Softball
2019 Class M
Regional meeting date: Sep 18, 2019
Regionals: Sep 24, 2019 - Oct 01, 2019
State: Oct 05, 2019 - Oct 10, 2019
Region: 1
Organizer: Jonesboro CSD
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 6:30a
Goreville
11
Unity Point School
1
2   9/24 4:30a
Anna Junior High
2
Jonesboro CSD
9
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4:30a
Goreville
1
Jonesboro CSD
5
 
WINNER
Jonesboro CSD
Region: 2
Organizer: Gallatin County Junior High School
Host: Hardin County School District
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4:30p
Hardin County School District
16
Creal Springs - Adams School
1
2   9/24 2:30p
Vienna
4
Gallatin County Junior High School
3
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4:30p
Hardin County School District
3
Vienna
4
 
WINNER
Vienna
Region: 3
Organizer: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Host: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/25 4p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
2
Christopher Elementary School
1
2   9/26 4p
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
1
Sesser-Valier Junior High
0
Round 2 - Final
3   9/30 4p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
2
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
3
 
WINNER
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
Region: 4
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Host: Trico Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/25 4:15p
Trico Junior High
11
Sparta Lincoln School
1
2   9/26 4:15p
Nashville Middle School
16
Chester Grade School
6
Round 2 - Final
3   9/30 4:15p
Trico Junior High
13
Nashville Middle School
3
 
WINNER
Trico Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: Millstadt School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4:15p
Red Bud Elementary School
14
Dupo Junior High
1
2   9/24 4:15p
Smithton
5
Millstadt School
2
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4:15p
Red Bud Elementary School
11
Smithton
2
 
WINNER
Red Bud Elementary School
Region: 6
Organizer: Pontiac Jr High School
Host: Pontiac Jr High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4p
Okawville Jr High
15
Pontiac Jr High School
0
2   9/24 4p
Shiloh Middle School
6
Lebanon Junior High
8
Round 2 - Final
3   9/26 4p
Okawville Jr High
5
Lebanon Junior High
4
 
WINNER
Okawville Jr High
Region: 7
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Host: Aviston Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/24 4:15p
Carlyle Junior High
11
Breese District 12
1
2   9/25 4:15p
Aviston Elementary School
15
Central City School
5
Round 2 - Final
3   9/27 4:15p
Carlyle Junior High
18
Aviston Elementary School
0
 
WINNER
Carlyle Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Fairfield Junior High
Host: Albion
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/26 4:15p
Fairfield Junior High
20
Albion
5
2   9/26 6p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
1
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
5
Round 2 - Final
3   9/30 4:30p
Fairfield Junior High
15
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
7
 
WINNER
Fairfield Junior High

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 84 guests and no members online