2018 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet 
Benton City Park in Benton  

October 13th

9:00am Walk Around
9:30am Coaches Meeting
Girls Race 10am
Boys Race 10:30am
Awards to Follow

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
jcorn@benton47.org
school: 618-438-4011 x1003
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)

Class L Girls Cross Country Team Results

Class L Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
  1 Waterloo 43
  2 Triad 79
  3 Highland 115
  4 Carriel (O'Fallon) 125
  5 Olney 182
  5 Fulton (O'Fallon) 182
  7 Marion 215
  8 Salem 228
  9 Herrin 238
 10 Carterville 315

Top Ten Runner

Place Individual School Time
  1 Ali Kloppel
Waterloo
11:03.3
  2 Isis Williams-Wolave  Marion 11:45.6
  3 Angelynn Kanyuck Waterloo 11:46.4
  4 Chloe Gough Triad 11:48.9
  5 Sophia Hernandez Triad 11:53.6
  6 Monica Parker Carriel (O'Fallon)  12:04.6
  7 Maddison Dortch Highland 12:05.2
  8 Elly Parks Carriel (O'Fallon) 12:10.8
  9 Erin McVey Wolf Branch 12:11.7
 10 Kamryn Rader Waterloo 12:14.2

 

2018 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Foundation Park, Centralia, IL
 
OCTOBER 13th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:30am-Coaches Meeting
10:00am-Girls Race
10:30am-Boys Race
Awards to Follow
 
Mike Nuedecker - Meet Manager - Cell: 618-339-3580
St. Mary's Catholic School, Centralia, IL
Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)
 

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Team Results

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Individual Results

 

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 Lick Creek 154
2 Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 180
3 Pope County 191
4 Evansville 194
5 St Joseph (Olney) 197
6 St Clare 207
7 St Mary Centralia 212
8 St Bruno Catholic 233
9 Maryville Christian 253
10 Aviston 335

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Tatum David
St Joseph (Olney) 10:00.4
2 Ahry Comer Pope County 11:22.1
3 Alexis Kampwerth   St Rose 11:30.3
4 Tori Neudecker St Mary Centralia 11:33.9
5 Elena Rybak St Clare 11.36.8
6 Gracie Markus Pope County 11.44.9
7 Jadyn Gerardi Lick Creek 11:46.3
8 Alexis Johnson Field-Farrington Co-op   11:46.6
9 Hayley Drake Evansville 11:52.8
10 Claire Nash St Teresa 11:54.0

2017 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 14th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting (shelter #1)
10:00am-Girls Report to Start
10:30am-Girls Race
11:00am-Boys Report to Start
11:30am-Boys Race
Noon: Girls and Boys Awards at Stage
 
Marcia Stinde - Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
School: 618-548-3492 FAX: 618-548-9673
 

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Team Results

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Individual Results

 

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 Lick Creek 75
2 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) 79
3 Evansville 128
4 St. Joseph (Olney) 157
5 Pope County 161
6 NCOE 191
7 First Baptist Academy - O'Fallon 199
8 Summersville 207
9 Maryville Christian 229
10 Raccoon 252

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Tatum David
St Joseph (Olney) 11:56.5
2 Brodie Denny Lick Creek 12:17.0
3 Gracie Markus Pope County 12:25.8
4 Ahry Comer Pope County 12:29.5
5 Kayla Felgenhauer Selmaville 12:32.2
6 Tori Neudecker St Mary Centralia 12:38.0
7 Hayley Drake Evansville 12:42.2
8 Grace Alongi St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:44.8
9 Olivia Phillips St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:53.1
10 Grace Nelson Altamont Lutheran 12:55.3

 

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country State Top 10 Individuals 

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country State Champions - Lick Creek

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country - State Champions - Lick Creek

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country State 2nd Place - St Bruno Pinckneyville

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - St Bruno-Pinckneyville

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country State 3rd Place - Evansville

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - Evansville

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country State 4th Place - St Joe Olney

2017 Class S Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - St Joe - Olney

2017 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet 
Benton City Park in Benton  

October 14th 
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Girls Race 10:30am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
jcorn@benton47.org
school: 618-438-4011 x1003
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country Team Results

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
  1 Triad 67
  2 Waterloo 94
  3 Carriel (O'Fallon) 102
  4 Highland 164
  5 Fulton (O'Fallon) 176
  6 Salem 178
  7 Benton 193
  8 Marion 228
  9 Olney 259
 10 Nashville 351

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
  1 Peyton Schieppe
Carriel (O'Fallon)
11:21.9
  2 Julia Monson Carriel (O'Fallon) 11:23.1
  3 Ali Kloppel Waterloo 11:47.7
  4 Anna Schurz Carbondale 11:55.6
  5 Chloe Gough Triad 11:57.2
  6 Joely Gooulding Waterloo 11:58.2
  7 Kenya Wyatt Mt Vernon 12:10.8
  8 Isis Wolaver Marion 12:11.2
  9 Marah Walton Fulton (O'Fallon) 12:12.3
 10 Ivy Donoho Salem 12:13.4

 

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country State Top 10 Individuals 

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 2017 Class L Girls Cross Country State Champions - Triad

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country - State Champions - Triad

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country State 2nd Place - Waterloo 

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - Waterloo

 2017 Class L Girls Cross Country State 3rd Place - Carriel OFallon

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - Carriel - O'Fallon

 2017 Class L Girls Cross Country State 4th Place - Highland

2017 Class L Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Highland

2016 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 15th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting (shelter #1)
10:00am-Girls Report to Start
10:30am-Girls Race
11:00am-Boys Report to Start
11:30am-Boys Race
Noon: Girls and Boys Awards at Stage
 
