2016 Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Bryan Memorial Park in Salem
OCTOBER 15th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:45am-Coaches Meeting (shelter #1)
10:00am-Girls Report to Start
10:30am-Girls Race
11:00am-Boys Report to Start
11:30am-Boys Race
Noon: Girls and Boys Awards at Stage
 
Dustin Husk - Meet Manager
St. Theresa School, Salem, IL
 
 
 

Class S Boys
Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
1 Trinity Lutheran - Centralia
113
2 OLMC - Herrin 122
3 St Joseph - Olney 134
4 Wayne City 144
5 St Mary - Centralia 145
6 Maryville Christian 148
7 Opdyke-Belle Rive 255
8 Selmaville 261
9 Racoon 301
10 NCOE 317

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Landon James Opdyke-Belle Rive
10:26.2
2 Seth Hammerski Blueford 10.26.7
3 Sam Britt Trinity Lutheran - Centralia 10:48.3
4 Cory Fleeman Trinity Lutheran - Centralia 10:52.8
5 Gavin Dorn St Joe - Olney 10:53.8
6 Dylan Harkins Opdyke-Belle Rive
10:54.2
7 Ty Money NCOE 11:09.6
8 Taylor Sullivan-Dreyer Creal Springs - Adams 11:17.1
9 Quinton Purcell Selmaville 11:22.1
10 Hunter Mays Woodlawn 11:23.1

Read more ...

2016 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet
Benton City Park in Benton  

October 15th
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Boys Race 10:30am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
school: 618-438-4011 x1003
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - @2 Students (8th grade and down)

2016 Class L Boys Cross Country Team Results

2016 Class L Boys Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
  1 Triad 34
  2 Waterloo 96
  3 Collinsville 141
  4 Marion 153
  5 Olney 159
  6 Carriel (O'Fallon) 176
  7 Centralia 199
  8 Highland 203
  9 Salem 244
 10 Mt. Vernon 276

 

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
  1 Ross Bushur
Triad 9:37.0
  2 Justin Mumford Wesclin 9:41.8
  3 Brooks Harlan Centralia 10:19.8
  4 Ty Barbre Carmi-White County 10:28.2
  5 Drake Bleier Triad 10:31.2
  6 Joe Schwartz Waterloo 10:34.9
  7 Geordan Patrylak Collinsville 10:35.8
  8 Gavin Kirby Olney 10:38.1
  9 Tyler Guthrie Triad 10:42.3
 10 Luke Perry Triad 10:45.7

 

Read more ...

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 71 guests and no members online