Member schools
A
Akin
21962 Akin Blacktop
Akin, IL 62890
(FAX)
21962 Akin Blacktop
Akin, IL 62890
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 97
2023 enrollment: 93
2023 enrollment: 93
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red/White/Black
Colors: Red/White/Black
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kandi Wilkerson
Kandi Wilkerson
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Shawn Craig
Shawn Craig
Softball, Baseball
Katie King
(mobile)
Katie King
(mobile)
Track Coach
Shawn Craig
Shawn Craig
Albers
206 N Broadway
PO Box 104
Albers, IL 62215
(FAX)
206 N Broadway
PO Box 104
Albers, IL 62215
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 145
2023 enrollment: 156
2023 enrollment: 156
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kyle Peters
ext 19
(mobile)
Kyle Peters
ext 19
(mobile)
Boys and Girls Golf
Brian Barth
ext 19
Brian Barth
ext 19
Boys Basketball
Kyle Peters
ext 19
(mobile)
Kyle Peters
ext 19
(mobile)
Cross Country
Nancy Rakers
Nancy Rakers
Girls Basketball
Liz Norrenberns
Liz Norrenberns
Track and Field
Bree Gerfen
Bree Gerfen
Volleyball
Casey Thole
Casey Thole
Albion
361 W Main St
Albion, IL 62806
(FAX)
361 W Main St
Albion, IL 62806
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 394
2023 enrollment: 385
2023 enrollment: 385
Team name: Lions
Colors: Purple/Gold
Colors: Purple/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
Athletic Director
Joe Rivers
Joe Rivers
All Saints Academy (Breese)
295 N Clinton
Breese, IL 62230
(FAX)
295 N Clinton
Breese, IL 62230
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 324
2023 enrollment: 301
2023 enrollment: 301
Team name: Saints
Colors: Blue/Gold/White
Colors: Blue/Gold/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rod Kloeckner
Rod Kloeckner
Allendale
101 N 3rd St
PO Box 130
Allendale, IL 62410
(FAX)
101 N 3rd St
PO Box 130
Allendale, IL 62410
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 123
2023 enrollment: 124
2023 enrollment: 124
Team name: Yellow Jackets
Colors: Purple/Gold
Colors: Purple/Gold
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Assistant Principal/Cheer Coach
Cindy Brogan
ext 108
Cindy Brogan
ext 108
Baseball Coach (co-op Allendale and St. Mary's - Mt. Carmel)
Mike Ile
(mobile)
Mike Ile
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach (co-op Allendale and St. Mary's
Haleigh Buchanan
Haleigh Buchanan
Girls Basketball Coach (Co-op Mt. Carmel-St. Mary's)
TBD
TBD
Girls Cross Country Coach
Brittany Weiss
ext 112
Brittany Weiss
ext 112
Superintendent/Principal/Athletic Director
Bob Bowser
ext 118
Bob Bowser
ext 118
Track (co-op with Allendale and St. Mary's-Mt. Carmel)
TBD
TBD
Volleyball Head Coach (co-op with Allendale and St. Mary's)
TBD
TBD
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
7 S Edwards St
Altamont, IL 62411
(FAX)
7 S Edwards St
Altamont, IL 62411
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 183
2023 enrollment: 173
2023 enrollment: 173
Team name: Rockets
Colors: Blue/Gold
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Margeaux Buhrmann
Margeaux Buhrmann
Administrator-Principal
Robi Flach
Robi Flach
Coach-7/8 Basketball
Neil Winter
Neil Winter
Head Coach-Baseball
Dane Milleville
Dane Milleville
Head Coach-Cross Country
Trenton Deadmond
Trenton Deadmond
Head Coach-Volleyball
Alton Middle School
2200 College Ave
Alton, IL 62002
(FAX)
2200 College Ave
Alton, IL 62002
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 3,658
2023 enrollment: 3,744
2023 enrollment: 3,744
Team name: Junior Redbirds
Colors: Red/Gray
Colors: Red/Gray
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling
2023 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling
2023 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling
Athletic Director
Amy Cotton
Amy Cotton
Anna
301 S Green St
Anna, IL 62906
(FAX)
301 S Green St
Anna, IL 62906
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 556
2023 enrollment: 585
2023 enrollment: 585
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Red/Gold
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Red/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rob Lannom
Rob Lannom
Athletic Director Assistant
Sam Taylor
(mobile)
Sam Taylor
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Justin Richardson
(mobile)
Justin Richardson
(mobile)
Bowling Coach
Cary Quick
Cary Quick
Boys Basketball, Boys Track
Will McKenzie
(mobile)
Will McKenzie
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Jenny Sadler
Jenny Sadler
Girls Track Coach
Ginger Staples
(mobile)
Ginger Staples
(mobile)
Softball, Girls Basketball
Patt Pitts
(mobile)
Patt Pitts
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Kelly Thorpe
(mobile)
Kelly Thorpe
(mobile)
Apostolic Christian Academy
1500 Mills Cart Rd
Salem, IL 62881
(FAX)
1500 Mills Cart Rd
Salem, IL 62881
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 50
2023 enrollment: 55
2023 enrollment: 55
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Rissa Stratton
Rissa Stratton
Coach
John VanHoutin
(mobile)
John VanHoutin
(mobile)
Head Coach
Leslie Wood
(mobile)
Leslie Wood
(mobile)
Ashley Grade School
450 N Third St
Ashley, IL 62808
(FAX)
450 N Third St
Ashley, IL 62808
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 123
2023 enrollment: 119
2023 enrollment: 119
Boys team: Wolves
Girls team: Lady Wolves
Colors: Red/White
Girls team: Lady Wolves
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brian Hodge
Brian Hodge
Aviston Elementary School
350 S Hull St
Aviston, IL 62216
(FAX)
350 S Hull St
Aviston, IL 62216
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 403
2023 enrollment: 394
2023 enrollment: 394
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tammy Kuper
ext 172
(mobile)
Tammy Kuper
ext 172
(mobile)
Administrator
Phillip Hamil
(mobile)
Phillip Hamil
(mobile)
Administrator (Principal)
Lisa Niemeyer
(mobile)
Lisa Niemeyer
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Grant Oster
(mobile)
Grant Oster
(mobile)
Bowling Coach
Mike Bellemey
(mobile)
Mike Bellemey
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Alec Kuhl
(mobile)
Alec Kuhl
(mobile)
Cheer Coach
Haley Markus
(mobile)
Haley Markus
(mobile)
Cross Country and Track
Kim Moran
Kim Moran
Girls Basketball Coach
Casey Jackson
(mobile)
Casey Jackson
(mobile)
Golf Coach
Brad Kampwerth
(mobile)
Brad Kampwerth
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Tyson Zobrist
(mobile)
Tyson Zobrist
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Caitlyn Milligan
Caitlyn Milligan
B
Bartelso Elementary School
306 S Washington St
PO Box 267
Bartelso, IL 62218
(FAX)
306 S Washington St
PO Box 267
Bartelso, IL 62218
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 166
2023 enrollment: 163
2023 enrollment: 163
Team name: Braves
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Scott Harre
Scott Harre
BOYS BASKETBALL COACH
Scott Harre
Scott Harre
BOYS BOWLING
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
GIRLS BASKETBALL COACH
Shelby Kohrmann
Shelby Kohrmann
GIRLS BOWLING
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Superintendent
Tom Siegler
(mobile)
Tom Siegler
(mobile)
VARSITY VOLLEYBALL COACH
BBNS Academy
4068 Oakmont Dr.
Pontoon Beach, IL 62040
4068 Oakmont Dr.
Pontoon Beach, IL 62040
2024 enrollment: 70
2023 enrollment: 10
2023 enrollment: 10
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Willie Spratt
ext 1
Willie Spratt
ext 1
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
2465 Amann Dr
Belleville, IL 62220
(FAX)
2465 Amann Dr
Belleville, IL 62220
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 963
2023 enrollment: 903
2023 enrollment: 903
Team name: Bombers
Colors: Red / Black / White
Colors: Red / Black / White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Todd Gleadle
Todd Gleadle
Belleville Central Junior High
1801 Central School Rd
Belleville, IL 62220
(FAX)
1801 Central School Rd
Belleville, IL 62220
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,567
2023 enrollment: 1,557
2023 enrollment: 1,557
Team name: Raiders
Colors: Navy Blue/White/Silver
Colors: Navy Blue/White/Silver
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Baum
Tim Baum
Assistant Principal
Jamie Cox
Jamie Cox
Principal
Bill Wright
Bill Wright
Belleville West Junior High
840 Royal Heights Rd
Belleville, IL 62226
(FAX)
840 Royal Heights Rd
Belleville, IL 62226
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,580
2023 enrollment: 1,602
2023 enrollment: 1,602
Team name: Westerners
Colors: Green/White/Black
Colors: Green/White/Black
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Baum
Tim Baum
Assistant Principal
Caitlin Reinhold
Caitlin Reinhold
Principal
Gustavo Cotto
Gustavo Cotto
Benton Grade School
1000 Forrest
Benton, IL 62812
(FAX)
1000 Forrest
Benton, IL 62812
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 973
2023 enrollment: 1,068
2023 enrollment: 1,068
Boys team: Jr. Rangers
Girls team: Jr. Rangerettes
Colors: Maroon/White
Girls team: Jr. Rangerettes
Colors: Maroon/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Stacia Sloan
ext 1003
Stacia Sloan
ext 1003
Bethel School
1201 Bethel Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
(FAX)
1201 Bethel Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 138
2023 enrollment: 158
2023 enrollment: 158
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Blue / White
Colors: Blue / White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Cody Lampp
Cody Lampp
Baseball Coach
Cody Lampp
Cody Lampp
Boys Basketball Coach
Cody Lampp
Cody Lampp
Cheer Coach
Hillary Cope
Hillary Cope
Cross Country Coach
Shaylyn Crane
Shaylyn Crane
Girls Basketball Coach
Jamie Elzy
Jamie Elzy
Girls Softball Coach
Cassie White
Cassie White
Superintendent
Charley Cass
Charley Cass
Track Coach
Cody Lampp
Cody Lampp
Volleyball Coach
Kristen Tate
Kristen Tate
Blessed Sacrament (Belleville)
8809 W Main
Belleville, IL 62223
(FAX)
8809 W Main
Belleville, IL 62223
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 143
2023 enrollment: 134
2023 enrollment: 134
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Claire Hatch
(mobile)
Claire Hatch
(mobile)
Bluford
901 6th St
Bluford, IL 62814
(FAX)
901 6th St
Bluford, IL 62814
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 238
2023 enrollment: 244
2023 enrollment: 244
Boys team: Trojans
Girls team: Lady Trojans
Colors: Royal Blue/Yellow/White
Girls team: Lady Trojans
Colors: Royal Blue/Yellow/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bob Hamerski
(mobile)
Bob Hamerski
(mobile)
Breese District 12
777 Memorial Drive
Breese, IL 62230
(FAX)
777 Memorial Drive
Breese, IL 62230
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 543
2023 enrollment: 605
2023 enrollment: 605
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Purple/White
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Scott Jackson
Scott Jackson
Head Baseball Coach
Scott Jackson
ext 232
(mobile)
Scott Jackson
ext 232
(mobile)
Head Boys and Girls Cross Country
Lacey Schrand
Lacey Schrand
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Josh Bernardini
(mobile)
Josh Bernardini
(mobile)
Head Boys Track
Jacob Bachman
Jacob Bachman
Head Coach Boys/Girls Golf
Leslie Klay
(mobile)
Leslie Klay
(mobile)
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Tracy Fehrmann
Tracy Fehrmann
Head Girls Track
Head Softball Coach
Tracy Fehrman
Tracy Fehrman
Head Volleyball Coach
Lea Nenninger
(mobile)
Lea Nenninger
(mobile)
Buncombe CSD
164 Main St
PO Box 40
Buncombe, IL 62912
(FAX)
164 Main St
PO Box 40
Buncombe, IL 62912
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 60
2023 enrollment: 61
2023 enrollment: 61
Boys team: Cats
Girls team: Lady Cats
Colors: Red/White/Blue
Girls team: Lady Cats
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jamie Kerley
Jamie Kerley
C
Cairo Junior High School
4201 Sycamore St
Cairo, IL 62914
(FAX)
4201 Sycamore St
Cairo, IL 62914
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 184
2023 enrollment: 193
2023 enrollment: 193
Team name: Jr. Pilots
Colors: Royal Blue/Black /White
Colors: Royal Blue/Black /White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Gregory Harris
(mobile)
Gregory Harris
(mobile)
Head Boys Track Coach
Alvin Wiggins
Alvin Wiggins
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Jarvis Woodson
Jarvis Woodson
Head Coach Girls Basketball
Lanaya Nelson
Lanaya Nelson
Head Coach Volleyball
Joyce Ivy
Joyce Ivy
Head Girls Track Coach
Keosha Woods-Ingram
Keosha Woods-Ingram
Carbondale Middle School
1150 E Grand Ave
Carbondale, IL 62901
(FAX)
1150 E Grand Ave
Carbondale, IL 62901
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,424
2023 enrollment: 1,423
2023 enrollment: 1,423
Boys team: Cougars
Girls team: Lady Cougars
Colors: Red/White
Girls team: Lady Cougars
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Caleb Cobb