Dustin Husk - Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
 

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Team Results

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Individual Results

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 Lick Creek 50
2 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) 77
3 St. Joseph (Olney) 158
4 Woodlawn 203
5 Evansville 219
6 Willow Grove 229
7 First Baptist Academy - O'Fallon 240
8 Waltonville 245
9 Pope County 263
10 Raccoon 302

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Laney Beltz St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:14.5
2 Marie Prindiville Immaculate Conception (Columbia) 12:17.2
3 Brodie Denny Lick Creek 12:18.7
4 Hannah Miller Lick Creek 12:20.14
5 Tatum David St Joseph (Olney) 12:20.19
6 Kyleigh Matuszewich Lick Creek 12:24.1
7 Jordon Gary Good Shepard Lutheran 12:26.2
8 Grace Nelson Altamont Lutheran 12:32.2
9 Ahry Comer Pope County 12:36.0
10 Julia Hall Lick Creek 12:40.7

 

 

2016 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton  

October 15th
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Boys Race 10:30am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
jcorn@benton47.org
school: 618-438-4011 x1003
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - @2 Students (8th grade and down)

 2016 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Team Results

2016 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Carriel (O'Fallon) 31
 2 Triad 39
 3 Highland 154
 4 Marion 164
5 Benton 165
6 Fulton (O'Fallon) 184
7 Waterloo 195
8 Salem 222
9 Massac County 264
10 Herrin 274

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Sydney Hartoin
Triad 11:41.2
2 Peyton Schieppe Carriel (O'Fallon) 11:43.3
3 Alyssa Kowalski Triad 11:46.0
4 Julia Monson Carriel (O'Fallon) 11:49.8
5 Sofia Parker Carriel (O'Fallon) 11:54.0
6 Isis Willams-Wolave Marion 11:55.7
7 Margaux Bruce Marion 11:57.0
8 Ansley Bailey Massac County 11:58.6
9 Aubrey Mister Carriel (O'Fallon) 12:02.6
10 Anna Keller Triad 12:11.3

 

 

2015 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
 
OCTOBER 17th
9:15am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting
10:30am-Girls Race
11:30am-Boys Race
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
 

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Team and Individual Results

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) 26
2 St. Joseph (Olney) 88
3 Nashville 107
4 Lick Creek 167
5 Bluford 169
6 OLMC 196
7 Waltonville 227
8 Woodlawn 268
9 Willow Grove 278
10 First Baptist Academy - O'Fallon 281

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Gabrielle Alongi St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 11:52.7
2 Sophie Eastham Waltonville 12:05.7
3 Laney Beltz St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:11.6
4 Evelyn Atkins St Joseph (Olney) 12:13.0
5 Dakota Krone St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:16.1
6 Marie Prindiville Immaculate Conception (Columbia) 12:17.0
7 Rebekah Marlow Bluford 12:17.3
8 Grace Alongi St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:17.4
9 Kyleigh Matuszewich Lick Creek 12:20.7
10 Haven Doll St Joseph (Olney) 12:21.9

 

 

2015 Class S Cross Country Girls Top 10

2015 Class S Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

2015 Class S Cross Country Girls State Champion - St Bruno Pinckneyville
2015 Class S Girls Cross Country - State Champions - St Bruno-Pinckneyville

2015 Class S Cross Country Girls 2nd Place - St Joseph Olney
2015 Class S Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - St Joseph-Olney

2015 Class S Cross Country Girls 3rd Place - Nashville2015 Class S Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - Nashville

2015 Class S Cross Country Girls 4th Place - Lick Creek
2015 Class S Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Lick Creek

2015 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton
 

October 17th
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Boys Race 10:30am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

 2015 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Team Results

2015 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Triad 45
 2 Carriel (O'Fallon) 91
 3 Highland 99
 4 Waterloo 107
5 Benton 119
6 Fulton (O'Fallon) 175
7 Marion 201
8 Herrin 278
9 Smithton 279
10 Olney 305

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Mia McLain Benton 11:11.3
2 Samantha Hengehold Highland 11:19.9
3 Sophie Wichlac Fulton (O'Fallon) 11:38.9
4 Colleen Sliment Waterloo 11:43.7
5 Breanna Chandler Smithton 11:47.1
6 Alyssa Postma Triad 11:53.3
7 Ella King Triad 11:53.6
8 Maggie Bathgate Triad 11:55.7
9 Makenna Mumbower Benton 11:56.4
10 Kayla Gordon Fulton (O'Fallon) 11:56.8

 

2015 Class L Cross Country Girls Top 102015 Class L Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

2015 Class L Cross Country Girls Champion - Triad2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - State Champions - Triad

2015 Class L Cross Country Girls 2nd Place - OFallon - Carriel2015 Class L Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - Carriel - O'Fallon

2015 Class L Cross Country Girls 3rd Place - Highland2015 Class L Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - Highland

2015 Class L Cross Country Girls 4th Place - Waterloo2015 Class L Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Waterloo

2014 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 19th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

jcorn@benton47.org

 

 2014 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Team Results

2014 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Waterloo 75
 2 Highland 80
 3 Triad 121
 4 Carriel (O'Fallon) 177
5 Fulton (O'Fallon) 189
6 Mt Vernon 199
7  Smithton 205
8  Marion 213
9  Salem 271
10 Herrin 316

