2019 Boys Regional Track

2019 CLASS L STATE TRACK MEET

State Meet
Saturday May 11th
at Tri-C Elementary
Carterville, IL
Meet Manager: Brett Diel 618-559-8381 (cell) / 618-985-2940 (HS)
 
Monday, May 6 - Noon Deadline for state meet entries from regional hosts (Fax:  618-985-2741)
Saturday, May 11
9:00am Weigh-ins of Implements/east side of press box
9:15am coaches/scratch meeting (no replacements)
 9:30am Girls High Jump Competition Begins
10:08am National Anthem
10:15am Field Events Begin
Noon Finals Begin of Running Events
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-Mail Process April 24th
Regionals April 27th - May 4th
*No preliminarys in regionals 
 
Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3

Anna
Carbondale
Carterville
Herrin
Marion
Massac Co.
Murphysboro
Unity Point

Benton
Christopher
Eldorado
Galatin County
Hamilton Co.
Harrisburg
Johnston City
Mt.Vernon
West Frankfort

Chester
DuQuoin
Dupo
Millstadt
Nashville
Pinckneyville
Red Bud
Smithton
Sparta 
Waterloo

Region  4
Region 5
Region 6
Belleville Central
Belle Valley
Emge
Grant
Pontiac
Shiloh
West Jr. High
Whiteside
Wolf Branch

Breese
Carriel
Fulton 
Collinsville
Highland
Mascoutah
Triad
Wesclin 

Carlyle
Carmi
Centralia
Fairfield
Flora
Mt.Carmel
Olney
Salem
 

State Meet Admissions: Students (8th grade and down) $2  
Adults (9th grade and up) $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.

 
 
2019 CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 11th
at Herrin Sports Complex
Herrin, IL
 
Meet Manager:  Andrew Anderson 618-925-3197 (cell) 618-942-6606 (HS) 618-942-7562 (fax)
andrew.anderson@herrinschools.org (e-mail)
 
Monday, May 6 - Noon Deadline for State Meet Entries from regional hosts *Regional hosts must fax or e-mail qualifiers to Andrew Anderson. Coaches of qualifiers must enter your qualifiers on www.directathletics.com.
Saturday, May 11
9:00am Weign-in of Implements (Northeast side of the track)
9:15am Coaches Meeting (Scratch meeting only - no replacements)
9:30am Girls High Jump Begins
9:55am National Anthem
10:00am Field Events Begin
11:30am Finals Begin of Running Events
 
 
 Regional Meets
Regional Meeting or Electronic Entry/Fax-E-mail Process April 24th
Regionals April 27th - May 4th
*No preliminarys in regionals 

Teams in Bold are the regional organizers not regional locations.

Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4

Cairo
Century
Cobden
Cypress-Bun. Co-op
Dongola
Egyptian 
Joppa Maple Grove
Jonesboro
Lick Creek
Meridian
New Simpson Hill
Shawnee
Vienna

Akin
Adams-Creal Springs
DeSoto
Ewing 
Giant City
Goreville
OLMC/Herrin
Pinckneyville #204 
Sesser-Valier
St.Bruno/Pinckneyville
St.John/West Frankfort
Unity Christian/Energy
Zeigler-Royalton

Coulterville
Evansville  
Marissa
New Athens
Prairie DuRocher
St.Andrew Co-op/M'Boro
St.John Catholic/RedBud
St.John Lutheran/Chester
St.Mark's Luth./Steeleville
St.Mary's Catholic/Chester
St.Peter-Paul Cath./Waterloo


Blessed Sacrament/Belleville
First Baptist Academy/OF
Holy Childhood/Mascoutah
Holy Trinity/Fairview Hts.
Im. Conc./Columbia
Queen of Peace/Belleville
Signal Hill
St.Bonfiace Co-op/Edwardsville
St.Clare/O'Fallon
St.James-Notre Dame Co-op
St.Paul/Highland
St.Peter-Paul/Collinsville
St.Teresa/Belleville


Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8

Albers-Dam. Co-op
All Saints/Breese
Ashley
Aviston
Oakdale
Okawville
Lebanon
St. Ann Ca./Nashville
St.Rose
TSJ-Nashville

Central City
Irv.-N.Wamac Co-op
Iuka
New Horizon/Centralia
Odin-ACA Co-op
Patoka 
Raccoon 
Selmaville
St. Mary’s/Centralia
 Trinity Luth./Centralia
Willow Grove

Bethel-McClellan Co-op
Bluford
Field-Farrington Co-op
Grand Prairie
Opdyke Belle Rive
Rome
Spring Garden
St. Mary’s-VCA Co-op/Mt.V.
Summersville
Waltonville 
Woodlawn

Allendale
Cisne
East Orch. Ch. Acad.-Olney
Jasper-Geff Co-op 
New Hebron/Robinson
New Hope
Norris City Omaha-Enfield
St. Joe/Olney
St. Mary’s/MTC
Wayne City

State Meet Admissions: Students (8th grade and down) $2
                                         Adults (9th grade an up) $5

If you charge at your regional it’s $2 & $3.


Who's Online

We have 155 guests and no members online