Girls Basketball
2022 Class L
Regional meeting date: Dec 15, 2021
Regionals: Jan 11, 2022 - Jan 18, 2022
State: Jan 22, 2022 - Jan 29, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Carterville Junior High
Host: Murphysboro Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/11 5p
Carterville Junior High
44
Murphysboro Middle School
15
2   1/11 6:30p
Carbondale Middle School
31
Herrin Middle School
22
Round 2 - Final
3   1/13 5p
Carterville Junior High
39
Carbondale Middle School
21
 
WINNER
Carterville Junior High
Region: 2
Organizer: Marion Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/12 6p
Harrisburg Middle School
49
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
19
2   1/12 5p
Massac Junior High (Metropolis)
29
Marion Junior High
45
Round 2 - Final
3   1/14 5p • @ Highest Remaining Seed (Game @ Harrisburg)
Harrisburg Middle School
43
Marion Junior High
40
 
WINNER
Harrisburg Middle School
Region: 3
Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School
Host: Hamilton County Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/12 6a
Hamilton County Junior High
46
DuQuoin Middle School
39
2   1/12 7:30a
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
38
Benton Grade School
36
Round 2 - Final
3   1/15 10a
Hamilton County Junior High
 
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon)
 
 
WINNER
Hamilton County Junior High
Region: 4
Organizer: Belleville West Junior High
Host: Belleville Central Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/11 5p
Emge Jr. High School
40
Belleville Central Junior High
15
2   1/11 6p
Waterloo Junior High
30
Belleville West Junior High
9
Round 2 - Final
3   1/13 6p
Emge Jr. High School
22
Waterloo Junior High
45
 
WINNER
Waterloo Junior High
Region: 5
Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School
Host: Wolf Branch Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/11 6:15p
Wolf Branch Middle School
54
Whiteside Middle School
14
2   1/11 5p
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
35
Mascoutah Middle School
32
Round 2 - Final
3   1/13 5p
Wolf Branch Middle School
44
Belle Valley School (Belleville)
21
 
WINNER
Wolf Branch Middle School
Region: 6
Organizer: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Host: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/12 4p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
44
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon)
13
2   1/12 5p
Triad Middle School
28
Collinsville Junior High School
15
Round 2 - Final
3   1/13 4p
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
47
Triad Middle School
25
 
WINNER
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Region: 7
Organizer: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Host: Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/12
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
44
Wesclin Middle School
17
2   1/12
Highland Middle School
33
Centralia Junior High
13
Round 2 - Final
3   1/14 6p
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
35
Highland Middle School
29
 
WINNER
Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Host: Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/13 6p
Carmi-White County Middle School
42
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High
14
2   1/13 7:15p
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
36
Olney Richland County Middle School
34
Round 2 - Final
3   1/15 1p
Carmi-White County Middle School
48
Mt.Carmel Junior High School
20
 
WINNER
Carmi-White County Middle School

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 773 guests and no members online