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Jenna Reiter
Franklin Park (Salem) 11:10.8
2 Kaelan Hall Herrin 11:34.8
3 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo 11:42.8
4 Mia McLain Benton 11:44.4
5 Katelyn Marti Highland 12:46.5
6 Madison Quandt Franklin Park (Salem) 11:50.0
7 Ella King Waterloo 11:52.6
8 Maggie Bathgate Unity Point 11:53.3
9 Cameron Hough Olney 11:53.7
10 Sophie Wichlac Fulton (O'Fallon) 11:55.1

 

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-Top-10

2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-1st-Place-Waterloo
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - State Champions - Waterloo

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-2nd-Place-Highland
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - Highland

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-3rd-Place-Triad.
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - Triad

 

2014-Class-L-Girls-Cross-Country-4th-Place-Carriel-OFallon
2014 Class L Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Carriel - O'Fallon

 

2014 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
 
OCTOBER 18th
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
 

 pdfSIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet Full Team and Individual Results

 

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) 72
 2 Nashville 83
 3 St. Joseph (Olney) 120
 4  Bluford 181
5  O'Fallon 1st Baptist Academy 183
6 Willow Grove 253
7 Field 257
8 Woodlawn 264
9 Evansville 273
10 OLMC 290

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Gabrielle Alongi St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:20.7
2 Bria Moore Field 12:27.0
3 Sabrina Kollbaum Nashville 12:27.7
4 Rebekah Marlow Bluford 12:30.2
5 Gracee Kelly Central City 12:36.6
6 Grace Dotson Creal Springs-Adams 12:36.9
7 Dakota Krone St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:39.2
8 Katie Mank O'Fallon 1st Baptist Academy 12:43.0
9 Sophie Eastham Waltonville 12:43.2
10 Faye Swanson O'Fallon 1st Baptist Academy 12:45.6

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-Top-10

2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-1st-Place-St-Bruno-Pinckneyville2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - State Champions - St Bruno-Pinckneyville

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-2nd-Place-Nashville2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - 2nd Place - Nashville

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-3rd-Place-St-Joseph-Olney2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - 3rd Place - St Joseph-Olney

 

2014-Class-S-Girls-Cross-Country-4th-Place-Bluford2014 Class S Girls Cross Country - 4th Place - Bluford

2013 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
 
OCTOBER 19th
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
 

 pdfSIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet Team Results

pdfSIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet Individual Results

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Pinckneyville 204 75
 2 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) 99
 3 Central City 109
 4  St. Joe (Olney) 136
5  Bluford 167
6 OLMC 192
7 St John (Chester) 205
8 Field 210
9 Willow Grove 223
10 Selmaville 247

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Bria Moore Field 12:27.9
2 Gabrielle Alongi St Bruno Cathoic (Pinckneyville) 12:28.9
3 Aliyah Sanders Willow Grove 12:37.0
4 Lucy Smith Wayne City 12:39.4
5 Bekah Marlow Bluford 12:39.8
6  Savannah Cheek Pinckneyville 204 12:46.8
7 Kaylea Howell Central City 12:48.0
8 Alicia Guzman St Joseph (Olney) 12:50.9
9 Savannah Childers Field 12:56.5
10 Gracee Kelly Central City 13:05.4

 

 2013 SIJHSAA Class S Girls - Top Ten
Top 10 Class S Girls

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Girls 1st - Pinckneyville 204

Class S Girls State Champions - Pinckneyville 204

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Girls 2nd - St Bruno Cahtloic - Pinckneyville

2nd Place - St Bruno Catholic - Pinckneyville

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Girls 3rd - Central City

3rd Place - Central City

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class S Girls 4th - St Joseph - Olney

4th Place - St Joe (Olney)

2013 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 19th
Jerry Corn Meet Manager

 pdf2013 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Team Results

pdf2013 SIJHSAA Class L State Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Triad 80
 2 Salem 85
 3 Carriel (O'Fallon) 103
 4  Waterloo 112
5 Highland 137
6 Smithton 201
7  Fulton (O'Fallon) 219
8  Centralia 275
9  Marion 281
10 Olney 294

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Jenna Reiter
Salem 11:37.3
2 Kaelan Hall Herrin 11:40.4
3 Madison Quandt Salem 11:55.8
4 Kayla Whitworth Smithton 11:56.3
5 Maddie Keller Triad 1204.2
6 Cholee Phillips Franklin Park-Salem 12:06.6
7 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo 12:07.6
8 Allie Tuttle Waterloo 12:09.2
9 Jody Ellis Triad 12:17.7
10 Sierra Workman O'Fallon (Carriel) 12:19.8

 

 2013 SIJHSAA Class L Girls - Top Ten

Class L Girls - Top Ten

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Girls 1st - Triad

Class L Girls State Champions - Triad

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Girls 2nd - Salem

2nd Place - Salem

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Girls 3rd - Carriel OFallon

3rd Place - Carriel (O'Fallon)

 

2013 SIJHSAA Class L Girls 4th - Waterloo

4th Place - Waterloo

 

 

Girls State Meet Champions

One Class
Held at Clay City 1983-1996
 
Year  
Team Champion   Individual Champion 
Time
1983 Clay City
   
1984 Murphysboro    
1985 Clay City    
1986 Clay City
   
1987 Clay City    
1988 Raccoon    
1989 Central City
   
1990 Bluford
   
1991
Mt. Vernon
   
1992 Rome
   
1993
St. Joe (Olney)
   
1994
St. Joe (Olney)    
1995
St. Joe (Olney)    
1996
St. Joe (Olney)    
 
One Class
Held at Benton 1997-1999
Year  
Team Champion  Individual Champion 
Time
1997 Selmaville
   
