Girls Basketball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Dec 18, 2019
Regionals: Jan 14, 2020 - Jan 21, 2020
State: Jan 25, 2020 - Jan 31, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/14 5:30p
Herrin Middle School
41
Carbondale Middle School
23
2   1/14 7p
Carterville Junior High
46
Murphysboro Middle School
16
Round 2 - Final
3   1/16 6p
Herrin Middle School
36
Carterville Junior High
48
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/15 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
58
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
11
2   1/15 6:30p
Marion Junior High
34
Harrisburg Middle School
40
Round 2 - Final
3   1/17 4:30p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
53
Harrisburg Middle School
23
 
WINNER
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/15 5:30p
Hamilton County Junior High
47
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
40
2   1/15 7p
DuQuoin Middle School
35
Benton Grade School
21
Round 2 - Final
3   1/17 5:30p
Hamilton County Junior High
45
DuQuoin Middle School
23
 
WINNER
Hamilton County Junior High
Region: 4
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: West Jr High School (Belleville)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/14 6:30p
Waterloo Junior High
35
Belleville Central Junior High
19
2   1/14 5p
West Jr High School (Belleville)
22
Millstadt School
48
Round 2 - Final
3   1/16 5p
Waterloo Junior High
32
Millstadt School
24
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Host: Whiteside Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/15 7p
Mascoutah Middle School
41
Emge Jr. High School
11
2   1/15 5:30p
Whiteside Middle School
31
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
14
Round 2 - Final
3   1/21 6p
Mascoutah Middle School
42
Whiteside Middle School
21
 
WINNER
Mascoutah Middle School
Region: 6
Organizer: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Host: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/14 5:30a
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
37
Collinsville Junior High School
17
2   1/14 6:45a
Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
48
Triad Middle School
42
Round 2 - Final
3   1/20 5:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
41
Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
23
 
WINNER
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Region: 7
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Centralia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/15 5:30p
Centralia Junior High
42
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
23
2   1/15 7p
Highland Middle School
19
Wesclin Jr. High
22
Round 2 - Final
3   1/16 6p
Centralia Junior High
29
Wesclin Jr. High
13
 
WINNER
Centralia Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Host: Carmi-White County Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/16 6p
Olney Richland County Middle School
38
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
19
2   1/16 7:30p
Carmi-White County Middle School
41
Mt.Carmel Middle School
22
Round 2 - Final
3   1/18 11a
Olney Richland County Middle School
52
Carmi-White County Middle School
19
 
WINNER
Olney Richland County Middle School

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 44 guests and no members online