Girls Basketball
2021 Class L
Regionals: Apr 12, 2021 - Apr 17, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/12 4:45p
Carterville Junior High
46
Murphysboro Middle School
9
2   4/12 3:15p
Herrin Middle School
22
Carbondale Middle School
32
Round 2 - Final
3   4/14 5p
Carterville Junior High
34
Carbondale Middle School
31
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/12 5p
Harrisburg Middle School
66
Eldorado Middle School
5
2   4/12 5p
Marion Junior High
0
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
2
Round 2 - Final
3   4/14 5p • @ Harrisburg
Harrisburg Middle School
45
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
27
 
WINNER
Harrisburg Middle School
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Benton Grade School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/12 5p
Johnston City Middle School
42
Benton Grade School
21
2   4/12 6:30p
DuQuoin Middle School
38
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
39
Round 2 - Final
3   4/14 5:30p
Johnston City Middle School
38
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
22
 
WINNER
Johnston City Middle School
Region: 4
Organizer: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/15 4:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
36
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
14
2   4/15 4:30p
Triad Middle School
40
Collinsville Junior High School
38
Round 2 - Final
3   4/16 4:30p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
49
Triad Middle School
47
 
WINNER
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Region: 5
Organizer: Carlyle Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/12 5:30p
Carlyle Junior High
60
Wesclin Jr. High
23
2   4/12 5:30p
Highland Middle School
35
Breese District 12
37
Round 2 - Final
3   4/15 5:30p
Carlyle Junior High
53
Breese District 12
42
 
WINNER
Carlyle Junior High
Region: 6
Organizer: Centralia Junior High
Host: Centralia Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/13 5:30p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
46
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
36
2   4/13 7p
Hamilton County Junior High
34
Centralia Junior High
40
Round 2 - Final
3   4/15 6p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
45
Centralia Junior High
43
 
WINNER
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Region: 7
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/15 6p
Carmi-White County Middle School
30
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
21
2   4/16
Olney Richland County Middle School
36
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
14
Round 2 - Final
3   4/17 11a • Highest seeded remaining team host
Carmi-White County Middle School
35
[WINNER OF GAME 2]
33
 
WINNER
Carmi-White County Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Waterloo Junior High
Host: Waterloo Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/14 6p
Waterloo Junior High
 
Mascoutah Middle School
 
2   4/14 6p
Red Bud Elementary School
 
Sparta Lincoln School
 
Round 2 - Final
3
Waterloo Junior High
 
Red Bud Elementary School
 
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High
Girls Basketball
2021 Class M
Regionals: Apr 12, 2021 - Apr 17, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Anna Junior High
Host: Vienna
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/13 5p
Vienna
77
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
6
2   4/13 6p
Anna Junior High
44
Jonesboro CSD
13
Round 2 - Final
3   4/16 5:30p
Vienna
53
Anna Junior High
30
 
WINNER
Vienna
Region: 2
Organizer: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/12 6p
Goreville
59
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
8
2   4/13 6p
Christopher Elementary School
40
Cobden Unit School
17
Round 2 - Final
3   4/14 6p
Goreville
56
Christopher Elementary School
23
 
WINNER
Goreville
Region: 3
Organizer: Smithton
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/14 7p
[WINNER OF GAME ]
42
Lebanon Junior High
5
2   4/14 5:30p
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
34
New Athens Junior High
17
Round 2 - Final
3   4/16 6:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 1]
44
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
20
 
WINNER
Region: 4
Organizer: Gallatin County Junior High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/13 5:30p
Pope County School
1
Creal Springs - Adams School
0
2   4/13
Gallatin County Junior High School
38
Hardin County School District
13
Round 2 - Final
3   4/15 6p
Pope County School
22
Gallatin County Junior High School
24
 
WINNER
Gallatin County Junior High School
Region: 5
Organizer: Fairfield Junior High
Host: Wayne City Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/14 5:30p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
36
Fairfield Junior High
20
2   4/14 7p
Wayne City Junior High
9
Woodlawn
22
Round 2 - Final
3   4/15 6:30p
Rome Comm. Cons. School
 
Woodlawn
 
 
WINNER
Region: 6
Organizer: Chester Grade School
Host: Okawville Jr High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/12 6p
Okawville Jr High
46
Steeleville-St.Mark's Co-op
17
2   4/12 6p
Chester Grade School
29
Marissa Junior High
32
Round 2 - Final
3   4/13
Okawville Jr High
38
Marissa Junior High
8
 
WINNER
Okawville Jr High
Region: 7
Organizer: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/13 5:30p
Nashville Middle School
42
Sesser-Valier Junior High
14
2   4/12 5:30p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
32
Trico Junior High
23
Round 2 - Final
3   4/15 5:30p
Nashville Middle School
 