1998 Salem    
1999 Salem    
 
 
Class S
Held at Benton 2000-2007
Year  
Team Champion 
Individual Champion
 Time
2000 Selmaville
 Amy Helpingstine (Selmaville) 7:30
2001 Selmaville Amanda Jourdan (Rome)
8:15
2002 Selmaville Amanda Jourdan (Rome) 7:37
2003 Selmaville Anise Vaughn (New Hope) 7:24
2004 Selmaville Ladi Stallard (St. Joe-Olney) 7:28
2005 Rome Margo Richardson (Rome)
7:00
2006 St. Joe (Olney)
Janel Whitworth (Smithton)
7:20
2007 Selmaville Jenna Wilemon (Rome) 7:53
 
Class S
Held at Rend Lake 2008-2009
Year  
Team Champion
Individual Champion
 Time
2008 Selmaville Mallory Bergbower (Bluford) 7:00
2009 Selmaville Emily Wade (Selmaville) 7:48
 
Class S
Held at Salem since 2010
Starting in 2010 girls distance is 3000 meters (1.86 miles)
Year  
Team Champion
Individual Champion
  Time
2010 St. Joe (Olney) Emily Wade (Selmaville) 12:07
2011 St. Joe (Olney) Emily Wade (Selmaville) 12:06
2012 Selmaville Emily Wade (Selmaville) 12:21
2013 Pinckneyville 204 
Bria Moore (Field)
12:27
2014 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) Gabrielle Alongi (St Bruno Catholic)
12:20
2015 St Bruno Catholic (Picnkneyville) Gabrielle Alongi (St Bruno Catholic) 11:52
2016 Lick Creek Laney Beltz St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 12:14
 
Class L
Held at Benton Since 2000
 
Year  
Team Champion 
Individual Champion
  Time
2000 Robinson Lauren Edwards (Salem) 7:23
2001 Salem
Sallie Aman (Mt. Vernon) 8:04
2002 Salem Ashley Worley (Salem)
7:37
2003 O'Fallon Megan Riley (O'Fallon) 7:07
2004 Salem Caroline Smith (Salem) 7:32
2005 Salem Sam Braddy (West Frankfort) 7:26
2006 Salem Katie Meador (Salem)
7:18
2007 O'Fallon Katie Meador (Salem) 7:19
2008 O'Fallon Kaitlyn Schutt (Johnston City) 7:21
2009 O'Fallon-Fulton Jayden Shelton (Highland) 7:27
Starting in 2010 girls distance is 3000 meters (1.86 miles)
2010 Carterville Darby Nugent (Waterloo) 10:57
2011 Salem Casey Carter (Carriel-O'Fallon)
10:57
2012 Salem Maddie Bruce (Marion)
10:24
2013 Triad Jenna Reiter (Salem)
11:37
2014 Waterloo Jenna Reiter (Salem) 11:10
2015 Triad Mia McLain (Benton)
11:11
2016 O'Fallon-Carriel Sydney Hartoin (Triad) 11:41
 
 

2012 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 13th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

Class L Girls Full Individual Results

Class L Girls Team Results

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Salem 53
 2 Waterloo 58
 3 Herrin 136
 4  Carriel (O'Fallon) 175
5 Triad 189
6 Highland 198
7  Olney 204
8  Carterville 220
9  Fulton (O'Fallon) 227
10 Marion 249

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Maddie Bruce
Marion 10:24
2 Andrea Frerker Collinsville 10:51
3 Kayla Whitworth Smithton 11:06
4 Megan Adams Carterville 11:07
5 Cholee Phillips Franklin Park-Salem 11:09
6 Jenna Reiter Franklin Park-Salem 11:11
7 Grace Nugent Waterloo 11:17.0
8 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo 11:17.5
9 Drew Britton Franklin Park-Salem 11:18
10 Kaelan Hall Herrin 11:20

 

2012 Class L Girls XC Top 10

Top 10 Class L Girls

 

2012 Class L Girls XC-1st Place-Salem

State Champions - Franklin Park - Salem

 

2012 Class L Girls XC-2nd Place-Waterloo

2nd Place - Waterloo

 

2012 Class L Girls XC-3rd Place-Herrin

3rd Place - Herrin

 

2012 Class L Girls XC-4th Place-Carriel OFallon

4th Place - Carriel - O'Fallon

2012 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem

OCTOBER 13th
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager
 

Class S Girls Team Results

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Selmaville 47
 2 Pinckneyville 204 77
 3 Central City  110
 4  St. Joe (Olney) 141
5  Raccoon 143
6 Field 144
7 Bluford 209
8 St Bruno Catholic (Pinckneyville) 242
9 St Mark's Lutheran (Steeleville) 289
10 Opdyke-Belle Rive 293

Top Ten Runners
Emily Wade has now won four
consecutive State Champion Titles

Place Individual School Time
1 Emily Wade Selmaville 12:21
2 Lucy Smith Wayne City 12:23
3 Kate Bushue Summersville 12:31
4 Alyssa Frakes Willow Grove 12:34
5 Savannah Cheek Pinckneyville 204 12:36
6  Shania Opp Pinckneyville 204 12:39
7 Sydney Geurin Raccoon 12:53
8 Christian Daniels Selmaville 12:55
9 Bria Moore Field 13:04
10 Aliyah Sanders Willow Grove 13:05

 