ext 2611
Caleb Cobb
ext 2611
Carlyle Junior High
1631 12th St
Carlyle, IL 62231
(FAX)
1631 12th St
Carlyle, IL 62231
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 616
2023 enrollment: 670
2023 enrollment: 670
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Purple/Gold
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Purple/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kerrick Rahm
ext 2107
(mobile)
Kerrick Rahm
ext 2107
(mobile)
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Mike Peebles
Mike Peebles
Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Assistant Softball Coach
Jamie Alexander
ext 3115
Jamie Alexander
ext 3115
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Sherri Nolte
Sherri Nolte
Cheer Coach
Stacie Jansen
Stacie Jansen
Head Baseball Coach
Grant Carman
ext 1129
(mobile)
Grant Carman
ext 1129
(mobile)
Head Basketball Coach
Sam Ruscher
Sam Ruscher
Head Girls Basketball coach
Mark Noffke
Mark Noffke
Head Softball Coach
Jay Wellen
ext 3133
(mobile)
Jay Wellen
ext 3133
(mobile)
Head Volleyball Coach
Loni Smith
Loni Smith
Principal
Jeff Teasley
ext 1206
Jeff Teasley
ext 1206
Superintendent
Annie Gray
ext 2128
(mobile)
Annie Gray
ext 2128
(mobile)
Track Coach
Nathan Fruend
Nathan Fruend
Carmi-White County Middle School
800 W Main St
Carmi, IL 62821
(FAX)
800 W Main St
Carmi, IL 62821
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 798
2023 enrollment: 850
2023 enrollment: 850
Boys team: Bull Pups
Girls team: Lady Bullpups
Colors: Maroon/White
Girls team: Lady Bullpups
Colors: Maroon/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Trey Mason
(mobile)
Trey Mason
(mobile)
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
451 N Seven Hills Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269
(FAX)
451 N Seven Hills Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,928
2023 enrollment: 1,924
2023 enrollment: 1,924
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Navy Blue/Gold
Colors: Navy Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Sarah Mister
Sarah Mister
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
213 W Furlong St
Carrier Mills, IL 62917
(FAX)
213 W Furlong St
Carrier Mills, IL 62917
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 268
2023 enrollment: 307
2023 enrollment: 307
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Purple / Gold
Colors: Purple / Gold
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kristy Dunn
(mobile)
Kristy Dunn
(mobile)
Boys Baseball Coach
Allen Jackson
(mobile)
Allen Jackson
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Josh Richardson
(mobile)
Josh Richardson
(mobile)
Cheer Coach
Emily Scott
(mobile)
Emily Scott
(mobile)
Girls Softball Coach
Scott Figg
(mobile)
Scott Figg
(mobile)
Principal
Melissa Kuhlman
(mobile)
Melissa Kuhlman
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Jillian Greulich
(mobile)
Jillian Greulich
(mobile)
Carterville Junior High
816 S Division St
Carterville, IL 62918
(FAX)
816 S Division St
Carterville, IL 62918
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,525
2023 enrollment: 1,583
2023 enrollment: 1,583
Team name: Lions
Colors: Navy Blue/Orange
Colors: Navy Blue/Orange
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brett Diel
Brett Diel
Bowling Head Coach
Lee Kirchner
Lee Kirchner
Boys Baseball Head Coach
Reid Cure
Reid Cure
Boys Basketball Head Coach
Jacob Towers
Jacob Towers
Cheerleading Head Coach
Amanda Ahner
Amanda Ahner
Girls Basketball Head Coach
Emily Dunn
Emily Dunn
Girls Softball Head Coach
Cody Ashton
Cody Ashton
Girls Volleyball Head Coach
Nathan Emrick
Nathan Emrick
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
1829 Broadway
Mt.Vernon, IL 62864
(FAX)
1829 Broadway
Mt.Vernon, IL 62864
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,232
2023 enrollment: 1,284
2023 enrollment: 1,284
Team name: Rams
Colors: Maroon/Gold
Colors: Maroon/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Doug Jones
Doug Jones
Central City School
129 N Douglas St
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
129 N Douglas St
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 287
2023 enrollment: 325
2023 enrollment: 325
Team name: Citians
Colors: Orange/Black
Colors: Orange/Black
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mike Sloat
Mike Sloat
Administrator
Tim Branon
(mobile)
Tim Branon
(mobile)
Baseball
Kris Cook
Kris Cook
Bowling
Scott Stevenson
Scott Stevenson
Boys Basketball
Doug Jack
Doug Jack
Cheerleading
Cami Williams
Cami Williams
Cross-Country
Erin Amason
Erin Amason
Girls Basketball
Tom Altenbaumer
Tom Altenbaumer
Pee-Wee Basketball
Todd Reeves
(mobile)
Todd Reeves
(mobile)
Scholar Bowl
Mike Sloat
Mike Sloat
Softball
Jaime Dukes
Jaime Dukes
Track
Erin Amason
Erin Amason
Volleyball
Jaime Dukes
Jaime Dukes
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
1600 E. 9th Street
West Frankfort, IL 62896
(FAX)
1600 E. 9th Street
West Frankfort, IL 62896
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 998
2023 enrollment: 1,021
2023 enrollment: 1,021
Team name: Redbirds
Colors: Red / Grey / White
Colors: Red / Grey / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tara Sullivan
Tara Sullivan
Administrator
Tara Sullivan (Principal)
Tara Sullivan (Principal)
Head Coach
Davy Broy (Softball)
Davy Broy (Softball)
Head Coach
Phil Overturf (Baseball)
Phil Overturf (Baseball)
Head Coach
Lane Murphy (Cross Country)
Lane Murphy (Cross Country)
Head Coach
Major Rich (Girls Basketball)
Major Rich (Girls Basketball)
Head Coach
Josh Webb (Boys/Girls Golf)
Josh Webb (Boys/Girls Golf)
Head Coach
Nathan Wilburn (Girls Track)
Nathan Wilburn (Girls Track)
Head Coach
John Wright (Boys Track)
John Wright (Boys Track)
Head Coach
Matt Weeks (Boys Basketball)
Matt Weeks (Boys Basketball)
Head Volleyball Coach
Jennifer Skelton
Jennifer Skelton
Centralia Junior High
900 S Pine St
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
900 S Pine St
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,072
2023 enrollment: 1,087
2023 enrollment: 1,087
Boys team: Tigers
Girls team: Tigerettes
Colors: Purple/White
Girls team: Tigerettes
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mike Lambert
ext 3510
(mobile)
Mike Lambert
ext 3510
(mobile)
Boys 7th Grade Track Coach
Doug Hargis
Doug Hargis
Boys 8th Grade Track Coach
Caroline Riddle
ext 3660
Caroline Riddle
ext 3660
Boys Baseball Coach
Ryan Miller
(mobile)
Ryan Miller
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Doug Hargis
Doug Hargis
Boys Cross Country
Lucas Krutsinger
ext 6240
Lucas Krutsinger
ext 6240
Girls 7th Grade Track Coach
Kenya Stacey
ext 3350
Kenya Stacey
ext 3350
Girls 8th Grade Track Coach
Rita Poore
Rita Poore
Girls Cross Country
Mike Morris
ext 3801
Mike Morris
ext 3801
Girls Head Basketball Coach
Abbey Holtkamp
Abbey Holtkamp
Girls Softball Coach
Jeremiah Snow
Jeremiah Snow
Girls Volleyball Coach
Stephanie Severs
ext 3630
Stephanie Severs
ext 3630
Century Junior High
4721 Shawnee College Rd
Ullin, IL 62992
(FAX)
4721 Shawnee College Rd
Ullin, IL 62992
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 207
2023 enrollment: 201
2023 enrollment: 201
Boys team: Centurions
Girls team: Lady Centurions
Colors: Cardinal Red/White
Girls team: Lady Centurions
Colors: Cardinal Red/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jacob Parr
(mobile)
Jacob Parr
(mobile)
Chester Grade School
650 Opdyke St
Chester, IL 62233
(FAX)
650 Opdyke St
Chester, IL 62233
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 578
2023 enrollment: 547
2023 enrollment: 547
Team name: Jr. Yellow Jackets
Colors: Orange/Black
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jenny Cartwright
ext 234
(mobile)
Jenny Cartwright
ext 234
(mobile)
Baseball
Jacob Wente
Jacob Wente
Boys Basketball
Chris Kern
Chris Kern
Girls Basketball
Jessica Whiteside
Jessica Whiteside
Softball
Courtney Hecht
Courtney Hecht
Track
Courtney Hecht
Courtney Hecht
Volleyball
Don Martin
Don Martin
Christopher Elementary School
501 S Snider St
Christopher, IL 62822
(FAX)
501 S Snider St
Christopher, IL 62822
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 480
2023 enrollment: 444
2023 enrollment: 444
Team name: Bearcats
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh McCurren
(mobile)
Josh McCurren
(mobile)
Cisne Middle School
206 Mulberry St
PO Box 69
Cisne, IL 62823
(FAX)
206 Mulberry St
PO Box 69
Cisne, IL 62823
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 255
2023 enrollment: 235
2023 enrollment: 235
Team name: Blazing Bullets
Colors: Royal / Orange
Colors: Royal / Orange
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeff Baker
ext 18
(mobile)
Jeff Baker
ext 18
(mobile)
Clay City Junior High
607 S Walnut
PO Box 542
Clay City, IL 62824
(FAX)
607 S Walnut
PO Box 542
Clay City, IL 62824
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 165
2023 enrollment: 208
2023 enrollment: 208
Boys team: Cubs
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Royal Blue/White/Black
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Royal Blue/White/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Larry Gariepy
Larry Gariepy
Boys Basketball
Brandon Mitchell
Brandon Mitchell
cheer coach
Lyndi Thompson
Lyndi Thompson
Volleyball
Jazmyn Rodriquez
ext 392
Jazmyn Rodriquez
ext 392
Cobden Unit School
413 N Appleknocker Dr
Cobden, IL 62920
413 N Appleknocker Dr
Cobden, IL 62920
2024 enrollment: 272
2023 enrollment: 280
2023 enrollment: 280
Team name: Appleknockers
Colors: Maroon / White
Colors: Maroon / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tami Ury
(mobile)
Tami Ury
(mobile)
Baseball
LJ Hackethal
LJ Hackethal
Boys Basketball
Justin Snell
(mobile)
Justin Snell
(mobile)
Cheer
Kelly Schluter
(mobile)
Kelly Schluter
(mobile)
Girls Basketball
Mike Long
(mobile)
Mike Long
(mobile)
Golf
Brett Pinnon
(mobile)
Brett Pinnon
(mobile)
Softball
Paige Lacy
(mobile)
Paige Lacy
(mobile)
Track/Cross Country
Emily Boie
Emily Boie
Volleyball
Julia Long
(mobile)
Julia Long
(mobile)
Collinsville Junior High School
9649 Collinsville Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234
(FAX)
9649 Collinsville Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 3,166
2023 enrollment: 3,996
2023 enrollment: 3,996
Team name: Trailblazers
Colors: Purple/White
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Girls Bowling
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Moore
ext 2111
(mobile)
Kevin Moore
ext 2111
(mobile)
Bowling Coach
Joe Legendre
(mobile)
Joe Legendre
(mobile)
Coulterville Unit District
101 W Grant St
Coulterville, IL 62237
101 W Grant St
Coulterville, IL 62237
2024 enrollment: 133
2023 enrollment: 146
2023 enrollment: 146
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White/Black
Colors: Blue/White/Black
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Sara Maynard
ext 112
Sara Maynard
ext 112
Baseball Coach
Chelsea French
Chelsea French
Basketball Coach
Jim Talbert
Jim Talbert
Softball Coach
Amy Howell
Amy Howell
Track and Field
Volleyball
Crab Orchard Elementary School
19189 Bailey St
Marion, IL 62959
(FAX)
19189 Bailey St
Marion, IL 62959
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 314
2023 enrollment: 308
2023 enrollment: 308
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Orange/Black/White
Colors: Orange/Black/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tyler Hatton
Tyler Hatton
Boys Basketball Coach
Dave Clark
Dave Clark
Girls Softball Coach
Troy Williams
Troy Williams
Volleyball Coach
Brandi Orr
Brandi Orr
Creal Springs - Adams School
15470 Lake of Egypt Rd
PO Box 418
Creal Springs, IL 62922
(FAX)
15470 Lake of Egypt Rd
PO Box 418
Creal Springs, IL 62922
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 234
2023 enrollment: 210
2023 enrollment: 210
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue / Gold
Colors: Blue / Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Reid Roper
Reid Roper
Baseball Coach
Josh Mieldezis
Josh Mieldezis
Boys Basketball Coach
Rick Johnson
Rick Johnson
Boys Track/Field Coach
Colton Allen
Colton Allen
Cheer Coach
Nikki Hutchinson
Nikki Hutchinson
Cheer Coach
Jenna Johnson
Jenna Johnson
Cross Country Coach
Jessie Wallace
Jessie Wallace
Cross Country Coach
Sara Baker
Sara Baker
Girls Basketball Coach
Dannielle Hestand
Dannielle Hestand
Girls Track/Field Coach
Sarah Allen
Sarah Allen
Softball Coach
Dannielle Hestand
Dannielle Hestand
Volleyball Coach
Kaylee Evans
Kaylee Evans
Cypress Elementary School District
4580 Mt. Pisgah Rd
Cypress, IL 62923
4580 Mt. Pisgah Rd
Cypress, IL 62923
2024 enrollment: 101
2023 enrollment: 106
2023 enrollment: 106
Team name: Cats
Colors: Red/White/Blue
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kimberly Shoemaker
Kimberly Shoemaker
Assistant Athletic Director
Christine Ross
Christine Ross
D
Damiansville Elementary School
101 E Main St.
Damiansville, IL 62215
(FAX)
