2020 Girls Class L State Basketball

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 9:30a
Carterville Junior High
37
Hamilton County Junior High
41
2   1/25 10:45a
Centralia Junior High
44
Olney Richland County Middle School
39
3   1/25 12p
Waterloo Junior High
10
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
56
4   1/25 1:15p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
53
Mascoutah Middle School
16
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   1/28 6p
Hamilton County Junior High
 
Centralia Junior High
 
6   1/28 7:15p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
 
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
 
Round 3 - Final
8   2/1 11a
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 6]
 
7   2/1 9:30a
[LOSER OF GAME 5]
 
[LOSER OF GAME 6]
 
 
WINNER
THIRD PLACE

2020 Girls Class M State Basketball

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/24 3:30p
Smithton
28
Aviston Elementary School
37
2   1/24 4:45p
Trico Junior High
51
Shiloh Middle School
38
3   1/24 6p
Unity Point School
24
Christopher Elementary School
49
4   1/24 7:15p
Vienna
55
Rome Comm. Cons. School
48
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   1/27 6p
Aviston Elementary School
 
Trico Junior High
 
6   1/27 7:15p
Christopher Elementary School
 
Vienna
 
Round 3 - Final
8   1/31 7:30p
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 6]
 
7   1/31 6p
[LOSER OF GAME 5]
 
[LOSER OF GAME 6]
 
 
WINNER
THIRD PLACE

2020 Girls Class S State Basketball

Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 2:30p
New Simpson Hill School
34
Sandoval Junior High
31
2   1/25 3:45p
Trinity St.John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
42
Bartelso Elementary School
27
3   1/25 5p
Century Junior High
25
Jasper-Geff Co-op
28
4   1/25 6:15p
Okawville Jr High
42
Summersville Grade School
12
Round 2 - Semi-Final
5   1/30 6p
New Simpson Hill School
 
Trinity St.John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
 
6   1/30 7:15p
Jasper-Geff Co-op
 
Okawville Jr High
 
Round 3 - Final
8   2/1 2p
[WINNER OF GAME 5]
 
[WINNER OF GAME 6]
 
7   2/1 12:30p
[LOSER OF GAME 5]
 
[LOSER OF GAME 6]
 
 
WINNER
THIRD PLACE

More Articles ...

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 285 guests and no members online