Girls Basketball
2020 Class S
Regional meeting date: Dec 18, 2019
Regionals: Jan 14, 2020 - Jan 21, 2020
State: Jan 25, 2020 - Feb 01, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Teams:
Cairo Junior High School
Century Junior High
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
Dongola Unit School District 66
Egyptian Middle School
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Pope County School
Shawnee Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Cobden Unit School
Teams:
Cobden Unit School
Galatia Junior High
Giant City
Jonesboro CSD
Lick Creek School
New Simpson Hill School
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
St.Andrew (Murphysboro)-Immanuel Lutheran (Murphysboro) Co-op
Thompsonville
Region: 3
Organizer: Tamaroa Grade School
Teams:
Desoto
Elverado Junior High
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
St John Lutheran (Chester)
Steeleville-St.Mark's Co-op
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
Trinity St.John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
Region: 4
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Teams:
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
Marissa Junior High
New Athens Junior High
Okawville Jr High
St.James (Millstadt)-Notre Dame (Belleville) Co-op
St.John Catholic (Red Bud)-Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Co-op
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
St Lilbory CCSD School
Valmeyer Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: Albers
Teams:
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
All Saints Academy (Breese)
Bartelso Elementary School
Germantown Elementary School
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
Signal Hill Junior High
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
St Rose Elementary School
Trinity Lutheran Hoffman (Co-op)
Region: 6
Organizer: Central City School
Teams:
Central City School
Irvington-Grand Prairie Co-op
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op
Patoka Junior High
Raccoon
Sandoval Junior High
Selmaville
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op
Region: 7
Organizer: Woodlawn
Teams:
Ashley Grade School
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
Opdyke-Belle Rive
Spring Garden
St Mary's-Victory Christian Academy Co-op
Summersville Grade School
Waltonville Grade School
Woodlawn
Region: 8
Organizer: Allendale
Teams:
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
Bluford
Field C.C.S.D. School
Jasper-Geff Co-op
Kell-Farrington Co-op
New Hope
St Joe School (Olney)

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 62 guests and one member online

  • nliefer