Softball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p
Marion Junior High
 
Eldorado Middle School
 
2   9/29 4p
Harrisburg Middle School
 
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Carterville Junior High
 
Anna Junior High
 
2   9/29 4:30p
Johnston City Middle School
 
Herrin Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Benton Grade School
Host: Benton Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
 
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
 
2   9/29 4:30p
Hamilton County Junior High
 
Benton Grade School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p
Murphysboro Middle School
 
Sparta Lincoln School
 
2   9/29 4p
DuQuoin Middle School
 
Chester Grade School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/30 4p • At highest remaining seed
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p
Waterloo Junior High
 
Dupo Junior High
 
2   9/28 4p
Millstadt School
 
Red Bud Elementary School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/29 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Triad Middle School
Host: Triad Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 2:30p
Triad Middle School
 
Collinsville Junior High School
 
2   9/28 4:30p
Mascoutah Middle School
 
Highland Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   9/29 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4:15p
Carlyle Junior High
 
Breese District 12
 
2   9/28 4:15p
Centralia Junior High
 
Wesclin Jr. High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
 
Fairfield Junior High
 
2   9/29 4:30a
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
 
Carmi-White County Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Softball
2020 Class M
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Jonesboro CSD
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
Goreville
 
Cobden Unit School
 
2   9/28 4:30p
Jonesboro CSD
 
Pope County School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Vienna
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/30 4p
Crab Orchard Elementary School
 
Creal Springs - Adams School
 
2   9/30 5p
Vienna
 
Hardin County School District
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/2 4p
Crab Orchard Elementary School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p
Thompsonville/Akin Co-op
 
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
 
2   9/29 4a
Christopher Elementary School
 
Sesser-Valier Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
 
P'ville 204/St Bruno/Tamaroa Co-op
 
2   9/29 4p
Trico Junior High
 
Steeleville / St. Mark's Co-op
 
Round 2 - Final
3
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Smithton
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   10/1 4p
New Athens Junior High
 
Marissa Junior High
 
2   10/1 4p •
Smithton
 
Okawville Jr High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/3 2p •
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p
Nashville Middle School
 
Central City School
 
2   9/29 4p
Aviston Elementary School
 
Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Co-op
 
Round 2 - Final
3
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Field C.C.S.D. School
Host: Rome Comm. Cons. School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30a
Rome Comm. Cons. School
 
Sandoval Junior High
 
2   9/29 4:30a
Woodlawn
 
Field C.C.S.D. School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:30a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Wayne City Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
 
Wayne City Junior High
 
2   9/29
Albion
 
Gallatin County Junior High School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Softball
2020 Class S
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Egyptian Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/21 4p
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
 
Shawnee Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/30 4p
Century Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/30 4p
Dongola Unit School District 66
 
Egyptian Middle School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   10/2 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Lick Creek School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
New Simpson Hill School
 
Galatia Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/30 4:30p
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/29 4:30p
Lick Creek School
 
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
 
Round 3 - Final
4   10/2 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
 
Unity Christian School (Energy)
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/30 4:30a
Elverado Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/30 4:30a
Desoto
 
Ewing-Northern
 
Round 3 - Final
4   10/2 4:30a
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4:15p • Plummer Park on Goshen Road just east of the Meyer YMCA
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
 
Valmeyer Junior High
 
2   9/22 4:15a
St John Catholic (RedBud)-St Peter-Paul(Waterloo) Co-op
 
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
 
Round 2 - Final
3
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Coulterville Unit District
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
Evansville Attendance Center
 
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/29 4:30p
Coulterville Unit District
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/29 4:30p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
 
TSJ-Im.Lu-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op
 
Round 3 - Final
4   10/1 5p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4p
Opdyke-Belle Rive
 
Bluford
 
2   9/28 6p
St Mary's-VCA(Mt.Vernon) Co-op
 
Spring Garden
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/30 4:30p
Waltonville Grade School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   9/30 4:30p
Summersville Grade School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Selmaville
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
Raccoon
 
Iuka Community
 
2   9/29 4p
Patoka Junior High
 
Odin-ACA(Salem) Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/30 4:30p
Selmaville
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   9/30 4:30p
Willow Grove-St Mary's(Centralia) Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   10/1 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Allendale
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:15p
West Salem Grade School
 
Grayville Junior High
 
2   9/28 4:30p • Due to circumstances, Cisne has forfeited the game. New Hope will advance to play St. Mary's/Allendale.
New Hope
 
Cisne Middle School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/30 4:15p
Jasper-Geff Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   9/30 4:30p
Allendale-St Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER

More Articles ...

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 87 guests and no members online