2017 Class L Boys State Cross Country Meet 
Benton City Park in Benton  

October 14th 
9:00am Walk Around/9:30am Coaches Meeting/Girls Race 10am / Boys Race 10:30am

Jerry Corn Meet Manager
jcorn@benton47.org
school: 618-438-4011 x1003
Benton Middle School, Benton, IL

Admission: $5 (9th grade and up) - $2 Students (8th grade and down)

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country Team Results

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country Individual Results

Class L Boys

Top Ten Schools

Place School Points
  1 Waterloo 76
  2 Olney 110
  3 Triad 118
  4 Marion 124
  5 Salem 185
  6 Fulton (O'Fallon) 201
  7 Collinsville 214
  8 Wolf Branch 227
  9 Carriel (O'Fallon) 230
 10 Carterville 265

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
  1 Joe Schwartz
Waterloo 10:18.2
  2 Gavin Hearren Waterloo 10:22.8
  3 Randy Davis Centralia 10:31.8
  4 Benja Stone Marion 10:37.7
  5 Issac Stanford Flora 10:39.9
  6 Cameron Loyet Wolf Branch 10:41.8
  7 Chase Johnston Benton 10:43.7
  8 Geordan Patrylak Collinsville 10:45.2
  9 Raymond Habeck Nashville 10:47.2
 10 John Mitchell Waterloo 10:47.5

 

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country State Top 10 Individuals

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country - Top 10 Runners

 2017 Class L Boys Cross Country State Champions - Waterloo

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country - State Champions - Waterloo

 2017 Class L Boys Cross Country State 2nd Place - Olney

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country - 2nd Place - Olney

 2017 Class L Boys Cross Country State 3rd Place - Triad

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country - 3rd Place - Triad

 2017 Class L Boys Cross Country State 4th Place - Marion

2017 Class L Boys Cross Country - 4th Place - Marion

2017 Cross Country Classifications

Class L Teams (501 & Above)  
Benton Fulton-OF Olney
Carbondale Gallatin Co. Salem
Carriel-OF Grant Sparta
Carmi Harrisburg Triad
Carterville Herrin Unity Point
Centralia Highland Waterloo
Chester Marion West Frankfort
Christopher Massac Co. Wesclin
Collinsville Mt.Vernon Wolf Branch
Dupo Murphysboro    
Eldorado Nashville
Fairfield Red Bud
Flora Smithton

 

 

CLASS S TEAMS (Below 501) 
Allendale-St.Mary's co-op OLMC-Herrin
Altamont Lutheran Opdyke Belle-Rive
Ashley Pinckneyville #204
Bluford Pope County
Central City Raccoon
Crab Orchard Rome
Creal Springs-Adams Selmaville
Evansville St.Andrew-Im. Lu. Co-op
Farrington St.Bruno Cath.-Pinckneyville
Field St.Joe Catholic-Olney
First Baptist Acad.-O'Fallon St.John Luth.-Chester
Good Shepherd-Collinsville    St.John Cath.-W. Frankfort
Grand Prairie St.Marks Lu.-Steeleville
Hardin County St.Mary's-Centralia
Im. Conc. - Columbia St.Theresa-ACA Co-op
Kell Steeleville
Lick Creek Summersville
Maryville Christian Tamaroa
New Hebron-Robinson Trinity Lutheran-Centralia
New Hope Unity Christian-Energy
New Horizon-Centralia Waltonville
New Simpson Hill Wayne City
Norris City Omaha-Enfield Willow Grove
N.Wamac-Irvington Co-op Woodlawn
Odin  

Who's Online

We have 116 guests and 2 members online

  • Belleville Central Jr. High School
  • Oakdale Grade School