Softball
2020 Class S
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Egyptian Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/29 4p
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
 
Shawnee Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/30 4p
Century Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/30 4p
Dongola Unit School District 66
 
Egyptian Middle School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   10/2 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Lick Creek School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
New Simpson Hill School
 
Galatia Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/30 4:30p
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/29 4:30p
Lick Creek School
 
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
 
Round 3 - Final
4   10/2 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
 
Unity Christian School (Energy)
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/30 4:30a
Elverado Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/30 4:30a
Desoto
 
Ewing-Northern
 
Round 3 - Final
4   10/2 4:30a
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4:15p • Plummer Park on Goshen Road just east of the Meyer YMCA
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
18
Valmeyer Junior High
2
2   9/29 4:15a
St John Catholic (RedBud)-St Peter-Paul(Waterloo) Co-op
 
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4:15a • Plummer Park on Goshen Road just east of the Meyer YMCA
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Coulterville Unit District
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
Evansville Attendance Center
 
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/29 4:30p
Coulterville Unit District
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   9/29 4:30p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
 
TSJ-Im.Lu-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op
 
Round 3 - Final
4   10/1 5p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/29
Opdyke-Belle Rive
 
Bluford
 
2   9/29 6p
St Mary's-VCA(Mt.Vernon) Co-op
 
Spring Garden
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/30 4:30p
Waltonville Grade School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   9/30 4:30p
Summersville Grade School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Selmaville
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:30p
Raccoon
7
Iuka Community
15
2   9/29 4p
Patoka Junior High
 
Odin-ACA(Salem) Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/30 4:30p
Selmaville
 
Iuka Community
 
4   9/30 4:30p
Willow Grove-St Mary's(Centralia) Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   10/1 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Allendale
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4:15p
West Salem Grade School
8
Grayville Junior High
7
2   9/28 4:30p • Due to circumstances, Cisne has forfeited the game. New Hope will advance to play St. Mary's/Allendale.
New Hope
7
Cisne Middle School
0
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   9/30 4:15p
Jasper-Geff Co-op
 
West Salem Grade School
 
4   9/30 4:30p
Allendale-St Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
 
New Hope
 
Round 3 - Final
5
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 533 guests and no members online