Class S Girls Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Friday, Jan-19-2018 at 1:48 AM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Girls Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Lick Creek @ Anna-Jonesboro HS


Wed, Jan 10 at 6:00p
Game 1: Cairo (53) over Dongola (11)
Wed, Jan 10 at 7:30p
Game 2: Meridian (66) over Joppa (49)

Sat, Jan 13 at 2:00p
Game 3: Lick Creek (52) over Cairo (9)
Sat, Jan 13 at 3:15p
Game 4: Cypress/Buncombe (57) over Century (39)
Sat, Jan 13 at 4:30p
Game 5: New Simpson Hill (46) over Egyptian (23)

Mon, Jan 15 at 10:00a
Game 6: Lick Creek (34) over Cypress/Buncombe (17)
Mon, Jan 15 at 11:15a
Game 7: Meridian (41) over New Simpson Hill (26)

Tue, Jan 16 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: Meridian (42) over Lick Creek (40) in OT


Region 2 - Giant City


Tue, Jan 9 at 6:00p
Game 1: Unity Christian-Energy (23) over Thompsonville (19)

Wed, Jan 10 at 4:00p
Game 2: Giant City (49) over Unity Christian-Energy (6)
Wed, Jan 10 at 5:15p
Game 3: OLMC (28) over Desoto (16)
Wed, Jan 10 at 6:30p
Game 4: St Andrews (25) over Cobden (23)
Wed, Jan 10 at 7:45p
Game 5: Galatia (20) over Shawnee (17)

Thu, Jan 11 at 5:30p
Game 6: Giant City (40) over OLMC (11)
Thu, Jan 11 at 6:45p
Game 7: Galatia (31) over St Andrews (28)

Thu, Jan 18 at 5:00p
Regional Championship: Giant City (29) over Galatia (24)


Region 3 - Tamaroa-St Bruno @ Tamaroa


Tue, Jan 9 at 6:00p
Game 1: Tamaroa/St Bruno (50) over St Johns-Chester (10)
Tue, Jan 9 at 7:15p
Game 2: Pinckneyville 204 (60) over Steeleville (31)

Wed, Jan 10 at 6:00p
Game 3: St Johns-Red Bud (36) over New Athens (21)
Wed, Jan 10 at 7:15p
Game 4: Marissa (42) over St Libory (15)

Mon, Jan 15 at 6:00p
Game 5: Tamaroa/St Bruno (59) over St Johns-Red Bud (23)
Mon, Jan 15 at 7:15p
Game 6: Pinckneyville 204 (43) over Marissa (35)

Tue, Jan 16 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Tamaroa/St Bruno (51) over Pinckneyville 204 (21)


Region 4 - Albers-Damiansville @ Albers


Tue, Jan 9 at 5:00p
Game 1: Signal Hill (30) over Good Shepherd (21)
Tue, Jan 9 at 6:15p
Game 2: Aviston (56) over St Paul Highland (25)
Tue, Jan 9 at 7:30p
Game 3: St Rose (42) over Valmeyer (11)

Thu, Jan 11 at 6:00p
Game 4: Albers/Damiansville (67) over Signal Hill (11)
Thu, Jan 11 at 7:15p
Game 5: St Rose (47) over Aviston (24)

Sat, Jan 13 at 1:00p
Regional Championship: Albers/Damiansville (63) over St Rose (46)


Region 5 - Trinity Lutheran-Hoyleton @ Hoyleton


Tue, Jan 9 at 5:00p
Game 1: All Saints-Breese (29) over St Ann-Nashville (24)
Tue, Jan 9 at 6:15p
Game 2: Bartelso (33) over Germantown (31)
Tue, Jan 9 at 7:30p
Game 3: Trinity-Lutheran-Hoyleton (37) over Trinity Lutheran-Hoffman (28)

Thu, Jan 11 at 6:00p
Game 4: All Saints-Breese (36) over Tinity St John-Nashville (29)
Thu, Jan 11 at 7:15p
Game 5: Bartelso (57) over Trinity-Lutheran-Hoyleton (30)

Sat, Jan 13 at 11:00a
Regional Championship: Bartelso (43) over All Saints-Breese (35)


Region 6 - Central City @ Christ Our Rock HS


Wed, Jan 10 at 5:30p
Game 1: Raccoon (37) over Willow Grove/SMS (28)
Wed, Jan 10 at 6:45p
Game 2: Rome (43) over Selmaville (6)
Wed, Jan 10 at 8:00p
Game 3: Central City (44) over Trinity Lutheran-Centralia (9)

Thu, Jan 11 at 6:00p
Game 4: Sandoval (51) over Raccoon (16)
Thu, Jan 11 at 7:30p
Game 5: Rome (24) over Central City (22)

Sat, Jan 13 at 11:00a
Regional Championship: Sandoval (44) over Rome (34)


Region 7 - Woodlawn


Tue, Jan 9 at 7:00p
Game 1: Woodlawn (63) over Ashley (5) @ Woodlawn
Tue, Jan 9 at 6:00p
Game 2: St Mary's-Mt Vernon (58) over Bethel (16) @ St Mary's

Wed, Jan 10 at 7:15p
Game 3: Summersville (30) over Spring Garden (22) @ Summersville
Wed, Jan 10 at 6:00p
Game 4: OBR (55) over Waltonville (37) @ OBR

Thu, Jan 11 at 6:00p
Game 5: Woodlawn (45) over Summersville (20)
Thu, Jan 11 at 7:30p
Game 6: St Mary's-Mt Vernon (65) over OBR (40)

Sat, Jan 13 at 7:00p
Regional Championship: St Mary's-Mt Vernon (38) over Woodlawn (31)


Region 8 - Jasper


Tue, Jan 9 at 6:00p
Game 1: Bluford (33) over Jasper (26)
Tue, Jan 9 at 7:15p
Game 2: St Mary's-Mt Carmel (45) over Kell/Farrington (23)

Wed, Jan 10 at 6:00p
Game 3: New Hope (35) over Iuka (25)
Wed, Jan 10 at 7:15p
Game 4: Field (50) over St Joe (17)

Wed, Jan 17 at 6:00p
Game 5: Bluford (37) over St Mary's-Mt Carmel (34)
Wed, Jan 17 at 7:15p
Game 6: Field (41) over New Hope (35)

Thu, Jan 18 at 6:00p
Regional Championship: Field (52) over Bluford (27)


Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 33 guests and no members online