101 E Main St.
Damiansville, IL 62215
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 88
2023 enrollment: 87
2023 enrollment: 87
Team name: Indians
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2023 participation:Boys Golf, Girls Golf
2023 participation:Boys Golf, Girls Golf
Administrator
Dustin E Nail
Dustin E Nail
Desoto
311 Hurst Rd
Desoto, IL 62924
(FAX)
311 Hurst Rd
Desoto, IL 62924
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 173
2023 enrollment: 167
2023 enrollment: 167
Team name: Rangers
Colors: Black/Gold
Colors: Black/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lauren Clough
ext 1225
(mobile)
Lauren Clough
ext 1225
(mobile)
Head Coach-Baseball
Brian Chaney
ext 1256
Brian Chaney
ext 1256
Head Coach-Boys Basketball
Elvanus Watts
ext 1253
Elvanus Watts
ext 1253
Head Coach-Girls Basketball
Christine Snyder
ext 1241
Christine Snyder
ext 1241
Head Coach-Softball
Montana Taylor
ext 1228
Montana Taylor
ext 1228
Head Coach-Track
Elvanus Watts
ext 1253
Elvanus Watts
ext 1253
Head Coach-Volleyball
Montana Taylor
ext 1228
Montana Taylor
ext 1228
Principal
Kelly Taylor
ext 1223
Kelly Taylor
ext 1223
Superintendent
Doug Corzine
ext 1242
Doug Corzine
ext 1242
Dongola Unit School District 66
1000 High St
PO Box 190
Dongola, IL 62926
(FAX)
1000 High St
PO Box 190
Dongola, IL 62926
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 148
2023 enrollment: 0
2023 enrollment: 0
Boys team: Devils
Girls team: Lady Devils
Colors: Red/White
Girls team: Lady Devils
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Principal
Salina Hilliard
Salina Hilliard
Dupo Junior High
600 Louisa Ave
Dupo, IL 62239
(FAX)
600 Louisa Ave
Dupo, IL 62239
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 570
2023 enrollment: 590
2023 enrollment: 590
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Maroon/White
Colors: Maroon/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jill Weier
Jill Weier
Baseball Coach
Keith Kessler
Keith Kessler
Boys Basketball
Tony Hempen
Tony Hempen
Girls Basketball
Casey Brumit
Casey Brumit
Softball
Jennifer Donald
Jennifer Donald
Track and Cross Country
Lyz Anderson
Lyz Anderson
Volleyball
Hannah Dunn
Hannah Dunn
DuQuoin Middle School
845 E Jackson St
DuQuoin, IL 62832
(FAX)
845 E Jackson St
DuQuoin, IL 62832
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 845
2023 enrollment: 857
2023 enrollment: 857
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeremy Cornett
Jeremy Cornett
Head Baseball Coach
Tim Davis
ext 1107
Tim Davis
ext 1107
Head Boys Basketball
Ryan Heape
ext 1128
Ryan Heape
ext 1128
Head Boys Track
Chuck Montgomery
ext 1115
Chuck Montgomery
ext 1115
Head Cheer Coach
Amanda Milam
ext 1010
Amanda Milam
ext 1010
Head Cross Country
Chuck Montgomery
ext 1115
Chuck Montgomery
ext 1115
Head Girls Basketball
Debbie Ritter
ext 1114
Debbie Ritter
ext 1114
Head Girls Track
Debbie Ritter
ext 1114
Debbie Ritter
ext 1114
Head Softball Coach
Jason James
ext 1120
Jason James
ext 1120
Head Volleyball
Issac Miller
ext 2225
Issac Miller
ext 2225
Principal
Denise Woodsides
ext 1150
Denise Woodsides
ext 1150
Superintendent
Dr. Steve Mayerhofer
Dr. Steve Mayerhofer
E
Egyptian Middle School
20023 Diswood Rd
Tamms, IL 62988
(FAX)
20023 Diswood Rd
Tamms, IL 62988
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 213
2023 enrollment: 266
2023 enrollment: 266
Boys team: Pharaohs
Girls team: Lady Pharaohs
Colors: Royal/Red/White
Girls team: Lady Pharaohs
Colors: Royal/Red/White
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Dillard
(mobile)
John Dillard
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Dale Pender
(mobile)
Dale Pender
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Mike Mathis
(mobile)
Mike Mathis
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Leslie Thompson
(mobile)
Leslie Thompson
(mobile)
Eldorado Middle School
1907 First St
Eldorado, IL 62930
(FAX)
1907 First St
Eldorado, IL 62930
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 683
2023 enrollment: 676
2023 enrollment: 676
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Purple/Gold
Colors: Purple/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Billy Tippett
Billy Tippett
Elverado Junior High School
190 Harrison Street
PO Box 35
Vergennes, IL 62994
(FAX)
190 Harrison Street
PO Box 35
Vergennes, IL 62994
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 229
2023 enrollment: 247
2023 enrollment: 247
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Blue / Gold
Colors: Blue / Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Grant Thompson
ext 240
(mobile)
Grant Thompson
ext 240
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Dennis Stewart
(mobile)
Dennis Stewart
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Grant Thompson
ext 240
(mobile)
Grant Thompson
ext 240
(mobile)
Girls Basketball Coach
Taylor Cheek
ext 246
(mobile)
Taylor Cheek
ext 246
(mobile)
Principal
Connie Clendenin
ext 222
(mobile)
Connie Clendenin
ext 222
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Elizabeth Thompson
ext 231
(mobile)
Elizabeth Thompson
ext 231
(mobile)
Track Coach
Jon Booker
ext 245
(mobile)
Jon Booker
ext 245
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Taylor Cheek
ext 246
(mobile)
Taylor Cheek
ext 246
(mobile)
Emge Jr. High School
7401 Westchester Dr
Belleville, IL 62223
(FAX)
7401 Westchester Dr
Belleville, IL 62223
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 635
2023 enrollment: 689
2023 enrollment: 689
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mark Bauer
Mark Bauer
Asst. Softball Coach
Dennis Jenkins
Dennis Jenkins
Asst. Softball Coach
Paul Dashner
Paul Dashner
Head Coach (Boys' Track)
Robert Winn
Robert Winn
Head Coach (Baseball)
Robert Winn
Robert Winn
Head Coach (Boys' BBall)
Mark Bauer
Mark Bauer
Head Coach (Boys' Bowling)
Ed Neirmann
Ed Neirmann
Head Coach (Girls' BBall)
Robert Winn
Robert Winn
Head Coach (Girls' Bowling)
Tegan Clinton
Tegan Clinton
Head Coach (Girls' Track)
Danielle Steigerwald
Danielle Steigerwald
Head Coach (Softball)
Jenilyn Marsh
Jenilyn Marsh
Head Coach (Volleyball)
Allison Rueter
Allison Rueter
Evansville Attendance Center
701 Oak St
Evansville, IL 62242
(FAX)
701 Oak St
Evansville, IL 62242
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 110
2023 enrollment: 115
2023 enrollment: 115
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue / White
Colors: Blue / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kelly Carpenter
ext 5101
Kelly Carpenter
ext 5101
Baseball Coach
Basketball Coach
Jerry Carpenter
ext 5119
Jerry Carpenter
ext 5119
Boys Track Coach
Marie Russell
ext 5116
Marie Russell
ext 5116
Cross Country Coach
Girls Track Coach
Diane Chambers
ext 5117
Diane Chambers
ext 5117
Softball Coach
Hannah Fullerton
ext 5105
Hannah Fullerton
ext 5105
Ewing-Northern CCSD
51 North Main Street
Ewing, IL 62836
(FAX)
51 North Main Street
Ewing, IL 62836
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 214
2023 enrollment: 214
2023 enrollment: 214
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Amy Hamson
Amy Hamson
Head Coach-Baseball
Levi Pearce
Levi Pearce
Head Coach-Basketball
Wyatt McClintock
Wyatt McClintock
Head Coach-Cross Country
Nathan Minor
Nathan Minor
Head Coach-Softball
Amanda Hughes
Amanda Hughes
Head Coach-Track
Jeff Fauver
Jeff Fauver
Head Coach-Volleyball
Rhonda Carlton
Rhonda Carlton
F
Fairfield Junior High
200 W Center St
Fairfield, IL 62837
(FAX)
200 W Center St
Fairfield, IL 62837
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 542
2023 enrollment: 555
2023 enrollment: 555
Boys team: Colts
Girls team: Lady Colts
Colors: Red/Black
Girls team: Lady Colts
Colors: Red/Black
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Yvette Combs
Yvette Combs
Baseball Coach
Robert Black
Robert Black
Boys Basketball Coach
Jayzale O'Neal
Jayzale O'Neal
Boys Track Coach
Robert Black
Robert Black
Cheerleading Sponsor
Raya Horton
Raya Horton
Cross Country Coach
Amelia Lingafetler
Amelia Lingafetler
Girls Basketball Coach
Justin Hodges
Justin Hodges
Girls Track Coach
Justin Sander
Justin Sander
Softball Coach
Bryce Kovacich
Bryce Kovacich
Volleyball Coach
Yvette Combs
Yvette Combs
Farrington Comm. Cons. School
20941 E Divide Rd
Bluford, IL 62814
(FAX)
20941 E Divide Rd
Bluford, IL 62814
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 50
2023 enrollment: 49
2023 enrollment: 49
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
Colors: Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Katie Rankin
Katie Rankin
Boys and Girls Bowling
Coop with Bluford
Coop with Bluford
Boys' and Girls' Cross Country and Track
Coop with Bluford
Coop with Bluford
Boys' Baseball - Girls' Softball
Coop with Bluford
Coop with Bluford
Boys' Basketball - Girls' Basketball - Volleyball - Cheerleading
Coop with Bluford
Coop with Bluford
Field C.C.S.D. School
21075 N Hails Lane
Texico, IL 62889
(FAX)
21075 N Hails Lane
Texico, IL 62889
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 246
2023 enrollment: 231
2023 enrollment: 231
Boys team: Panthers
Girls team: Lady Panthers
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold/White
Girls team: Lady Panthers
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nick Hendrix
(mobile)
Nick Hendrix
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Ben Staley
Ben Staley
Bowling Coach
Sarah Robb
Sarah Robb
Boys Basketball Coach
Nick Hendrix
Nick Hendrix
Boys Cross Country Coach
Travis Hayes
Travis Hayes
Boys Track Coach
Rob Hulbert
Rob Hulbert
Cheer Leading Coach
Erin Bevis
Erin Bevis
Girls Basketball Coach
Aaron Pemberton
Aaron Pemberton
Girls Cross Country Coach
Rob Hulbert
Rob Hulbert
Girls Track Coach
Nicole Hayes
Nicole Hayes
Golf Coach
Nick Hendrix
Nick Hendrix
Softball Coach
Malorie Hendrix
Malorie Hendrix
Volley Ball Coach
Nicole Hayes
Nicole Hayes
First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
1111 E Hwy 50
O'Fallon, IL 62269
(FAX)
1111 E Hwy 50
O'Fallon, IL 62269
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 219
2023 enrollment: 213
2023 enrollment: 213
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
Colors: Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Caleb Cook
ext 560
(mobile)
Caleb Cook
ext 560
(mobile)
Boys Cross Country
Afton Spriggs
Afton Spriggs
Girls Cross Country
Afton Sprioggs
Afton Sprioggs
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
609 N Stanford Rd
Flora, IL 62839
(FAX)
609 N Stanford Rd
Flora, IL 62839
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 856
2023 enrollment: 774
2023 enrollment: 774
Boys team: Pups
Girls team: Lady Pups
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
Girls team: Lady Pups
Colors: Royal Blue/Orange
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Winters
John Winters
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
307 Kyle Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269
(FAX)
307 Kyle Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,866
2023 enrollment: 1,835
2023 enrollment: 1,835
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Shane Flaar
Shane Flaar
G
Galatia Junior High
200 N McKinley
Galatia, IL 62935
(FAX)
200 N McKinley
Galatia, IL 62935
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 240
2023 enrollment: 260
2023 enrollment: 260
Boys team: Bearcats
Girls team: Lady Bearcats
Colors: Red/White
Girls team: Lady Bearcats
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jimmy Foster
ext 3
Jimmy Foster
ext 3
Baseball Coach
Tyler Johnson
Tyler Johnson
Boys Basketball Coach
Adam Neal
Adam Neal
Cheer Sponsor
Nyla Ruccia
Nyla Ruccia
Girls Basketball Coach
Sabrina Franklin
Sabrina Franklin
Principal
Shain Crank
Shain Crank
Softball Coach
David Jordan
David Jordan
Volleyball Coach
Julia Mattingly
Julia Mattingly
Gallatin County Junior High School
5175 Highway 13
Junction, IL 62954
(FAX)
5175 Highway 13
Junction, IL 62954
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 443
2023 enrollment: 459
2023 enrollment: 459
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Orange / Navy
Colors: Orange / Navy
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mariah Dennison
ext 1303
(mobile)
Mariah Dennison
ext 1303
(mobile)
Geff Grade School
201 E Lafayette St
Geff, IL 62842
(FAX)
201 E Lafayette St
Geff, IL 62842
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 96
2023 enrollment: 89
2023 enrollment: 89
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
Colors: Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lysa Clary
Lysa Clary
Principal
Matt Shreve
Matt Shreve
Germantown Elementary School
401 Walnut
Germantown, IL 62245
(FAX)
401 Walnut
Germantown, IL 62245
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 223
2023 enrollment: 219
2023 enrollment: 219
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red / Black / White
Colors: Red / Black / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Blain Loepker
(mobile)
Blain Loepker
(mobile)
Administrator
Robin Becker
(mobile)
Robin Becker
(mobile)
Bowling Coach
Kayla Rutz
(mobile)
Kayla Rutz
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Jon Hoelscher
(mobile)
Jon Hoelscher
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Chris Hemker
(mobile)
Chris Hemker
(mobile)
Girls Basketball Coach
Kierra Winkeler
(mobile)
Kierra Winkeler
(mobile)
Golf Coach
Jim Murphy
(mobile)
Jim Murphy
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Shannon Hickmann
(mobile)
Shannon Hickmann
(mobile)
Giant City
1062 Boskydell Rd
Carbondale, IL 62902
(FAX)
1062 Boskydell Rd
Carbondale, IL 62902
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 209
2023 enrollment: 208
2023 enrollment: 208
Team name: Giants
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Toni Tabor
(mobile)
Toni Tabor
(mobile)
Athletic Director
Taylor Hoffman
(mobile)
Taylor Hoffman
(mobile)
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
