Boys Basketball
2022 Class S
Regional meeting date: Jan 12, 2022
Regionals: Jan 25, 2022 - Feb 01, 2022
State: Feb 05, 2022 - Feb 12, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Egyptian Middle School
Host: Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 5:30p • Gym will be cleared after this game for sanitation by Meridian Janitorial Team.
Century Junior High
30
Cairo Junior High School
42
2   1/25 7:30p • Ticket Booth will Open at 7:15 PM
Dongola Unit School District 66
50
Shawnee Junior High
33
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/26 5:30p • Gym will be cleared after the game for sanitation by Meridian Janitorial Team.
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
63
Cairo Junior High School
23
4   1/26 7:30p • Ticket Booth will open at 7:15 PM
Egyptian Middle School
60
Dongola Unit School District 66
50
Round 3 - Final
5   1/29 11a
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
67
Egyptian Middle School
42
 
WINNER
Meridian Middle School (Mounds)
Region: 2
Organizer: Pope County School
Host: Jonesboro CSD
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 6p
Cypress-Buncomb Co-op
 
Lick Creek School
 
2   1/25 6p
Cobden Unit School
57
Joppa - Maple Grove School
10
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/26 6p
Jonesboro CSD
49
Cypress-Buncomb Co-op
17
4   1/26 7:30p
Pope County School
43
Cobden Unit School
31
Round 3 - Final
5   1/29 10a
Jonesboro CSD
44
Pope County School
22
 
WINNER
Jonesboro CSD
Region: 3
Organizer: Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
Host: Hardin County School District
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/26 4:45a
Galatia Junior High
29
Thompsonville
37
2   1/25 6a
Creal Springs - Adams School
32
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
42
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/27 6p
Hardin County School District
62
Thompsonville
18
4   1/27 5p
New Simpson Hill School
70
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High
17
Round 3 - Final
5   1/29 1p
Hardin County School District
58
New Simpson Hill School
36
 
WINNER
Hardin County School District
Region: 4
Organizer: Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
Host: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 6p
Giant City
42
Unity Christian School (Energy)
36
2   1/25 7:30p
Desoto
28
Crab Orchard Elementary School
54
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/26 6p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
42
Giant City
17
4   1/26 7:30p
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
45
Crab Orchard Elementary School
25
Round 3 - Final
5   1/27 6p
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
52
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High
42
 
WINNER
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin)
Region: 5
Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Host: Trinity St John Lutheran School (Nashville)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 5:30p
Elverado Junior High School
28
St.Andrew-Im. Lutheran(Murphysboro) Co-op
42
2   1/25 5:30p
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
55
St Ann-Oakdale Co-op
10
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/27 5:30p
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
50
St.Andrew-Im. Lutheran(Murphysboro) Co-op
18
4   1/27 7p
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
46
Tamaroa-St.Bruno (Pinckneyville) Co-op
18
Round 3 - Final
5   1/29 2p
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
57
Pinckneyville CCSD 204
51
 
WINNER
Trinity St. John (Nashville)-Immanuel Lutheran (Okawville) Co-op
Region: 6
Organizer: Steeleville Elementary School
Host: Steeleville Elementary School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 5:30p
Coulterville Unit District
28
Evansville Attendance Center
30
2   1/25 7p
St John Lutheran (Chester)
42
Prairie du Rocher CCSD
17
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/26 5:30p
Steeleville - St. Mark's Co-op
50
Evansville Attendance Center
11
4   1/26 7p
St Mary's School (Chester)
34
St John Lutheran (Chester)
27
Round 3 - Final
5   1/28 6p
Steeleville - St. Mark's Co-op
54
St Mary's School (Chester)
22
 
WINNER
Steeleville - St. Mark's Co-op
Region: 7
Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Host: New Athens Junior High
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 6p • OT
St.John Catholic (Red Bud)-Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Co-op
50
Marissa Junior High
42
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/26 6p
New Athens Junior High
46
St.John Catholic (Red Bud)-Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Co-op
19
3   1/26 7:15p
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
25
Valmeyer Junior High
42
Round 3 - Final
4   1/27 6p
New Athens Junior High
35
Valmeyer Junior High
43
 
