2022 Baseball: 147 teams
Class L
Region: 1 - Organizer: Marion Junior High - Host: Harrisburg Middle School
Eldorado Middle School, 694
Harrisburg Middle School, 1122
Marion Junior High, 2211
Massac Junior High (Metropolis), 1280
Region: 2 - Organizer: Carterville Junior High - Host: Herrin Middle School
Carbondale Middle School, 1416
Carterville Junior High, 1583
Herrin Middle School, 1597
Murphysboro Middle School, 1253
Region: 3 - Organizer: DuQuoin Middle School - Host: Central Jr. High (West Frankfort)
Benton Grade School, 1103
Central Jr. High (West Frankfort), 1007
DuQuoin Middle School, 849
Hamilton County Junior High, 725
Region: 4 - Organizer: Carmi-White County Middle School
Carmi-White County Middle School, 864
Flora Floyd Henson Junior High, 860
Mt.Carmel Junior High School, 827
Olney Richland County Middle School, 1342
Region: 5 - Organizer: Belleville Central Junior High - Host: Waterloo Junior High
Belleville Central Junior High, 1616
Belleville West Junior High, 1631
Millstadt School, 693
Waterloo Junior High, 1778
Region: 6 - Organizer: Wolf Branch Middle School - Host: Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon)
Carriel Junior High (O'Fallon), 1933
Fulton Junior High (O'Fallon), 0
Whiteside Middle School, 1187
Wolf Branch Middle School, 703
Region: 7 - Organizer: Triad Middle School - Host: Triad Middle School
Collinsville Junior High School, 4033
Highland Middle School, 1816
Mascoutah Middle School, 2825
Triad Middle School, 2790
Region: 8 - Organizer: Wesclin Middle School - Host: Centralia Junior High
Casey Middle School (Mt.Vernon), 1541
Centralia Junior High, 1135
Salem Franklin Park Middle School, 940
Wesclin Middle School, 878
Class M
Region: 1 - Organizer: Goreville - Host: Goreville
Anna, 625
Goreville , 386
Hardin County School District, 336
Jonesboro CSD, 328
Vienna , 367
Region: 2 - Organizer: Johnston City Middle School - Host: Johnston City Middle School
Christopher Elementary School, 434
Creal Springs - Adams School, 340
Johnston City Middle School, 657
Unity Point School, 540
Zeigler-Royalton Junior High, 336
Region: 3 - Organizer: Pinckneyville Junior High School
Chester Grade School, 633
Pinckneyville Junior High School, 493
Sesser-Valier Junior High, 387
Sparta Lincoln School, 672
Trico Junior High, 554
Region: 4 - Organizer: Smithton - Host: Smithton
Dupo Junior High, 691
New Athens Junior High, 318
Red Bud Elementary School, 643
Smithton, 555
Steeleville-St.Mark's Co-op, 250
Region: 5 - Organizer: Pontiac Jr High School
Maryville Christian School (Maryville), 431
Pontiac Jr High School, 620
St.Boniface-St Mary's Edw. Co-op, 391
St Clare School of O'Fallon, 388
St. James - ICC , 192
Region: 6 - Organizer: Breese District 12 - Host: Aviston Elementary School
Aviston Elementary School, 368
Breese District 12, 546
Lebanon Junior High, 344
Marissa Junior High, 320
Shiloh Middle School, 550
Region: 7 - Organizer: Nashville Middle School
Carlyle Junior High, 663
Central City School, 346
Nashville Middle School, 497
Rome Comm. Cons. School, 345
Spring Garden - St Mary's-Victory Christian Academy Co-op, 226
Region: 8 - Organizer: Fairfield Junior High - Host: Wayne City Junior High
Albion , 403
Fairfield Junior High, 563
Gallatin County Junior High School, 494
Norris City-Omaha-Enfield, 470
Wayne City Junior High, 355
Class S
Region: 1 - Organizer: Meridian Middle School (Mounds) - Host: Lick Creek School
Century Junior High, 234
Cobden Unit School, 279
Egyptian Middle School, 215
Lick Creek School, 121
Meridian Middle School (Mounds), 262
Shawnee Junior High, 187
Region: 2 - Organizer: Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High - Host: Galatia Junior High
Carrier Mills-Stonefort Jr. High, 307
Crab Orchard Elementary School, 300
Cypress-Buncomb Co-op, 107
Ewing-Northern CCSD, 200
Galatia Junior High, 271
New Simpson Hill School, 186
Pope County School, 298
Region: 3 - Organizer: Pinckneyville CCSD 204
Desoto , 166
Elverado Junior High School, 246
Giant City , 218
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Regional Catholic School (OLMC Herrin), 256
Pinckneyville CCSD 204, 181
Unity Christian School (Energy), 169
Waltonville Grade School, 195
Region: 4 - Organizer: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud) - Host: St John's Lutheran (Red Bud)
Coulterville Unit District, 148
Evansville Attendance Center, 114
Okawville Jr High , 312
St John Catholic-Red Bud/Prairie DuRocher Co-op, 209
St John Lutheran (Chester), 97
St John's Lutheran (Red Bud), 161
TSJ-Im. Lu.-St Ann (Nashville) Co-op, 179
Region: 5 - Organizer: St Teresa Catholic
Good Shepherd Lutheran School (Collinsville), 225
Holy Childhood(Mascoutah), 149
St Paul Catholic School (Highland), 170
St Peter and Paul Catholic School (Waterloo), 186
St Teresa Catholic, 177
Valmeyer Junior High, 229
Region: 6 - Organizer: Raccoon - Host: Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School
Altamont Lutheran Interparrish School, 171
Iuka Grade School, 206
Odin-Patoka Co-op, 147
Raccoon-Kell Co-op, 267
Sandoval Junior High, 279
Selmaville , 229
Region: 7 - Organizer: Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School - Host: Bluford
Buford-Farrington Co-op, 239
Field C.C.S.D. School, 241
Opdyke-Belle Rive Grade School, 143
Summersville Grade School, 259
Thompsonville/Akin Co-op, 259
Trinity-St. Mary's Co-op, 64
Woodlawn , 307
Region: 8 - Organizer: Allendale
Allendale-St Mary's (Mt.Carmel) Co-op, 138
Cisne Middle School, 262
Grayville Junior High, 173
Jasper-Geff Co-op, 256
New Hope , 189
St Joe School (Olney), 216
West Salem Grade School, 143