1300 Beltline Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234
(FAX)
1300 Beltline Rd
Collinsville, IL 62234
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 262
2023 enrollment: 255
2023 enrollment: 255
Team name: Chargers
Colors: Maroon/Gray
Colors: Maroon/Gray
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
Robert Mayhew
ext 231
(mobile)
Robert Mayhew
ext 231
(mobile)
Goreville
201 S Ferne Clyffe Rd
Goreville, IL 62939
(FAX)
201 S Ferne Clyffe Rd
Goreville, IL 62939
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 415
2023 enrollment: 418
2023 enrollment: 418
Team name: Blackcats
Colors: Black/Gold
Colors: Black/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Todd Tripp
Todd Tripp
Grand Prairie
21462 N Richview Rd
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
21462 N Richview Rd
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 72
2023 enrollment: 0
2023 enrollment: 0
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue/Gold
Colors: Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bekkah Rich-Johnson
(mobile)
Bekkah Rich-Johnson
(mobile)
Basketball Coach
Keith Jones
Keith Jones
Track
Laura Colclasure
Laura Colclasure
Volleyball
Laura Colclasure
(mobile)
Laura Colclasure
(mobile)
Grant Middle School
10110 Old Lincoln Trail
Fairview Heights, IL 62208
(FAX)
10110 Old Lincoln Trail
Fairview Heights, IL 62208
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 522
2023 enrollment: 519
2023 enrollment: 519
Team name: Yankees
Colors: Navy Blue/ Vegas Gold
Colors: Navy Blue/ Vegas Gold
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
David M. Franklin
ext 225
(mobile)
David M. Franklin
ext 225
(mobile)
Grayville Junior High
728 W North St
Grayville, IL 62844
(FAX)
728 W North St
Grayville, IL 62844
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 180
2023 enrollment: 153
2023 enrollment: 153
Team name: Bison
Colors: Red/Black
Colors: Red/Black
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball
Athletic Director
Torin Lee
Torin Lee
Cheer Coach
Whitney Howell
Whitney Howell
Head Basketball Coach
Sky Thompson
(mobile)
Sky Thompson
(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Softball
Bailey Green
Bailey Green
Head Coach Track
H
Hamilton County Junior High
1 Fox Lane
McLeansboro, IL 62859
(FAX)
1 Fox Lane
McLeansboro, IL 62859
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 724
2023 enrollment: 760
2023 enrollment: 760
Boys team: Foxes
Girls team: Lady Foxes
Colors: Kelly Green/White
Girls team: Lady Foxes
Colors: Kelly Green/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Clint Winemiller
Clint Winemiller
Hardin County School District
4 School Road
PO Box 218
Elizabethtown, IL 62931
(FAX)
4 School Road
PO Box 218
Elizabethtown, IL 62931
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 332
2023 enrollment: 350
2023 enrollment: 350
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Blue/Red/White
Colors: Blue/Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Hunter Cullum
Hunter Cullum
Baseball Coach
Matt Cullum
Matt Cullum
Boys Basketball Coach
Hunter Cullum
Hunter Cullum
Girls Basketball Coach
Nyssa Mills
Nyssa Mills
Softball Coach
Grace Vaughn
Grace Vaughn
Volleyball Coach
Kristina Winters
Kristina Winters
Harrisburg Middle School
312 Bulldog Blvd
Harrisburg, IL 62946
(FAX)
312 Bulldog Blvd
Harrisburg, IL 62946
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,130
2023 enrollment: 1,103
2023 enrollment: 1,103
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Purple/White
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kyle McGowan
ext 3202
(mobile)
Kyle McGowan
ext 3202
(mobile)
Administrator
Debbie McGowan
ext 3121
Debbie McGowan
ext 3121
Adminstrator
Lana Bell
ext 3117
Lana Bell
ext 3117
Athletic Secretary
Chandler Williams
ext 3122
(mobile)
Chandler Williams
ext 3122
(mobile)
Head Coach/8th Gr. Boys Basketball
Geoff Absher
Geoff Absher
Head Coach/8th Gr. Girls Basketball
Kenny McDaniel
Kenny McDaniel
Head Coach/8th Gr. Volleyball
Corie Denbow
Corie Denbow
Head Coach/Baseball
Jay Thompson
Jay Thompson
Head Coach/Boys Track
Gabe Angelly
Gabe Angelly
Head Coach/Cross Country
James Herren
(mobile)
James Herren
(mobile)
Head Coach/Girls Track
Marcus Questelle
Marcus Questelle
Head Coach/Golf
Jake Dixon
Jake Dixon
Head Coach/Softball
Alicyn Dowdy
Alicyn Dowdy
Herrin Middle School
700 S 14th St
Herrin, IL 62948
(FAX)
700 S 14th St
Herrin, IL 62948
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,583
2023 enrollment: 1,566
2023 enrollment: 1,566
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Orange/Black
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Steve Sgutt
Steve Sgutt
Highland Middle School
2813 IL-160
Highland, IL 62249
(FAX)
2813 IL-160
Highland, IL 62249
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,813
2023 enrollment: 1,818
2023 enrollment: 1,818
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Red/Black
Colors: Red/Black
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Matt Herndon
ext 3141
(mobile)
Matt Herndon
ext 3141
(mobile)
Assistant Baseball Coach
Joel Hawkins
Joel Hawkins
Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Bill Logsdon
Bill Logsdon
Assistant Cross Country Coach
Bob Vance
Bob Vance
Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Hillary Held
Hillary Held
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Tina Beyer
Tina Beyer
Bowling
Kristin Ginestra
Kristin Ginestra
Co-Ed Soccer
Jay Robertson
Jay Robertson
Dance Coach
Elaine Baer
Elaine Baer
Golf Coach
Jeff Brauns
Jeff Brauns
Head Baseball Coach
Derek Reckmann
Derek Reckmann
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Matt Elledge
Matt Elledge
Head Cheer Coach
Chelsey Kantner
Chelsey Kantner
Head Cross Country Coach
Jene Frey
Jene Frey
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Kristy Frey
Kristy Frey
Head Softball Coach
Glen Nicholls
Glen Nicholls
Head Volleyball Coach
Dawn Hubbard
Dawn Hubbard
Track Coach Boys/Girls
Braeden Ebmeyer
Braeden Ebmeyer
Track Coach Boys/Girls
Sam Colburn
Sam Colburn
Track Coach Boys/Girls
TBA
TBA
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
215 N John St
Mascoutah, IL 62258
(FAX)
215 N John St
Mascoutah, IL 62258
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 166
2023 enrollment: 149
2023 enrollment: 149
Team name: Apaches
Colors: Blue/Gold
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Heidi Kilian
Heidi Kilian
Principal
Tim Keefe
Tim Keefe
Holy Trinity Catholic School (Fairview Heights)
504 Fountains Pkwy
Fairview Heights, IL 62208
(FAX)
504 Fountains Pkwy
Fairview Heights, IL 62208
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 204
2023 enrollment: 215
2023 enrollment: 215
Team name: Titans
Colors: Navy Blue / Orange
Colors: Navy Blue / Orange
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf
Athletic Director
Nicole Attaway
(mobile)
Nicole Attaway
(mobile)
I
Immaculate Conception School
409 Palmer Rd
Columbia, IL 62236
(FAX)
409 Palmer Rd
Columbia, IL 62236
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 351
2023 enrollment: 353
2023 enrollment: 353
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Royal/White
Colors: Royal/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Commitee
Bill Gregozeski
Bill Gregozeski
Immanuel Lutheran School (Murphysboro)
1915 Pine St
Murphysboro, IL 62966
(FAX)
1915 Pine St
Murphysboro, IL 62966
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 45
2023 enrollment: 47
2023 enrollment: 47
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Principal
Veronica Manwaring
ext 107
(mobile)
Veronica Manwaring
ext 107
(mobile)
Immanuel Lutheran School (Okawville)
606 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271
(FAX)
606 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 43
2023 enrollment: 48
2023 enrollment: 48
Boys team: Vikings/Titans
Girls team: Lady Vikings/Lady Titans
Colors: Royal Blue/White / Black/Blue/Red/White
Girls team: Lady Vikings/Lady Titans
Colors: Royal Blue/White / Black/Blue/Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Kirby
Joe Kirby
Irvington
500 Superior St
PO Box 130
Irvington, IL 62848
(FAX)
500 Superior St
PO Box 130
Irvington, IL 62848
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 70
2023 enrollment: 70
2023 enrollment: 70
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Maidens
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
Girls team: Maidens
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Justin Elms
(mobile)
Justin Elms
(mobile)
Iuka Grade School
405 S. Main St.
Iuka, IL 62849
(FAX)
405 S. Main St.
Iuka, IL 62849
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 233
2023 enrollment: 220
2023 enrollment: 220
Boys team: Pirates
Girls team: Lady Pirates
Colors: Forest Green / White
Girls team: Lady Pirates
Colors: Forest Green / White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Frech
John Frech
J
Jasper Grade School
2030 County Road 1020N
Fairfield, IL 62837
(FAX)
2030 County Road 1020N
Fairfield, IL 62837
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 174
2023 enrollment: 170
2023 enrollment: 170
Boys team: Polecats
Girls team: Lady Polecats
Colors: Green/Gold
Girls team: Lady Polecats
Colors: Green/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Eric Basnett
Eric Basnett
Johnston City Middle School
100 E 12th St
Johnston City, IL 62951
(FAX)
100 E 12th St
Johnston City, IL 62951
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 689
2023 enrollment: 684
2023 enrollment: 684
Team name: Indians
Colors: Red / Black
Colors: Red / Black
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bill Brayfield
(mobile)
Bill Brayfield
(mobile)
Administrator
Krissy Armes
Krissy Armes
Baseball Coach
Billy Brayfield
ext 3124
Billy Brayfield
ext 3124
Boys Basketball Coach
Mark Armes
Mark Armes
Boys Track Coach
Courtney Childers
Courtney Childers
Boys/Girls Golf Coach
Bill Brayfield
Bill Brayfield
Cross Country Coach
Kara Stark
Kara Stark
Girls Basketball Coach
Jim Switcher
ext 3138
Jim Switcher
ext 3138
Girls Track Coach
Casey Sanders
ext 3122
Casey Sanders
ext 3122
Softball Coach
PJ Johnson
PJ Johnson
Volleyball Coach
Jill Kendrick
ext 3121
Jill Kendrick
ext 3121
Jonesboro CSD
309 Cook Ave
Jonesboro, IL 62952
(FAX)
309 Cook Ave
Jonesboro, IL 62952
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 291
2023 enrollment: 307
2023 enrollment: 307
Boys team: Bulldogs
Girls team: Lady Bulldogs
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
Girls team: Lady Bulldogs
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director/Cross Country/Track Coach
Josh Staples
(mobile)
Josh Staples
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Braiden Benefield
Braiden Benefield
Bowling Coach
Brooke Toedte
Brooke Toedte
Boys Basketball Coach
Blake Pena
Blake Pena
Boys/Girls Golf Coach
Danny McFarland
Danny McFarland
Girls Basketball Coach/Volleyball Coach
Danny McFarland
Danny McFarland
Girls Track Coach
Matt Frownfelter
Matt Frownfelter
Softball Coach
Rodney Seip
Rodney Seip
Joppa - Maple Grove School
911 Joppa North Ave
PO Box 10
Joppa, IL 62953
(FAX)
911 Joppa North Ave
PO Box 10
Joppa, IL 62953
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 135
2023 enrollment: 144
2023 enrollment: 144
Boys team: Junior Rangers
Girls team: Jr. Lady Rangers
Colors: Green/Gold
Girls team: Jr. Lady Rangers
Colors: Green/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jim Eftink
ext 1127
(mobile)
Jim Eftink
ext 1127
(mobile)
Joseph Arthur Middle School
160 St Ellen Mine Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269
(FAX)
160 St Ellen Mine Rd
O'Fallon, IL 62269
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 560
2023 enrollment: 563
2023 enrollment: 563
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Navy/Yellow
Colors: Navy/Yellow
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Jake Holtkamp
(mobile)
Jake Holtkamp
(mobile)
K
Kell CSD
207 N. Johnson Street
Kell, IL 62853
(FAX)
207 N. Johnson Street
Kell, IL 62853
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 69
2023 enrollment: 80
2023 enrollment: 80
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Harry Heitmeyer
Harry Heitmeyer
Coach - Bowling
Coach - Cross Country
Julie Benjamin
(mobile)
Julie Benjamin
(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Basketball
Kenny Benjamin
(mobile)
Kenny Benjamin
(mobile)
Head Coach - Volleyball
Howard Phillips
Howard Phillips
L
Lebanon Junior High
200 W Schuetz St
Lebanon, IL 62254
(FAX)
200 W Schuetz St
Lebanon, IL 62254
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 348
2023 enrollment: 365
2023 enrollment: 365
Team name: Greyhounds
Colors: Purple/White
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chad Cruthis
(mobile)
Chad Cruthis
(mobile)
Head Coach-Softball
Lori Reinneck
ext 216
(mobile)
Lori Reinneck
ext 216
(mobile)
Lick Creek School
7355 Lick Creek Rd
Buncomb, IL 62912
(FAX)
7355 Lick Creek Rd
Buncomb, IL 62912
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 111
2023 enrollment: 138
2023 enrollment: 138
Boys team: Eagles
Girls team: Lady Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
Girls team: Lady Eagles
Colors: Blue/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jennifer Moutria
Jennifer Moutria
Baseball Coach
Andy Cullens
(mobile)
Andy Cullens
(mobile)
Girls Basketball Coach
Angel Helm
Angel Helm
Softball Coach
Doug Vaughn
(mobile)
Doug Vaughn
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Rebecca Corbit
Rebecca Corbit
M
Marion Junior High
1609 W Main St
Marion, IL 62959
(FAX)
1609 W Main St
Marion, IL 62959
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 2,156
2023 enrollment: 2,171
2023 enrollment: 2,171
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Blue/Gold
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mike Kraus
ext 305
(mobile)
Mike Kraus
ext 305
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Kyle Schmitt