WINNER
Valmeyer Junior High
Region: 8
Organizer: Okawville Jr High
Host: Albers
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1
Germantown Elementary School
44
Okawville Jr High
29
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/26 7:30p
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
47
Germantown Elementary School
27
3
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
42
St Joseph Catholic School Co-op
32
Round 3 - Final
4
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah)
31
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
37
 
WINNER
Albers-Damiansville Co-op
Region: 9
Organizer: All Saints Academy (Breese)
Host: First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 5p
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville)
29
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
34
2   1/25 7p
First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
51
Lebanon Junior High
27
Round 2 - Semi-Final
3   1/27 5p
All Saints Academy (Breese)
49
St Paul Catholic School (Highland)
31
4   1/27 7p
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
27
First Baptist Academy (O'Fallon)
26
Round 3 - Final
5   1/29 10a
All Saints Academy (Breese)
29
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
31
 
WINNER
St Boniface (Edwardsville)
Region: 10
Organizer: Bartelso Elementary School
Host: Trinity Lutheran School (Hoffman)
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/25 6p
Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Co-op
55
Sandoval Junior High
4
2   1/25 7:30p
Bartelso Elementary School
54
Willow Grove
27
Round 2 - Final
3   1/29 1p
Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Co-op
53
Bartelso Elementary School
45
 
WINNER
Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Co-op
Region: 11
Organizer: Iuka Grade School
Host: Selmaville
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 6p
Odin-Apostolic Christian Academy (Salem) Co-op
Odin 48
Iuka Grade School
Iuka 49
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/26 5:30p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Altamont 41
Iuka Grade School
Iuka 27
3   1/26 7p
Selmaville
selmaville 40
Patoka Junior High
Patoka 46
Round 3 - Final
4   1/28 6p
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
50
Patoka Junior High
34
 
WINNER
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Region: 12
Organizer: Raccoon
Host: Field C.C.S.D. School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/26 6p
Raccoon
29
New Horizon Christian School (Centralia)
25
2   1/26 7:30p
Irvington-North Wamac-Grand Prairie Co-op
49
Field C.C.S.D. School
57
Round 2 - Final
3   1/29 3p
Raccoon
41
Field C.C.S.D. School
30
 
WINNER
Raccoon
Region: 13
Organizer: Waltonville Grade School
Host: Waltonville Grade School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 6p
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
54
Ashley Grade School
31
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/26 6p
Waltonville Grade School
80
Bethel-McClellan Co-op
38
3   1/26 7:30a
Woodlawn
41
Summersville Grade School
28
Round 3 - Final
4   1/28 7p
Waltonville Grade School
46
Woodlawn
33
 
WINNER
Waltonville Grade School
Region: 14
Organizer: Bluford
Host: Bluford
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 6p
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
60
Akin
31
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/26 6p
Spring Garden
51
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School
26
3   1/26 7:15p
Bluford
41
Ewing-Northern CCSD
18
Round 3 - Final
4   1/28 7p
Spring Garden
35
Bluford
55
 
WINNER
Bluford
Region: 15
Organizer: New Hope
Host: Cisne Middle School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 6p
Grayville Junior High
51
Geff Grade School
24
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/27 7:15p
Cisne Middle School
63
Grayville Junior High
30
3   1/27 6p
Jasper Grade School
44
New Hope
23
Round 3 - Final
4   1/31 6p
Cisne Middle School
39
Jasper Grade School
45
 
WINNER
Jasper Grade School
Region: 16
Organizer: Allendale
Host: New Hebron Christian School
Round 1 - Quarter-Final
1   1/25 6p
Clay City Junior High
22
New Hebron Christian School
14
Round 2 - Semi-Final
2   1/27 6p
St Joe School (Olney)
40
Clay City Junior High
32
3   1/27 7:15p
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
47
West Salem Grade School
35
Round 3 - Final
4   1/31 6p
St Joe School (Olney)
32
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op
36
 
WINNER
Allendale-St.Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 77 guests and no members online