25 22 15
 
WINNER
TSJ-(Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
Region: 13
Organizer: Willow Grove
Host: New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15 4p
Sandoval Junior High
25-16
Odin-ACA (Salem) co-op
27-25
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/15 5p
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
25-25
Odin-ACA (Salem) co-op
9-19
3   3/15 6p
Selmaville
18-23
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op
25-25
Round 3 - Final
4   3/15 7p
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
25-25
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op
17-9
 
WINNER
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
Region: 14
Organizer: Woodlawn
Host: Woodlawn
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15 6p
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
25 25
Field C.C.S.D. School
16 13
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/16 7p
Woodlawn
25 25
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
17 17
3   3/16 6p
Raccoon
15 23
Kell-Farrington Co-op
25 25
Round 3 - Final
4   3/17 6p
Woodlawn
25 25
Kell-Farrington Co-op
18 14
 
WINNER
Woodlawn
Region: 15
Organizer: Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Host: St Peter Lutheran School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15 5p
St Peter Lutheran School
25-25
Iuka Grade School
20-17
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/15 7p
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
25-25
St Peter Lutheran School
21-12
3   3/15 6p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
21-25-14
Patoka Junior High
25-18-16
Round 3 - Final
4   3/17 6p
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
25-25
Patoka Junior High
17-13
 
WINNER
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
Region: 16
Organizer: Allendale
Host: Allendale
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/15 5p
New Hope
25-25
Allendale-St. Mary's (Mt. Carmel) Co-op
20-21
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/15 7p
Cisne Middle School
25-25
New Hope
19-12
3   3/15 6p
Jasper-Geff Co-op
25-25
Clay City Junior High
19-11
Round 3 - Final
4   3/17 6p
Cisne Middle School
25-25
Jasper-Geff Co-op
12-22
 
WINNER
Cisne Middle School
Volleyball
2022 Class M
Regional meeting date: Mar 02, 2022
Regionals: Mar 15, 2022 - Mar 22, 2022
State: Mar 26, 2022 - Mar 26, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Anna Junior High
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/16 5a
Goreville
25, 25
Anna Junior High
8,20
2   3/16 6a
Vienna
25, 25
Eldorado Middle School
8, 15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/16 7a
Goreville
25, 25
Vienna
16, 14
 
WINNER
Goreville
Region: 2
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Host: Johnston City Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/15 7:30p
Johnston City Middle School
25-25
Unity Point School
10-13
2   3/15 6p
Christopher Elementary School
25-25
Sesser-Valier Junior High
15-15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17 6:30p
Johnston City Middle School
25-25
Christopher Elementary School
10-13
 
WINNER
Johnston City Middle School
Region: 3
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Host: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17 5p
Nashville Middle School
25-25
Pinckneyville Junior High School
8-9
2   3/17 6p
Trico Junior High
25-22-11
Sparta Lincoln School
11-25-15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17 7p
Nashville Middle School
25-25
Sparta Lincoln School
11-16
 
WINNER
Nashville Middle School
Region: 4
Organizer: Chester Grade School
Host: Red Bud Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17
Red Bud Elementary School
 
Millstadt School
 
2   3/17
Chester Grade School
25-23-16
Dupo Junior High
14-25-14
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17
Millstadt School
19-22
Chester Grade School
25-25
 
WINNER
Chester Grade School
Region: 5
Organizer: Pontiac Jr High School
Host: St Clare School of O'Fallon
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/21 5:30p
St Clare School of O'Fallon
25, 25
Grant Middle School
13, 5
2   3/21 6:30p
Smithton
25,15
Pontiac Jr High School
13,17
Round 2 - Final
3   3/21 7:30p
St Clare School of O'Fallon
14,11
Smithton
25,25
 
WINNER
Smithton
Region: 6
Organizer: Aviston Elementary School
Host: Shiloh Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/16 5p
Shiloh Middle School
22-25-15
Lebanon Junior High
25-11-5
2   3/16 6p
Aviston Elementary School
25-25
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
22-15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/16 7p
Shiloh Middle School
5-21
Aviston Elementary School
25-25
 
WINNER
Aviston Elementary School
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Host: Breese District 12
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17 5p
Breese District 12
25-25
Rome Comm. Cons. School
15-5
2   3/17 6p
Carlyle Junior High
25-25
Central City School
17-23
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17 7:15p
Breese District 12
25-25
Carlyle Junior High
20-15
 
WINNER
Breese District 12
Region: 8
Organizer: Gallatin County Junior High School
Host: Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17 5p
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
25 25
Gallatin County Junior High School
4 5
2   3/17 6p
Fairfield Junior High
25 25
Wayne City Junior High
13 15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17 7p
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
25 25
Fairfield Junior High
13 9
 
WINNER
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield

More Articles ...

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 367 guests and no members online