(mobile)
Kyle Schmitt
(mobile)
Boys' 7th Grade Basketball Coach
Josh Mieldezis
(mobile)
Josh Mieldezis
(mobile)
Boys' Assistant Track and Field Coach
Alana Adkins
Alana Adkins
Boys' Basketball Coach
Timmy Mieldezis
ext 304
(mobile)
Timmy Mieldezis
ext 304
(mobile)
Boys' Track and Field Coach
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Cheer Sponsor
Ashley Tretter
Ashley Tretter
Cross Country Coach
Alana Adkins
ext 272
(mobile)
Alana Adkins
ext 272
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Jenna Fletcher
ext 257
(mobile)
Dance Team Coach
Chloe Isbell
(mobile)
Chloe Isbell
(mobile)
Girl's 7th Gr. Basketball Coach
Jaycee Giles
(mobile)
Jaycee Giles
(mobile)
Girl's 8th Grade Basketball Coach
Derek Williams
(mobile)
Derek Williams
(mobile)
Girls' Track and Field Coach
Joy Travelstead
ext 227
(mobile)
Joy Travelstead
ext 227
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Joy Neal
(mobile)
Joy Neal
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Brandy Mieldezis
(mobile)
Brandy Mieldezis
(mobile)
Marissa Junior High
300 Schoolview Dr
Marissa, IL 62257
(FAX)
300 Schoolview Dr
Marissa, IL 62257
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 283
2023 enrollment: 313
2023 enrollment: 313
Team name: Comets
Colors: Orange/Black
Colors: Orange/Black
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Steve Kidd
ext 120
(mobile)
Steve Kidd
ext 120
(mobile)
Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Department (Scheduling)
Lori Selman
ext 300
(mobile)
Lori Selman
ext 300
(mobile)
Cheer Coach
Samantha Stoddard
Samantha Stoddard
Head Coach - Baseball
Joey Chandler
(mobile)
Joey Chandler
(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Basketball
Jordon Wagner
(mobile)
Jordon Wagner
(mobile)
Head Coach - Cross Country
TBD
TBD
Head Coach - Girls Basketball
Paige Phelps
(mobile)
Paige Phelps
(mobile)
Head Coach - Softball
CoOping with Coulterville
CoOping with Coulterville
Head Coach - Track/Field
Matt Espenschied
(mobile)
Matt Espenschied
(mobile)
Head Coach - Volleyball
Jacey Weis
(mobile)
Jacey Weis
(mobile)
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
PO Box 579
Maryville, IL 62062
(FAX)
PO Box 579
Maryville, IL 62062
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 462
2023 enrollment: 429
2023 enrollment: 429
Team name: Lions
Colors: Blue/Gold
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tonia Paul
(mobile)
Tonia Paul
(mobile)
8th Grade Basketball Coach
Isaiah Stonecipher
Isaiah Stonecipher
Middle School Baseball Coach
Cody Massey
Cody Massey
Middle School Cross Country Coach
Brian Kamadulski
Brian Kamadulski
Mascoutah Middle School
846 N 6th St
Mascoutah, IL 62258
(FAX)
846 N 6th St
Mascoutah, IL 62258
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 2,842
2023 enrollment: 2,784
2023 enrollment: 2,784
Boys team: Braves
Girls team: Lady Braves
Colors: Purple / White
Girls team: Lady Braves
Colors: Purple / White
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chris Lindsay
ext 6121
(mobile)
Chris Lindsay
ext 6121
(mobile)
Boys Basketball
Mark Blunt
Mark Blunt
Girls Basketball
Katy Elbe
ext 6601
Katy Elbe
ext 6601
Softball Coach
Nick Seibert
Nick Seibert
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
3028 Old Marion Rd
Metropolis, IL 62960
(FAX)
3028 Old Marion Rd
Metropolis, IL 62960
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,232
2023 enrollment: 1,292
2023 enrollment: 1,292
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Red/White/Blue
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tyson Bormann
(mobile)
Tyson Bormann
(mobile)
Principal
Laura Hayes
Laura Hayes
McClellan
9475 N Highway 148
Mt.Vernon, IL, IL 62864
(FAX)
9475 N Highway 148
Mt.Vernon, IL, IL 62864
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 44
2023 enrollment: 53
2023 enrollment: 53
Team name: Bobcats
Colors: Blue / White
Colors: Blue / White
Athletic Director
David Schulte
David Schulte
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
1401 Mounds Rd
Mounds, IL 62964
(FAX)
1401 Mounds Rd
Mounds, IL 62964
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 302
2023 enrollment: 280
2023 enrollment: 280
Boys team: Bobkits
Girls team: Lady Bobkits
Colors: Scarlet Red/White
Girls team: Lady Bobkits
Colors: Scarlet Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mitch Haskins
ext 238
(mobile)
Mitch Haskins
ext 238
(mobile)
Assistant Athletic Director
Allen Pearman
ext 1034
(mobile)
Allen Pearman
ext 1034
(mobile)
Head Baseball Coach
Tanner Crow
ext 1901
(mobile)
Tanner Crow
ext 1901
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Chauncey Hughes
ext 220
(mobile)
Chauncey Hughes
ext 220
(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Basketball
Brian Brandtner
ext 1028
(mobile)
Brian Brandtner
ext 1028
(mobile)
Head Coach Volleyball
Ra'Kayh Jeter
ext 2901
(mobile)
Ra'Kayh Jeter
ext 2901
(mobile)
Head Softball Coach
Heather Gatewood
ext 1029
(mobile)
Heather Gatewood
ext 1029
(mobile)
Head Track Coach
David Davis
ext 1028
(mobile)
David Davis
ext 1028
(mobile)
Millstadt School
211 W Mill
Millstadt, IL 62260
(FAX)
211 W Mill
Millstadt, IL 62260
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 650
2023 enrollment: 667
2023 enrollment: 667
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Maroon/White
Colors: Maroon/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Bryan Weaver
Bryan Weaver
Boys Track
Jake Bilbruck
Jake Bilbruck
Baseball
Rob Beatty
Rob Beatty
Cross Country Coach
Courtney Keeley
Courtney Keeley
Girls Basketball
Rob Beatty
Rob Beatty
Girls Track
Courtney Keeley
Courtney Keeley
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
201 N Pear St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863
(FAX)
201 N Pear St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 886
2023 enrollment: 866
2023 enrollment: 866
Team name: Junior Aces
Colors: Maroon / White
Colors: Maroon / White
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kyle Buss
Kyle Buss
Murphysboro Middle School
2125 Spruce St
Murphysboro, IL 62966
(FAX)
2125 Spruce St
Murphysboro, IL 62966
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,301
2023 enrollment: 1,257
2023 enrollment: 1,257
Team name: Blue Devils
Colors: Blue/White
Colors: Blue/White
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Carl Alexander
ext 2202
(mobile)
Carl Alexander
ext 2202
(mobile)
Assistant Principal
Andrew Winters
Andrew Winters
Head Baseball Coach
Jeremy Marshall
Jeremy Marshall
Head Boys and Girls Cross Country
November Davison
November Davison
Head Boys and Girls Track
November Davison
November Davison
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Brad Norman
Brad Norman
Head Cheer Coach
Machelle Blevins
Machelle Blevins
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Donovan Burk
Donovan Burk
Head Softball Coach
Sylvia Kern
Sylvia Kern
Head Volleyball Coach
Holly Thompson
Holly Thompson
Principal
Elliot Hernan
Elliot Hernan
N
Nashville Middle School
750 E Gorman St
Nashville, IL 62263
(FAX)
750 E Gorman St
Nashville, IL 62263
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 539
2023 enrollment: 524
2023 enrollment: 524
Boys team: Jr. Hornets
Girls team: Jr. Hornettes
Colors: Blue/White
Girls team: Jr. Hornettes
Colors: Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jason Finke
ext 215
(mobile)
Jason Finke
ext 215
(mobile)
Baseball Asst. Coach
Pat Heseman
Pat Heseman
Baseball Head Coach
Kyle Mueller
Kyle Mueller
Boys Basketball Asst. Coach
Pat Heseman
Pat Heseman
Boys Basketball Head Coach
Alex Timmermann
Alex Timmermann
Cross Country
Jason Finke
ext 215
Jason Finke
ext 215
Girls Basketball Asst. Coach
Jaime May
Jaime May
Girls Basketball Head Coach
Tierney Moore
ext 208
Tierney Moore
ext 208
Softball Asst. Coach
Emily Timmermann
Emily Timmermann
Softball Head Coach
Reena Peppenhorst
ext 249
Reena Peppenhorst
ext 249
Track Head Coach
Jason Finke
ext 215
Jason Finke
ext 215
Volleyball Asst. Coach
Natasha Scoenberg
ext 225
Natasha Scoenberg
ext 225
Volleyball Head Coach
Adria Schnieder
Adria Schnieder
New Athens Junior High
501 Hanft St
New Athens, IL 62264
(FAX)
501 Hanft St
New Athens, IL 62264
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 296
2023 enrollment: 302
2023 enrollment: 302
Team name: Jr. Jackets
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tony Meyer
Tony Meyer
New Hebron Christian School
10755 E 700th Ave
Robinson, IL 62454
(FAX)
10755 E 700th Ave
Robinson, IL 62454
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 120
2023 enrollment: 115
2023 enrollment: 115
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Green/White
Colors: Green/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Sue Wassel
(mobile)
Sue Wassel
(mobile)
New Hope
1804 Co. Rd 445 North
Fairfield, IL 62837
(FAX)
1804 Co. Rd 445 North
Fairfield, IL 62837
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 187
2023 enrollment: 194
2023 enrollment: 194
Boys team: Panthers
Girls team: Lady Panthers
Colors: Black/White/Red
Girls team: Lady Panthers
Colors: Black/White/Red
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kevin Greathouse
Kevin Greathouse
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
12 Greenview Church Rd
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
12 Greenview Church Rd
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 155
2023 enrollment: 137
2023 enrollment: 137
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Red / Black
Colors: Red / Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chad Courson
(mobile)
Chad Courson
(mobile)
New Simpson Hill School
95 Tunnel Hill Rd
Tunnel Hill, IL 62972
(FAX)
95 Tunnel Hill Rd
Tunnel Hill, IL 62972
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 207
2023 enrollment: 187
2023 enrollment: 187
Team name: Mustangs
Colors: Red / White
Colors: Red / White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Beth Palmer
Beth Palmer
Boys/Girls Track Coach
Melody Schmidt
Melody Schmidt
Girls Basketball Coach
Aerial Ford
Aerial Ford
Girls Softball Coach
Lisa Miller
Lisa Miller
Volleyball Coach
Suzy King
Suzy King
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
PO Box 399
Norris City, IL 62869
(FAX)
PO Box 399
Norris City, IL 62869
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 408
2023 enrollment: 462
2023 enrollment: 462
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Buchta
(mobile)
John Buchta
(mobile)
North Wamac School
1500 Case St
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
1500 Case St
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 131
2023 enrollment: 130
2023 enrollment: 130
Team name: Eagles
Colors: Blue/Gold
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Koch
(mobile)
Tim Koch
(mobile)
Notre Dame Academy (Belleville)
200 S 2nd St
Belleville, IL 62220
(FAX)
200 S 2nd St
Belleville, IL 62220
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 67
2023 enrollment: 62
2023 enrollment: 62
Athletic Director
Brian Hebel
Brian Hebel
O
Oakdale Grade School
280 E Main
Oakdale, IL 62268
(FAX)
280 E Main
Oakdale, IL 62268
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 56
2023 enrollment: 58
2023 enrollment: 58
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Blue/White
Colors: Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Charlie Peterson
Charlie Peterson
Odin
102 S Merritt St
Odin, IL 62870
(FAX)
102 S Merritt St
Odin, IL 62870
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 156
2023 enrollment: 190
2023 enrollment: 190
Boys team: Eagles
Girls team: Lady Eagles
Colors: Red/Grey/White
Girls team: Lady Eagles
Colors: Red/Grey/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jeff Burton
Jeff Burton
Principal
Quinton Marcum
Quinton Marcum
Superintendent
Belinda Kirgan
Belinda Kirgan
Okawville Jr High
400 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271
(FAX)
400 S Hanover St
Okawville, IL 62271
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 339
2023 enrollment: 336
2023 enrollment: 336
Boys team: Jr. Rockets
Girls team: Jr. Lady Rockets
Colors: Royal Blue/ Orange
Girls team: Jr. Lady Rockets
Colors: Royal Blue/ Orange
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jon Kraus
Jon Kraus
Baseball Coach
Dan Kramer
(mobile)
Dan Kramer
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Beau Barkau
(mobile)
Beau Barkau
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Abby Riechmann
(mobile)
Abby Riechmann
(mobile)
Girls Basketball Coach
Kim Lintker
(mobile)
Kim Lintker
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Haylee Bowers
(mobile)
Haylee Bowers
(mobile)
Track Coach
Val Tepe
(mobile)
Val Tepe
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Debbie Frederking
(mobile)
Debbie Frederking
(mobile)
Olney Richland County Middle School
1099 N Van St
Olney, IL 62450
(FAX)
1099 N Van St
Olney, IL 62450
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,362
2023 enrollment: 1,395
2023 enrollment: 1,395
Boys team: Cubs
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Orange/Black
Girls team: Lady Cubs
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Collin Klingler
ext 2204
(mobile)
Collin Klingler
ext 2204
(mobile)
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
19380 E 4th St
Opdyke, IL 62872
(FAX)
19380 E 4th St
Opdyke, IL 62872
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 146
2023 enrollment: 139
2023 enrollment: 139
Team name: Roadrunners
Colors: Orange/Black
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jason Moore
Jason Moore
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
400 West Monroe Street
Herrin, IL 62948
(FAX)
400 West Monroe Street
Herrin, IL 62948
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 278
2023 enrollment: 263
2023 enrollment: 263
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Navy/Red/White
Colors: Navy/Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jake Palmisano
