Boys Basketball
2020 Class L
Regional meeting date: Jan 22, 2020
Regionals: Feb 04, 2020 - Feb 11, 2020
State: Feb 15, 2020 - Feb 20, 2020
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Carbondale Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 7:30p
Herrin Middle School
 
Carbondale Middle School
 
2   2/4 6p
Murphysboro Middle School
 
Carterville Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Host: Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/5 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
 
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
 
2   2/5 6:30p
Harrisburg Middle School
 
Marion Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/7 5p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Hamilton County Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 6p
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
 
Benton Grade School
 
2   2/4 7:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
 
Hamilton County Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Millstadt School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 6p
West Jr High School (Belleville)
 
Waterloo Junior High
 
2   2/4 7:15p
Belleville Central Junior High
 
Millstadt School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/5 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 5
Organizer: Belle Valley School (Belleville)
Host: Emge Jr. High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/5 6:45a
Emge Jr. High School
 
Mascoutah Middle School
 
2   2/5 5p
Whiteside Middle School
 
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/7 4a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Host: Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/4 5:30p
Carriel Middle School (O'Fallon)
 
Triad Middle School
 
2   2/4 6:45p
Collinsville Junior High School
 
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/6 5:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 7
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Centralia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/5 5:30p
Highland Middle School
 
Wesclin Jr. High
 
2   2/5 6:45p
Centralia Junior High
 
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/10 6p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Host: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   2/6 6p
Mt.Carmel Middle School
 
Carmi-White County Middle School
 
2   7:30a
Olney Richland County Middle School
 
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
 
Round 2 - Final
3   2/8 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
 
 
WINNER

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 74 guests and no members online