2018 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet 
Benton City Park in Benton  

October 13th

9:00am Walk Around
9:30am Coaches Meeting
Girls Race 10am
Boys Race 10:30am
Awards to Follow

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
jcorn@benton47.org
school: 618-438-4011 x1003
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)

Class L Girls Cross Country Team Results

Class L Girls Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
  1 Waterloo 43
  2 Triad 79
  3 Highland 115
  4 Carriel (O'Fallon) 125
  5 Olney 182
  5 Fulton (O'Fallon) 182
  7 Marion 215
  8 Salem 228
  9 Herrin 238
 10 Carterville 315

Top Ten Runner

Place Individual School Time
  1 Ali Kloppel
Waterloo
11:03.3
  2 Isis Williams-Wolave  Marion 11:45.6
  3 Angelynn Kanyuck Waterloo 11:46.4
  4 Chloe Gough Triad 11:48.9
  5 Sophia Hernandez Triad 11:53.6
  6 Monica Parker Carriel (O'Fallon)  12:04.6
  7 Maddison Dortch Highland 12:05.2
  8 Elly Parks Carriel (O'Fallon) 12:10.8
  9 Erin McVey Wolf Branch 12:11.7
 10 Kamryn Rader Waterloo 12:14.2

 

2018 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Foundation Park, Centralia, IL
 
OCTOBER 13th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:30am-Coaches Meeting
10:00am-Girls Race
10:30am-Boys Race
Awards to Follow
 
Mike Nuedecker - Meet Manager - Cell: 618-339-3580
St. Mary's Catholic School, Centralia, IL
Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)
 

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Team Results

Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Individual Results

 

Class S Girls
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 Lick Creek 154
2 Norris City-Omaha-Enfield 180
3 Pope County 191
4 Evansville 194
5 St Joseph (Olney) 197
6 St Clare 207
7 St Mary Centralia 212
8 St Bruno Catholic 233
9 Maryville Christian 253
10 Aviston 335

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Tatum David
St Joseph (Olney) 10:00.4
2 Ahry Comer Pope County 11:22.1
3 Alexis Kampwerth   St Rose 11:30.3
4 Tori Neudecker St Mary Centralia 11:33.9
5 Elena Rybak St Clare 11.36.8
6 Gracie Markus Pope County 11.44.9
7 Jadyn Gerardi Lick Creek 11:46.3
8 Alexis Johnson Field-Farrington Co-op   11:46.6
9 Hayley Drake Evansville 11:52.8
10 Claire Nash St Teresa 11:54.0

Who's Online

We have 276 guests and one member online

  • Mt. Vernon Casey Middle School