Volleyball
2022 Class L
Regional meeting date: Mar 02, 2022
Regionals: Mar 15, 2022 - Mar 22, 2022
State: Mar 26, 2022 - Mar 26, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Herrin Middle School
Host: Carbondale Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/15 4p
Carterville Junior High
25, 25
Carbondale Middle School
12, 6
2   3/15 5p
Murphysboro Middle School
25, 25
Herrin Middle School
15, 4
Round 2 - Final
3   3/15 6:15p
Carterville Junior High
25, 25
Murphysboro Middle School
12, 21
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17 4p
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
25 25
Marion Junior High
14 22
2   3/17 5:15p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
25 25
Harrisburg Middle School
8 13
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17 6:30p
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
13 25 6
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
25 16 15
 
WINNER
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Hamilton County Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17 6p
DuQuoin Middle School
25 25
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
7 14
2   3/17 7:15p
Hamilton County Junior High
25 25
Benton Grade School
13 18
Round 2 - Final
3   3/21 6:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
25 14 15
Hamilton County Junior High
22 25 13
 
WINNER
DuQuoin Middle School
Region: 4
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/15
Waterloo Junior High
25/25
Emge Jr. High School
10/5
2   3/15
Belleville Central Junior High
16/25/15
Belleville West Junior High
25/13/9
Round 2 - Final
3   3/15 7p
Waterloo Junior High
25/25
Belleville Central Junior High
6/7
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Host: Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/15 4p
Mascoutah Middle School
25 25
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
4 9
2   3/15 5p
Whiteside Middle School
22 25 11
Wolf Branch Middle School
25 18 15
Round 2 - Final
3   3/15 6p
Mascoutah Middle School
25 25
Wolf Branch Middle School
14 9
 
WINNER
Mascoutah Middle School
Region: 6
Organizer: Triad Middle School
Host: Triad Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/15 4p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
25, 25
Collinsville Junior High School
6, 10
2   3/15 5p
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
25, 25
Triad Middle School
13, 20
Round 2 - Final
3   3/15 6p • Carriel Wins over Fulton
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
18, 23
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
25, 25
 
WINNER
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
Region: 7
Organizer: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Host: Highland Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/15 5p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
25,25
Wesclin Middle School
13,12
2   3/15 6p
Highland Middle School
25,25
Centralia Junior High
14,14
Round 2 - Final
3   3/15 7p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
14,25,15
Highland Middle School
25,14,13
 
WINNER
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Olney Richland County Middle School
Host: Mt.Carmel Junior High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   3/17 5p
Carmi-White County Middle School
 
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
 
2   3/17 6p
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
 
Olney Richland County Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   3/17 7p
Carmi-White County Middle School
25 / 25
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
8 / 12
 
WINNER
Carmi-White County Middle School

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 263 guests and no members online