2012 Class S Girls Top 10 

Top 10 Class S Girls


2012 Class S Girls XC-1st Place-Selmaville

Class S Girls State Champions - Selmaville


2012 Class S Girls XC-2nd Place-Pinckneyville 204

2nd Place - Pinckneyville


2012 Class S Girls XC-3rd Place-Central City

3rd Place - Central City


2012 Class S Girls XC-4th Place-St Joe Olney

4th Place - St Joe (Olney)

2011 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 15th

Mark Larimer  Meet Manager

Class S Girls Full Individual Results

Class S Girls Team Results

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 St. Joe (Olney) 105
 2 Selmaville 106
 3  Pinckneyville 204  110
 4  Central City 134
5  Raccoon 238
6  St Theresa (Salem) 254
7 Wayne City 262
8 Summersville  262
9 Cisne 272
10  Norris City-Omaha  283

Top Ten Runners
Emily Wade has now won three
consecutive State Champion Titles

Place Individual School Time
1 Emily Wade Selmaville 12:06
2 Sophia Keith  Pinckneyville 12:12
3 Holly Stallard  Noble 12:25
4 Savannah Cheek  Pinckneyville 12:26
5 Lucy Smith Wayne City 12:27
6  Riley Cozart Norris City-Omaha 12:28
7 Morgan Maas Central City 12:38
8 Addie Moore Maryville Christian 12:47
9 Aaron Bromm St. Joe-Olney  12:51
10 Kylar Craig St. Joe-Olney  12:57

 


2011 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton

OCTOBER 15th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

Class L Girls Full Individual Results

Class L Girls Team Results

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Salem 84
 2 Waterloo 89
 3  Carriel (O'Fallon) 95
 4  Collinsville 126
5  Olney 140
6 Herrin 161
7  Highland 171
8  Carterville 196
9  Fulton (O'Fallon) 224
10 West Frankfort 253

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Casey Carter Carriel (O'Fallon) 10:43
2 Mikayla Harvey Waterloo 10:45
3 Brooklyn Schlappi Herrin 10:57
4 Kara Martin Herrin 10:58
5 Andrea Frerker Collinsville 11:04
6 Cherree Miller Chester 11:08
7 Taylor Rauch Olney 11:09
8 Kaylin Lunk Waterloo 11:13
9 Chloee Phillips Salem 11:13
10 Megan Adams Carterville 11:14

2010 Girls Cross Country


Class S Meet - Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
October 16th
 
Mark Larimer  Meet Manager

pdf Class S Girls Full Individual Results

pdf Class S Girls Team Results

 

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 St. Joe (Olney) 61
 2 Norris City-Omaha
121
 3 Pinckneyville 204
159
 4 Selmaville
170
5
Raccoon 185
6
Central City
188
7
Summersville 203
8
Good Sheperd Luthern 207
9
Field
211
10
Wayne City
224

Top Ten Runners

 
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  S:
2000 meters - 1.25 miles
Clay City (one class): Erica Jansen, Selmaville  7:24 (1996)
Benton: Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00 (2005)
      Rend Lake: Mallory Bergbower, Bluford 7:00 (2008)

3000 meters - 1.86 miles
Salem: Emily Wade, Selmaville 12:07(2010)

Place Individual
School Time
1 Emily Wade
(State Champion)
Selmaville 12:07
2
Holly Stallard Noble
12:18
3
Sophia Keith
Pinckneyville 204
12:26
4
Becca Starrett
Maryville Christian 12:31
5
Kylar Craig St. Joe (Olney) 12:47
6
Megan Sutton
Norris City-Omaha 12:48
7
Hannah Clark Selmaville 12:49
8
Faith Hudgens
Creal Springs
12:57
9
Elise Thomason
Allendale
12:57
10
Laurel Zuber
St. Joe (Olney) 13:00

 


 

Class L Meet - Benton City Park
October 16th

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

 

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Carterville
70
 2 Waterloo
91
 3 O'Fallon - Fulton 103
 4 O'Fallon - Carriel 116
5
Salem
123
6
Olney 181
7
Highland 201
8
Collinsville
206
9
Triad 276
10
Herrin
310

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L:
Clay City(no classes): Erica Jansen, Selmaville, 7:24(1996)
Benton: Megan Riley, O'Fallon  7:07(2003)
Benton (All Class): Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00(2005)

Place Individual
School Time
 1 Darby Nugent
(State Champion)
Waterloo 10:57
2
Elaine Gorom O'Fallon-Fulton 11:04
3
Ashlee Childers Carterville 11:06
4
Taylor Rauch
Olney 11:07
5
Seagan Phillips Salem
11:08
6
Rachel Russel
O'Fallon-Fulton 11:13
7
Madison Meyer
Carterville 11:15
8
Michaela Drouin
O'Fallon-Fulton 11:17
9
Jacklynn Calvert
West Frankfort
11:19
10
Angela Buch O'Fallon-Carriel 11:20
L
 

2009  State Meet Results


2009 - Class S
Saturday, October 17th
Rend Lake College
Brent McLain  Meet Manager

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 Selmaville 41
 2 St. Joe (Olney) 71
 3 Norris City
140
 4 Allendale
167
5
Wayne City
187
6
Field
192
7
Raccoon 197
8
Summersville
217
9
Cisne
235
10
Good Sheperd Luthern
248

Top Ten Runners 
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  S:
Clay City (one class): Erica Jansen, Selmaville  7:24(1996)
Benton : Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00(2005) 
      Rend Lake : Mallory Bergbower, Bluford 7:00(2008)