Pinckneyville Junior High School
 
 
WINNER
Region: 8
Organizer: Central City School
Host: Aviston Elementary School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   4/12 6p
Aviston Elementary School
39
Central City School
7
2   4/13 6p
Sandoval Junior High
16
All Saints Academy (Breese)
49
Round 2 - Final
3   4/15 6p
Aviston Elementary School
41
All Saints Academy (Breese)
20
 
WINNER
Aviston Elementary School
Girls Basketball
2021 Class S
Regionals: Apr 12, 2021 - Apr 17, 2021
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Egyptian Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
Shawnee Junior High
39
Dongola Unit School District 66
30
2   4/12 6p
Century Junior High
43
Egyptian Middle School
10
3   4/12 6p
Cairo Junior High School
67
Joppa - Maple Grove School
5
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   4/13 6p • Game will be played at Vienna High School
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
62
Shawnee Junior High
17
5   4/13 6p
Century Junior High
37
Cairo Junior High School
27
Round 3 - Final
6   4/16 6p • Game will be played at Vienna High School
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
34
Century Junior High
26
 
WINNER
Cypress-Buncombe Co-op
Region: 2
Organizer: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Host: New Simpson Hill School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 4p
Lick Creek School
15
St.Andrew (Murphysboro)-Immanuel Lutheran (Murphysboro) Co-op
44
2   4/12 5:15p • Giant City had to forfeit
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
 
Giant City
 
3   4/12 5:15a
Thompsonville
21
Galatia Junior High
19
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   4/14 5p
New Simpson Hill School
65
St.Andrew (Murphysboro)-Immanuel Lutheran (Murphysboro) Co-op
30
5   4/14 6:15p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
33
Thompsonville
25
Round 3 - Final
6   4/16 5p
New Simpson Hill School
53
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
38
 
WINNER
New Simpson Hill School
Region: 3
Organizer: Tamaroa Grade School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 5:30p
Desoto
30
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
28
2   4/12 5:30p
Waltonville Grade School
65
Elverado Junior High
11
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   4/13 5:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
49
Desoto
36
4   4/13 5:30p
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
31
Waltonville Grade School
39
Round 3 - Final
5   4/15 5:30p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
52
Waltonville Grade School
34
 
WINNER
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Region: 4
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
37
Valmeyer Junior High
8
2   4/12 • A Buy Due to St.James Co-op not forming a team
St Lilbory CCSD School
 
St.James (Millstadt)-Notre Dame (Belleville) Co-op
 
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   4/13 5p
Trinity St.John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
54
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
22
4   4/13 7p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
40
St Lilbory CCSD School
22
Round 3 - Final
5   4/15 6p
Trinity St.John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
48
St John Lutheran (Chester)
25
 
WINNER
Trinity St.John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
Region: 5
Organizer: Albers
Host: St Rose Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op
37
Germantown Elementary School
28
2   4/12 7:30a
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
63
Trinity Lutheran Hoffman (Co-op)
14
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   4/14 6p
St Rose Elementary School
49
Willow Grove-St.Mary's (Centralia) Co-op
17
4   4/14 7:30a
Bartelso Elementary School
36
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
44
Round 3 - Final
5   4/15
St Rose Elementary School
42
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
31
 
WINNER
St Rose Elementary School
Region: 6
Organizer: Raccoon
Host: Selmaville
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
Patoka Junior High
43
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op
4
2   4/12 6p
Raccoon
43
Iuka Grade School
14
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   4/13 5p
Selmaville
43
Patoka Junior High
7
4   4/13 7p
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
42
Raccoon
8
Round 3 - Final
5   4/15 6p
Selmaville
49
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
21
 
WINNER
Selmaville
Region: 7
Organizer: Summersville Grade School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
Spring Garden
43
St Mary's-Victory Christian Academy Co-op
12
2   4/12 6p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
51
Grand Prairie
18
3   4/12 6p
Summersville Grade School
47
Bluford
17
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   4/13 6p
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
57
Spring Garden
23
5   4/13 7:45p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
31
Summersville Grade School
18
Round 3 - Final
6   4/15 6p
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
52
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
68
 
WINNER
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
Region: 8
Organizer: Allendale
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   4/12 6p
New Hope
50
Kell-Farrington Co-op
30
2   4/12 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
31
Cisne Middle School
12
3   4/12 6p
St Joe School (Olney)
31
Field C.C.S.D. School
19
Round 2 - Semi-Final
4   4/14 6p
Jasper Grade School
23
New Hope
24
5   4/14 6p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
27
St Joe School (Olney)
41
Round 3 - Final
6   4/16 6p
New Hope
29
St Joe School (Olney)
38
 
WINNER
St Joe School (Olney)

More Articles ...

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 442 guests and no members online