2019 Class S Girls State Cross Country Meet
Foundation Park, Centralia, IL
OCTOBER 19th
9:00am-Course Tour
9:30am-Coaches Meeting
10:00am-Girls Race
9:00am-Course Tour
9:30am-Coaches Meeting
10:00am-Girls Race
10:30am-Boys Race
Awards to Follow
Awards to Follow
Mike Nuedecker - Meet Manager - Cell: 618-339-3580
St. Mary's Catholic School, Centralia, IL
St. Mary's Catholic School, Centralia, IL
Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)
Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Team Results
Link to SIJHSAA Class S Girls Cross Country State Meet - Full Individual Results
Class S Girls |
|||
Place | School | Points | |
1 | St Bruno |
108 | |
2 | Jonesboro | 141 | |
3 | Aviston | 145 | |
4 | Field-Farrington | 180 | |
5 | Norris City-Omaha-Enfield | 244 | |
6 | St Joesph-Olney | 244 | |
7 | Pope County | 251 | |
8 | Goreville | 286 | |
9 | St Clare | 289 | |
10 | Selmaville | 328 | |
Top Ten Runners |
|||
Place | Individual | School | Time |
1 | Ahry Comer |
Pope County |
10:36.6 |
2 | Jadyn Gerardi | Lick Creek | 11:05.6 |
3 | Ellie Seifferth | First Baptist Academy | 11:15.2 |
4 | Elena Rybak | St Clare | 11:23.2 |
5 | Kayla Felgenhaurer | Selmaville | 11:45.0 |
6 | Molly Merrill | Goreville | 11:50.4 |
7 | Mikah Merrill | Goreville | 11:53.3 |
8 | Reagan Napovanice | Aviston | 11:54.7 |
9 | Zoe Jones | Jonesboro | 12:00.0 |
10 | Claire Nash | St Teresa | 12:03.1 |
2019 Class L Girls State Cross Country Meet
October 19th
9:00am Course Tour
9:30am Coaches Meeting
Girls Race 10am
Boys Race 10:30am
Awards to Follow
Jeremy Cornett Meet Manager
jcornett@duquoinschools.org
618-542-2646 x1151
845 East Jackson, DuQuoin, IL
Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)
Class L Girls Cross Country Team Results
Class L Girls Cross Country Individual Results
Class L Girls |
|||
Place |
School |
Points | |
1 | Waterloo |
30 | |
2 | Highland | 152 | |
3 | Mascoutah | 158 | |
4 | Triad | 184 | |
5 | Carriel-O'Fallon | 196 | |
6 | Richland County-Olney | 202 | |
7 | Fulton-O'Fallon | 213 | |
8 | Franklin Park-Salem | 234 | |
9 | Carterville | 242 | |
10 | Du Quoin | 342 | |
Top Ten Runners |
|||
Place | Individual | School | Time |
1 | Ali Kloppel |
Waterloo |
10:50.3 |
2 | Angelynn Kanyuck | Waterloo | 11:08.9 |
3 | Kensington Curd | Carriel | 11:14.0 |
4 | Cameron Crump | Waterloo | 11:14.6 |
5 | Kennedy Bowman | Triad | 11:49.9 |
6 | Alyson Pace | Highland | 11:50.4 |
7 | Ella Sager | Center Street | 11:50.9 |
8 | Payton Frey | Highland | 11:51.5 |
9 | Eislee Moore | Unity Point | 11:53.2 |
10 | Mia Gilmore |
Murphysboro | 11:59.2 |