Place Individual
School Time
1 Emily Wade
(State Champion)
Selmaville 7:48.14
2
Hannah Clark
Selmaville 7:48.46
3
Payton Blakney St. Joe (Olney) 7:56
4
Allie Hood
Selmaville
8:02
5
E.Green Wayne City
8:02
6
C. Bunyan Cobden
8:04
7
S. Keith
Pinckneyville 204
8:05
8
R. Zwilling St. Joe (Olney) 8:05
9
H Mays Rome
8:13
10
R. Cozart
Norris City
8:14

 


2009- Class L

Saturday, October 17th

Benton City Park

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 O'Fallon - Fulton
66
 2 O'Fallon - Carriel 92
 3 Salem 104
 4 Waterloo 107
5
Carterville
113
6
Highland 119
7
Triad 234
8
Chester
265
9
Herrin 267
10
Olney
273

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L:
Clay City(no classes): Erica Jansen, Selmaville, 7:24(1996)
Benton: Megan Riley, O'Fallon  7:07(2003)
Benton (All Class): Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00(2005)

Place Individual
School Time
 1 Jayden Shelton
(State Champion)
Highland 7:27.3
2
Elaine Gorom O'Fallon-Fulton 7:28
3
Emily Holtzclaw Highland 7:35
4
Samantha Lapp
O'Fallon-Carriel 7:36
5
Seagan Phillips Salem
7:42
6
Emily Dickmon
Marion 7:50
7
Ashlee Childers
Carterville 7:52
8
Courtney Frazier
Salem
7:53
9
Emily Bleyer
Carbondale 7:54
10
Darby Nugent Waterloo 7:56

2008  State Meet Results


Class S
Saturday, October 18th
Rend Lake College
Brent McLain & Denny Meyers   Meet Managers

 

pdf Class S Girls Full Individual Results

pdf Class S Girls Full Team Results

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 31
 2 Summersville
135
 3 Wayne City
143
 4 St Joe-Olney 152
5
Raccoon
182
6
Cisne
196
7
Norris City Omaha 202
8
Allendale
203
9
Rome
206
10
Bluford
238

Top Ten Runners 
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  S:
Clay City (one class): Erica Jansen, Selmaville  7:24(1996)
Benton : Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00(2005) 
      Rend Lake : Mallory Bergbower, Bluford 7:00(2008)
Benton (All Class): Margo, 7:00

Place Individual
School Time
1 Mallory Bergbower
(State Champion)
Bluford 7:00
2
Tonia Balint
Raccoon
7:11
3
Allie Hood
Selmaville
7:13
4
Jansen Brooks
Selmaville
7:14
5
Morgann Burkett
Selmaville
7:16
6
Payton Blakney
St Joe Olney
7:19
7
Christina Copes
Allendale
7:20
8
Miranda Haeuber
Selmaville
7:20
9
Kelby Kujawa
Rome
7:21
10
Annie Pond
Cisne
7:22
11  Sydney Tefft
 Selmaville 7:25

 


Class L

Saturday, October 18

Benton City Park

Jerry Corn Meet Manager

pdf Class L Girls Full Individual Results

pdf Class L Girls Full Team Results

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 O'Fallon 70
 2 Highland
73
 3 Triad
96
 4 Salem 98
5
Marion
128
6
Olney
179
7
Waterloo
191
8
Nashville
228
9
Chester
277
10
Caterville
285

Top Ten Runners
COURSE RECORDS FOR CLASS  L:
Clay City(no classes): Erica Jansen, Selmaville, 7:24(1996)
Benton: Megan Riley, O'Fallon  7:07(2003)
Benton (All Class): Margo Richardson, Rome  7:00(2005)

Place Individual
School Time
 1 Kaitlyn Schutt
(State Champion)
Johnston City 7:21
2
Lauren Kershner
Triad
7:26
3
Darby Nugent
Waterloo 7:28
4
Megan Hall O'Fallon
7:35
5
Samantha Lapp
O'Fallon
7:36
6
McKinsey Shelton
Highland
7:39
7
Darien Connelly
Salem
7:39
8
Emily Holtzclaw
Highland
7:40
9
Lauren Mauer
Triad
7:42
10
Megan Grantom
Triad
7:43

 2007  STATE  MEET


Saturday, October 13, Benton City Park

Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.

 

pdf Class S Girls Full Team Results

pdf Class S Girls Full Individual Results


Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 101
 2 Summersville
102
 3 Raccoon
121
 4 St Joe (Olney)
168
5
Odin
191
6
Bluford 191
7
Rome
209
8
Cisne
213
9
New Hebron 218
10
Allendale
225
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1 Jenna Wilemon
(State Champion)
Rome
7:53
2
Morgan Burkett
Selmaville
7:58
3
Mallory Bergbower Bluford 7:58
4
Jennifer Luna St Joe (Olney)
8:00
5
Jessica Sledge Summersville
8:02
6
Courtney Scarbrough Summersville
8:05
7
Tiffany Musial
Raccoon
8:07
8
Laraine Love
Raccoon 8:09
9
Colleen Skobel
Summersville 8:10
10
Lexi Barton
Odin
8:10

  

pdf Class L Girls Full Team Results

pdf Class L Girls Full Individual Results

 

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  O'Fallon 61
 2 Marion  69
 3 Centralia
85
 4 Highland
98
5
Salem
118
6
Nashville
152
7
Olney
153
8
Chester
200
9
Caterville
237
10
Murphysboro
247
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1 Katie Meador
(State Champion)
Salem
7:19.3
2
Shelton McKinsey Highland
7:19.9
3
Ashley Keller Marion
7:35
4
Brooke Hall
O'Fallon
7:44
5
Jamie Hundsdorfer Highland
7:45
6
Jade Phillips Centralia 7:47
7
Darien Connelly Salem 7:48
8
Heather Guetlerman O'Fallon
7:51
9
Kaylee Morris Centalia
7:52
10
Emily Dickman Marion 7:55

