2022 Boys Cross Country: 125 teams
Class S
Region: 1 - Organizer: All Saints Academy (Breese)
Albers - Damiansville Co-op, 269
All Saints Academy (Breese), 279
Aviston Elementary School, 368
Evansville Attendance Center, 114
Germantown Elementary School, 211
Marissa Junior High, 320
Okawville Jr High , 312
St John Catholic (Red Bud), 65
St. Joseph - Freeburg / St. John Smithton Co-op, 223
St Mark's Lutheran School (Steeleville), 83
Steeleville Elementary School, 250
Trinity Lutheran School (Red Bud), 31
Region: 2 - Organizer: St Clare School of O'Fallon
First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon), 180
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville), 225
Immaculate Conception School, 345
Lebanon Junior High, 344
Maryville Christian School (Maryville), 431
St Clare School of O'Fallon, 388
St James - ND Co-op, 258
St John Neumann Catholic School, 0
St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo), 186
St Rose Elementary School, 165
St Teresa Catholic, 177
St. Mary's Catholic (Alton), 283
Region: 3 - Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Christopher Elementary School, 434
Nashville Middle School, 497
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin), 256
Pinckneyville CCSD 204, 181
Pinckneyville Junior High School, 493
St Bruno School, 83
St John The Baptist Catholic (West Frankfort), 0
Tamaroa Grade School, 82
Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville), 92
Unity Christian School (Energy), 169
Region: 4 - Organizer: Jonesboro CSD - Host: Jonesboro CSD
Cobden Unit School, 279
Crab Orchard Elementary School, 300
Creal Springs - Adams School, 340
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op, 165
Goreville , 386
Jonesboro CSD, 328
Lick Creek School, 121
New Simpson Hill School, 186
Pope County School, 298
St.Andrew-Trinity Christian-Immanuel Lutheran Co-op, 206
Vienna , 367
Region: 5 - Organizer: Summersville Grade School - Host: Summersville Grade School
Ashley Grade School , 112
Bethel - McClellan Co-op, 209
Ewing-Northern CCSD, 200
Field C.C.S.D. School, 241
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School, 143
Rome Comm. Cons. School, 345
Spring Garden, 226
St Mary's School (Mt. Vernon), 95
Summersville Grade School, 259
Waltonville Grade School, 195
Woodlawn , 307
Region: 6 - Organizer: Selmaville
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School, 171
Central City School, 346
Grand Prairie, 71
Irvington - N. Warmac Co-op, 192
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia), 148
Odin - Patoka- Apostholic Christian Co-op, 350
Raccoon , 202
Selmaville , 229
Trinity-St. Mary's Co-op, 230
Willow Grove , 159
Region: 7 - Organizer: Allendale
Allendale - St Mary's (Mt Carmel) Co-op, 138
Buford-Farrington Co-op, 291
Gallatin County Junior High School, 494
Grayville Junior High, 173
Kell CSD, 65
New Hebron Christian School, 108
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield, 470
St Joe School (Olney), 216
Wayne City Junior High, 355
Class L
Region: 1 - Organizer: Mascoutah Middle School
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon), 1933
Collinsville Junior High School, 4033
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon), 0
Mascoutah Middle School, 2825
Pontiac Jr High School, 620
Roxana Junior High, 1205
Triad Middle School, 2790
Wesclin Middle School, 878
Whiteside Middle School, 1187
Region: 2 - Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Belleville Central Junior High, 1616
Belleville West Junior High, 1631
Chester Grade School, 633
Dupo Junior High, 691
Millstadt School, 693
Red Bud Elementary School, 643
Smithton, 555
Waterloo Junior High, 1778
Wolf Branch Middle School, 703
Region: 3 - Organizer: Benton Grade School
Benton Grade School, 1103
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort), 1007
DuQuoin Middle School, 849
Eldorado Middle School, 694
Harrisburg Middle School, 1122
Johnston City Middle School, 657
Sparta Lincoln School, 672
Trico Junior High, 554
Region: 4 - Organizer: Marion Junior High
Anna Junior High, 625
Carbondale Middle School, 1416
Carterville Junior High, 1583
Herrin Middle School, 1597
Marion Junior High, 2211
Massac Junior High (Metropolis), 1280
Murphysboro Middle School, 1253
Unity Point School, 540
Region: 5 - Organizer: Salem Franklin Park Middle School - Host: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Breese District 12, 546
Carmi-White County Middle School, 864
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon), 1541
Centralia Junior High, 1135
Fairfield Junior High, 563
Highland Middle School, 1816
Mt.Carmel Junior High School, 827
Olney Richland County Middle School, 1342
Salem Franklin Park Middle School, 940

Class S Boys State Cross Country Meet
Foundation Park, Centralia, IL
October 16, 2021

Race manager, Mike Neudecker
C
ell: 618-339-3580
email
ad@stmarycentralia.org

 
 
 

Class S Boys Top 10 Schools

Place 
School Points
1 Pinckneyville #204
81
2 Field-Farrington 109
3 Maryville Christian 128
4 New Horizon 139
5 St Josesph Olney 155
6 Steeleville 187
7 Pinckneyville Junior High  231
8 Albers-Damiansville 256
9 St Clare 259
10 Bluford 288

Top Ten Runners

Place Individual School Time
1 Nathaniel Marlow  
Bluford
10:07.3
2 Zach Teel Pickneyville 204 10:20.6
3 Logan Heater Rome 10:24.9
4 Noah Jacob Maryville Christian   10:30.7
5 Gavin Rodgers Good Shepard 10:33.4
6 Ayden Buza Pickneyville 204 10:33.5
7 Rowan Wilford Field-Farrington 10:38.8
8 J.J. Hamilton Summersville 10:40.7
9 Eli Jonston Field-Farington 10:44.1
10 Julian Martinez New Horizon 10:45.8

 

Latest Forum Posts

Who's Online

We have 400 guests and no members online