Class S Softball Regional Brackets & Scores

Last Updated on Wednesday, Sep-26-2018 at 9:57 PM Click Read More below to see Scores

Class S Softball Regional Brackets & Scores


Region 1 - Dongola Regional


Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 1: Meridian (18) over Shawnee (9)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 2: Century (20) over Cairo (0)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 3: Cobden (16) over Egyptian (1)

Thu, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 4: Cobden (9) over Century (7)
Thu, Sep 20 at 6:00p
Game 5: Dongola (15) over Meridian (5)

Fri, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Dongola (8) over Cobden (7) in 7 innings



Region 2 - Crab Orchard Regional


Tue, Sep 18 at 4:00p
Game 1: Cypress-Buncombe (11) over New Simpson Hill (3)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 2: Carrier Mills (19) over Joppa (4)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 3: Galatia (8) over Lick Creek (5)

Thu, Sep 20 at 3:30p
Game 4: Crab Orchard (13) over Cypress-Buncombe (3)
Thu, Sep 20 at 5:30p
Game 5: Carrier Mills (8) over Galatia (6)

Fri, Sep 21 at 4:00p
Regional Championship: Crab Orchard (12) over Carrier Mills (2)



Region 3 - DeSoto Regional


Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 1: OLMC (11) over Thompsonville (9)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 2: Elverado (10) over Giant City (0) in 6 innings
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 3: Pinckeyville 204 (15) over Ewing (0) in 4 innings

Thu, Sep 20 at 4:00p
Game 4: DeSoto (10) over OLMC (0) in 5 innings
Thu, Sep 20 at 6:00p
Game 5: Elverado (7) over Pinckeyville 204 (1)

Mon, Sep 24 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Elverado (5) over DeSoto (4)



Region 4 - Valmeyer Regional


Tue, Sep 18 at 4:15p
Game 1: New Athens (5) over Red Bud Lutheran (4)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:15p
Game 2: Chester Lutheran (8) over Evansville (7)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:15p
Game 3: Steeleville (16) over Prairie du Rocher (1)

Fri, Sep 21 at 4:15p
Game 4: New Athens (18) over Valmeyer (12)

Thu, Sep 20 at 4:15p
Game 5: Chester Lutheran (9) over Steeleville (4)

Mon, Sep 24 at 4:15p
Regional Championship: New Athens (16) over Chester Lutheran (1)



Region 5 - St Bruno/Tamaroa Regional


Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 1: Waltonville (9) over St Ann/TSJ/ILS (8)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 2: Woodlawn (15) over Coluterville/Oakdale (0)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 3: Marissa (10) over Hoyleton/Hoffman (0)

Thu, Sep 20 at 4:00p
Game 4: Tamaroa/St Bruno (10) over Waltonville (3)
Thu, Sep 20 at 6:00p
Game 5: Woodlawn (11) over Marissa (0)

Mon, Sep 24 at 5:00p
Regional Championship: Tamaroa/St Bruno (5) over Woodlawn (2)



Region 6 - Lincoln Park Mt Vernon Regional


Tue, Sep 18 at 4:00p
Game 1: Field (12) over Spring Garden (2)
Tue, Sep 18 at 5:30p
Game 2: St Mary's (1) over OBR forfeit
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 3: Rome (11) over Raccoon (0)

Thu, Sep 20 at 5:00p
Game 4: Summersville (8) over Field (7)
Thu, Sep 20 at 7:00p
Game 5: St Mary's (12) over Rome (9)

Fri, Sep 21 at 5:30p
Regional Championship: Summersville (9) over St Mary's (4)



Region 7 - Central City Regional


Tue, Sep 18 at 4:00p
Game 1: Selmaville (9) over Altamont Lutheran (4)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 2: Sandoval (20) over Central City (0)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 3: Patoka (11) over Willow Grove/St Mary (0)

Fri, Sep 21 at 4:30p
Game 4: Odin/ACA (10) over Selmaville (0)

Thu, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Game 5: Sandoval (12) over Patoka (2)

Mon, Sep 24 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Odin/ACA (2) over Sandoval (1) in 8 innings



Region 8 - New Hope Regional


Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 1: Jasper/Geff (18) over Cisne (13)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 2: West Salem (13) over Grayville (10)
Tue, Sep 18 at 4:30p
Game 3: Iuka (16) over Bluford (2)

Wed, Sep 19 at 4:30p
Game 4: Jasper/Geff (19) over New Hope (5)
Wed, Sep 19 at 6:30p
Game 5: Iuka (11) over West Salem (10)

Thu, Sep 20 at 4:30p
Regional Championship: Jasper/Geff (9) over Iuka (5)



Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 88 guests and no members online