Jake Palmisano
Baseball Coach
Brent Harrison
Brent Harrison
Bowling Coach
Jeff Nelson
Jeff Nelson
Boys Basketball Coach
Tyler Conway
Tyler Conway
Cross Country
Krista Cawvey
Krista Cawvey
Girls Basketball Coach
Kevin Frost
Kevin Frost
Principal
Jason Swann
Jason Swann
Softball Coach
Mike Helsley
Mike Helsley
Track Coach
Jason Swann
Jason Swann
Volleyball Coach
Jessica Hudson
Jessica Hudson
Our Lady Queen of Peace (Belleville)
5915 North Belt West
Belleville, IL 62223
(FAX)
5915 North Belt West
Belleville, IL 62223
(FAX)
2022 enrollment: 136
2021 enrollment: 136
2021 enrollment: 136
Team name: Raiders
Colors: Maroon/White
Colors: Maroon/White
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Kathy DeLong
Kathy DeLong
Principal
MIchelle Tidwell
(mobile)
MIchelle Tidwell
(mobile)
P
Patoka Junior High
1220 Kinoka Rd
Patoka, IL 62875
(FAX)
1220 Kinoka Rd
Patoka, IL 62875
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 141
2023 enrollment: 144
2023 enrollment: 144
Team name: Mohawks
Colors: Kelly Green/Gold
Colors: Kelly Green/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lora Lee Pearce
Lora Lee Pearce
Assistant Track Coach
Reed Tallman
Reed Tallman
Baseball Coach
Rudie Walker
(mobile)
Rudie Walker
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Scott Cain
(mobile)
Scott Cain
(mobile)
Head Track Coach
Matt Thompson
(mobile)
Matt Thompson
(mobile)
Principal
Justin Venhaus
(mobile)
Justin Venhaus
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Mark Landreth
(mobile)
Mark Landreth
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Lora Lee Pearce
(mobile)
Lora Lee Pearce
(mobile)
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
6067 State Route 154
Pinckneyville , IL 62274
(FAX)
6067 State Route 154
Pinckneyville , IL 62274
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 176
2023 enrollment: 185
2023 enrollment: 185
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Heather Alvis
(mobile)
Heather Alvis
(mobile)
Administrator
Jerry Travelstead
Jerry Travelstead
Pinckneyville Junior High School
700 E Water
Pinckneyville, IL 62274
(FAX)
700 E Water
Pinckneyville, IL 62274
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 482
2023 enrollment: 460
2023 enrollment: 460
Team name: Jr. Panthers
Colors: Red/White/Navy Blue
Colors: Red/White/Navy Blue
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brittany McConachie
(mobile)
Brittany McConachie
(mobile)
Baseball/Boys Basketball Head Coach
Kyle Smith
Kyle Smith
Cross Country Head Coach
Will Weatherford
Will Weatherford
Girls Basketball Head Coach
Wendy Bauersachs
Wendy Bauersachs
Head Boys Track
Larry Louis
Larry Louis
Head girls Track coach
Head Golf Coach
Dana Kellerman
Dana Kellerman
Head Softball Coach
Alan Englehardt
Alan Englehardt
Head Volleyball
Jeremy Castellano
Jeremy Castellano
Pontiac Jr High School
400 Ashland Ave
Fairview Heights, IL 62208
(FAX)
400 Ashland Ave
Fairview Heights, IL 62208
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 609
2023 enrollment: 554
2023 enrollment: 554
Team name: Indians
Colors: Royal Blue and Gold
Colors: Royal Blue and Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jalen Williams
(mobile)
Jalen Williams
(mobile)
Athletic Director
Pat Robien
(mobile)
Pat Robien
(mobile)
Assistant Principal
Brad Gotshall
ext 303
(mobile)
Brad Gotshall
ext 303
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Greg Cochran
Greg Cochran
Track Coach
Jalen Williams
(mobile)
Jalen Williams
(mobile)
Volleyball coach
Dawn Poe
ext 215
Dawn Poe
ext 215
Pope County School
125 State Highway 146 West
Golconda, IL 62938
(FAX)
125 State Highway 146 West
Golconda, IL 62938
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 269
2023 enrollment: 285
2023 enrollment: 285
Boys team: Pirates
Girls team: Lady Pirates
Colors: Maroon/White
Girls team: Lady Pirates
Colors: Maroon/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
James Forthman
James Forthman
Administrator Principal
Paula Allen
Paula Allen
Head Coach Boys Baseball
Patrick Presser
Patrick Presser
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Patrick Presser
Patrick Presser
Head Coach Girls Basketball
April Hogg
April Hogg
Head Coach Softball
Jessi Hall
Jessi Hall
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
714 Middle St
Prairie du Rocher, IL 62277
(FAX)
714 Middle St
Prairie du Rocher, IL 62277
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 121
2023 enrollment: 130
2023 enrollment: 130
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Blue/Gold
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Christian Mitchell
Christian Mitchell
R
Raccoon
3601 State Highway 161
Centralia, IL 62801
3601 State Highway 161
Centralia, IL 62801
2024 enrollment: 202
2023 enrollment: 218
2023 enrollment: 218
Boys team: Devils
Girls team: Lady Devils
Colors: Navy Blue/White
Girls team: Lady Devils
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Valerie Michael
(mobile)
Valerie Michael
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Valerie Michael
(mobile)
Valerie Michael
(mobile)
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Eli Dobbs
(mobile)
Eli Dobbs
(mobile)
Head Coach Baseball
Jaxon Elliott
Jaxon Elliott
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Genny Sweet
Genny Sweet
Head Softball Coach
Kaylie Dalton
(mobile)
Kaylie Dalton
(mobile)
Track Coach
Valerie Michael
(mobile)
Valerie Michael
(mobile)
Volleyball Coach
Courtney Spencer
(mobile)
Courtney Spencer
(mobile)
Red Bud Elementary School
200 W Field Dr
Red Bud, IL 62278
(FAX)
200 W Field Dr
Red Bud, IL 62278
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 548
2023 enrollment: 544
2023 enrollment: 544
Boys team: Royals
Girls team: Lady Royals
Colors: Scarlet/White
Girls team: Lady Royals
Colors: Scarlet/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brock Quigley
(mobile)
Brock Quigley
(mobile)
Head Baseball Coach
Bill Menn
Bill Menn
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Matt Retzer
Matt Retzer
Head Boys Track Coach
Joe Mellenthin
Joe Mellenthin
Head Cheer Coach
Jackie Meehan
Jackie Meehan
Head Cross Country Coach
Brett Wilson
Brett Wilson
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Tony Ringering
Tony Ringering
Head Girls Track Coach
Malone Wall
Malone Wall
Head Golf Coach
Brock Quigley
Brock Quigley
Head Softball Coach
Brian Boeving
Brian Boeving
Head Volleyball Coach
Jenny Homann
Jenny Homann
Rome Comm. Cons. School
233 W South St
Dix, IL 62830
(FAX)
233 W South St
Dix, IL 62830
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 302
2023 enrollment: 313
2023 enrollment: 313
Boys team: Hornets
Girls team: Honeybees
Colors: Green / Yellow
Girls team: Honeybees
Colors: Green / Yellow
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Cam Smith
(mobile)
Cam Smith
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Zach Brookman
(mobile)
Zach Brookman
(mobile)
Boys Basketball Coach
Rick Taaka
Rick Taaka
Boys Track Coach
Cam Smith
Cam Smith
Cheer Coach
Melynda Breeze
Melynda Breeze
Cross Country Coach
Jake Wilson
Jake Wilson
Girls Basketball Coach
Jan Petersen
Jan Petersen
Girls Track Coach
Jake Wilson
Jake Wilson
Softball Coach
Kalyn Baum
Kalyn Baum
Roxana Junior High
401 Chaffer Ave
Roxana, IL 62084
(FAX)
401 Chaffer Ave
Roxana, IL 62084
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,051
2023 enrollment: 1,066
2023 enrollment: 1,066
Team name: Shells
Colors: Red Blue Gold
Colors: Red Blue Gold
2023 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
mark briggs
(mobile)
mark briggs
(mobile)
Cross Country Coach
Kelly Eberlin
(mobile)
Kelly Eberlin
(mobile)
S
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
1325 Bobcat Circle
Salem, IL 62881
(FAX)
1325 Bobcat Circle
Salem, IL 62881
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 902
2023 enrollment: 906
2023 enrollment: 906
Boys team: Bobcats
Girls team: Lady Bobcats
Colors: Red and White
Girls team: Lady Bobcats
Colors: Red and White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Suzie Worman
Suzie Worman
Baseball Coach
Bryan Lipe
Bryan Lipe
Bowling Coach
Cara Allison
Cara Allison
Boys Basketball Coach
Levi Quinn
Levi Quinn
Boys Track and Field Coach
Tyson Moore
Tyson Moore
Cross Country Coach
Hayley Helm
Hayley Helm
Girls Basketball Coach
Danette Wolfe
Danette Wolfe
Girls Track And Field Coach
Suzy Hope
Suzy Hope
Golf Coach
Jason Harris
Jason Harris
Softball Coach
Ashley Bolton
Ashley Bolton
Volleyball Coach
Nicki Brubaker
Nicki Brubaker
Sandoval Junior High
859 W Missouri Ave
Sandoval, IL 62882
(FAX)
859 W Missouri Ave
Sandoval, IL 62882
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 259
2023 enrollment: 259
2023 enrollment: 259
Boys team: Jr. Blackhawks
Girls team: Lady Jr. Hawks
Colors: Black/Scarlet
Girls team: Lady Jr. Hawks
Colors: Black/Scarlet
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Adam Hanks
(mobile)
Adam Hanks
(mobile)
Baseball Head Coach
Travis Timmons
Travis Timmons
Boys Basketball Head Coach
James Moore
James Moore
Girls Basketball Head Coach
Christonia Saddler
Christonia Saddler
Golf Girls/Boys
Heather Day
Heather Day
Softball Head Coach
Kaylie Ashlock
Kaylie Ashlock
Track and Field
Megan Lenzini
Megan Lenzini
Volleyball Head Coach
Ileshia Weathersby
Ileshia Weathersby
Selmaville
3185 Selmaville Rd
Salem, IL 62881
(FAX)
3185 Selmaville Rd
Salem, IL 62881
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 225
2023 enrollment: 235
2023 enrollment: 235
Boys team: Rockets
Girls team: Lady Rockets
Colors: Purple/White
Girls team: Lady Rockets
Colors: Purple/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dawn Jayne
Dawn Jayne
Sesser-Valier Junior High
4626 State Highway 154
Sesser, IL 62884
(FAX)
4626 State Highway 154
Sesser, IL 62884
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 360
2023 enrollment: 379
2023 enrollment: 379
Team name: Red Devils
Colors: Maroon/White
Colors: Maroon/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Chip Basso
ext 116
Chip Basso
ext 116
Shawnee Junior High
3365 State Route 3 North
Wolf Lake, IL 62998
(FAX)
3365 State Route 3 North
Wolf Lake, IL 62998
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 192
2023 enrollment: 202
2023 enrollment: 202
Boys team: Braves
Girls team: Lady Braves
Colors: Red/White/Black
Girls team: Lady Braves
Colors: Red/White/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Geri Johnson
(mobile)
Geri Johnson
(mobile)
Principal
Karen Schaefer
Karen Schaefer
Shiloh Middle School
1 Wildcat Crossing
Shiloh, IL 62269
(FAX)
1 Wildcat Crossing
Shiloh, IL 62269
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 527
2023 enrollment: 563
2023 enrollment: 563
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Royal Blue / White
Colors: Royal Blue / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jennifer Gratteau
(mobile)
Jennifer Gratteau
(mobile)
Principal
Darin Loepker
ext 101
Darin Loepker
ext 101
Signal Hill Junior High
40 Signal Hill
Belleville, IL 62223
(FAX)
40 Signal Hill
Belleville, IL 62223
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 258
2023 enrollment: 290
2023 enrollment: 290
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Blue/White
Colors: Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dustin Kincade
(mobile)
Dustin Kincade
(mobile)
Smithton CCSD 130
316 S Hickory
PO Box 395
Smithton, IL 62285
(FAX)
316 S Hickory
PO Box 395
Smithton, IL 62285
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 534
2023 enrollment: 543
2023 enrollment: 543
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Forest Green/White
Colors: Forest Green/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brendan Hand
Brendan Hand
Administrator - Principal
Stacey Belosi
Stacey Belosi
Baseball Coach
Mark Tampow
Mark Tampow
Bowling Coach
Ken Duff
Ken Duff
Boys Basketball Coach
Brendan Hand
Brendan Hand
Boys Track Coach
Jon Sehr
Jon Sehr
Cross Country Coach
Janel Parker and Brenda Whitworth
Janel Parker and Brenda Whitworth
Girls Basketball Coach
Jon Mueth
Jon Mueth
Girls Track Coach
Courtney Forsyth
Courtney Forsyth
Girls Volleyball Coach
Kayla Ratz
Kayla Ratz
Sparta Lincoln School
203 A Dean Ave
Sparta, IL 62286
(FAX)
203 A Dean Ave
Sparta, IL 62286
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 655
2023 enrollment: 671
2023 enrollment: 671
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jonathan Norton
(mobile)
Jonathan Norton
(mobile)
Boys Baseball
Eric Steely
Eric Steely
Boys Basketball
Justin Kostelac
Justin Kostelac
Cross Country
Andrea Pillers
Andrea Pillers
Girls Basketball
Softball
Zac Drumwright
Zac Drumwright
Track
Abbey Miles
Abbey Miles
Track
Megan McDougal
Megan McDougal
Volleyball
Amy Buch
Amy Buch
Spring Garden Community Consolidated School
511 S Elm St
PO Box 129
Ina, IL 62846
(FAX)
511 S Elm St
PO Box 129
Ina, IL 62846
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 187
2023 enrollment: 217
2023 enrollment: 217
Boys team: Hawks
Girls team: Lady Hawks
Colors: Black/White/Aqua
Girls team: Lady Hawks
Colors: Black/White/Aqua
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Caleb Duncan
Caleb Duncan
Principal
Neil Hargis
(mobile)
Neil Hargis
(mobile)
Superintendent
Tammy Beckham
(mobile)
Tammy Beckham
(mobile)
St Andrew School (Murphysboro)
723 Mulberry St
Murphysboro, IL 62966
(FAX)
723 Mulberry St
Murphysboro, IL 62966
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 134
2023 enrollment: 151
2023 enrollment: 151
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Red/White
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Ashley Shields
Ashley Shields
Administrator
Jenny Martin
Jenny Martin
St Ann School (Nashville)
675 S Mill St
Nashville, IL 62263
(FAX)
675 S Mill St
Nashville, IL 62263
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 36
2023 enrollment: 37
2023 enrollment: 37
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: .
