Volleyball
2020 Class S
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Egyptian Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/18 5p
Egyptian Middle School
 
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/18 6p
Century Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/18 7p
Dongola Unit School District 66
 
Cairo Junior High School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/18 8p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Lick Creek School
Host: Lick Creek School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 5:30p • MAIN GYM
Cypress-Buncomb co-op
 
Jonesboro CSD
 
2   3/17 6:15p • MAIN GYM
Cobden Unit School
 
Hardin County School District
 
3   3/17 7p • MAIN GYM
New Simpson Hill School
 
Shawnee Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   3/18 5:30p • MAIN GYM
Lick Creek School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
5   3/18 6:15p • MAIN GYM
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
Round 3 - Final
6   3/23 6:30p • MAIN GYM
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Akin
Host: Ewing-Northern
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 6p
Crab Orchard Elementary School
 
Galatia Junior High
 
2   3/17 7p
Thompsonville
 
Akin
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   3/19 6p
Ewing-Northern
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   3/19 7p
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   3/20 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Host: Elverado Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/19 5p
Giant City
 
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
 
2   3/19 6p
St Andrew-Im Luth co-op
 
Desoto
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   3/23 5p
Elverado Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   3/23 6p
Unity Christian School (Energy)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   3/24 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Summersville Grade School
Host: Wayne City Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 6p • Gym A
Spring Garden
 
Bethel-McClellan co-op
 
2   3/17 6p • Gym B
Wayne City Junior High
 
Bluford
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   3/17 7p • Gym A
Summersville Grade School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   3/17 7p • Gym B
Opdyke-Belle Rive
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   3/19 6:30p • Gym A
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Tamaroa Grade School
Host: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 4:30p
Tamaroa Grade School
 
Oakdale
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/17
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/17 6:30p
St Bruno School
 
Waltonville Grade School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/17 7:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: St John Lutheran (Chester)
Host: St John Lutheran (Chester)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/19
Steeleville-St.Mark's Lutheran Co-op
 
Coulterville Unit District
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/19
St John Lutheran (Chester)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/19
Evansville Attendance Center
 
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/20
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 4:30p
New Athens Junior High
 
Marissa Junior High
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/17 5:30p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/17 6:30p
St John-Red Bud/Trinity Lutheran-Red Bud/St.Mary's-Chester Co-op
 
St Lilbory CCSD School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/17 7:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 9
Organizer: St Teresa Catholic
Host: Valmeyer Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 5p
St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo)
 
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/17 7p
St Teresa Catholic
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/17 6p
Valmeyer Junior High
 
St.James/Millstadt-Notre Dame/Belleville Co-op
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/19 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 10
Organizer: St Rose Elementary School
Host: Albers
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/19 4:30p
Signal Hill Junior High
 
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/19 5:15p
Albers-Damiansville co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/19 6p
St Rose Elementary School
 
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/19 7p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 11
Organizer: All Saints Academy (Breese)
Host: All Saints Academy (Breese)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/19 4:30p
Aviston Elementary School
 
Germantown Elementary School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/19 5:25p
All Saints Academy (Breese)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/19 6:20p
Bartelso Elementary School
 
Okawville Jr High
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/19 7:15p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 12
Organizer: Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
Host: St Ann School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 6p
Irvington-North Wamac co-op
 
Grand Prairie
 
2   3/17 7p
TSJ-(Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
 
Ashley Grade School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   3/19 6p
St Ann School
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   3/19 7p
Trinity Lutheran Hoffman-Hoyleton-Centralia Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   3/19 8p • Championship
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 13
Organizer: Central City School
Host: New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 6p
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
 
Odin-ACA (Salem) co-op
 
2   3/18 6p
Sandoval Junior High
 
Central City School
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   3/19 6p
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   3/19 7:15p
Selmaville
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   3/23 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 14
Organizer: Field C.C.S.D. School
Host: Kell CSD
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 5p
Field C.C.S.D. School
 
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/17 7p
Kell-Farrington Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/17 6p
Raccoon
 
Woodlawn
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/19 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 15
Organizer: Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Host: Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/19 5:30p
Patoka Junior High
 
Iuka Community
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   3/19 7:30p
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
3   3/19 6:30p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
 
St Peter Lutheran School
 
Round 3 - Final
4   3/20 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 16
Organizer: Allendale
Host: Allendale
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   3/17 6p
St Mary's School (Mt. Carmel)
 
Cisne Middle School
 
2   3/17 • Will begin 20 minutes after conclusion of Game 1
New Hope
 
Allendale
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   3/19 5p
Clay City Junior High
 
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
4   3/19 5:45p
Jasper-Geff Co-op
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
Round 3 - Final
5   3/19 • Will begin 20 minutes after conclusion of Game 4
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 4]
 
 
WINNER

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 69 guests and no members online