   

 

 2006  STATE  MEET


Saturday, October 14, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.

pdf Class S Girls Full Team Results

pdf Class S Girls Full Individual Results

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  St. Joe (Olney) 94
 2 Bluford 100
 3 Selmaville
107
 4 Raccoon
117
5
Rome
143
6
Ewing
172
7
Summersville
207
8
Field
266
9
Good Shepard
317
10
Odin
321
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1 Janel Whitworth
(State Champion)
Smithton
7:20
2
Keatyn Kujawa
Rome
7:27
3
Torri Withrow
Wayne City
7:39
4
Jade Tracey
New Hebron
7:45
5
Anna Fields
Raccoon
7:48
6
Danielle Snow
Bluford
7:51
7
Kirstle Owen
Selmaville
7:55
8
Hannah Fornero
Good Shepherd
7:56
9
Jennifer Luna
St. Joe Olney
7:57
10
Rylie Bruce
Field
8:04

  

  pdf Class L Girls Full Team Results

pdf Class L Girls Full Individual Results

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Salem  74
 2 Olney
76
 3 Marion
83
 4 Chester
107
5
O'Fallon
112
6
Centralia
143
7
Highland
196
8
Harrisburg
252
9
Mt Vernon
253
10
Benton
289
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1 Katie Meador
(State Champion)
Salem
7:18
2
Taylor Stevenson
Olney
7:33
3
Kendal Thomas
Olney
7:36
4
Chelsea Knaak
Salem
7:42
5
Mallori Chamness
Marion
7:46
6
Taylor Yankey
Chester
7:49
7
Jade Phillips
Centralia
7:50
8
Hayley Welz
Highland
7:51
9
Emily Reid
Chester
7:54
10
Kayla Price
Centralia
7:55

   

  Girls Cross Country 2005 Records

 

Class S Girls
Place School Points
 1 ROME 29
 2 Selmaville 82
 3  St. Joe
117
 4  Field 164

Individual Winner

(Record)

MARGO RICHARDSON Rome
7:00

 

 
Class L Girls
Place School Points
1 SALEM 61
2 Olney 74
3 O'Fallon
100
4 West Frankfort 109

Individual Winner

SAM BRADDY West Frankfort 7:26

 

 

2004  State Meet Results


Saturday, October 16, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.


 

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 53
 2 Rome (Dix) 64
 3 St. Joe (Olney) 91
 4 Bluford 122
5
Field
174
6
Raccoon
227
7
St. Theresa (Salem) 275
8
Smithton
323
9
St. Johns
376
10
Central City 381
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Ladi Stallard
(State Champion)
St. Joe (Olney)
7:28.5
2
Mollie Owen
Selmaville 7:30
3
Margo Richardson Rome (Dix)
7:34
4
Breanna Bergbower Bluford 7:36
5
Kirstie Owen Selmaville 7:45
6
Keatyn Kujawa
Rome (Dix)
7:48
7
Stephanie Carpenter Selmaville 7:54
8
Erin Rauch
St. Joe (Olney) 8:06
9
Kirstan Emery Rome (Dix) 8:12
10
Rylie Bruce Field 8:14

 

 

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  Salem 35
 2 O'Fallon 61
 3  Highland 114
 4   West Frankfort 146
5
 Centralia 148
6
Robinson
190
7
 Olney 202
8
Harrisburg 206
9
Murphysobo 227
10
Chester 230
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Caroline Smith
(State Champion)
Salem 7:32.8
2
Emilee Hargis
Highland  7:42
3
Samantha Braddy
West Frankfort  7:45
4
Faith Edgington
Olney  7:46
5
Megan Lubrgen
O'Fallon  7:47
6
Chelsea Knaak
Salem  7:48
7
Courtney Wiedemer
Salem  7:50
8
Imari O'Neal
Centralia  7:58
9
Elaine Patten
O'Fallon  7:59
10
Brittney Meader
Salem  8:00
 
 
2004 Girls Cross Country

 

 Individual School
Time
Class S Girls
LADI STALLARD (St. Joe Olney) Selmaville 7:28.5
Class L Girls
CAROLINE SMITH (Salem) Salem 7:32.8

 

2003  State Meet Results


Saturday, October 14, Benton City Park
Jerry Corn, Meet Mgr.

 

Class S Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1 Selmaville 37
 2 St. Joe (Olney)
93
 3 Rome (Dix)
126
 4 Bluford 161
5
Field
210
6
Raccoon
230
7
New Hope
254
8
Cowden Herrick 275
9
St. Theresa (Salem)
299
10
Wayne City
320
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
1 Anise Vaughn
(State Champion)
New Hope 7:24.7
2
Mollie Owen
Selmaville 7:29
3
Ladi Stallard
St. Joe (Olney) 7:30
4
Kirstie Owen
Selmaville 7:39
5
Breanna Bergbower
Bluford 7:40
6
Margo Richardson
Rome 7:41
7
Jennifer Bealmear
Creal Springs 7:43
8
Erin Rauch
St. Joe (Olney) 7:44
9
Taylor Welch
Selmaville 7:47
10
Stephanie Carpenter
Selmaville 7:47

 

 