Colors: Forest Green/ White
Girls team: .
Colors: Forest Green/ White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Co-Op contact for baseball and softball scheduling
Melanie Cooper
(mobile)
Melanie Cooper
(mobile)
Co-Op contact for boys' and girls' basketball/track scheduling
Charles Peterson (Oakdale AD)
Charles Peterson (Oakdale AD)
St. Ann School Athletic Director
Marsha Holzhauer
Marsha Holzhauer
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
128 N Buchanan St
Edwardsville, IL 62025
(FAX)
128 N Buchanan St
Edwardsville, IL 62025
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 233
2023 enrollment: 228
2023 enrollment: 228
Team name: Blue Jays
Colors: Blue / White
Colors: Blue / White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brad Kretzer
Brad Kretzer
Assistant AD
Nathan Kreke
Nathan Kreke
Asst. Principal
Linda Hobbs
Linda Hobbs
Principal
Laura Kretzer
(mobile)
Laura Kretzer
(mobile)
St Bruno School (Pinckneyville)
210 N Gordon St
Pinckneyville, IL 62274
(FAX)
210 N Gordon St
Pinckneyville, IL 62274
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 60
2023 enrollment: 68
2023 enrollment: 68
Team name: Falcons
Colors: green and gold
Colors: green and gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Heather Carns
Heather Carns
Head Coach Cross Country
Ryan Winter
Ryan Winter
Head Coach Girls basketball
Mayci Doerflein
Mayci Doerflein
Head Coach volleyball
Jo C Summers
Jo C Summers
St Clare School (O'Fallon)
214 W 3rd St
O'Fallon, IL 62269
(FAX)
214 W 3rd St
O'Fallon, IL 62269
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 389
2023 enrollment: 381
2023 enrollment: 381
Team name: Knights
Colors: Navy Blue / White
Colors: Navy Blue / White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tom Fischer
Tom Fischer
St Elizabeth Catholic School
2300 Pontoon Road
Granite City, IL 62040
2300 Pontoon Road
Granite City, IL 62040
2025 enrollment: 150
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
Joseph Phillips
(mobile)
Joseph Phillips
(mobile)
St James Catholic (Millstadt)
412 W Washington St
Millstadt, IL 62260
412 W Washington St
Millstadt, IL 62260
2024 enrollment: 83
2023 enrollment: 88
2023 enrollment: 88
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Black / Gold
Colors: Black / Gold
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Adam Miear
Adam Miear
St Joe School (Olney)
520 E Chestnut
Olney, IL 62450
(FAX)
520 E Chestnut
Olney, IL 62450
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 223
2023 enrollment: 214
2023 enrollment: 214
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Beth Kocher
(mobile)
Beth Kocher
(mobile)
Principal
Josy Hart
(mobile)
Josy Hart
(mobile)
St John Catholic (Red Bud)
519 Hazel St
Red Bud, IL 62278
(FAX)
519 Hazel St
Red Bud, IL 62278
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 57
2023 enrollment: 64
2023 enrollment: 64
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/Gold
Colors: Green/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Donna Trost
Donna Trost
Assistant AD
Kelly Donjon
Kelly Donjon
St John Lutheran (Chester)
302 W Holmes Street
Chester, IL 62233
(FAX)
302 W Holmes Street
Chester, IL 62233
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 65
2023 enrollment: 82
2023 enrollment: 82
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/White/Black
Colors: Green/White/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kaela Powley
Kaela Powley
Baseball Coach
Brett Klindworth
Brett Klindworth
Boys’ Basketball Coach
Tony James
Tony James
Golf Coach
Track Coach
Lacey Eggemeyer
Lacey Eggemeyer
St John Neumann Catholic School (Maryville)
142 Wilma Dr
Maryville, IL 62062
(FAX)
142 Wilma Dr
Maryville, IL 62062
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 199
2023 enrollment: 196
2023 enrollment: 196
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Maroron/White/Grey
Colors: Maroron/White/Grey
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
2023 participation:Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country
Athletic Director
Stephanie Doty
Stephanie Doty
St John the Baptist Catholic
10 S Lincoln St
Smithton, IL 62285
10 S Lincoln St
Smithton, IL 62285
2024 enrollment: 58
2023 enrollment: 74
2023 enrollment: 74
Team name: Jaguars
Colors: Navy/Gold
Colors: Navy/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Golf
2023 participation:Boys Golf
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Golf
2023 participation:Boys Golf
Athletic Director
John Roustio
(mobile)
John Roustio
(mobile)
St John The Baptist Catholic (West Frankfort)
702 E Poplar St
West Frankfort, IL 62896
(FAX)
702 E Poplar St
West Frankfort, IL 62896
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 42
2023 enrollment: 52
2023 enrollment: 52
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Red/Black
Colors: Red/Black
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Zach Essex
Zach Essex
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
808 South Main Street
Red Bud, IL 62278
(FAX)
808 South Main Street
Red Bud, IL 62278
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 138
2023 enrollment: 163
2023 enrollment: 163
Team name: Cougars
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Scott Voss
(mobile)
Scott Voss
(mobile)
Principal
Justin Palm
Justin Palm
St Joseph Catholic School (Freeburg)
2 N Alton St
Freeburg, IL 62243
(FAX)
2 N Alton St
Freeburg, IL 62243
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 46
2023 enrollment: 52
2023 enrollment: 52
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Blue/White
Colors: Blue/White
2023 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Mandy Labrier
(mobile)
Mandy Labrier
(mobile)
Secretary
Katie Waeltz
Katie Waeltz
St Libory CCSD School
811 Darmstadt St
St Libory, IL 62281
(FAX)
811 Darmstadt St
St Libory, IL 62281
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 67
2023 enrollment: 63
2023 enrollment: 63
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Red/White
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Lange
Tim Lange
St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville)
504 N James St
Steeleville, IL 62288
(FAX)
504 N James St
Steeleville, IL 62288
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 84
2023 enrollment: 88
2023 enrollment: 88
Team name: Panthers
Colors: Maroon and Gold
Colors: Maroon and Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Delana Whelan
(mobile)
Delana Whelan
(mobile)
St Mary School (Centralia)
424 E. Broadway St
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
424 E. Broadway St
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 102
2023 enrollment: 96
2023 enrollment: 96
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red and White
Colors: Red and White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Maria Pryor
ext 303
(mobile)
Maria Pryor
ext 303
(mobile)
Principal
Maria Pryor
ext 303
Maria Pryor
ext 303
St Mary's Catholic (Alton)
536 E. Third St.
Alton, IL 62002
(FAX)
536 E. Third St.
Alton, IL 62002
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 272
2023 enrollment: 272
2023 enrollment: 272
Team name: Chargers
Colors: Navy Blue/White
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Abbie Hough
Abbie Hough
Assistant Athletic Director
Stephanie Martin
Stephanie Martin
St Mary's Catholic School (Chester)
835 Swanwick St
Chester, IL 62233
(FAX)
835 Swanwick St
Chester, IL 62233
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 60
2023 enrollment: 64
2023 enrollment: 64
Team name: Hawks
Colors: Navy/White/Red
Colors: Navy/White/Red
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
John Powell
John Powell
St Mary's School (Edwardsville)
1802 Madison Ave
Edwardsville, IL 62025
(FAX)
1802 Madison Ave
Edwardsville, IL 62025
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 187
2023 enrollment: 177
2023 enrollment: 177
Team name: Thunderbirds
Colors: Maroon and Gray
Colors: Maroon and Gray
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Erin Jones
Erin Jones
St Mary's School (Mt. Carmel)
417 Chestnut St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863
(FAX)
417 Chestnut St
Mt. Carmel, IL 62863
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 78
2023 enrollment: 102
2023 enrollment: 102
Team name: Rockets
Colors: Blue / Gold
Colors: Blue / Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Lori Stevens
(mobile)
Lori Stevens
(mobile)
Coop Athletic Director
Bob Bowser
Bob Bowser
Track and Field Coach
Jami Walker
Jami Walker
Volleyball Coach
Bonnie Keepes
Bonnie Keepes
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon)
1416 Main St
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
(FAX)
1416 Main St
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 95
2023 enrollment: 83
2023 enrollment: 83
Boys team: Knights
Girls team: Lady Knights
Colors: Navy Blue/White
Girls team: Lady Knights
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Steven Spotanski
Steven Spotanski
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
1416 Main St
Highland, IL 62249
(FAX)
1416 Main St
Highland, IL 62249
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 190
2023 enrollment: 165
2023 enrollment: 165
Team name: Vikings
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
Colors: Royal Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field
2024 participation:Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field
Athletic Director
Tara Thompson
Tara Thompson
St Peter and Paul Catholic (Collinsville)
210 N Morrison
Collinsville, IL 62234
(FAX)
210 N Morrison
Collinsville, IL 62234
(FAX)
2022 enrollment: 135
2021 enrollment: 139
2021 enrollment: 139
Team name: Hornets
Colors: Green/White
Colors: Green/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Grace Shortall
Grace Shortall
St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo)
217 W Third St
Waterloo, IL 62298
(FAX)
217 W Third St
Waterloo, IL 62298
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 192
2023 enrollment: 192
2023 enrollment: 192
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Red/Black/White
Colors: Red/Black/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Brett Hanvey
Brett Hanvey
St Peter Lutheran School (St.Peter)
701 E 3rd St
St Peter, IL 62880
(FAX)
701 E 3rd St
St Peter, IL 62880
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 43
2023 enrollment: 44
2023 enrollment: 44
Boys team: Saints
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Girls team: Lady Saints
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2024 participation:Volleyball
2023 participation:Volleyball
2023 participation:Volleyball
Athletic Director
David Harmeier
David Harmeier
Basketball Coach
David Harmeier
David Harmeier
St Rose Elementary School
18004 St Rose Rd
Breese, IL 62230
(FAX)
18004 St Rose Rd
Breese, IL 62230
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 157
2023 enrollment: 152
2023 enrollment: 152
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jamie Voss
Jamie Voss
St Teresa Catholic (Belleville)
1108 Lebanon Ave
Belleville, IL 62221
(FAX)
1108 Lebanon Ave
Belleville, IL 62221
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 153
2023 enrollment: 162
2023 enrollment: 162
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Gold/Black
Colors: Gold/Black
2024 participation:Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Voss
Joe Voss
Volleyball Coordinator
Bob Petz
(mobile)
Bob Petz
(mobile)
Steeleville Elementary School
609 S Sparta St
Steeleville, IL 62288
(FAX)
609 S Sparta St
Steeleville, IL 62288
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 247
2023 enrollment: 256
2023 enrollment: 256
Team name: Braves
Colors: Royal Blue / White
Colors: Royal Blue / White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Clint Cowan
(mobile)
Clint Cowan
(mobile)
Summersville Grade School
1118 E Fairfield Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
(FAX)
1118 E Fairfield Rd
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 260
2023 enrollment: 272
2023 enrollment: 272
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red Blue White
Colors: Red Blue White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Clayton Reeves
(mobile)
Clayton Reeves
(mobile)
Boys Baseball
Randy Odle
Randy Odle
Boys Track and Field
Mike Smith
Mike Smith
Cross Country (boys and girls)
Amy Hayes
Amy Hayes
Girls Basketball
Amy Johnson
Amy Johnson
Girls Track and Field
Keyma Mount
Keyma Mount
Golf
Monty Sledge
Monty Sledge
Volleyball
Ashley Mast
Ashley Mast
T
Tamaroa Grade School
PO Box 175
Tamaroa, IL 62888
(FAX)
PO Box 175
Tamaroa, IL 62888
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 91
2023 enrollment: 92
2023 enrollment: 92
Boys team: Indians
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Black/Orange
Girls team: Lady Indians
Colors: Black/Orange
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kerri Schoenbacher
Kerri Schoenbacher
Thompsonville
21191 Shawneetown Rd
Thompsonville, IL 62890
(FAX)
21191 Shawneetown Rd
Thompsonville, IL 62890
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 185
2023 enrollment: 183
2023 enrollment: 183
Team name: Tigers
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Clint Johnson
(mobile)
Clint Johnson
(mobile)
Boys Baseball
Dave Gaither
(mobile)
Dave Gaither
(mobile)
Boys Basketball
Rhett Mullins
(mobile)
Rhett Mullins
(mobile)
Girls Basketball
Clint Johnson
(mobile)
Clint Johnson
(mobile)
Girls Softball
Dalton Williford
(mobile)
Dalton Williford
(mobile)
Girls Volleyball
Heather Pulley
(mobile)
Heather Pulley
(mobile)
Triad Middle School
9539 US Highway 40
St Jacob, IL 62281
(FAX)
9539 US Highway 40
St Jacob, IL 62281
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 2,813
2023 enrollment: 2,654
2023 enrollment: 2,654
Team name: Crusaders
Colors: Black / Red
Colors: Black / Red
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Hunt
Josh Hunt
