Class S Boys Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Mon, Jan-28-19 at 9:38 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Boys Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Joppa


Wed, Jan 23 at 5:00p
Game 1: Cairo (56) over Egyptian (18)
Wed, Jan 23 at 6:30p
Game 2: Century (54) over Dongola (15)
Wed, Jan 23 at 8:00p
Game 3: Joppa (45) over Shawnee (20)

Thu, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 4: Meridian (83) over Cairo (37)
Thu, Jan 24 at 7:30p
Game 5: Century (45) over Joppa (37)

Fri, Jan 25 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Meridian (54) over Century (30)


Region 2 - New Simpson Hill


Thu, Jan 24 at 5:30p
Game 1: Lick Creek (52) over Pope County (42)
Thu, Jan 24 at 7:00p
Game 2: Cobden (55) over Cypress-Buncomp Co-op (45)

Fri, Jan 25 at 5:30p
Game 3: New Simpson Hill (63) over Lick Creek (20)
Fri, Jan 25 at 7:00p
Game 4: Jonesboro (68) over Cobden (48)

Mon, Jan 28 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: New Simpson Hill (67) over Jonesboro (36)


Region 3 - Goreville


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: Carrier Mills (32) over Tompsonville (31)
Tue, Jan 22 at 7:15p
Game 2: Galatia (54) over Akin (9)

Thu, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 3: Goreville (62) over Carrier Mills (21)
Thu, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 4: Crab Orchard (49) over Galatia (21)

Sat, Jan 26 at 3:30p
Regional Championship: Goreville (38) over Crab Orchard (34)


Region 4 - Unity Christian @ John A Logan College


Thu, Jan 24 at 5:30p
Game 1: Elverado (37) over St Andres (33)
Thu, Jan 24 at 7:00p
Game 2: DeSoto (50) over Giant City (10)

Fri, Jan 25 at 5:30p
Game 3: Unity Christian (55) over Elverado (19)
Fri, Jan 25 at 7:00p
Game 4: OLMC (41) over DeSoto (20)

Sat, Jan 26 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Unity Christian (64) over OLMC (58)


Region 5 - Oakdale @ Nashville HS


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: St Ann (40) over TJS/ILS (37)
Tue, Jan 22 at 7:30p
Game 2: Coulterville (63) over Tamaroa-St Bruno (28)

Thu, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 3: Oakdale (75) over St Ann (52)
Thu, Jan 24 at 7:30p
Game 4: Pinckneyville 204 (32) over Coulterville (28)

Sat, Jan 26 at 3:00p
Regional Championship: Oakdale (39) over Pinckneyville 204 (30)


Region 6 - St John Luth-Chester


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: St Mary's-Chester (47) over Evansville (37)
Tue, Jan 22 at 7:15p
Game 2: Steeleville (48) over Prairie DuRocher (26)

Thu, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 3: St Marks (48) over St Mary's-Chester (38)
Thu, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 4: St John's-Chester (33) over Steeleville (24)

Fri, Jan 25 at 6:30p
Regional Championship: St Marks (39) over St John's-Chester (22)


Region 7 - New Athens


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: Valmeyer (44) over St Libory (31)
Tue, Jan 22 at 7:30p
Game 2: Marissa (61) over Red Bud-Lutheran (41)

Thu, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 3: Red Bud-Catholic (44) over Valmeyer (35)
Thu, Jan 24 at 7:30p
Game 4: New Athens (58) over Marissa (37)

Sat, Jan 26 at 1:00p
Regional Championship: New Athens (62) over Red Bud-Catholic (36)


Region 8 - Signal Hill


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: Signal Hill (39) over Albers-Damiansville (32)

Wed, Jan 23 at 5:00p
Game 2: Germantown (60) over Signal Hill (28)
Wed, Jan 23 at 6:15p
Game 3: Holy Childhood (45) over Okawville (26)

Thu, Jan 24 at 6:15p
Regional Championship: Holy Childhood (40) over Germantown (27)


Region 9 - All Saints


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: St Paul-Highland (46) over St Boniface (37)
Tue, Jan 22 at 7:15p
Game 2: Good Sheperd (62) over St Rose (41)

Thu, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 3: All Saints (48) over St Paul-Highland (25)
Thu, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 4: Aviston (45) over Good Sheperd (34)

Sat, Jan 26 at 1:00p
Regional Championship: Aviston (43) over All Saints (37)


Region 10 - Selmaville @ Kaskasia College


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: Selmaville (51) over Sandoval (36) game at Selmaville

Thu, Jan 24 at 6:30p
Game 2: Selmaville (38) over Bartelso (35)
Thu, Jan 24 at 8:00p
Game 3: Central City (59) over St Mary's-Centralia (50)

Sat, Jan 26 at 10:30a
Regional Championship: Selmaville (54) over Central City (51)


Region 11 - Iuka


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: St Peter (47) over Odin/ACA Co-op (36)

Wed, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 2: Altamont (64) over St Peter (25)
Wed, Jan 23 at 7:15p
Game 3: Patoka (47) over Iuka (24)

Thu, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Altamont (57) over Patoka (37)


Region 12 - Raccoon


Wed, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 1: Irvington/N Wamac Co-op (57) over Ashley (36)

Fri, Jan 25 at 6:00p
Game 2: New Horizon (46) over Willow Grove (40)
Fri, Jan 25 at 7:30p
Game 3: Raccoon (69) over Irvington/N Wamac Co-op (26)

Mon, Jan 28 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Raccoon (45) over New Horizon (40)


Region 13 - Woodlawn


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: Rome (46) over Summersville (32)
Tue, Jan 22 at 7:15p
Game 2: Kell-Farrington Co-op (47) over Field (27)

Wed, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 3: Woodlawn (50) over Rome (42)
Wed, Jan 23 at 7:15p
Game 4: St Mary's-MtV (56) over Kell-Farrington Co-op (46)

Fri, Jan 25 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Woodlawn (63) over St Mary's-MtV (41)


Region 14 - Opdyke Belle-Rive


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: Ewing (49) over Waltonville (48)
Tue, Jan 22 at 7:15p
Game 2: Bethel (37) over Spring Garden (32)

Thu, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 3: Opdyke Belle-Rive (57) over Ewing (34)
Thu, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 4: Bluford (55) over Bethel (44)

Sat, Jan 26 at 3:00p
Regional Championship: Bluford (77) over Opdyke Belle-Rive (65)


Region 15 - Jasper


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: Cisne (54) over Grayville (41)
Tue, Jan 22 at 7:15p
Game 2: Wayne City (69) over Geff (23)

Thu, Jan 24 at 6:00p
Game 3: New Hope (57) over Cisne (46)
Thu, Jan 24 at 7:15p
Game 4: Wayne City (48) over Jasper (35)

Mon, Jan 28 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: New Hope (49) over Wayne City (24)


Region 16 - Allendale


Tue, Jan 22 at 6:00p
Game 1: Clay City (45) over West Salem (19)

Wed, Jan 23 at 6:00p
Game 2: St Joe (46) over Clay City (24)
Wed, Jan 23 at 7:15p
Game 3: New Hebron (55) over Allendale (36)

Mon, Jan 28 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: St Joe (51) over New Hebron (49)


Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 55 guests and no members online