Class L Girls

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points/Time
 1  O'Fallon 35
 2 Robinson
45
 3  Salem 68
 4  Highland 155
5
 Mt. Vernon
159
6
 Centralia 205
7
 Harrisburg 207
8
 Marion 225
9
 Chester 247
10
 West Frankfort
264
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual
School Time
 1  Megan Riley
(State Champion)
O'Fallon
7:07
2
 TeNeal Pinkston
Robinson
 7:19
3
Tara Pinkston
Robinson 
 7:20
4
Amanda Lawrence 
O'Fallon
 7:27
5
Ashley Worley
Salem 
 7:35
6
 Leah Orley
Benton
 7:36
7
 Kelsey Vanhouser
O'Fallon
 7:37
8
 Jami Snyder
Robinson
 7:40
9
 Emilee Hargis
 Highland  7:41
10
 Courtney Wiedemer
Salem
 7:43
 
 
2002 Girls Cross Country

 

Class S Girls
Place Individual
School Points/Time
 1   SELMAVILLE
54
 2   St. Joe
89
 3   Rome
116
 4   Summersville 201
Top Ten Runners
1
AMANDA JOURDAN
Rome
7:37
2
Anise Vaughn
New Hope
7:52
3
Ladi Stallard
St. Joe
7:53
4
Jennifer Bleamear Creal Springs
7:55
5
Mollie Owen Selmaville
7:58
6
Brooke Seesengood
Noble
8:01
7
Taylor Welch
Selmaville 8:02
8
Jillian Ginder
St. Joe
8:03
9
Bethany Kirkpatrick Summersville
8:04
10
Brittany Kryger
Rome
8:05

 

 
Class L Girls
Place Individual
School Points/Time
 1   SALEM
50
 2   Robinson
61
 3   Highland
103
 4   Marion
108
Top Ten Runners
 1
ASHLEY WORLEY
Salem
7:37
2
Jessie Crabtree
Marion 7:40
3
Sallie Aman
Mt. Vernon
7:43
4
Amy Crabtree
Marion
7:48
5
Ashley Jackson
Salem
7:49
6
Tiffany Sippo
Highland
7:50
7
TeNeal Pinskton
Robinson
7:50
8
Jami Snyder
Robinson
7:51
9
Lindsey Bolton
Salem
7:51
10
Taylor Jenson
Centralia
7:56


2001 Girls Cross Country
 

Class S Girls


Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1  SELMAVILLE 34
 2  St. Joe
91
 3  Rome
173
 4  Noble
203
5
 Raccoon 209
6
 Summersville 212
7
 Cowden/Herrick
216
8
 Bluford
222
9
 Creal Springs
229
10
 Ewing
232
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual School Time
1  AMANDA JOURDAN Rome
8:15
2
Brenda Whitworth
Smithton
8:20
3
Whitney Robertson
Creal Springs
8:20
4
Nikki Conner
Selmaville
8:21
5
Taylor Welch Selmaville
8:26
6
Kelsey Smith
Ewing
8:31
7
Amber Purcell
Selmaville
8:34
8
Stephannie Carpenter
Selmaville
8:35
9
Jillian Ginder
St. Joe
8:37
10
Krista Organ
Selmaville
8:39

   

 

Class L Girls


Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1  SALEM  64
 2  Robinson
73
 3  O'Fallon
109
 4  Highland
118
5
 Centralia
156
6
 Olney
171
7
 Benton
182
8
 Mt. Vernon
219
9
 Chester
236
10
 Harrisburg
263
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual  School  Time
1 SALLIE AMAN  Mt. Vernon  8:04
2
Ashley Jackson
Salem
8:11
3
 Natalie Henschen
Highland
8:14
4
 Emily Phillippe
Robinson  8:16
5
Jessie Crabtree
Marion
8:18
6
 Kaitlyn Riley
O'Fallon
8:22
7
Andrea Edwards
Olney
8:24
8
Ashley Worley
Salem  8:26
9
Amy Crabtree
Marion
8:27
10
Hilary Cloe
Robinson
8:30

 

2000 Girls Cross Country
 

Class S Girls


Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1 SELMAVILLE 54
 2 St. Joe 120
 3 Rome 181
 4 St. Theresa (Salem) 198
5 Cowden/Herrick 208
6 Bluford 229
7 Creal Springs 239
8 Ewing 270
9 Woodlawn 286
10 Noble 286
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual School Time
1  Amy Helpingstine Selmaville
7:30
2 Amanda Jourdan Rome 7:33
3 Anne Meredith Good Shepard 7:35
4 Whitney Robinson Creal Springs 7:37
5 Taylor Welch Selmaville 7:44
6 Jennifer Shetley St. Theresa (Salem) 7:54
7 Lauren Gille Clay City 7:56
8 Ellen Young St. Theresa (Salem) 8:00
9 Elyse Irvin St. Theresa (Salem) 8:05
10 Becka Black Woodlawn 8:06
 

 

Class L Girls


Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
 1  Robinson 31
 2 Salem 43
 3 Highland 89
 4 O'Fallon  98
5 Olney 177
6 Chester 188
7  Benton 207
8 Marion 221
9 Centralia 234
10 Murphysboro 244
Top Ten Runners
Place Individual  School  Time
1 Lauren Edwards
Salem 7:23
2 Jenna Helton Robinson 7:32
3 Tiffany Pinskton Robinson 7:41
4 Jen Miller O'Fallon 7:43
5 Emily Phillppee Robinson 7:45
6 Emily Schrey Robinson 7:47
7 Sarah Beck Highland 7:48
8 Lindsay Dye Salem  7:54
9 Ashley Jackson Salem 7:55
10 Juli Koenegstein Chester 7:56

 

Who's Online

We have 131 guests and no members online