CLASS S STATE TRACK MEET
State Meet
Saturday May 14th
at Salem Community High School
Salem, IL
Meet Managers
Jack Hamilton 316-1229
jahamilton@roe25.comThis e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
Mike Hayes 316-1470
mhayes@roe25.comThis e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it
9:30am coaches/scratch meeting
10:00am Running Prelims: 8th Grade 100, 7th Grade 100, 200, HURDLES
Field Events immediately following Prelims
12:30am Running Events
2011 Class S Girls Heat Sheets, Lane Assignments & Field Event Flight Ordering
1st |
Selmaville |
60.5 |
2nd |
Pinckneyville 204
|
39 |
3rd
|
St. Peter/Paul
|
35 |
4th
|
Aviston
|
34 |
Shot Put |
|
|
1600m Run |
|
1. Cameron- Raccoon |
32' 11 |
|
1. Keith- 204 |
5:42.8 |
2. Coleman- Woodlawn |
37' 3½" |
|
2. M. O'Neil- St. Peter Paul |
5:52.7 |
3. Rulevich- Tamoroa |
31' 4" |
|
3. H. O'Neil- St. Peter Paul |
5:54.5 |
4. McBride- Jefferson |
29' 0" |
|
4. Stallard- Noble |
5:54.5 |
5. Rush- Dodds |
28' 2" |
|
5. Wade- Selmaville |
6:02.0 |
6. Wrye- Jefferson |
28' 0" |
|
6. Mark- Smithton |
6:05.1 |
7. Newkirk- St.Mary (MtC) |
27' 6" |
|
7. Cheek- 204 |
6:07.9 |
8. Chappell- Odin |
27' 5½" |
|
8. Hammond- Jonesboro |
6:08.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
Discus |
|
|
Varsity Relay |
|
1. McBride- Jefferson |
89' 0" |
|
1. Aviston |
1:59.3 |
2. Ross- Selmaville |
88' 11" |
|
2. Giant City |
1:59.4 |
3. Royse- Noble |
84' 0" |
|
3. Selmaville |
1:59.5 |
4. Cameron- Raccoon |
82' 10" |
|
4. Wayne City |
2:02.4 |
5. Davis- St. Teresa |
81' 3" |
|
5. 204 |
2:03.1 |
6.Clark- Thompsonville |
81' 3" |
|
6. St. Clair |
2:04.0 |
7. Gramlick- Patoka |
71' 11" |
|
7. Vienna |
2:04.2 |
8. Cantrell- Noble |
68' 6½" |
|
8. Smithton |
2:05.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
7th Grade 100 |
|
1. Craig- St. Joe |
4' 6" |
|
1. Keith- 204 |
13.55 |
2. Deiter- All Saints |
4' 5" |
|
2. DeDecker- DeSoto |
13.77 |
3. Kreese- St. Pete Paul |
4' 4" |
|
3. Kreitner- Ashley/St. M |
13.79 |
3. Douglas- Unity |
4' 4" |
|
4. Moeller- St. Clair |
14.10 |
3. Bachman- Selmaville |
4' 4" |
|
5. Isaak- Patoka |
14.11 |
6. Atchison- St. Mary CHE |
4' 4" |
|
6. Horne- Unity |
14.15 |
6. Witzel- Woodlawn |
4' 4" |
|
7. Benson- Selmaville |
14.16 |
8. Wade-
Selmaville |
4' 4" |
|
8. Rainwater- Opdyke |
14.72 |
8. Standridge-Thompsonville |
4' 4" |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
|
|
8th Grade 100 |
|
1. Hoard- Unity |
15' 3" |
|
1. Lamb- Jefferson |
13.59 |
2. Webb- Sesser |
14' 7½" |
|
2. Hoard- Unity |
13.92 |
3. Jines- St.Claire |
14' 5" |
|
3. Lukens- OLMC |
14.01 |
4. Smith- Vienna |
14' ½" |
|
4. Johnson- Lebanon |
14.20 |
5. McVicker- Unity Ch. |
13' 10" |
|
5. Atchison- St. Mary CHE |
14.25 |
6. Scott- Rome |
13' 7¾" |
|
6. Chiarolanza- Avistion |
14.38 |
7. Whitworth- Smithton |
13' 6¾" |
|
7. Rush- Dodds |
14.68 |
8. Fuller- Lebanon |
13' 6½" |
|
8. Witter- Waltonville |
15.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hurdles |
|
|
800m Run |
|
1. Smith- Selmaville |
17.44 |
|
1. Miller- Giant City |
2:36.3 |
2. Witter- Waltonville |
17.45 |
|
2. H. O'Neil- St. Peter Paul |
2:37.3 |
3. Hoard- Unity |
17.52 |
|
3. Theising- Germantown |
2:42.0 |
4. Hemker- Germantown |
17.53 |
|
4. Whithrow- Smithton |
2:42.1 |
5. Hood-Selmaville |
17.65 |
|
5. Heinz- Akin |
2:42.7 |
6. Williams- DeSoto |
18.14 |
|
6. Wade- Selmaville |
2:44.3 |
7. Lukens- OLMC |
18.41 |
|
7. Thomason- Allendale |
2:44.4 |
8. Spinka- St. Marks |
18.93 |
|
8. Stallard- Noble |
2:46.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
400m Relay |
|
|
200m Dash |
|
1. Aviston |
55.57 |
|
1. Baer- Selmaville |
28.31 |
2. Selmaville |
56.57 |
|
2. DeDecker- DeSoto |
28.46 |
3. St. Clair |
56.61 |
|
3. Atchison- St. Marys CHE |
29.06 |
4. Creal Springs |
56.90 |
|
4. Isaak- Patoka |
29.23 |
5. OLMC |
57.32 |
|
5. Thomas- Giant City |
29.26 |
6. Jefferson |
57.82 |
|
6. Lee- St. Clair |
29.68 |
7. 204 |
57.82 |
|
7. Johnson- Lebanon |
29.69 |
8. Smithton |
58.32 |
|
8. Smith- 204 |
30.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
400m Dash |
|
|
1600m Relay |
|
1.Chiarolanza- Aviston |
62.70 |
|
1. 204 |
4:38.1 |
2. Bradley- St. Peter Paul |
64.20 |
|
2. Creal Springs |
4:40.4 |
3. Miller- Giant City |
64.27 |
|
3. St. Clair |
4:50.4 |
4. Masching- St. Clair |
65.85 |
|
4. St. Joe |
4:52.4 |
5. Atchison- St. Mary CHE |
65.90 |
|
5. Smithton |
4:54.9 |
6. Thompson- Allendale |
67.63 |
|
6. Wayne City |
4:57.6 |
7. Dellado- Jonesboro |
67.88 |
|
7. Giant City |
4:58.2 |
8. Biagi- Raccoon |
68.25 |
|
8. Aviston |
4:59.2 |