Baseball
2020 Class M
Regional meeting date: Sep 23, 2020
Regionals: Sep 28, 2020 - Oct 05, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Jonesboro CSD
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4:30p
Goreville
 
Cobden Unit School
 
2   9/29 4:30p
Jonesboro CSD
 
Pope County School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/2 4:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Vienna
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   10/1 4p
Crab Orchard Elementary School
 
Creal Springs - Adams School
 
2   10/1 4:30p
Vienna
 
Hardin County School District
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/3 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: Christopher Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p
Christopher Elementary School
 
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
 
2   9/29 4p
Woodlawn
 
Sesser-Valier Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/28 4p • 8 Innings
Nashville Middle School
3
Pinckneyville Junior High School
4
2   9/28 4p
Steeleville-St Mark's Lutheran (Steeleville) Co-op
8
Trico Junior High
3
Round 2 - Final
3
Pinckneyville Junior High School
 
Steeleville-St Mark's Lutheran (Steeleville) Co-op
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Marissa Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 4p
St Clare School of O'Fallon
 
Smithton
 
2   9/29 4p
Marissa Junior High
 
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Central City School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   9/28 4p
Okawville Jr High
3
Aviston Elementary School
10
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   9/30 4p
Central City School
 
Aviston Elementary School
 
3   9/30 4p
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
 
Trinity Lutheran-Hoffman Co-op
 
Round 3 - Final
4   10/2 4p
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 3]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Field C.C.S.D. School
Host: Patoka Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29 5:30a
Patoka Junior High
 
Sandoval Junior High
 
2   9/29 4:30a
Rome Comm. Cons. School
 
Field C.C.S.D. School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/3 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Wayne City Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   9/29
Albion
 
Wayne City Junior High
 
2   9/29
Gallatin County Junior High School
 
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
 
Round 2 - Final
3   10/1
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 645 guests and one member online

  • A070