Boys Basketball
2022 Class M
Regional meeting date: Jan 12, 2022
Regionals: Jan 25, 2022 - Feb 01, 2022
State: Feb 04, 2022 - Feb 11, 2022
Region: 1
Organizer: Anna Junior High
Host: Goreville
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/26 6p
Goreville
55
Vienna
16
2   1/26 7:15a
Unity Point School
68
Anna Junior High
46
Round 2 - Final
3   1/29 6p
Goreville
61
Unity Point School
13
 
WINNER
Goreville
Region: 2
Organizer: Johnston City Middle School
Host: Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/26 6p
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
47
Gallatin County Junior High School
31
2   1/26 7:30p
Eldorado Middle School
51
Johnston City Middle School
44
Round 2 - Final
3   1/29 7p
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
49
Eldorado Middle School
35
 
WINNER
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield
Region: 3
Organizer: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/25 5:30p
Pinckneyville Junior High School
50
Trico Junior High
36
2   1/25 6p • Game played at Sesser Junior High
Sesser-Valier Junior High
50
Christopher Elementary School
38
Round 2 - Final
3   1/27
Pinckneyville Junior High School
37
Sesser-Valier Junior High
44
 
WINNER
Sesser-Valier Junior High
Region: 4
Organizer: Sparta Lincoln School
Host: Sparta Lincoln School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/25 6p
Sparta Lincoln School
53
Red Bud Elementary School
31
2   1/25 6p
Smithton
31
Chester Grade School
37
Round 2 - Final
3   1/27 6p
Sparta Lincoln School
61
Chester Grade School
40
 
WINNER
Sparta Lincoln School
Region: 5
Organizer: Pontiac Jr High School
Host: Grant Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/25 6p • We will clear out the gym between games. Admission cost is $3 for adults (9th grade and up) and $2 for students (8th grade and lower)
Grant Middle School
59
Joseph Arthur Middle School
21
2   1/25 7:30p • Admission $3 for Adults (9th grade and up) $2 for Students (8th grade and lower)
Pontiac Jr High School
55
Dupo Junior High
21
Round 2 - Final
3   1/27 6p
Grant Middle School
55
Pontiac Jr High School
35
 
WINNER
Grant Middle School
Region: 6
Organizer: Aviston Elementary School
Host: St Clare School of O'Fallon
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/25 6a
St Clare School of O'Fallon
55
Shiloh Middle School
42
2   1/25 7:15p
Aviston Elementary School
59
Maryville Christian School (Maryville)
38
Round 2 - Final
3   1/27 6p
St Clare School of O'Fallon
37
Aviston Elementary School
58
 
WINNER
Aviston Elementary School
Region: 7
Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Host: Nashville Middle School
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/26 6p
Nashville Middle School
48
Central City School
14
2   1/26 7:15p
Carlyle Junior High
41
Breese District 12
40
Round 2 - Final
3   1/29 11a
Nashville Middle School
57
Carlyle Junior High
18
 
WINNER
Nashville Middle School
Region: 8
Organizer: Albion
Host: Albion
Round 1 - Semi-Final
1   1/25 5:30p
Fairfield Junior High
48
Rome Comm. Cons. School
28
2   1/25 7p
Albion
49
Wayne City Junior High
44
Round 2 - Final
3   1/27 6p
Fairfield Junior High
39
Albion
32
 
WINNER
Fairfield Junior High

Latest Forum Posts

Related Pages

Who's Online

We have 206 guests and no members online