Trico Junior High
16343 Highway 4
Campbell Hill, IL 62916
(FAX)
16343 Highway 4
Campbell Hill, IL 62916
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 596
2023 enrollment: 569
2023 enrollment: 569
Boys team: Pioneers
Girls team: Lady Pioneers
Colors: Blue/Gold
Girls team: Lady Pioneers
Colors: Blue/Gold
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Drew Franklin
ext 3134
(mobile)
Drew Franklin
ext 3134
(mobile)
Head Coach - Baseball
Dustin Benscoter
ext 1212
(mobile)
Dustin Benscoter
ext 1212
(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Basketball
Neal Schaber
(mobile)
Neal Schaber
(mobile)
Head Coach - Boys Golf
Tyler Coleman
ext 3105
(mobile)
Tyler Coleman
ext 3105
(mobile)
Head Coach - Girls Basketball
Head Coach - Girls Golf
Tyler Coleman
ext 3105
(mobile)
Tyler Coleman
ext 3105
(mobile)
Head Coach - Softball
Drew Franklin
(mobile)
Drew Franklin
(mobile)
Head Coach - Volleyball
Julie Rathert
ext 3113
(mobile)
Julie Rathert
ext 3113
(mobile)
Trinity Christian School (Carbondale)
1218 West Freeman
Carbondale, IL 62901
(FAX)
1218 West Freeman
Carbondale, IL 62901
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 92
2023 enrollment: 98
2023 enrollment: 98
Team name: Falcons
Colors: Blue
Colors: Blue
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
C.J. Nelson
(mobile)
C.J. Nelson
(mobile)
Trinity Lutheran School (Centralia)
203 S Pleasant
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
203 S Pleasant
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 35
2023 enrollment: 24
2023 enrollment: 24
Team name: Royals
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country, Softball
Athletic Director for the Association
Dave Redeker
Dave Redeker
Trinity Lutheran School (Hoffman)
8701 Huey Rd
PO Box 200
Hoffman, IL 62250
(FAX)
8701 Huey Rd
PO Box 200
Hoffman, IL 62250
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 57
2023 enrollment: 55
2023 enrollment: 55
Team name: Trinity Lutheran Defenders
Colors: Red/White/Blue
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dave Redeker
Dave Redeker
Trinity Lutheran School (Hoyleton)
155 N Main St
PO Box 57
Hoyleton, IL 62803
(FAX)
155 N Main St
PO Box 57
Hoyleton, IL 62803
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 65
2023 enrollment: 78
2023 enrollment: 78
Team name: Trinity Lutheran Defenders
Colors: Red/White/Blue
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2024 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dave Redeker
Dave Redeker
Trinity Lutheran School (Red Bud)
10247 S Prairie Rd
Red Bud, IL 62278
(FAX)
10247 S Prairie Rd
Red Bud, IL 62278
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 28
2023 enrollment: 28
2023 enrollment: 28
Team name: Mustangs
Colors: Kelly Green / White
Colors: Kelly Green / White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2024 participation:Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Charlotte Schnepel
Charlotte Schnepel
Administrator
Robin Booth
Robin Booth
Track Coach
Julie Fehr
(mobile)
Julie Fehr
(mobile)
Trinity Lutheran School (Stewardson)
318 E South 1st St
Stewardson, IL 62463
(FAX)
318 E South 1st St
Stewardson, IL 62463
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 90
2023 enrollment: 98
2023 enrollment: 98
Team name: Cardinals
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2024 participation:Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kathryn Kirby
Kathryn Kirby
Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
680 W Walnut St
Nashville, IL 62263
(FAX)
680 W Walnut St
Nashville, IL 62263
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 84
2023 enrollment: 94
2023 enrollment: 94
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/White/Black
Colors: Red/White/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Melanie Cooper
(mobile)
Melanie Cooper
(mobile)
U
Unity Christian School (Energy)
100 E College Street
PO Box 310
Energy, IL 62933
(FAX)
100 E College Street
PO Box 310
Energy, IL 62933
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 154
2023 enrollment: 200
2023 enrollment: 200
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/Black/White
Colors: Red/Black/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Kacie Frankie
Kacie Frankie
Baseball Coach
Tim Bullard
Tim Bullard
Basketball Coach
Kevan Plumlee
Kevan Plumlee
Cross Country
Danny Vaughn
Danny Vaughn
Softball Coach
Kacie Frankie
Kacie Frankie
Track Coach
Danny Vaughn
Danny Vaughn
Volleyball Coach
Aubrey Khachikian
Aubrey Khachikian
Unity Point School
4033 S Illinois Ave
Carbondale, IL 62903
(FAX)
4033 S Illinois Ave
Carbondale, IL 62903
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 572
2023 enrollment: 640
2023 enrollment: 640
Team name: Trojans
Colors: Burgundy/Gold
Colors: Burgundy/Gold
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tim Ward
ext 121
(mobile)
Tim Ward
ext 121
(mobile)
V
Valmeyer Junior High
300 S Cedar Bluff Dr
Valmeyer, IL 62295
(FAX)
300 S Cedar Bluff Dr
Valmeyer, IL 62295
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 214
2023 enrollment: 220
2023 enrollment: 220
Team name: Pirates
Colors: Purple and Gold
Colors: Purple and Gold
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Nathan McSchooler
Nathan McSchooler
Victory Christian Academy (Mt.Vernon)
1719 Broadway
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
(FAX)
1719 Broadway
Mt. Vernon, IL 62864
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 5
2023 enrollment: 7
2023 enrollment: 7
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Maroon/White
Colors: Maroon/White
Athletic Director
Bonnie Payne
(mobile)
Bonnie Payne
(mobile)
Vienna
310 N 3rd St
PO Box 427
Vienna, IL 62995
(FAX)
310 N 3rd St
PO Box 427
Vienna, IL 62995
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 374
2023 enrollment: 374
2023 enrollment: 374
Boys team: Rams
Girls team: Lady Rams
Colors: Red / White
Girls team: Lady Rams
Colors: Red / White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Dawson Hill
(mobile)
Dawson Hill
(mobile)
Baseball/Basketball Head Coach
Joey Borders and Ned Trovillion
Joey Borders and Ned Trovillion
Boys' Track Coach
Hayleigh Stafford and Katelynn Mullins
Hayleigh Stafford and Katelynn Mullins
Cheer Coach
Staci Shafer
Staci Shafer
Cross Country
Allison Stram
Allison Stram
Girls' Basketball Head Coach
Miranda Merchant
Miranda Merchant
Girls' Track Coach
Hayleigh Stafford and Katelynn Mullins
Hayleigh Stafford and Katelynn Mullins
Softball Head Coach
Kelsie Odom
Kelsie Odom
Volleyball Head Coach
Harley Palmer
Harley Palmer
W
Waltonville Grade School
802 W Knob St
Waltonville, IL 62894
(FAX)
802 W Knob St
Waltonville, IL 62894
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 200
2023 enrollment: 211
2023 enrollment: 211
Team name: Jr Spartans
Colors: Red/White/Blue
Colors: Red/White/Blue
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Anthony Lowery
(mobile)
Anthony Lowery
(mobile)
Waterloo Junior High
200 Bellefontaine Dr
Waterloo, IL 62298
(FAX)
200 Bellefontaine Dr
Waterloo, IL 62298
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,794
2023 enrollment: 1,791
2023 enrollment: 1,791
Team name: Bulldogs
Colors: Orange/Black
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Neal West
Neal West
WJHS Baseball
Coach Mark Vogel
Coach Mark Vogel
WJHS Basketball - Boys
Matt Mason
Matt Mason
WJHS Basketball - Girls
Coach Jim Rader
Coach Jim Rader
WJHS Bowling
Coach Dan Umschied
Coach Dan Umschied
WJHS Cross Country
Coach Evan Rathgeb
Coach Evan Rathgeb
WJHS Softball
Coach Mallory Meyer
Coach Mallory Meyer
WJHS Track - Boys
Coach Josh Hogan
Coach Josh Hogan
WJHS Track - Girls
Coach Neal West
Coach Neal West
WJHS Volleyball
Coach Holly Garrett
Coach Holly Garrett
Wayne City Junior High
408 Mill St
Wayne City, IL 62895
(FAX)
408 Mill St
Wayne City, IL 62895
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 311
2023 enrollment: 329
2023 enrollment: 329
Team name: Braves
Colors: Red/Black/White
Colors: Red/Black/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Jake Talbert
Jake Talbert
Wesclin Middle School
10003 State Rt. 160
Trenton, IL 62293
(FAX)
10003 State Rt. 160
Trenton, IL 62293
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 896
2023 enrollment: 902
2023 enrollment: 902
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Orange/Black
Colors: Orange/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Daryl Brokering
ext 1117
(mobile)
Daryl Brokering
ext 1117
(mobile)
Assistant Baseball Coach
John Groennert
John Groennert
Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Jennifer Thompson
Jennifer Thompson
Assistant Softball Coach
Shannon Crowe
Shannon Crowe
Assistant Volleyball Coach
Sophie Rickhoff
Sophie Rickhoff
Bowling
Eric Wuebbles
Eric Wuebbles
Cheerleading Coach
Courtney Fisher
Courtney Fisher
Dance
Katherine Krausz
Katherine Krausz
Head Baseball Coach
Brian Berberich
Brian Berberich
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Brendan Bernhardt
Brendan Bernhardt
Head Cross Country Coach
Gretchen Rakers
Gretchen Rakers
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Nick Hollenkamp
Nick Hollenkamp
Head Softball Coach
Angie Timmerman
Angie Timmerman
Head Volleyball Coach
Laura Ringler
Laura Ringler
West Salem Grade School
105 E School St
West Salem, IL 62476
(FAX)
105 E School St
West Salem, IL 62476
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 154
2023 enrollment: 141
2023 enrollment: 141
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Maroon/White
Colors: Maroon/White
2025 participation:Boys Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Softball
Athletic Director
Mark Beckel
(mobile)
Mark Beckel
(mobile)
Whiteside Middle School
111 Warrior Way
Belleville, IL 62221
(FAX)
111 Warrior Way
Belleville, IL 62221
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 1,094
2023 enrollment: 1,105
2023 enrollment: 1,105
Team name: Warriors
Colors: Red/Black
Colors: Red/Black
2025 participation:Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Joe Glynn
(mobile)
Joe Glynn
(mobile)
Baseball Coach
Troy Griffith
(mobile)
Troy Griffith
(mobile)
Bowling
TBA
TBA
Boys' and Girls' Golf
TBA
TBA
Boys' Basketball
Troy Griffith
(mobile)
Troy Griffith
(mobile)
Boys' Track
Troy Griffith
(mobile)
Troy Griffith
(mobile)
Cross Country
April Nail
(mobile)
April Nail
(mobile)
Girls' Basketball
Joe Glynn
(mobile)
Joe Glynn
(mobile)
Girls' Track
Emily Nelson
(mobile)
Emily Nelson
(mobile)
Soccer Coach
Dawn Vollmer
(mobile)
Dawn Vollmer
(mobile)
Softball Coach
Amanda Dermundy
(mobile)
Amanda Dermundy
(mobile)
Volleyball
Allison Baldwin
Allison Baldwin
Willow Grove
815 W 7th St
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
815 W 7th St
Centralia, IL 62801
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 135
2023 enrollment: 147
2023 enrollment: 147
Team name: Wildcats
Colors: Red/White
Colors: Red/White
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
2023 participation:Boys Basketball, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Track and Field, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Josh Linville
(mobile)
Josh Linville
(mobile)
Basketball Coach
Nathan Mathis
Nathan Mathis
Cheerleading Coach
Kristin Trumbo
Kristin Trumbo
Cross Country/Track Coach
Joe Livesay
Joe Livesay
Scholar Bowl
Holly Kapp/Scott Haley
Holly Kapp/Scott Haley
Volleyball Coach
Haleigh Bland
Haleigh Bland
Wolf Branch Middle School
410 Huntwood Rd
Swansea, IL 62226
(FAX)
410 Huntwood Rd
Swansea, IL 62226
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 750
2023 enrollment: 769
2023 enrollment: 769
Team name: Wolverines
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Koty Whitaker
ext 814
(mobile)
Koty Whitaker
ext 814
(mobile)
Woodlawn
301 S Central St
Woodlawn, IL 62898
(FAX)
301 S Central St
Woodlawn, IL 62898
(FAX)
2024 enrollment: 310
2023 enrollment: 311
2023 enrollment: 311
Boys team: Warriors
Girls team: Lady Warriors
Colors: Royal Blue/White
Girls team: Lady Warriors
Colors: Royal Blue/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Bowling, Boys Cross Country, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Bowling, Girls Cross Country, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Tony Kirkpatrick
Tony Kirkpatrick
Head Cheer Coach
Tabatha Kirkpatrick
(mobile)
Tabatha Kirkpatrick
(mobile)
Head Coach Baseball
Jacob Frick
(mobile)
Jacob Frick
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys and Girls Bowling
Teraance Hooper
Teraance Hooper
Head Coach Boys and Girls Golf
Danny Czerwinski
(mobile)
Danny Czerwinski
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys and Girls Track
Kate Page
(mobile)
Kate Page
(mobile)
Head Coach Boys Basketball
Jeff Burkett
(mobile)
Jeff Burkett
(mobile)
Head Coach Cross Country
Stephanie Barton
(mobile)
Stephanie Barton
(mobile)
Head Coach Girls Basketball
John Burkett
(mobile)
John Burkett
(mobile)
Head Coach Softball
Angie Cheatham
(mobile)
Angie Cheatham
(mobile)
Head Coach Volleyball
Angie Cheatham
(mobile)
Angie Cheatham
(mobile)
Z
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
IL Rt 148 North
Zeigler, IL 62999
IL Rt 148 North
Zeigler, IL 62999
2024 enrollment: 328
2023 enrollment: 334
2023 enrollment: 334
Team name: Tornadoes
Colors: Navy Blue/White
Colors: Navy Blue/White
2025 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2024 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
2023 participation:Baseball, Boys Basketball, Boys Golf, Boys Track and Field, Girls Basketball, Girls Golf, Girls Track and Field, Softball, Volleyball
Athletic Director
Page Kirkpatrick
Page Kirkpatrick
Boys Baseball Coach
Jeremy Gregge
Jeremy Gregge
Boys Basketball Coach
Girls Basketball Coach
Trent Cockburn
Trent Cockburn
Golf Coach
Sandra Stevens
Sandra Stevens
Head Track Coach
Dee Wallace and Melanie Filkins
Dee Wallace and Melanie Filkins
Softball Coach
Page Kirkpatrick
Page Kirkpatrick
Volleyball Coach
Vanessa Taitt
Vanessa Taitt